O'Gara's Irish Run -
Saint Paul, MN
3/25/2017

race logo










   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                              40+ Teams - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:18:07.05 Run MN                                                                (  26:02.35)
================================================================================
  1    24:45.91  Eric Loeffler                             40 
  2    25:30.59  Kenny Miller                              40 
  3    27:50.55  Patrick Billig                            54 
  4 (  28:21.88) Brent Roeger                              45 
  5 (  31:59.76) Kevin Grabau                              51 

  2. 1:24:10.95 Run N Fun                                                             (  28:03.65)
================================================================================
  1    27:37.69  Brad Moening                              48 
  2    28:15.24  Andrew Taylor                             44 
  3    28:18.02  Peder Nestingen                           41 
  4 (  29:18.48) Greg Jaeger                               41 
  5 (  30:34.60) Bobby Paxton                              60 
  6 (  30:44.78) Michael Moulsoff                          54 
  7 (  31:00.39) Eric Sumner                               44 
  8 (  31:13.25) Peter Kessler                             55 
  9 (  31:30.89) Tony Yang                                 53 
 10 (  31:46.72) Daniel Johnson                            59 
 11 (  32:09.32) Christopher Kartschoke                    48 
 12 (  33:07.43) Peter Gellerup                            48 
 13 (  33:07.77) Ken Kufahl                                58 
 14 (  33:39.27) Kirt Goetzke                              56 
 15 (  35:09.87) Michael Bjornberg                         63 
 16 (  36:26.45) Steve Chichester                          54 
 17 (  47:12.40) Patrick Skinner                           55 

  3. 1:25:30.11 TC Running Company                                                    (  28:30.03)
================================================================================
  1    28:13.00  John Vandanacker                          54 
  2    28:20.35  Dimitri Drekonja                          42 
  3    28:56.76  Allan Severude                            51 
  4 (  28:57.38) Allan Bohlke                              53 
  5 (  29:13.85) Matthew Reinders                          49 
  6 (  29:32.63) Doug Keller                               58 
  7 (  29:46.10) Hyun Yoon                                 52 
  8 (  32:36.54) Doug Cowles                               43 
  9 (  33:20.92) Chad Austin                               47 
 10 (  41:39.40) Robert Britain                            58 

  4. 1:27:33.27 Northstar Running                                                     (  29:11.09)
================================================================================
  1    28:16.13  Rob Economy                               53 
  2    29:15.95  Brian Davenport                           42 
  3    30:01.19  Matthew Schmidt                           43 
  4 (  31:39.61) Jeffrey Fuller                            43 
  5 (  31:52.80) Les Regehr                                44 

  5. 1:29:45.30 Molar Milers                                                          (  29:55.10)
================================================================================
  1    27:38.45  Daniel Strike                             46 
  2    30:28.40  William Sikorski                          47 
  3    31:38.45  Marc Nosal                                51 
  4 (  31:48.27) Dennis Wallach                            59 
  5 (  32:07.29) Jim Ramacier                              53 
  6 (  33:43.96) Raymond Mitchell                          52 
  7 (  35:08.03) Denny Jordan                              65 
  8 (  35:19.47) Dale Heinen                               61 
  9 (  36:07.05) Mark Leduc                                62 
 10 (  37:21.86) Tom Ruen                                  48 
 11 (  37:51.20) John Naslund                              66 
 12 (  38:09.33) Jerry Heaps                               61 
 13 (  39:10.46) Mike Connolly                             62 

  6. 1:32:25.45 Minnesota Distance Running Association                                (  30:48.48)
================================================================================
  1    30:12.26  Jason Chrudimsky                          40 
  2    30:52.02  Scott Reuterfeldt                         45 
  3    31:21.17  Emmanuel Todorov                          48 
  4 (  31:58.07) Eric Porte                                52 
  5 (  36:12.34) Chris Thorson                             41 
  6 (  37:33.41) Doug Bonestroo                            56 
  7 (  39:15.82) Jim Graupner                              72 
  8 (  45:00.58) Edward Rousseau                           77 
  9 (  48:27.12) Rick Kleyman                              77 
 10 (  49:58.04) John Cramer                               65 

  7. 1:37:42.00 Mill City Running                                                     (  32:34.00)
================================================================================
  1    31:24.12  Thomas Manley                             49 
  2    32:46.12  Blair Aakre                               40 
  3    33:31.76  Jamie Birkelo                             40 
  4 (  34:03.86) Jeff Van Wychen                           57 
  5 (  34:51.33) Kjell Coleman                             44 
  6 (  34:51.63) Rod Loran                                 60 
  7 (  35:09.33) Eric Ostermeier                           46 
  8 (  35:56.48) Mark Riebe                                47 
  9 (  36:20.51) George Hamm                               57 
 10 (  36:27.27) Todd Collette                             44 
 11 (  37:17.56) Dan Mathieu                               47 
 12 (  38:43.25) Tim Peterson                              44 
 13 (  39:44.43) Gregory Yetzer                            58 
 14 (  40:06.86) Diego Reyes                               40 
 15 (  42:28.60) Erik Larson                               42 
 16 (  43:28.95) Brent Nelson                              43 

  8. 1:40:40.61 Calhoun Beach Running Club                                            (  33:33.53)
================================================================================
  1    30:24.04  Dustin Benson                             40 
  2    32:18.94  Mark Zimmer                               42 
  3    37:57.63  Jeremy Kersten                            41 

  9. 1:49:30.44 YWCA Minneapolis Running Team                                         (  36:30.14)
================================================================================
  1    32:07.98  Geoffrey Tong                             41 
  2    37:27.87  Leaf McGregor                             42 
  3    39:54.59  Michael Mann                              67 

 10. 1:56:00.35 Life Time Run                                                         (  38:40.11)
================================================================================
  1    36:13.23  Wayne Linderman                           45 
  2    37:21.80  Craig McCoy                               63 
  3    42:25.32  Brent Peterson                            50 

 11. 1:58:06.43 Mile to Marathon                                                      (  39:22.14)
================================================================================
  1    35:07.24  Ron Byland                                59 
  2    41:14.20  Lenny Crouse                              52 
  3    41:44.99  Richard Phillips                          55 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                             40+ Teams - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:36:21.18 TC Running Company                                                    (  32:07.06)
================================================================================
  1    30:57.10  Becky Youngberg                           42 
  2    31:39.71  Sonya Decker                              50 
  3    33:44.37  Danielle Gordanier                        46 
  4 (  36:22.39) Linda Green                               53 
  5 (  38:40.06) Amy Clark                                 52 
  6 (  38:40.25) Linda Kobilarcsik                         53 
  7 (  38:48.22) Patricia Langum                           56 
  8 (  42:37.21) Sonia Jacobsen                            61 

  2. 1:39:47.57 Run N Fun                                                             (  33:15.85)
================================================================================
  1    30:36.32  Angie Voight                              40 
  2    33:42.33  Bonnie Sons                               51 
  3    35:28.92  Darla O'Connor                            49 
  4 (  37:16.18) Pam Weier                                 57 
  5 (  37:31.86) Kelly Keeler                              55 
  6 (  38:31.74) Laurie King                               56 
  7 (  41:30.21) Kristi Larson                             58 
  8 (  47:55.76) Ann Haugejorde                            63 

  3. 1:59:53.10 Mile to Marathon                                                      (  39:57.70)
================================================================================
  1    36:46.96  Jacqueline Hanson                         51 
  2    39:51.14  Linnea Burman                             43 
  3    43:15.00  Erika Benson                              55 
  4 (  45:49.82) Patricia Ruth                             58 
  5 (  53:21.86) Rosalie Phillips                          54 

  4. 2:04:00.78 Mill City Running                                                     (  41:20.26)
================================================================================
  1    37:40.39  Mary Yetzer                               57 
  2    43:03.40  Carrie Lunetta                            42 
  3    43:16.99  Lisa Bailey                               41 
  4 (  47:03.28) Adelheid Koski                            47 
  5 (  51:40.89) Ann Starr                                 42 
  6 (  53:02.84) Jodi Lindner                              41 
  7 (  54:19.27) Micki Furlong                             46 
  8 (  59:07.53) Angela Rice-Beckman                       41 
  9 (  59:45.24) Cindy Hlavka                              50 

  5. 2:04:27.35 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop                                 (  41:29.11)
================================================================================
  1    36:05.01  Elizabeth Wateland                        48 
  2    36:17.00  Lisa Hines                                54 
  3    52:05.34  Denise Fenwick                            57 

  6. 2:09:12.42 YWCA Minneapolis Running Team                                         (  43:04.14)
================================================================================
  1    39:51.62  Anne Grabowski                            49 
  2    42:36.14  Dina Khaled                               46 
  3    46:44.66  Laurie Goudreault                         55 

  7. 2:17:14.56 Northstar Running                                                     (  45:44.85)
================================================================================
  1    39:07.31  Angela Rothstein                          40 
  2    49:03.55  Kate Kelly                                40 
  3    49:03.70  Ann Davenport                             41 
  4 (  53:19.27) Ellen Kendall                             49 
  5 (  55:00.07) Mary Sarafolean                           59 

  8. 2:25:31.78 Minnesota Distance Running Association                                (  48:30.59)
================================================================================
  1    43:00.36  Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann                   41 
  2    50:39.70  Sandra Dalquist                           76 
  3    51:51.72  Carol Deblieck                            63 
  4 (  52:22.40) Linda Williams                            60 
  5 (  55:35.87) Rosemary Harnly                           70