Earth Day Half Marathon -
St. Cloud, MN
4/22/2017

race logo










                                                                                                                              Page 1
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 22, 2017
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3 Mile  6 Mile  10 Mile Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/82   3144 freemartins               X   Steve Pekarek         Chris Nehring         Kimball            MN   16:39   18:52   26:28 1:24:08 
    2   1/34   3147 nemeth                    M   Benjamin Nemeth       Johnny Nemeth         Sartell            MN   21:20   21:50   23:54 1:27:07 
    3   2/34   3112 Rapid Sequence            M   Charlie Lindell       W. Scott Lindell      Sartell            MN   21:37   23:48   23:01 1:27:18 
    4   3/34   3130 MJ                        M   Justin Werner         Matt Meyer            Becker             MN   21:02   22:01   28:26 1:33:57 
    5   4/34   3040 The Halfassinaters        M   Zac Faith             Nathan Faith          St. Cloud          MN   20:44   21:01   28:51 1:35:43 
    6   2/82   3135 Theodora's Geese          X   Carla Manfredi        Peter Miller          Winnipeg           MA   22:13   23:26   29:15 1:38:45 
    7   3/82   3089 Karls Fueled by Heart     X   Julia Karls           Wes Karls             St. Cloud          MN   22:43   23:17   28:42 1:38:59 
    8   5/34   3197 Sun-Bros                  M   Cameron Sundberg      Brandon Sundberg      Foreston           MN   23:27   24:25   30:06 1:41:33 
    9   6/34   3240 Wells Concrete 6          M   Logan Smith           Steve Hansen          Albany             MN   30:13   35:17         1:43:34 
   10   7/34   3152 Flynntown Trotters        M   Wes Olmschenk         Joe Degiovanni        Saint Cloud        MN   22:32   22:43   32:09 1:43:41 
   11   8/34   3239 Wells Concrete 2          M   Ryan Paulouski        Matt Everding         Albany             MN   22:36   25:50   30:18 1:43:43 
   12   9/34   3042 Brother Out-Laws          M   Eric Peterson         Ryan Faith            St. Cloud          MN   25:15   28:02   27:32 1:43:52 
   13   1/103  3125 Run Therapy               F   Elizabeth Wateland    Rike McCue            Sauk Rapids        MN   24:06   26:20   29:23 1:44:06 
   14   4/82   3081 Team Jobin                X   Mathieu Jobin         Katie Jobin           Sartell            MN   22:20   22:47   31:46 1:44:32 
   15   5/82   3163 Prom - Lexie and TIm      X   Lexie Prom            Tim Prom              St. Augusta        MN   23:46   26:11   30:08 1:44:52 
   16          3234                               Unknown Relay                                                       21:06   22:37   35:09 1:45:00 
   17   6/82   3103 Team 51's                 X   Doug Lain             Krisi Lain            Sartell            MN   26:16   27:37   28:27 1:45:03 
   18   7/82   3109 The Big E                 X   Megan Lehn            Daniel Skroch         St. Cloud          MN   24:17   26:20   30:46 1:45:41 
   19  10/34   3162 Team Kyle                 M   Kyle Hillukka         Ron Prom              Menahga            MN   25:02   26:11   30:09 1:46:07 
   20   8/82   3214 Wal-ski                   X   Helen Walters         John Rudnitski        Buffalo            MN   25:12   25:20   30:30 1:46:11 
   21   9/82   3176 Kurtina                   X   Tina Scepaniak        Kurt Scepaniak        Cold Spring        MN   25:01   25:00   31:13 1:46:14 
   22  11/34   3236 Wells Concrete 4          M   Chad Frieler          Brock Jenkins         Albany             MN   26:00   26:59   29:50 1:46:15 
   23  12/34   3178 Scoobsters                M   Bill Schindeldecker   Brian Flatland        Foreston           MN   21:18   22:34   33:52 1:46:52 
   24   2/103  3190 Team Snap                 F   Kimberly Spohr        Jen Lund              Hancock            MN   23:23   24:43   32:06 1:47:17 
   25  13/34   3090 Blue and Gold Striders    M   John Quimby           Caden Karn            Plymouth           MN   24:16   23:41   32:29 1:47:19 
   26   3/103  3059 We've Got the Runs        F   Jean Hagberg          Megan Newland         Becker             MN   24:30   25:58   31:57 1:47:57 
   27   4/103  3198 Team Sunny                F   Paige Sunstrom        Nancy Sunstrom        Sauk Rapids        MN   26:52   27:56   29:38 1:48:04 
   28  10/82   3111 Love Chasers              X   Caleb Forberg         Anna Lindell          Sartell            MN   24:47   24:16   31:47 1:48:36 
   29  11/82   3219 Wieme                     X   Dana Wieme            Alex Wieme            Sartell            MN   24:46   25:01   32:43 1:48:41 
   30  12/82   3082 Three's Company           X   Alison Johnson        Erik Johnson          Champlin           MN   23:50   24:41   33:44 1:49:10 
   31   5/103  3204 KT Squared                F   Kati Telander         Kristen Thom          Mora               MN   22:11   24:35   34:09 1:49:11 
   32   6/103  3107 Lee's                     F   Amber Lee             Joan Lee              Detroit Lakes      MN                   31:43 1:49:29 
   33  14/34   3182 Shaw Brothers             M   Jacob Shaw            Ben Shaw              Blaine             MN   23:51   24:58   32:39 1:50:02 
   34  13/82   3048 Parents of three          X   Keith Frantesl        Ali Frantesl          Saint Cloud        MN   24:36   25:32   33:46 1:51:43 
   35  14/82   3102 The Teachers              X   Trent Ziegler         Sandie Lahr           Sauk Rapids        MN   25:16   29:16   31:49 1:52:04 
   36   7/103  3177 Katie Schad(2) ?          F   Katie White Schad     Katie Nairn Schad     Saint Cloud        MN   25:25   26:08   33:29 1:52:42 
   37  15/82   3128 J.J.                      X   Julie Meredith        Jon Meredith          Lindstrom          MN                   34:53 1:52:46 
   38  15/34   3063 Alexx                     M   Alexx Hansen          Tim Daluge            Monticello         MN   27:00   31:01   30:16 1:52:50 
   39   8/103  3183 melNkel                   F   Melissa Skillingstad  Kelly Abe             St. Cloud          MN   24:28   26:56   32:58 1:53:19 
   40   9/103  3019 Fast as lightening        F   Marie Zeilenga        Brittney Boatman      Sauk Rapids        MN   25:05   26:15   34:16 1:53:53 
   41  16/34   3009 TEAM KRYSTAL BARTEN       M   Ryan Barten           Isaac Meemken         Cold Spring        MN   26:52   29:56   31:53 1:54:05 
   42  16/82   3167 Reckelberg                X   Josh Reckelberg       Carey Reckelberg      Becker             MN   25:03   26:39   34:35 1:54:13 
   43  17/82   3047 Mr. and Mrs. Foss         X   Amy Foss              Gary Foss             Sauk Rapids        MN   26:37   28:08   33:41 1:54:20 
   44  17/34   3237 Wells Concrete 1          M   Steve Kloos           Dan Juntunen          Albany             MN   23:52   27:14   35:45 1:55:23 
   45  18/34   3141 Murphy & Company          M   Eric Rickbeil         Matt Murphy           Sartell            MN   25:17   26:09   33:35 1:55:31 
   46  10/103  3218 MATA                      F   Teri Alsleben         Mim Wendlandt         Litchfield         MN   28:04   28:31   32:41 1:55:54 
   47  11/103  3132 Balicky & Miles           F   Cassandra Miles       Jayne Balicky         St. Cloud          MN   26:13   27:22   35:11 1:55:56 
   48          3117                               Unknown Team                                                        24:49   22:54   36:40 1:56:10 
   49  18/82   3110 She's Not Slow But He's O X   Chris Johnston        Heidi Lietha          Saint Cloud        MN   23:29   24:33   37:15 1:56:41 
   50  19/82   3114 Cash Me At The Finish Lin X   Jack Lindgren         Steffanie Lindgren    Grand Forks        ND   28:35   30:13   33:03 1:56:59 
   51  20/82   3223 Team Wollak               X   Stacy Wollak          Matt Wollak           Sauk Rapids        MN   27:41   28:56   34:18 1:57:01 
   52  12/103  3171 Run Your Ax Off           F   Nicole Marie          Aimmee Yorek          St Joseph          MN   24:12   25:03   35:58 1:57:07 
   53  19/34   3243 The Brother's Grimm       M   Jacob Sargeant        Austin Sargeant       Sauk Rapids        MN   26:59   32:49   32:38 1:57:13 
   54  13/103  3097 Kotten/Jaenicke           F   Carrie Jaenicke       Jolene Kotten         Freeport           MN   26:02   27:45   36:02 1:57:16 
   55  21/82   3064 B Squad                   X   Jamie O'Rourke        Brandon Hansen        Royalton           MN   26:15   29:01   33:32 1:57:40 
   56  14/103  3221 Mission Mommable          F   Lori Egbers           Karla Wocken          Woodbury           MN   30:33   30:33   31:40 1:57:55 
   57  22/82   3134 Run 4 Robert              X   Emily Miller          Jonathan Miller       Foley              MN   25:56   28:54   35:24 1:58:21 
   58  23/82   3106 B Power                   X   Bobby Lee             Becky Anderson        Saint Cloud        MN   25:13   26:01   36:44 1:58:37 
   59   1/1    3246 Buster McThunderstick         Toney Andres          Daniel Mushel         Moorhead           MN   30:32   33:30   30:05 1:59:28 
   60  15/103  3028 Team OA's                 F   Brandy Kramer         Jennifer Chirhart     Saint Cloud        MN   28:32   29:57   34:05 1:59:56 
   61  16/103  3101 Running at the mouth      F   Kathy Kuhl            Lauren Hagen          Sartell            MN   27:40   27:53   35:37 2:00:07 
   62  20/34   3179 West Somerset             M   Joe Prom              Brent Schloe          Saint Cloud        MN   26:41   26:47   34:36 2:00:07 
   63  17/103  3060 St. Paul Girls            F   Angela Haggerty       Sarah Fowler          Otsego             MN   26:38   27:46   35:45 2:00:25 
   64  24/82   3146 Cum Porcis Volandim       X   Noah Kramer           Angie Nelson          St. Cloud          MN   28:53   29:13   34:03 2:00:25 
   65  25/82   3037 Fghc Active               X   Mitchell Eickhoff     Michaela Gau          Saint Cloud        MN   27:48   29:09   35:24 2:00:56 


                                                                                                                              Page 2
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 22, 2017
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3 Mile  6 Mile  10 Mile Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   66   1/1    3245 The Bald and the Beautifu     Katie Johnson         Mark T. Johnson       Underwood          MN   27:26   31:14   34:30 2:01:03 
   67  26/82   3145 Nellans                   X   Tracy Nellans         Frank Nellans         St. Cioud          MN   27:39   29:26   35:28 2:01:13 
   68  21/34   3043 Country Jazz Band         M   Zach Faith            Tyler Mattson         Foley              MN   25:35   30:46   37:27 2:01:34 
   69  27/82   3050 The Mean Team             X   Eileen Kron           Andy Fritz            St Joseph          MN   29:42   31:19   33:07 2:01:48 
   70  28/82   3189 On the mend               X   David Grundman        Diane Spicer          St Cloud           MN   27:00   30:12   36:00 2:02:10 
   71  18/103  3057 The She-Ras               F   Isabel Gugger         Susan Kandl           Sartell            MN   27:08   28:05   37:05 2:02:35 
   72  22/34   3033 Inappropriate             M   Nick Wiger            Brian Davis           Sartell            MN   30:23   31:40   33:41 2:03:00 
   73  29/82   3100 Dashing Pumpkins          X   Jessica Rogholt       Jason Krueger         Rice               MN   26:08   25:51   38:58 2:03:40 
   74  30/82   3217 JGM                       X   Joe Weiss             Leeann Evans          Maple Grove        MN   29:55   32:17   34:44 2:03:47 
   75  31/82   3085 Mighty Moose              X   Nick Johnson          Megan Favorite        Sauk Rapids        MN   28:34   29:13   36:11 2:03:52 
   76  32/82   3126 McLane Madness            X   Mitchell McLane       Margery McLane        Fargo              ND   30:21   29:38   36:02 2:04:36 
   77  19/103  3086 ROBMIL                    F   Mila Hilde            Robin Johnson         Foley              MN   26:03   27:22   39:27 2:06:05 
   78  20/103  3020 Own pacers                F   Jamie Boelke          Brook Wilken          Starbuck           MN   28:04   31:08   36:47 2:06:34 
   79  21/103  3138 The RNners                F   Erin Haskamp          Mali Morken           Sauk Centre        MN   28:03   31:09   36:47 2:06:35 
   80  33/82   3173 The Turtle and the Hare   X   Nicole Rueter         Ben Rueter            East Bethel        MN   22:55   24:05   44:16 2:07:13 
   81  22/103  3092 Run for Mali              F   Rachel Kauffman       April Cousens         Sauk Rapids        MN   27:05   28:14   38:46 2:07:16 
   82  23/103  3002 ALAS we are running       F   Liz Stunek            Amy Adelmann          St. Cloud          MN   28:54   32:24   37:25 2:07:22 
   83  24/103  3010 Sisters with Blisters     F   Nicole Bauer          Samantha Scheffler    Sauk Rapids        MN   28:16   29:06   39:06 2:07:28 
   84  34/82   3046 Flynn's                   X   Terry Flynn           Elizabeth Flynn       Sartell            MN   30:17   29:31   38:14 2:07:43 
   85  25/103  3137 Team Casino Nachos        F   Madeline Morales      Carol Gilberg         Inver Grove Height MN   24:47   26:42   42:03 2:07:44 
   86  26/103  3014 Mom Squad 2               F   Kris Illies           Jody Bertram          Cold Spring        MN   31:49   35:00   33:32 2:07:46 
   87  35/82   3015 Beam Team                 X   Monica Beumer         Daniel Beumer         Las Vegas          NV   30:17   29:30   38:14 2:07:47 
   88  36/82   3007 The Bears                 X   Chris Babich          Sonja Babich          Rice               MN                   41:14 2:07:50 
   89  37/82   3093 Team Keating              X   Shane Keating         Mary Keating          Foley              MN   33:54   37:15   31:16 2:07:59 
   90  27/103  3073 Tigers                    F   Alison Khan           Courtney Hover        Saint Paul         MN   30:40   32:01   36:22 2:08:01 
   91  23/34   3056 Ink                       M   Alexander Sherk       Gary Gruba            Foley              MN   28:33   30:50   37:36 2:08:10 
   92  24/34   3224 Waiting for Drew          M   Peter Holupchinski    Michael Wollmering    Saint Paul         MN   29:28   29:16   36:02 2:08:17 
   93  28/103  3148 Ringleaders               F   Lori Baggenstoss      Sarah Newell          St Joseph          MN   28:54   31:33   37:48 2:08:40 
   94  25/34   3119 Manderscheid Brothers     M   Brandon Manderscheid  Travis Manderscheid   Brooklyn Park      MN   22:51   24:44   42:18 2:09:04 
   95  38/82   3133 Miller time               X   Kristin Miller        Jesse Miller          Rice               MN   28:59   29:36   38:03 2:09:05 
   96  26/34   3121 Slow Guy-Fast Guy         M   Matt Marquette        Tom Lundeen           Becker             MN   29:21   32:44   39:14 2:09:11 
   97  29/103  3095 Running mommas            F   Marie Klasen          Emily Shay            Freeport           MN   27:08   29:28   39:27 2:09:19 
   98  30/103  3094 Run Pony Run              F   Andrea Borgerding     Jennifer Klaphake     Sauk Centre        MN   28:48   31:14   38:34 2:09:25 
   99  39/82   3203 The Teinamic Duo          X   Marcia Teigen         Cliff Teigen          St. Joseph         MN   30:25   30:35   36:51 2:09:30 
  100  31/103  3174 Earth Day Sisters         F   Billie Michaels       Jodie Saehr           Pierz              MN   28:17   28:38   39:29 2:09:34 
  101  40/82   3122 Under trained 'n' over co X   Carleigh Marr         Brady Knaeble         Saint Cloud        MN   24:43   25:13   43:33 2:09:49 
  102  41/82   3012 N & K Runners             X   Nathan Bergan         Kendra Bergan         St. Cloud          MN   24:43   25:11   43:37 2:09:49 
  103  42/82   3087 Joppsters                 X   Jill Jopp             Patrick Jopp          Elk River          MN   29:03   31:53   38:26 2:09:59 
  104  32/103  3029 We thought they said rum  F   Ashley Clemens        Gwen Haus             Blaine             MN   33:07   34:40   34:15 2:10:03 
  105  33/103  3069 99 Problems and Running i F   Margit Heald          Jessica Boettger      Sartell            MN   30:59   30:47   37:41 2:10:03 
  106  34/103  3008 Fleet of Feet             F   Stephanie Mueller     Cathy Barden          St. Augusta        MN   30:26   31:46   37:30 2:10:42 
  107  27/34   3088 Team Karels               M   Neal Karels           Steve Karels          Hutchinson         MN   28:28   28:37   40:27 2:10:51 
  108  43/82   3036 Efraimson                 X   Jessica Efraimson     Drew Efraimson        Mn                 MN   32:24   33:44   35:07 2:11:02 
  109  44/82   3228 we need help              X   Eric Zniewski         Kelly Zniewski        Aint Cloud         MN   30:03   30:55   38:45 2:11:15 
  110  45/82   3131 Irish Mules               X   John Meyerhofer       Tammy Meyerhofer      Sartell            MN   31:05   33:23   37:33 2:11:18 
  111  35/103  3199 Moms on the run           F   Cassie Pogatchnik     Jill Swanson          Monticello         MN   25:06   25:17   43:06 2:11:31 
  112  36/103  3155 ubuntu                    F   Breeze Hennes         Whitney Orn           St. Cloud          MN   29:37   31:50   39:23 2:11:37 
  113  37/103  3070 Ready...Set...Slow!       F   Rebecca Ann           Deb Scheidt           Becker             MN   30:00   31:22   38:39 2:11:57 
  114  38/103  3022 Tortoise & the Hare       F   Nikki Pfingsten       Amy Brix              West Fargo         ND   29:45   29:00   39:24 2:11:59 
  115  39/103  3207 Young Sisters             F   Jennifer Holtz        Sara Thorson          Albany             MN   34:50   37:05   33:23 2:12:23 
  116  40/103  3220 K&K                       F   Kenzie Wilson         Keely Meagher         Sartell            MN   29:11   30:14   38:54 2:12:28 
  117  41/103  3149 Team Red                  F   Courtney Toenies      Emily Nienaber        Albany             MN   26:54   27:44   42:49 2:12:47 
  118  46/82   3075 Huffords                  X   Kelsey Coleman        Cameron Hufford       North Branch       MN   30:24   30:03   39:25 2:12:56 
  119  42/103  3200 2 STUPID 2 STOP           F   Krystal Sweeter       Kayla Schotl          Rice               MN   32:31   37:30   34:17 2:13:12 
  120  43/103  3017 We Got the Runs           F   Michelle Wilcox       Heather Blais         Sauk Rapids        MN   28:22   28:32   41:35 2:13:17 
  121  47/82   3062 To The Point PDX Acupunct X   Chris Groth           Sarah Hammer          Portland           OR   27:53   29:00   42:44 2:13:20 
  122  44/103  3222 Chica Peeps 1             F   Shelly Bodine         Kristin Wolf          Tempe              AZ   30:23   31:57   39:13 2:13:21 
  123  48/82   3210 Hofesch                   X   Shayne Vander Esch    Wendy Hofer           Grimes             IA   32:47   36:33   35:48 2:13:22 
  124  49/82   3065 Team Hanny                X   Candice Hanson        Eric Hanson           Becker             MN   30:18   33:37   39:05 2:13:36 
  125  50/82   3011 anothermotherrunner       X   Peter Dusek           Jacqueline Bellefeuil Alexandria         MN   31:38   33:35   37:17 2:14:47 
  126  45/103  3038 Get'er Run                F   Emily Erickson        Katie Nosbush         St. Cloud          MN   29:49   36:08   37:09 2:15:04 
  127  51/82   3108 Scrambled Leggs           X   Brent Legg            Jessica Legg          St Cloud           MN   33:37   38:43   33:52 2:15:19 
  128  52/82   3003 Team Ahlbrecht            X   Kristy Ahlbrecht      David Ahlbrecht       Clear Lake         MN   32:24   36:19   36:20 2:15:24 
  129  53/82   3172 Rudnitski                 X   Cole Rudnitski        Stephanie Rudnitski   Sauk Rapids        MN   32:43   35:23   35:22 2:16:00 
  130  28/34   3123 Shoulda-Practiced         M   Tom Martin            Alex Reilly           Sauk Rapids        MN   31:56   32:37   41:44 2:16:10 


                                                                                                                              Page 3
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 22, 2017
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3 Mile  6 Mile  10 Mile Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  131  29/34   3241 Wells Concrete 3          M   Ryan Stroschein       Mark Del Vecchio      Albany             MN   24:28   27:13   45:25 2:16:53 
  132  54/82   3127 Lakeside                  X   Michael Johnson       Erin McMahon          Duluth             MN   29:32   30:10   42:41 2:16:53 
  133  46/103  3080 Kickin asphalt            F   Kelsey Stang          Karen Janssen         St. Joseph         MN   30:52   33:50   38:54 2:16:58 
  134  55/82   3024 The Blazin' Bueckers      X   Tim Bueckers          Melissa Bueckers      St. Joseph         MN   27:22   28:45   44:17 2:17:08 
  135  47/103  3166 Razz Runners              F   Jackie Rasmussen      Abby Rasmussen        Sauk Rapids        MN   30:23   29:04   41:51 2:17:16 
  136  56/82   3049 11yr                      X   Rebecca Fratzke       Dennis Zahn           Forest Lake        MN   34:00   38:47   35:01 2:17:16 
  137  48/103  3244 Team Big M                F   Heidi Schloe          Jill Kieser           St. Cloud          MN   34:48   36:32   36:35 2:17:23 
  138  49/103  3072 Team KitKat               F   Katie Luberda         Tracy Hodel           Foley              MN   37:53   40:43   31:59 2:17:34 
  139  50/103  3035 Ruth's sisters            F   Maria Dvoracek        Sarah Dvoracek        St Cloud           MN   29:07   32:57   41:29 2:17:41 
  140  51/103  3044 On the Run                F   Colleen Johnson       Holly Fanning         Saint Michael      MN   32:33   32:41   38:35 2:17:43 
  141  52/103  3079 Run Like a Huskie         F   Angie Janorschke      Dana Hartung Dingmann Avon               MN   28:36   29:18   43:21 2:17:52 
  142  57/82   3005 Andringa                  X   Nick Andringa         Sydney Andringa       Little Falls       MN   33:08   36:01   37:57 2:17:59 
  143  58/82   3139 Team Morrison             X   Amanda Morrison       Robert Morrison       Sauk Rapids        MN   30:41   32:49   40:10 2:18:12 
  144  53/103  3201 Swendra                   F   Meghan Swendra        Emily Swendra         Waite Park         MN   28:24   30:44   42:44 2:18:17 
  145  59/82   3225 Team Worzala              X   Tracey Worzala        Bill Worzala          Sauk Rapids        MN   30:59   35:26   38:43 2:18:25 
  146  60/82   3099 The Krips                 X   Karl Krippner         Carol Krippner        Kimball            MN   30:39   33:03   39:38 2:18:27 
  147  54/103  3104 C2L2                      F   Christina Lysen       Cindy Lamp            Sartell            MN   37:27   40:35   33:17 2:18:47 
  148  61/82   3191 stangers                  X   Monie Stanger         Rich Stanger          Rice               MN   32:37   31:55   40:32 2:19:14 
  149  30/34   3161 Hot Wheels                M   Harold Loch           Bob Powell            St Cloud           MN   29:53   31:25   42:37 2:20:00 
  150  55/103  3018 Team hr 2                 F   Casey Nightingale     Gail Blaschko         Dayton             MN   30:55   34:44   40:41 2:20:15 
  151  56/103  3194 Chicks with Kicks         F   Kristen Steiskal      Beth Graham           Becker             MN   27:51   28:45   44:13 2:20:23 
  152  57/103  3116 Run Like The Winded 2     F   Jessica Loidolt       Lora Voigt            Foley              MN   32:06   33:08   40:36 2:20:28 
  153  58/103  3096 Happy Feet                F   Denise Knutson        Deanna Braun          Foley              MN   29:04   32:25   42:05 2:20:44 
  154  59/103  3136 Team Morocco              F   Hafida Sivertson      Lillian Morales       Inver Grove Height MN   27:23   29:07   44:24 2:20:49 
  155  60/103  3034 Mom Squad 1               F   Andrea Dingmann       Angela Viere          Cold Spring        MN   31:49   35:00   39:00 2:20:51 
  156  61/103  3157 Voigt Girls               F   Alison Henning        Anne Pavel            St. Cloud          MN   26:51   29:41   45:12 2:21:06 
  157  62/103  3041 Arnold/Faith              F   Neena Faith           Angie Arnold          Foley              MN   31:35   33:53   41:22 2:21:35 
  158  63/103  3242 Will Run For Wine         F   Jill Andel            Sara Lommel           Sartell            MN   30:18   33:20   43:23 2:22:02 
  159  62/82   3186 sweethearts               X   Mary Jo Smoger        David Smoger          St. Cloud          MN   35:01   37:56   37:27 2:22:16 
  160  64/103  3160 FunRunRun                 F   Kaurina Sweeter       Jennifer Piepgras     Becker             MN   27:36   29:33   47:17 2:22:22 
  161  63/82   3195 The Stolts                X   Sara Stolt            Andy Stolt            Sauk Rapids        MN   35:24   37:19   38:48 2:23:04 
  162  64/82   3076 Undertrained and overconf X   Maggie Hughes         Anthony Minus         West St. Paul      MN   32:18   34:44   42:29 2:23:29 
  163  65/103  3120 Emily & Ashley            F   Ashley Mareck         Emily Stang           Cold Spring        MN   30:27   30:44   45:10 2:23:52 
  164  66/103  3193 Team Sparkle              F   Becky Steffenson      Jolleen Flatland      Onamia             MN   32:24   37:37   39:14 2:23:52 
  165  67/103  3066 Cobbler Twins             F   Jennifer Hanson       Angie French          Sauk Rapids        MN   29:30   30:51   45:23 2:24:27 
  166  65/82   3006 Athman                    X   Anika Athman          Jacob Athman          Sauk Rapids        MN   33:20   35:40   41:11 2:24:49 
  167  66/82   3074 Team Hr                   X   Michelle Hromatka     David Hromatka        Chanhassen         MN   30:55   34:49   43:22 2:26:19 
  168  68/103  3084 Johnson & Stone           F   Sue Stone             Kimberly Johnson      Sartell            MN   30:26   30:18   45:41 2:26:23 
  169  31/34   3078 Saving the Best for Last  M   Chad Gertken          John Inkster          Sartell            MN   32:47   36:14   40:30 2:26:42 
  170  69/103  3045 Chica Peeps 3             F   Anita Fischer         Claudia Revermann     St. Joseph         MN   30:23   33:38   42:36 2:26:59 
  171  70/103  3151 Chica Peeps 2             F   Brenda Bragelman      Kristen O'Donnell     St. Joseph         MN   30:23   31:57   44:17 2:26:59 
  172  71/103  3156 Two Crickets              F   Deb Paul              Carrie Kampa          Sartell            MN   35:15   37:13   42:02 2:27:26 
  173  32/34   3039 Team heart Attack         M   Justin Euerle         Mathew Hansen         Annandale          MN   27:16   30:17   48:15 2:27:28 
  174  72/103  3216 Amy & Erika are the best  F   Amy Perry             Erika Weisenberger    Waite Park         MN   32:18   35:57   42:50 2:27:29 
  175  73/103  3165 Class Act                 F   Kristie Rahm          Carrie Virnig         Foreston           MN   31:34   31:41   45:14 2:27:30 
  176  74/103  3023 Lady L's                  F   Laurie Brown          Lacy Johannes         St. Cloud          MN   33:01   36:47   43:24 2:27:51 
  177  67/82   3013 Bsquared                  X   Andrew Berger         Tara Berger           Sartell            MN   35:26   38:44   41:31 2:28:35 
  178  75/103  3113 EMP Posse                 F   Eve Froehlich         Melissa Lindgren      Grand Rapids       MN   28:03   29:39   48:18 2:28:37 
  179  76/103  3021 A red hot bowl of chili   F   Erin Bloch            Sara Boleyn           St Joseph          MN   32:58   33:58   44:10 2:28:50 
  180  77/103  3229 Arms & Brasel             F   Nichole Arms          Nikki Brasel          Saint Joseph       MN   34:56   38:15   41:57 2:28:55 
  181  78/103  3055 Forever Running Friends   F   Rebecca Haug          Julie Granberg        Blaine             MN   35:34   39:06   41:52 2:29:36 
  182  33/34   3118 Strike Two                M   Arlen Luepke          Daniel Todd           Saint Cloud        MN   35:11   37:48   42:35 2:30:05 
  183  68/82   3031 Alliance                  X   Trisha Crotty         Dave Fogal            Clearwaters        MN   29:29   31:44   45:39 2:30:12 
  184  79/103  3226 LO                        F   Elaine Lo             Tsuifeng Yeh          Sartell            MN   32:11   35:31   43:07 2:30:17 
  185  69/82   3159 Team Phipps               X   Mary Phipps           David Phipps          St Cloud           MN   31:21   33:29   46:48 2:30:26 
  186  70/82   3105 The J & J Running Show    X   Jessica Landuicci     Joseph Ludewig        Sartell            MN   32:53   38:08   43:37 2:31:10 
  187  71/82   3202 Rock Stars                X   Carter Piner          Becca Sylte           Sartell            MN   30:48   34:37   47:38 2:31:52 
  188  72/82   3053 Two Birds A Running       X   Brittney Budde        Nathan Goebel         Melrose            MN   36:56   41:05   38:39 2:32:54 
  189  73/82   3238 Wells Concrete 5          X   Lacey Kraft           Cecil Bartosh         Albany             MN   28:01   29:13   51:01 2:33:26 
  190  80/103  3212 Go Go Go                  F   Abby Vink             Vicki Herdering       Freeport           MN   34:16   39:26   43:36 2:33:54 
  191  74/82   3227 Team Ziggy                X   Eric Ziegler          Rebecca Ziegler       Coon Rapids        MN   38:14   43:40   39:08 2:34:52 
  192  81/103  3025 Team Blondie              F   Casey Carlson         Mollie Terlinden      Hutchinson         MN   38:04   44:50   39:17 2:35:16 
  193  75/82   3169 Des & Josh                X   Desiree Weets         Josh Roberts          Carlton            MN   41:28   43:21   38:34 2:35:16 
  194  82/103  3153 Dynamic Duo               F   Stacy Olson           Sheryl Roemer         St. Cloud          MN   31:18   32:43   44:19 2:37:10 
  195  83/103  3077 Run Like the Wind(ed)     F   Angie Swenson         Cassie Huls           Sartell            MN   35:58   39:52   43:37 2:37:25 


                                                                                                                              Page 4
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 22, 2017
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St 3 Mile  6 Mile  10 Mile Time       
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  196  84/103  3143 Kim & Amie                F   Amie Myers            Kimberly Peterson     Elk River          MN   32:03   32:51   49:44 2:37:36 
  197  85/103  3129 Dynamic Duo 2             F   Tiffany Korver        Lisa Meyer            Sauk Rapids        MN   33:15   36:27   48:25 2:38:11 
  198  86/103  3071 Hennix/Lindberg           F   Tracey Lindberg       Kristine Hennix       Oak Park           MN   31:17   29:59   52:33 2:38:49 
  199  87/103  3026 Silver bullets            F   Kendra Bonnevier      Karen Chalich         St. Joseph         MN   24:06   25:45   58:11 2:38:50 
  200  88/103  3032 Kasella's                 F   Anita Dalen           Judy Plumski          Little Falls       MN   37:40   42:06   43:01 2:39:20 
  201  76/82   3215 Waytashek                 X   Alyssa Waytashek      Scott Waytashek       Rice               MN   37:01   40:56   42:34 2:39:34 
  202  89/103  3054 Sole Sisters              F   Lori Henke            Nancy Golio           Maple Grove        MN   35:24   33:28   46:58 2:39:52 
  203  90/103  3154 Blazin Babes              F   Sheila Miller         Nancy Ondrachek       Coon Rapids        MN   35:24   33:28   46:57 2:39:53 
  204  91/103  3164 Sassy Sisters Pounding th F   Kristin Dalton        Nicole Pulsifer       New London         MN   36:25   40:51   46:20 2:41:20 
  205  92/103  3170 Carrie&Tessa              F   Tessa Beuning         Carrie Roering        Melrose            MN   34:16   39:27   48:09 2:42:46 
  206  93/103  3124 M & M                     F   Melissa Marx          Molly Schnell         St. Croix Falls    WI   37:10   41:38   46:00 2:43:51 
  207  94/103  3181 Pam and Carol             F   Pamela Schrupp        Carol Svihla          Foley              MN   40:12   45:03   44:21 2:45:10 
  208  95/103  3001 Pearson/Abfalter          F   Stephanie Abfalter    Miesha Pearson        Big Lake           MN   41:47   41:45   46:05 2:51:23 
  209  34/34   3068 DHKS                      M   Kristopher Stewart    Dan Haselton          Prescott           WI   43:13   47:20   44:25 2:51:59 
  210  96/103  3004 2Fats 2Furious            F   Melissa Anderson      Alissa Sandford       Big Lake           MN   41:47   42:55   47:21 2:53:11 
  211  77/82   3052 Team Glasser!             X   Lacie Glasser         Benjamin Glasser      Sauk Rapids        MN   39:01   44:16   48:10 2:53:48 
  212  78/82   3211 Another Year Older        X   Julie Slama           James Vierzba         St Cloud           MN   38:14   43:20   51:18 2:56:42 
  213  97/103  3168 Kickin' It                F   Jon´┐Ż Jonas            Heidi Reitmeier       St. Cloud          MN   40:39   44:55   58:19 3:11:41 
  214  79/82   3185 Smith Squared             X   Kathleen Smith        Raymond Smith         Otsego             MN   37:34   40:37 1:01:51 3:14:57 
       98/103  3051 JABY                      F   Janet Peterson        Aby Froiland          Clearwater         MN   25:37   28:00                 
       80/82   3098 She Made Me Do It         X   Stacy Kriese          Mike Daniels          Foley              MN   25:37   28:44                 
       99/103  3158 Triple B                  F   Ahna Pelto            Samara Roberts        Duluth             MN   28:17   29:15                 
      100/103  3061 Anna & Patty              F   Anna Haire            Patty Heinen          Sartell            MN   30:26   31:48                 
      101/103  3140 Hardly Hardcore           F   Heather Moshier       Angie Murphy          Foley              MN   31:34   33:53                 
       81/82   3209 Team Undy                 X   John Unterberger      Jen Unterberger       Watkins            MN   32:18   34:44                 
       82/82   3030 Clements/Schomerm         X   Nicole Clements       Michael Schomer       Saint Joseph       MN   33:18   35:22                 
      102/103  3187 Team Schmahn              F   Sarah Spahn           Sheri Schmoll         Grand Rapids       MN   43:14   41:19                 
      103/103  3208 Thorhousens               F   Pamela Gilhousen      Carrie Thorvig        Bovey              MN   43:14   41:19