Flater's Triple-R Triathlon
Holcombe, WI
5/13/2017











                             FLATER'S TRIPLE R TRIATHLON
                             Holcombe, WI - May 13, 2017
                       3 Mile Run - 15 Mile Bike - 6 Mile Canoe
   


================================================================================================================================================
                         CANOE: SOLO RACE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    City              St Age Sex  Time
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
    1   1/8      37 Bruce Petit             Ojibwa             WI  55  M  2:01:46 
    2   2/8       7 Jim Delehanty           Cross Plains       WI  68  M  2:09:48 
    3   3/8     149 Bill Zimmerman                                 58  M  2:10:59 
    4   4/8      54 Steve Thon              Chippewa Falls     WI  65  M  2:16:10 
    5   5/8      22 Jeffrey Koxlien         Strum              WI  61  M  2:19:08 
    6   6/8     173 Jason Sieg              Bruce              WI  32  M  2:21:56 
    7   7/8      57 Thomas Waldusky         Chippewa Falls     WI  51  M  2:33:00 
    8   8/8      13 Jake Geissler           Chippewa Falls     WI  36  M  2:33:03 

================================================================================================================================================
                         KAYAK: SOLO RACE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    City              St Age Sex  Time
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
    1   1/30    161 Nathon Long             Eau Claire         WI  34  M  1:45:01 
    2   2/30    162 Aaron Walczak           Lau Claire         WI  43  M  1:57:39 
    3   3/30     23 Peter Koxlien           Strum              WI  56  M  1:59:16 
    4   4/30     49 Darrin Siefken          Tripoli            IA  48  M  2:02:47 
    5   5/30    177 Don Rufledt             Bloomer            WI  32  M  2:04:04 
    6   6/30    172 Matt Peacock            Apolo Beach        FL  30  M  2:09:24 
    7   7/30     20 Kevin Klinker           Mauston            WI  55  M  2:09:43 
    8   8/30    146 Clay Paulson            Rice Lake          WI  52  M  2:10:21 
    9   1/38     32 Karyn Nitz              Thorp              WI  34  F  2:11:07 
   10   9/30     17 Larry Johnson           Hudson             WI  49  M  2:16:40 
   11   2/38      9 Jenny Duellman          Lublin             WI  39  F  2:16:42 
   12   3/38    160 Nancy Shilt             Wausau             WI  61  F  2:18:03 
   13   4/38     53 Nicole Syryczuk         Lublin             WI  38  F  2:19:45 
   14  10/30    165 Steven Johnson          River Falls            39  M  2:22:10 
   15  11/30      5 Patrick Davis           Chippewa Falls     WI  52  M  2:22:42 
   16  12/30     24 Tyler Koxlien           Strum              WI  22  M  2:22:47 
   17   5/38    151 Alison Wieckowicz                              38  F  2:22:56 
   18   6/38     31 Melanie Nelson          Cameron            WI  39  F  2:23:01 
   19  13/30     59 Brad Wysocki            Bloomer            WI  36  M  2:23:14 
   20   7/38     58 Amanda Wysocki          Bloomer            WI  33  F  2:23:45 
   21   8/38     40 Melanie Reed            Chetek             WI  39  F  2:24:54 
   22   9/38      1 Kristin Anderl          Chippewa Falls     WI  39  F  2:24:59 
   23  10/38     14 Karrie Groothousen      Tony               WI  44  F  2:25:33 
   24  11/38    150 Amanda Wieckowicz                              40  F  2:25:50 
   25  12/38     34 Colleen O'Connor Toberm Minneapolis        MN  30  F  2:26:18 
   26  13/38    171 Deb Peacock             Chippewa Falls     WI  58  F  2:27:35 
   27  14/38     12 Susan Eckwright         Chippewa Falls     WI  48  F  2:27:46 
   28  14/30     44 Jan Rufledt             Bloomer            WI  54  M  2:27:49 
   29  15/30    155 Brandon Frank                                  27  M  2:28:38 
   30  16/30    152 Michael Goodnature                             38  M  2:31:32 
   31  17/30      8 Andrew Delzer           West Bend          WI  52  M  2:31:44 
   32  18/30      6 Thomas Davis            Jim Falls          WI  49  M  2:33:26 
   33  15/38     48 Tina Schwagel           Eau Claire         WI  40  F  2:33:48 
   34  16/38     10 Caitlin Duval           Eau Claire         WI  32  F  2:33:52 
   35  17/38     25 Roxy Lassig             Lacrescent         MN  54  F  2:33:56 
   36  18/38     56 Melissa Wait            Eau Claire         WI  35  F  2:34:05 
   37  19/30     30 Michael Neisius         Menomonie          WI  41  M  2:34:20 
   38  19/38     50 Kim Siegersma           La Crescent        MN  48  F  2:34:25 
   39  20/30      2 Stuart Blanchard        Minneapolis        MN  28  M  2:34:39 
   40  21/30     36 Mike Peterson           Strum              WI  53  M  2:34:45 
   41  20/38     16 Lacey Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  28  F  2:34:48 
   42  21/38     41 Janelle Robson          Rice Lake          WI  32  F  2:35:14 
   43  22/38    148 Vicki Michels           Hixton             WI  42  F  2:36:40 
   44  23/38     29 Zoe Miller              Ladysmith          WI  51  F  2:37:21 
   45  24/38     47 Treasa Schumann         Ladysmith          WI  41  F  2:38:32 
   46  22/30     35 Scott Persing           Hudson             WI  49  M  2:40:46 
   47  23/30     43 Steve Rubenzer          Menomonie          WI  51  M  2:40:52 
   48  25/38     27 Judy Macejik            Brownsville        MN  57  F  2:41:29 
   49  24/30    174 Dennis Hakes            Osseo              WI  37  M  2:42:09 
   50  25/30     21 Gabe Koxlien            Strum              WI  35  M  2:43:57 
   51  26/38      4 Beth Curtis             Coon Rapids        MN  39  F  2:47:39 
   52  27/38     52 Danielle Soderlund      Chetek             WI  36  F  2:51:12 
   53  28/38      3 Kim Cummings            Ladysmith          WI  39  F  2:51:25 
   54  29/38    175 Emeiy Brown             Osseo              WI  35  F  3:02:45 
   55  30/38     42 Jacqueline Rowley       Loyal              WI  37  F  3:03:07 
   56  31/38     28 Dawn Miller             Brooklyn Park      MN  49  F  3:04:01 
   57  32/38     38 Angie Pieper            Loyal              WI  42  F  3:05:03 
   58  26/30     46 Travis Ryan             Goodhue            MN  22  M  3:08:45 
   59  33/38     19 Megan Klavetter         Rochester          MN  33  F  3:09:27 
   60  34/38    167 Katelyn Strzok          Thorp              WI  30  F  3:10:56 
   61  35/38     11 Sarah Duval             Inver Grove        MN  40  F  3:11:17 
   62  36/38     15 Kasey Isenberger        Menomonie          WI  38  F  3:18:58 
   63  27/30    153 Bob Langer                                     41  M  3:19:15 
   64  37/38     33 Allison Nowaskey        Menomonie          WI  34  F  3:19:36 
   65  28/30     51 John Skovbroten         Edina              MN  68  M  3:19:48 
   66  29/30    176 Eldon Hakes             Osseo              WI  73  M  3:23:19 
   67  30/30    170 Joey Taylor             Menomonie          WI  16  M  3:28:55 
   68  38/38     39 Michelle Pritchard      Menomonie          WI  46  F  3:28:55 


================================================================================================================================================
                        TEAM RESULTS: MALE UNDER 80
================================================================================================================================================

    1  136 Team Hauman : Brent Shipman , Casey Hauer ,  ,                                       2:09:48 
    2  139 TEAM SUCHMAN : Eric Suchomel , Andrew Beckman ,  ,                                   2:18:27 
    3  115 Ewings : Jared Ewings , Butch Ewings ,  ,                                            2:21:16 
    4  147 Briggs/Pitsch : Larry Briggs , Brian Pitsch ,  ,                                     2:26:31 
    5  141 The Ol Boys : Gage Updike , Brock Flater ,  ,                                        2:30:51 
    6  137 Siverling : Mike Siverling , David Siverling ,  ,                                    2:30:57 
    7  116 Screaming Eagles : Nick Farley , Alex Schultz ,  ,                                   2:38:48 
    8  163 super hero express : Tom Sawnson , Adam Kremer ,  ,                                  3:08:56 


================================================================================================================================================
                       TEAM RESULTS: MALE 80 & OVER
================================================================================================================================================

    1  110 Bob Branson / Steve Weiss : Bob Branson , Steve Weiss ,  ,                           1:58:47 
    2  134 Old Farts : Dennis Schoch , David Ball ,  ,                                          2:53:03 


================================================================================================================================================
                       TEAM RESULTS: FEMALE UNDER 80
================================================================================================================================================

    1  113 Collison Collision : Syndee Collison , Karen Possley ,  ,                            2:32:58 
    2  131 Mother runners : Sara Prince , Kelly Custer ,  ,                                     2:37:47 
    3  129 Rockstars : Emily Niemeyer , Lisa Vague ,  ,                                         2:43:10 
    4  124 Sister Sister : Suzy Ketterhagen , Kendra Ketterhagen ,  ,                           2:45:44 
    5  133 We Tri'd : Whitney Ryan , Nicole Crosby ,  ,                                         3:09:30 
    6  118 Tri-ing with my bestie : Paige Flater , Kirsten Larson ,  ,                          3:11:56 


================================================================================================================================================
                      TEAM RESULTS: FEMALE 80 & OVER
================================================================================================================================================

    1  142 Smuda-Treese : Mary Ann Van Treese , Bobbi Smuda ,  ,                                2:45:21 
    2  114 Coconut Cuties : Myrna Draghi , Heather Burmeister ,  ,                              3:20:09 
    3  138 team Double D's : Doreen Stansbury , Denise Gehrke ,  ,                              3:22:21 


================================================================================================================================================
                        TEAM RESULTS: COED UNDER 80
================================================================================================================================================

    1  132 Russ and Kelly : Kelly Rabe , Russ Rabe ,  ,                                         2:21:23 
    2  111 Going All The Way : Hank Brunclik , Kelly Warwick ,  ,                               2:21:32 
    3  107 Team Atchley : Laura Atchley , Steve Atchley ,  ,                                    2:27:46 
    4  109 Bockenfeld : Amanda Bockenfeld , Jim Bockenfeld ,  ,                                 2:30:51 
    5  122 X2 : Amanda Hansen , Matthew Flater ,  ,                                             2:32:04 
    6  112 My Wife Is Making Me Do T : Allison Burch , Ben Burch ,  ,                           2:37:51 
    7  121 Shake N Bake : Joanna Giraud , Chris Davis ,  ,                                      2:43:25 
    8  168 jam : Ahsley Mikasa , Julius Mikasa ,  ,                                             2:47:50 
    9  135 Ranch Rd 2 : Shelby Seibel , William White ,  ,                                      2:53:52 
   10  128 Moschkau Method : Clarissa Moschkau , Daniel Moschkau ,  ,                           3:00:08 


================================================================================================================================================
                       TEAM RESULTS: COED 80 & OVER
================================================================================================================================================

    1  130 Team Pautsch : Kathie Pautsch , Greg Pautsch ,  ,                                    1:54:02 
    2  166 old hiemers : Laurie Landgraf , Willam Barry ,  ,                                    2:07:57 
    3  140 swaenepoel : Shawn Swaenepoel , Kalani Krautbauer ,  ,                               2:09:12 
    4  120 Shipnapp : Theresa Gienapp , Dale Shipman ,  ,                                       2:19:20 
    5  117 Flater Family Ranch : Jessica Flater , Jim Flater ,  ,                               2:26:37 
    6  119 Team Freitag : Don Freitag , Carrie Freitag ,  ,                                     2:30:19 
    7  143 Team Z : Deb Ziemer , John Ziemer ,  ,                                               2:32:16 
    8  126 terquila trotters : Rick Lecher , Victoria Durand ,  ,                               2:32:31 
    9  123 Hebert : Angela Hebert , Ryan Hebert ,  ,                                            2:57:02 
   10  127 team federation : Amanda McKee , Jim Buglass ,  ,                                    3:26:59 


================================================================================================================================================
                            RELAY RESULTS: MALE
================================================================================================================================================

    1   85 Stoik-Mrozinski : Tim Mrozinski , Tony Stoik ,  ,                                    1:56:19 
    2   65 Chapek & Bowe : Bart Chapek , Jon Bowe ,  ,                                          2:00:53 
    3   94 Birch Bay Racers : Craig Ritzinger , Brian Namejunas ,  ,                            2:02:44 
    4  101 Twisted Helix : Tracy Swedlund , Scott Stahlheim ,  ,                                2:03:02 
    5   62 The Revolution needs a li : Mac Bogdan , Jedd Beach ,  ,                             2:04:07 
    6   96 Walkin on Water : Brad Sarauer , Dennis Sarauer ,  ,                                 2:08:44 
    7   69 Flater/Anderson : Jake Flater , Derek Anderson ,  ,                                  2:13:06 
    8  106 FlaEder's 2-Man WolfPack : Brady Zwiefelhofer , Seth "wolf Eder ,  ,                 2:18:15 
    9   99 Dos Equis Bandits : Dj Simonson , Adam Sarauer ,  ,                                  2:18:59 
   10  108 Clam Bake : Jaxson Batz , Patrick Batz ,  ,                                          2:21:22 
   11  144 Mitch/Dan : Dane Prohaska , Mitch Repka ,  ,                                         2:23:18 
   12   63 Buckshot : Warren Bowe , Josh Flater ,  ,                                            2:24:39 
   13   98 Flate Dog-Big Ski : Todd Senoraske , Austin Flater ,  ,                              2:25:39 
   14   77 Special K : Tim Kroplidowski , Ben Kropidlowski ,  ,                                 2:27:57 
   15  100 Post Glass : Nick Stary , Derek Post ,  ,                                            2:29:40 
   16   71 Stormy Kromer : Don Holtman , Ryan Modl ,  ,                                         2:30:10 
   17  157 shatts racing : Adam Potts , Mike Shakal ,  ,                                        2:31:13 


================================================================================================================================================
                           RELAY RESULTS: FEMALE
================================================================================================================================================

    1  154 TRI-CYCLE : Shari Jaskowski , Jacquiline Wirkus ,  ,                                 2:09:44 
    2   84 O.S.T : Jodi Meinke , Tamara Groothousen ,  ,                                        2:18:16 
    3   89 Fish Sticks : Elecia Oleson , Karen Batz ,  ,                                        2:20:58 
    4   97 Got the Runs : Kylie Schacht , Emily St. Aubin ,  ,                                  2:24:13 
    5   90 Beginners Luck JK : Kayla Olmstead , Jessica Bingham ,  ,                            2:26:29 
    6   78 Smiles for Miles : Tessa Laber , Laura Jelinski ,  ,                                 2:37:23 
    7   60 Bernier/Stary : Heidi Bernier , Kim Stary ,  ,                                       2:45:39 
    8   93 We Got This : Sara Reemtsma , Heidi Charlesworth ,  ,                                2:52:28 
    9   80 Giving it a Tri : Sarah Maidment , Kailey Steinmetz ,  ,                             2:55:16 


================================================================================================================================================
                            RELAY RESULTS: COED
================================================================================================================================================

    1   73 A Jurowski : Corey Jurowski , Meredith Jurowski ,  ,                                 1:55:41 
    2  145 Clark & Renee : Renee Stoik , Clark Stoik ,  ,                                       1:55:57 
    3   92 WTF   (We'll Tri Flaters! : Julie Powers , Corey Burton ,  ,                         2:05:56 
    4  105 River Rocket : Melissa Zajec , Matt Zajec ,  ,                                       2:10:26 
    5  158 ploenzke-nators : Chris Ploenzke , April Ploenzke ,  ,                               2:13:42 
    6  102 Toe Jammers : Randy Topper , Kara Topper ,  ,                                        2:17:07 
    7   66 Pedal Pedal Pedal : Kayla McDonald , Spencer Shellenborger ,  ,                      2:20:20 
    8  169 trilliums : Laine Shipman , Amanda Knapton ,  ,                                      2:21:09 
    9   81 Run, Run, Run : Alexis McDonald , Mario Rossato ,  ,                                 2:21:32 
   10   95 Team Sarauer : Angie Sarauer , Cody Sarauer ,  ,                                     2:25:51 
   11  164 belguiuum is the best : Joe Melville , Carolyn Melville ,  ,                         2:33:52 
   12   76 Team Triagra : Kris Kranig Johnson , Mark Johnson ,  ,                               2:38:39 
   13   91 Willow's Heroes : Thane Page , Karen Page ,  ,                                       2:40:01 
   14   64 In The Bush : Ryan Bushman , Marsha Bushman ,  ,                                     2:41:29 
   15   75 Crazy Kids : Vince Klanderman , Naomi Reed ,  ,                                      2:43:33 
   16   86 Molasses : Rick Noonan , Mary Noonan ,  ,                                            2:46:10 
   17  159 cunning runts : Paul Noonan , Arin Saunders ,  ,                                     2:46:43 
   18   72 The Hurlburts : Kristen Hurlburt , Brent Hurlburt ,  ,                               2:46:50 
   19  104 Team Wright : Amy Wright , Robert Wright ,  ,                                        2:49:42 
   20   87 Norrish : Ruth Norrish , Gary Norrish ,  ,                                           2:57:12 
   21   88 mike & Jenny : Mike Norton , Jennifer Norton ,  ,                                    3:11:14 


================================================================================================================================================
                         RELAY RESULTS: 3/4 PERSON
================================================================================================================================================

    1   83 Trois Pistoles : Jay McNamara , Brian Kobliska , Jason Frank ,                      1:44:02 
    2  103 StephCarolynStan : Stanley Walczak , Carolyn Senty , Stephanie Walczak ,            2:02:46 
    3   67 Team Wieder Vereinigte Fr : Alan Ehley , Allan L. Goldberg , Debra S. Porn ,    Stephen  2:07:25 
    4   68 Team Feltz : Janice Feltz , Bill Feltz , Annette Tlusty ,                           2:44:00 
    5   61 Bluskes : Alex Bluske , Kylie Bluske , Katie Bluske ,       Abby   Midtlien         2:45:41 
    6   70 camo cuties : Bobbie Jo Gillett , Katelyn Vagert , Rachel Joles ,                   3:02:37 

Total Registered:                        177
Total Number of Team Finishers:           39
Total Number of Relay Finishers:          53
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     76
Number of Male   Finishers:               38
Number of Female Finishers:               38
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      9