Chain of Lakes Triathlon -
Alexandria, MN
5/6/2017

race logo










                                                        CHAIN OF LAKES TRIATHLON
                                         Discovery Middle School - Alexandria, MN - May 6, 2017
                                               600 yd Swim - 13 Mile Bike - 2.8 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5      28 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  21 M     8  9:04  1:31  0:41    2   30:45 25.4  0:32    1   15:35  5:34   56:35 
    2   1/7      18 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  42 M    14  9:32  1:36  0:54    1   30:41 25.4  0:38    2   16:10  5:47   57:54 
    3   2/5      22 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  22 M     6  8:02  1:21  1:11    3   30:57 25.2  0:26    6   18:07  6:29   58:41 
    4   1/9      21 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  31 M     3  7:32  1:16  1:26    8   33:32 23.3  0:45    4   17:49  6:22 1:01:01 
    5   3/5       8 Josh Doebbert           St Paul            MN  28 M    13  9:30  1:35  0:40   12   34:18 22.7  0:46    3   17:35  6:17 1:02:48 
    6   1/6      10 Jeff Gilmer             Delano             MN  58 M     9  9:21  1:34  0:56    4   31:42 24.6  0:49   15   20:43  7:24 1:03:30 
    7   1/4      30 Larry Stracke           Sauk Rapids        MN  60 M    27 10:43  1:48  0:44    5   32:16 24.2  0:39    9   19:15  6:53 1:03:36 
    8   2/9      32 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  31 M    15  9:33  1:36  1:24   10   33:44 23.1  0:38    8   18:48  6:43 1:04:05 
    9   3/9      20 Daniel Luoma            Minneapolis        MN  32 M    16  9:45  1:38  0:59   13   34:47 22.4  1:11    7   18:33  6:38 1:05:14 
   10   2/7       5 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  41 M    12  9:30  1:35  1:07    6   32:49 23.8  1:05   16   20:53  7:28 1:05:23 
   11   4/9       9 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  37 M    23 10:20  1:44  0:44    9   33:44 23.1  0:50   13   20:16  7:15 1:05:52 
   12   5/9      81 Patrick Nelson          Minneapolis        MN  32 M    24 10:26  1:45  1:18   16   35:50 21.8  0:24    5   18:04  6:28 1:06:00 
   13   1/4       7 Patrick Chromey         Alexandria         MN  16 M     1  7:26  1:15  2:18   21   37:34 20.8  0:24   10   20:04  7:10 1:07:43 
   14   2/4      31 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  63 M    43 12:54  2:09  0:47    7   33:09 23.5  1:03   11   20:11  7:13 1:08:01 
   15   1/5      64 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  51 F    22 10:14  1:43  1:28   15   35:37 21.9  0:47   19   21:36  7:43 1:09:39 
   16   6/9      19 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  38 M    36 11:33  1:56  1:39   19   36:16 21.5  0:45   14   20:17  7:15 1:10:29 
   17   7/9      29 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  30 M    28 10:46  1:48  2:21   18   36:11 21.6  0:59   17   20:54  7:28 1:11:09 
   18   3/7       1 Pat Adrian              Roseau             MN  46 M    32 11:20  1:54  1:35   11   33:46 23.1  1:02   34   24:59  8:56 1:12:40 
   19   2/5      41 Mary Deeg               Delano             MN  55 F    37 11:52  1:59  1:36   14   35:16 22.1  1:08   26   23:05  8:15 1:12:55 
   20   2/4      23 Nick Olson              Alexandria         MN  16 M     2  7:28  1:15  2:45   32   42:27 18.4  0:30   12   20:12  7:13 1:13:20 
   21   1/2      58 Pam Stevens             Sartell            MN  64 F    31 10:59  1:50  1:27   20   36:38 21.3  1:04   30   23:53  8:32 1:14:00 
   22   1/7      50 Pauline McJilton        St. Louis Park     MN  49 F    29 10:48  1:48  1:39   23   37:56 20.6  0:42   28   23:29  8:24 1:14:32 
   23   4/7      14 Jeffrey Hohn            Woodbury           MN  46 M    42 12:50  2:09  2:13   24   38:43 20.1  0:55   21   21:57  7:51 1:16:37 
   24   2/7      51 Chris Nehring           Kimball            MN  48 F    44 12:55  2:10  1:46   22   37:37 20.7  1:19   27   23:15  8:18 1:16:50 
   25   8/9      12 Jake Haile              Fargo              ND  30 M    19  9:58  1:40  2:49   29   40:56 19.1  0:16   25   22:57  8:12 1:16:55 
   26   1/7      42 Emily Dunn              Sauk Centre        MN  36 F    10  9:23  1:34  0:49   17   36:02 21.6  1:05   53   30:00 10:43 1:17:18 
   27   4/5      15 Andrew Johnson          Saint Michael      MN  28 M    40 12:29  2:05  2:00   26   39:40 19.7  1:18   23   22:49  8:09 1:18:13 
   28   2/7      52 Christie Nohre          Alexandria         MN  34 F    25 10:31  1:46  2:30   34   42:56 18.2  0:25   31   23:54  8:33 1:20:15 
   29   1/1      57 Kali Sayovitz           Sauk Centre        MN  15 F     4  7:33  1:16  1:33   38   43:27 18.0  0:21   45   27:32  9:50 1:20:24 
   30   5/7      11 Matt Hagstrom           Alexandria         MN  43 M    33 11:26  1:55  2:19   36   43:11 18.1  1:27   22   22:05  7:54 1:20:26 
   31   2/6      33 Steve Vrchota           Alexandria, Mn     MN  50 M    20  9:59  1:40  2:53   27   39:57 19.5  1:28   43   27:13  9:44 1:21:28 
   32   3/6      27 Greg Sandeno            Alexandria         MN  56 M    39 12:06  2:01  2:32   28   40:52 19.1  1:12   35   25:00  8:56 1:21:40 
   33   6/7      16 Wyatt Johnson           Moorhead           MN  41 M    50 14:04  2:21  3:03   25   39:17 19.9  1:04   32   24:21  8:42 1:21:47 
   34   9/9       2 Brian Amundson          Minneapolis        MN  32 M     5  7:58  1:20  1:56   47   46:08 16.9  1:24   39   25:29  9:06 1:22:53 
   35   3/7      35 Jackie Adrian           Roseau             MN  38 F    34 11:30  1:55  1:39   39   43:50 17.8  0:56   37   25:21  9:03 1:23:14 
   36   1/6      80 Hekla Palmadottir       Iceland                28 F    38 12:02  2:01  3:14   31   42:06 18.5  0:52   38   25:22  9:04 1:23:34 
   37   7/7      34 Mark Wahlberg           Saint Paul         MN  45 M    21 10:00  1:40  2:00   37   43:25 18.0  1:07   44   27:23  9:47 1:23:52 
   38   5/5      17 John Lewer              Rice               MN  27 M    49 13:34  2:16  3:07   42   44:38 17.5  0:22   24   22:52  8:10 1:24:32 
   39   3/5      45 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  52 F    30 10:51  1:49  2:08   33   42:53 18.2  1:08   47   28:58 10:21 1:25:56 
   40   4/7      38 Jess Anderson           Moorhead           MN  38 F    48 13:28  2:15  2:17   30   41:34 18.8  1:19   46   27:33  9:51 1:26:09 
   41   4/6       6 Bill Burns              Moorhead           MN  59 M    62 18:44  3:08  1:56   35   43:06 18.1  2:04   20   21:46  7:47 1:27:33 
   42   5/6      26 Chad Rhen               Alexandria         MN  54 M    59 16:44  2:48  3:16   40   43:51 17.8  0:57   29   23:44  8:29 1:28:31 
   43   3/4       4 Matthew Anbro           Lino Lakes         MN  17 M     7  8:50  1:29  2:50   52   51:18 15.2  0:59   41   26:40  9:32 1:30:36 
   44   3/4      13 Rick Hans               Brainerd           MN  69 M    41 12:43  2:08  2:31   44   45:44 17.1  1:36   48   28:59 10:22 1:31:30 
   45   2/6      53 Karli Olson             Rochester          MN  25 F    57 15:38  2:37  2:08   49   48:17 16.2  0:52   33   24:46  8:51 1:31:40 
   46   4/4      25 James Phillips          Alexandria         MN  62 M    46 13:09  2:12  4:50   46   45:54 17.0  2:42   36   25:12  9:00 1:31:46 
   47   3/7      44 Patrice Hohn            Woodbury           MN  47 F    45 13:08  2:12  2:20   51   49:25 15.8  0:51   42   26:44  9:33 1:32:27 
   48   4/7      65 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  49 F    55 14:59  2:30  3:27   41   44:04 17.7  0:56   52   29:33 10:34 1:32:58 
   49   4/5      40 Krisann Carlsen         Miltona            MN  53 F    51 14:07  2:22  3:34   48   46:20 16.8  0:40   54   30:03 10:44 1:34:41 
   50   5/7      43 Kari Foltz              Prior Lake         MN  45 F    26 10:36  1:46  2:39   45   45:53 17.0  1:19   58   35:05 12:32 1:35:30 
   51   4/4      24 Gabe Pesta              Long Prairie       MN  15 M    35 11:32  1:56  2:16   60 1:00:43 12.8  0:26   18   21:11  7:34 1:36:06 
   52   6/6       3 James Anbro             Lino Lakes         MN  53 M    53 14:27  2:25  2:44   43   45:29 17.1  1:45   60   36:43 13:07 1:41:05 
   53   6/7      48 Emilee Lindley          Richfield          MN  41 F    52 14:23  2:24  3:56   54   53:25 14.6  1:03   51   29:27 10:31 1:42:12 
   54   7/7      62 Jennifer Winter         Richfield          MN  47 F    63 19:02  3:11  3:17   50   48:27 16.1  1:51   55   30:17 10:49 1:42:51 
   55   3/6      56 Jessica Salo            Clear Lake         MN  29 F    18  9:49  1:39  3:16   53   52:39 14.8  1:09   61   38:01 13:35 1:44:52 
   56   5/7      61 Lucinda Versteeg        Richfield          MN  38 F    58 16:28  2:45  2:41   56   56:01 13.9  0:23   50   29:23 10:30 1:44:54 
   57   2/2      46 Connie Johnson          Burnsville         MN  64 F    47 13:15  2:13  3:59   55   54:14 14.4  0:55   57   34:48 12:26 1:47:10 
   58   6/7      55 Jessica Rognlien        West Fargo         ND  30 F    17  9:45  1:38  3:37   61 1:01:13 12.7  0:38   56   33:15 11:53 1:48:26 
   59   4/6      59 April Sutton            Monticello         MN  26 F    11  9:26  1:35  2:53   58   58:34 13.3  1:04   63   42:44 15:16 1:54:39 
   60   5/5      37 Maria Anbro             Lino Lakes         MN  52 F    61 18:14  3:03  4:36   57   57:45 13.5  1:18   59   36:38 13:05 1:58:28 
   61   5/6      36 Sarah Albertsen         Minneapolis        MN  26 F    56 15:31  2:36  3:11   59   59:38 13.1  0:32   62   40:00 14:18 1:58:51 
   62   7/7      49 Elizabeth Lindow        Richfield          MN  39 F    60 18:05  3:01  2:47   62 1:09:05 11.3  2:51   49   29:05 10:24 2:01:52 
   63   6/6      60 Kylie Vatthauer         Waite Park         MN  26 F    54 14:59  2:30  2:36   63 1:43:34  7.5  0:44   40   26:07  9:20 2:27:58 


================================================================================================================================================
                            OPEN RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   87 Dezurik Duo                                      2  9:58  1:40  0:40    2   35:47 21.8  0:52    2   21:06  7:33 1:08:22 
           Brianna Dezurik , Scott Dezurik , Scott Dezurik        
    2   78 Triple Threat                                    4 10:58  1:50  0:41    1   35:10 22.2  0:17    4   24:03  8:36 1:11:06 
           Terry Flynn , Terry Flynn , Emily Bienias              
    3   71 Sayovitz/Cornelius                               1  8:14  1:23  2:18    3   44:28 17.5  0:18    1   18:52  6:45 1:14:09 
           Kayla Sayovitz , Kayla Sayovitz , Corbin Cornelius     
    4   79 Unnatural athletes                               3 10:56  1:50  0:52    4   49:37 15.7  0:13    5   24:21  8:42 1:25:56 
           Christine Marvin Farnes , Brian McFarlane , Brian Farn 
    5   74 Streeter Boys                                    5 12:23  2:04  0:43    5   58:42 13.3  0:12    3   22:09  7:55 1:34:06 
           Kyle Sayovitz , Harry Dunn , Reese Blondin             


================================================================================================================================================
                            LOCAL RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   69 Mixed Nuts                                       8  9:56  1:40  0:35    4   39:47 19.6  0:14    1   17:19  6:11 1:07:48 
           Amy Reineke , Greg Bohl , Dan Quiggle                  
    2   67 Jen, Jen & NOT Jen                               2  8:35  1:26  0:46    5   40:01 19.5  0:12    5   20:28  7:19 1:10:00 
           Jen Swedberg , Karen Johnson , Jennifer Klecker        
    3   83 The Procrastinators                             10 11:00  1:50  0:38    3   39:19 19.8  0:20    4   19:51  7:06 1:11:05 
           Kevin Mason , Andrew Preston , Aaron Madsen            
    4   88 UMC Tri Team                                     6  9:36  1:36  0:40    1   35:16 22.1  0:15   10   25:28  9:06 1:11:14 
           Jackie Olson , Scott Johnston , Craig Haberman         
    5   76 The Kids                                         1  7:11  1:12  0:35   10   48:33 16.1  0:14    3   18:59  6:47 1:15:32 
           Nicholas Welle , Carter Holm , Logan Tung              
    6   70 Savage Squad                                     5  9:32  1:36  0:39    9   48:29 16.1  0:15    2   18:53  6:45 1:17:46 
           Erik Reineke , Harrison Greathouse , Ryker Bosek       
    7   66 American Idols                                  11 12:36  2:06  0:46    6   41:27 18.8  1:11    7   22:04  7:53 1:18:02 
           Sophia Nohre , Jesse Branstad , Jesse Branstad         
    8   72 Sneaky Pete                                      4  9:24  1:34  0:39    7   43:47 17.8  0:12    9   25:08  8:59 1:19:09 
           Kris Petersen , Jessica Peterson , Laura Hagstrom      
    9   77 Three Shades Grayer                              9 10:26  1:45  0:44    2   38:35 20.2  0:15   11   30:16 10:49 1:20:13 
           Curt Lind , Tim Schoonhoven , Reed Becker              
   10   68 Lat 45.88 Long -95.35                            3  8:39  1:27  0:38   11   54:58 14.2  0:08    6   20:46  7:25 1:25:06 
           Mark Reineke , Jacob Ekola , Katelyn Kack              
   11   73 Splash, Flash and Dash                           7  9:52  1:39  0:43   12   55:44 14.0  0:12    8   23:19  8:20 1:29:47 
           Kamryn Coauette , Georgia Reemts , Emma Reineke        
   12   75 Team Remco                                      12 14:02  2:21  0:51    8   45:47 17.0  0:18   12   31:48 11:22 1:32:44 
           Jen Engfer , Zachary Rohloff , Allison Rohloff         

================================================================================================================================================
TRAIN TIME ADJUSTMENT (Time waiting at the train has been taken off the Finish Time)
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Train Time    
==== ======================= ================== == === ========== 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Patrick Chromey         Alexandria         MN  16 M    7:26  1:15 
    2 Nick Olson              Alexandria         MN  16 M    7:28  1:15 
    3 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  31 M    7:32  1:16 
    4 Kali Sayovitz           Sauk Centre        MN  15 F    7:33  1:16 
    5 Brian Amundson          Minneapolis        MN  32 M    7:58  1:20 
    6 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  22 M    8:02  1:21 
    7 Matthew Anbro           Lino Lakes         MN  17 M    8:50  1:29 
    8 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  21 M    9:04  1:31 
    9 Jeff Gilmer             Delano             MN  58 M    9:21  1:34 
   10 Emily Dunn              Sauk Centre        MN  36 F    9:23  1:34 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  42 M   30:41 25.4 
    2 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  21 M   30:45 25.4 
    3 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  22 M   30:57 25.2 
    4 Jeff Gilmer             Delano             MN  58 M   31:42 24.6 
    5 Larry Stracke           Sauk Rapids        MN  60 M   32:16 24.2 
    6 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  41 M   32:49 23.8 
    7 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  63 M   33:09 23.5 
    8 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  31 M   33:32 23.3 
    9 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  37 M   33:44 23.1 
   10 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  31 M   33:44 23.1 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  21 M   15:35  5:34 
    2 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  42 M   16:10  5:47 
    3 Josh Doebbert           St Paul            MN  28 M   17:35  6:17 
    4 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  31 M   17:49  6:22 
    5 Patrick Nelson          Minneapolis        MN  32 M   18:04  6:28 
    6 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  22 M   18:07  6:29 
    7 Daniel Luoma            Minneapolis        MN  32 M   18:33  6:38 
    8 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  31 M   18:48  6:43 
    9 Larry Stracke           Sauk Rapids        MN  60 M   19:15  6:53 
   10 Patrick Chromey         Alexandria         MN  16 M   20:04  7:10 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   28 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  21    7  9:04  1:31  0:41    2   30:45 25.4  0:32    1   15:35  5:34   56:35 
    2   18 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  42   11  9:32  1:36  0:54    1   30:41 25.4  0:38    2   16:10  5:47   57:54 
    3   22 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  22    5  8:02  1:21  1:11    3   30:57 25.2  0:26    6   18:07  6:29   58:41 
    4   21 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  31    3  7:32  1:16  1:26    8   33:32 23.3  0:45    4   17:49  6:22 1:01:01 
    5    8 Josh Doebbert           St Paul            MN  28   10  9:30  1:35  0:40   12   34:18 22.7  0:46    3   17:35  6:17 1:02:48 
    6   10 Jeff Gilmer             Delano             MN  58    8  9:21  1:34  0:56    4   31:42 24.6  0:49   15   20:43  7:24 1:03:30 
    7   30 Larry Stracke           Sauk Rapids        MN  60   19 10:43  1:48  0:44    5   32:16 24.2  0:39    9   19:15  6:53 1:03:36 
    8   32 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  31   12  9:33  1:36  1:24   10   33:44 23.1  0:38    8   18:48  6:43 1:04:05 
    9   20 Daniel Luoma            Minneapolis        MN  32   13  9:45  1:38  0:59   13   34:47 22.4  1:11    7   18:33  6:38 1:05:14 
   10    5 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  41    9  9:30  1:35  1:07    6   32:49 23.8  1:05   16   20:53  7:28 1:05:23 
   11    9 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  37   17 10:20  1:44  0:44    9   33:44 23.1  0:50   13   20:16  7:15 1:05:52 
   12   81 Patrick Nelson          Minneapolis        MN  32   18 10:26  1:45  1:18   14   35:50 21.8  0:24    5   18:04  6:28 1:06:00 
   13    7 Patrick Chromey         Alexandria         MN  16    1  7:26  1:15  2:18   17   37:34 20.8  0:24   10   20:04  7:10 1:07:43 
   14   31 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  63   29 12:54  2:09  0:47    7   33:09 23.5  1:03   11   20:11  7:13 1:08:01 
   15   19 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  38   24 11:33  1:56  1:39   16   36:16 21.5  0:45   14   20:17  7:15 1:10:29 
   16   29 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  30   20 10:46  1:48  2:21   15   36:11 21.6  0:59   17   20:54  7:28 1:11:09 
   17    1 Pat Adrian              Roseau             MN  46   21 11:20  1:54  1:35   11   33:46 23.1  1:02   27   24:59  8:56 1:12:40 
   18   23 Nick Olson              Alexandria         MN  16    2  7:28  1:15  2:45   24   42:27 18.4  0:30   12   20:12  7:13 1:13:20 
   19   14 Jeffrey Hohn            Woodbury           MN  46   28 12:50  2:09  2:13   18   38:43 20.1  0:55   20   21:57  7:51 1:16:37 
   20   12 Jake Haile              Fargo              ND  30   14  9:58  1:40  2:49   23   40:56 19.1  0:16   24   22:57  8:12 1:16:55 
   21   15 Andrew Johnson          Saint Michael      MN  28   26 12:29  2:05  2:00   20   39:40 19.7  1:18   22   22:49  8:09 1:18:13 
   22   11 Matt Hagstrom           Alexandria         MN  43   22 11:26  1:55  2:19   26   43:11 18.1  1:27   21   22:05  7:54 1:20:26 
   23   33 Steve Vrchota           Alexandria, Mn     MN  50   15  9:59  1:40  2:53   21   39:57 19.5  1:28   32   27:13  9:44 1:21:28 
   24   27 Greg Sandeno            Alexandria         MN  56   25 12:06  2:01  2:32   22   40:52 19.1  1:12   28   25:00  8:56 1:21:40 
   25   16 Wyatt Johnson           Moorhead           MN  41   32 14:04  2:21  3:03   19   39:17 19.9  1:04   26   24:21  8:42 1:21:47 
   26    2 Brian Amundson          Minneapolis        MN  32    4  7:58  1:20  1:56   33   46:08 16.9  1:24   30   25:29  9:06 1:22:53 
   27   34 Mark Wahlberg           Saint Paul         MN  45   16 10:00  1:40  2:00   27   43:25 18.0  1:07   33   27:23  9:47 1:23:52 
   28   17 John Lewer              Rice               MN  27   31 13:34  2:16  3:07   29   44:38 17.5  0:22   23   22:52  8:10 1:24:32 
   29    6 Bill Burns              Moorhead           MN  59   35 18:44  3:08  1:56   25   43:06 18.1  2:04   19   21:46  7:47 1:27:33 
   30   26 Chad Rhen               Alexandria         MN  54   34 16:44  2:48  3:16   28   43:51 17.8  0:57   25   23:44  8:29 1:28:31 
   31    4 Matthew Anbro           Lino Lakes         MN  17    6  8:50  1:29  2:50   34   51:18 15.2  0:59   31   26:40  9:32 1:30:36 
   32   13 Rick Hans               Brainerd           MN  69   27 12:43  2:08  2:31   31   45:44 17.1  1:36   34   28:59 10:22 1:31:30 
   33   25 James Phillips          Alexandria         MN  62   30 13:09  2:12  4:50   32   45:54 17.0  2:42   29   25:12  9:00 1:31:46 
   34   24 Gabe Pesta              Long Prairie       MN  15   23 11:32  1:56  2:16   35 1:00:43 12.8  0:26   18   21:11  7:34 1:36:06 
   35    3 James Anbro             Lino Lakes         MN  53   33 14:27  2:25  2:44   30   45:29 17.1  1:45   35   36:43 13:07 1:41:05 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   64 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  51    6 10:14  1:43  1:28    2   35:37 21.9  0:47    1   21:36  7:43 1:09:39 
    2   41 Mary Deeg               Delano             MN  55   13 11:52  1:59  1:36    1   35:16 22.1  1:08    2   23:05  8:15 1:12:55 
    3   58 Pam Stevens             Sartell            MN  64   11 10:59  1:50  1:27    4   36:38 21.3  1:04    5   23:53  8:32 1:14:00 
    4   50 Pauline McJilton        St. Louis Park     MN  49    9 10:48  1:48  1:39    6   37:56 20.6  0:42    4   23:29  8:24 1:14:32 
    5   51 Chris Nehring           Kimball            MN  48   15 12:55  2:10  1:46    5   37:37 20.7  1:19    3   23:15  8:18 1:16:50 
    6   42 Emily Dunn              Sauk Centre        MN  36    2  9:23  1:34  0:49    3   36:02 21.6  1:05   19   30:00 10:43 1:17:18 
    7   52 Christie Nohre          Alexandria         MN  34    7 10:31  1:46  2:30   10   42:56 18.2  0:25    6   23:54  8:33 1:20:15 
    8   57 Kali Sayovitz           Sauk Centre        MN  15    1  7:33  1:16  1:33   11   43:27 18.0  0:21   12   27:32  9:50 1:20:24 
    9   35 Jackie Adrian           Roseau             MN  38   12 11:30  1:55  1:39   12   43:50 17.8  0:56    8   25:21  9:03 1:23:14 
   10   80 Hekla Palmadottir       Iceland                28   14 12:02  2:01  3:14    8   42:06 18.5  0:52    9   25:22  9:04 1:23:34 
   11   45 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  52   10 10:51  1:49  2:08    9   42:53 18.2  1:08   14   28:58 10:21 1:25:56 
   12   38 Jess Anderson           Moorhead           MN  38   18 13:28  2:15  2:17    7   41:34 18.8  1:19   13   27:33  9:51 1:26:09 
   13   53 Karli Olson             Rochester          MN  25   24 15:38  2:37  2:08   16   48:17 16.2  0:52    7   24:46  8:51 1:31:40 
   14   44 Patrice Hohn            Woodbury           MN  47   16 13:08  2:12  2:20   18   49:25 15.8  0:51   11   26:44  9:33 1:32:27 
   15   65 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  49   22 14:59  2:30  3:27   13   44:04 17.7  0:56   18   29:33 10:34 1:32:58 
   16   40 Krisann Carlsen         Miltona            MN  53   19 14:07  2:22  3:34   15   46:20 16.8  0:40   20   30:03 10:44 1:34:41 
   17   43 Kari Foltz              Prior Lake         MN  45    8 10:36  1:46  2:39   14   45:53 17.0  1:19   24   35:05 12:32 1:35:30 
   18   48 Emilee Lindley          Richfield          MN  41   20 14:23  2:24  3:56   20   53:25 14.6  1:03   17   29:27 10:31 1:42:12 
   19   62 Jennifer Winter         Richfield          MN  47   28 19:02  3:11  3:17   17   48:27 16.1  1:51   21   30:17 10:49 1:42:51 
   20   56 Jessica Salo            Clear Lake         MN  29    5  9:49  1:39  3:16   19   52:39 14.8  1:09   26   38:01 13:35 1:44:52 
   21   61 Lucinda Versteeg        Richfield          MN  38   25 16:28  2:45  2:41   22   56:01 13.9  0:23   16   29:23 10:30 1:44:54 
   22   46 Connie Johnson          Burnsville         MN  64   17 13:15  2:13  3:59   21   54:14 14.4  0:55   23   34:48 12:26 1:47:10 
   23   55 Jessica Rognlien        West Fargo         ND  30    4  9:45  1:38  3:37   26 1:01:13 12.7  0:38   22   33:15 11:53 1:48:26 
   24   59 April Sutton            Monticello         MN  26    3  9:26  1:35  2:53   24   58:34 13.3  1:04   28   42:44 15:16 1:54:39 
   25   37 Maria Anbro             Lino Lakes         MN  52   27 18:14  3:03  4:36   23   57:45 13.5  1:18   25   36:38 13:05 1:58:28 
   26   36 Sarah Albertsen         Minneapolis        MN  26   23 15:31  2:36  3:11   25   59:38 13.1  0:32   27   40:00 14:18 1:58:51 
   27   49 Elizabeth Lindow        Richfield          MN  39   26 18:05  3:01  2:47   27 1:09:05 11.3  2:51   15   29:05 10:24 2:01:52 
   28   60 Kylie Vatthauer         Waite Park         MN  26   21 14:59  2:30  2:36   28 1:43:34  7.5  0:44   10   26:07  9:20 2:27:58 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    7 Patrick Chromey         Alexandria         MN  16    1  7:26  1:15  2:18    1   37:34 20.8  0:24    1   20:04  7:10 1:07:43 
    2   23 Nick Olson              Alexandria         MN  16    2  7:28  1:15  2:45    2   42:27 18.4  0:30    2   20:12  7:13 1:13:20 
    3    4 Matthew Anbro           Lino Lakes         MN  17    3  8:50  1:29  2:50    3   51:18 15.2  0:59    4   26:40  9:32 1:30:36 
    4   24 Gabe Pesta              Long Prairie       MN  15    4 11:32  1:56  2:16    4 1:00:43 12.8  0:26    3   21:11  7:34 1:36:06 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   57 Kali Sayovitz           Sauk Centre        MN  15    1  7:33  1:16  1:33    1   43:27 18.0  0:21    1   27:32  9:50 1:20:24 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   28 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  21    2  9:04  1:31  0:41    1   30:45 25.4  0:32    1   15:35  5:34   56:35 
    2   22 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  22    1  8:02  1:21  1:11    2   30:57 25.2  0:26    3   18:07  6:29   58:41 
    3    8 Josh Doebbert           St Paul            MN  28    3  9:30  1:35  0:40    3   34:18 22.7  0:46    2   17:35  6:17 1:02:48 
    4   15 Andrew Johnson          Saint Michael      MN  28    4 12:29  2:05  2:00    4   39:40 19.7  1:18    4   22:49  8:09 1:18:13 
    5   17 John Lewer              Rice               MN  27    5 13:34  2:16  3:07    5   44:38 17.5  0:22    5   22:52  8:10 1:24:32 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   80 Hekla Palmadottir       Iceland                28    3 12:02  2:01  3:14    1   42:06 18.5  0:52    2   25:22  9:04 1:23:34 
    2   53 Karli Olson             Rochester          MN  25    6 15:38  2:37  2:08    2   48:17 16.2  0:52    1   24:46  8:51 1:31:40 
    3   56 Jessica Salo            Clear Lake         MN  29    2  9:49  1:39  3:16    3   52:39 14.8  1:09    4   38:01 13:35 1:44:52 
    4   59 April Sutton            Monticello         MN  26    1  9:26  1:35  2:53    4   58:34 13.3  1:04    6   42:44 15:16 1:54:39 
    5   36 Sarah Albertsen         Minneapolis        MN  26    5 15:31  2:36  3:11    5   59:38 13.1  0:32    5   40:00 14:18 1:58:51 
    6   60 Kylie Vatthauer         Waite Park         MN  26    4 14:59  2:30  2:36    6 1:43:34  7.5  0:44    3   26:07  9:20 2:27:58 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   21 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  31    1  7:32  1:16  1:26    1   33:32 23.3  0:45    1   17:49  6:22 1:01:01 
    2   32 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  31    3  9:33  1:36  1:24    3   33:44 23.1  0:38    4   18:48  6:43 1:04:05 
    3   20 Daniel Luoma            Minneapolis        MN  32    4  9:45  1:38  0:59    4   34:47 22.4  1:11    3   18:33  6:38 1:05:14 
    4    9 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  37    6 10:20  1:44  0:44    2   33:44 23.1  0:50    5   20:16  7:15 1:05:52 
    5   81 Patrick Nelson          Minneapolis        MN  32    7 10:26  1:45  1:18    5   35:50 21.8  0:24    2   18:04  6:28 1:06:00 
    6   19 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  38    9 11:33  1:56  1:39    7   36:16 21.5  0:45    6   20:17  7:15 1:10:29 
    7   29 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  30    8 10:46  1:48  2:21    6   36:11 21.6  0:59    7   20:54  7:28 1:11:09 
    8   12 Jake Haile              Fargo              ND  30    5  9:58  1:40  2:49    8   40:56 19.1  0:16    8   22:57  8:12 1:16:55 
    9    2 Brian Amundson          Minneapolis        MN  32    2  7:58  1:20  1:56    9   46:08 16.9  1:24    9   25:29  9:06 1:22:53 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   42 Emily Dunn              Sauk Centre        MN  36    1  9:23  1:34  0:49    1   36:02 21.6  1:05    6   30:00 10:43 1:17:18 
    2   52 Christie Nohre          Alexandria         MN  34    3 10:31  1:46  2:30    3   42:56 18.2  0:25    1   23:54  8:33 1:20:15 
    3   35 Jackie Adrian           Roseau             MN  38    4 11:30  1:55  1:39    4   43:50 17.8  0:56    2   25:21  9:03 1:23:14 
    4   38 Jess Anderson           Moorhead           MN  38    5 13:28  2:15  2:17    2   41:34 18.8  1:19    3   27:33  9:51 1:26:09 
    5   61 Lucinda Versteeg        Richfield          MN  38    6 16:28  2:45  2:41    5   56:01 13.9  0:23    5   29:23 10:30 1:44:54 
    6   55 Jessica Rognlien        West Fargo         ND  30    2  9:45  1:38  3:37    6 1:01:13 12.7  0:38    7   33:15 11:53 1:48:26 
    7   49 Elizabeth Lindow        Richfield          MN  39    7 18:05  3:01  2:47    7 1:09:05 11.3  2:51    4   29:05 10:24 2:01:52 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   18 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  42    2  9:32  1:36  0:54    1   30:41 25.4  0:38    1   16:10  5:47   57:54 
    2    5 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  41    1  9:30  1:35  1:07    2   32:49 23.8  1:05    2   20:53  7:28 1:05:23 
    3    1 Pat Adrian              Roseau             MN  46    4 11:20  1:54  1:35    3   33:46 23.1  1:02    6   24:59  8:56 1:12:40 
    4   14 Jeffrey Hohn            Woodbury           MN  46    6 12:50  2:09  2:13    4   38:43 20.1  0:55    3   21:57  7:51 1:16:37 
    5   11 Matt Hagstrom           Alexandria         MN  43    5 11:26  1:55  2:19    6   43:11 18.1  1:27    4   22:05  7:54 1:20:26 
    6   16 Wyatt Johnson           Moorhead           MN  41    7 14:04  2:21  3:03    5   39:17 19.9  1:04    5   24:21  8:42 1:21:47 
    7   34 Mark Wahlberg           Saint Paul         MN  45    3 10:00  1:40  2:00    7   43:25 18.0  1:07    7   27:23  9:47 1:23:52 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   50 Pauline McJilton        St. Louis Park     MN  49    2 10:48  1:48  1:39    2   37:56 20.6  0:42    2   23:29  8:24 1:14:32 
    2   51 Chris Nehring           Kimball            MN  48    3 12:55  2:10  1:46    1   37:37 20.7  1:19    1   23:15  8:18 1:16:50 
    3   44 Patrice Hohn            Woodbury           MN  47    4 13:08  2:12  2:20    6   49:25 15.8  0:51    3   26:44  9:33 1:32:27 
    4   65 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  49    6 14:59  2:30  3:27    3   44:04 17.7  0:56    5   29:33 10:34 1:32:58 
    5   43 Kari Foltz              Prior Lake         MN  45    1 10:36  1:46  2:39    4   45:53 17.0  1:19    7   35:05 12:32 1:35:30 
    6   48 Emilee Lindley          Richfield          MN  41    5 14:23  2:24  3:56    7   53:25 14.6  1:03    4   29:27 10:31 1:42:12 
    7   62 Jennifer Winter         Richfield          MN  47    7 19:02  3:11  3:17    5   48:27 16.1  1:51    6   30:17 10:49 1:42:51 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   10 Jeff Gilmer             Delano             MN  58    1  9:21  1:34  0:56    1   31:42 24.6  0:49    1   20:43  7:24 1:03:30 
    2   33 Steve Vrchota           Alexandria, Mn     MN  50    2  9:59  1:40  2:53    2   39:57 19.5  1:28    5   27:13  9:44 1:21:28 
    3   27 Greg Sandeno            Alexandria         MN  56    3 12:06  2:01  2:32    3   40:52 19.1  1:12    4   25:00  8:56 1:21:40 
    4    6 Bill Burns              Moorhead           MN  59    6 18:44  3:08  1:56    4   43:06 18.1  2:04    2   21:46  7:47 1:27:33 
    5   26 Chad Rhen               Alexandria         MN  54    5 16:44  2:48  3:16    5   43:51 17.8  0:57    3   23:44  8:29 1:28:31 
    6    3 James Anbro             Lino Lakes         MN  53    4 14:27  2:25  2:44    6   45:29 17.1  1:45    6   36:43 13:07 1:41:05 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   64 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  51    1 10:14  1:43  1:28    2   35:37 21.9  0:47    1   21:36  7:43 1:09:39 
    2   41 Mary Deeg               Delano             MN  55    3 11:52  1:59  1:36    1   35:16 22.1  1:08    2   23:05  8:15 1:12:55 
    3   45 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  52    2 10:51  1:49  2:08    3   42:53 18.2  1:08    3   28:58 10:21 1:25:56 
    4   40 Krisann Carlsen         Miltona            MN  53    4 14:07  2:22  3:34    4   46:20 16.8  0:40    4   30:03 10:44 1:34:41 
    5   37 Maria Anbro             Lino Lakes         MN  52    5 18:14  3:03  4:36    5   57:45 13.5  1:18    5   36:38 13:05 1:58:28 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   30 Larry Stracke           Sauk Rapids        MN  60    1 10:43  1:48  0:44    1   32:16 24.2  0:39    1   19:15  6:53 1:03:36 
    2   31 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  63    3 12:54  2:09  0:47    2   33:09 23.5  1:03    2   20:11  7:13 1:08:01 
    3   13 Rick Hans               Brainerd           MN  69    2 12:43  2:08  2:31    3   45:44 17.1  1:36    4   28:59 10:22 1:31:30 
    4   25 James Phillips          Alexandria         MN  62    4 13:09  2:12  4:50    4   45:54 17.0  2:42    3   25:12  9:00 1:31:46 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   58 Pam Stevens             Sartell            MN  64    1 10:59  1:50  1:27    1   36:38 21.3  1:04    1   23:53  8:32 1:14:00 
    2   46 Connie Johnson          Burnsville         MN  64    2 13:15  2:13  3:59    2   54:14 14.4  0:55    2   34:48 12:26 1:47:10 

Total Registered:                         84
Total Number of Team Finishers:           17
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     63
Number of Male   Finishers:               35
Number of Female Finishers:               28
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      4