Medieval Rush -
Bismarck, ND
6/3/2017

race logo










                               MEDIEVAL RUSH
                              New Salem, ND	
                               June 3, 2017
                             5K - TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Breasty Boys 2.0                                            
            39:49   40:16   41:25   42:01 =   40:53
         Cauy Kling 17 M Bismarck ND, Hunter Scanson 17 M Bismarck ND, Cade
         Rauger 17 M Bismarck ND, Isiah Jahner 17 M Bismarck ND
   2.  CoyoteCreek B                                               
            28:29   36:24   51:17   51:17 =   41:52
         Brandon Schirado 37 M Beulah ND, Samuel Dschaak 31 M Beulah ND, Tyler
         Freuer 25 M Bismarck ND, Jessica Freuer 25 F Bismarck ND
   3.  home dogges                                                 
            38:15   41:18   43:58   46:00 =   42:23
         Austin Int Veldt 22 M Linton ND, Keri Baumberger 22 F Linton ND, Ethen
         Roemmich 22 M Linton ND, Levi Roemmich 22 M Linton ND
   4.  Midwest Combat College                                      
            39:00   40:17   45:41   45:46 =   42:41
         Chris Hugh 35 M Bismarck ND, David Patch 34 M Bismarck ND, Shawn
         Farrell 36 M Bismarck ND, Jace Kiefer 27 M Bismarck ND
   5.  Top Guns 2                                                  
            42:08   44:12   45:47   45:56 =   44:31
         Josh Irwin 16 M New Salem ND, Bryan Tav 16 M New Salem ND, Chauncey
         Dittus 16 M Almont ND, Jesse McCann 16 M Buffalo SD
   6.  B+AC0-Rad                                                   
            50:44   50:47   50:47   50:48 =   50:47
         Vanessa Sundeen 30 F Grand Forks ND, Bradley Wilkinson 29 M Bismarck
         ND, Mike Sundeen 32 M Grand Forks ND, Michael Wilkinson 26 M
         Cedar Rapids IA
   7.  All Day Every Day                                           
            52:48   52:48   52:48   52:49 =   52:48
         Becky Feland 33 F Dickinson ND, Enne Un 26 M Dickinson ND, Jamie
         Feland 42 M Dickinson ND, Anton Kruger 30 M Hebron ND
   8.  Three Snatches & a Jerk                                     
            53:08   53:10   53:11   53:13 =   53:11
         Kaitlyn Leingang 26 F Bismarck ND, Bowen Gutknecht 32 M Bismarck ND,
         Anne Jangula 27 F Bismarck ND, Kayla Muth 27 F Bismarck ND
   9.  The Dirty Danglers                                          
            51:17   51:18   55:05   55:05 =   53:11
         Austin Hatzenbuhler 23 M Mandan ND, Joel Wiedrich 26 M Beulah ND,
         Joshua Schlag 26 M Bismarck ND, Kale Peterson 25 M Fargo ND
  10.  CoyoteCreek A                                               
            51:27   54:18   54:18   54:19 =   53:35
         Casey Koenig 25 M Mandan ND, Amanda Ahlschlager 36 F Beulah ND, Mike
         Spallinger 39 M Bismarck ND, Ryan Ahlschlager 37 M Beulah ND
  11.  Lura Mudders                                                
            42:57   56:32   58:15   58:16 =   54:00
         Jonathan Lura 14 M Carrington ND, Sadie Jo Lura 13 F Carrington ND,
         Rhonda Lura 39 F Carrington ND, Brock Lura 41 M Carrington ND
  12.  Braun                                                       
            45:35   53:08   54:47 1:09:51 =   55:50
         Jesse Braun 35 M Minot ND, Marie Tillema 35 F Minor ND, April Braun 35
         F Minot ND, Matt Senn 25 M Bismarck ND
  13.  Your Mom                                                    
            56:46   56:46 1:02:22 1:02:25 =   59:35
         Mandy Drewlo 36 F Bismarck ND, Steve Drewlo 39 M Bismarck ND, Nathan
         Stewart 37 M Bismarck ND, Katie Stewart 36 F Bismarck ND
  14.  The Speedsters                                              
            37:40   45:51   48:55 1:46:16 =   59:41
         Reece Barnhardt 14 M Bismarck ND, Laken Boese 15 M Bismarck ND, Matt
         Curtis 18 M Bismarck ND, Parker Wahl 17 M Bismarck ND
  15.  Roughrider Academy                                          
          1:00:26 1:00:29 1:00:32 1:00:36 = 1:00:31
         Levi Kom 35 M Mandan ND, Trista Rychlik 33 F Mandan ND, Matt Kluzak 24
         M Mandan ND, Jason Horner 35 M Mandan ND
  16.  Top Guns                                                    
            34:38   57:15   57:16 1:37:48 = 1:01:44
         Tayt Wolding 16 M New Salem ND, Drew Steidler 15 M Bismarck ND, Adam
         Beboer 17 M Bismarck ND, Devin Steidler 17 M Bismarck ND
  17.  Bad Bees                                                    
            56:24   56:27 1:07:40 1:07:40 = 1:02:03
         Destinee Steidler 21 F Bismarck ND, Christina Colon 27 F Bismarck ND,
         Paige Fredrickson 26 F Mandan ND, Kara Greenwood 26 F Bismarck ND
  18.  Red Top Rangers                                             
          1:03:55 1:03:56 1:03:57 1:03:58 = 1:03:56
         Jacob Baxton 28 M Fargo ND, Kenneth Nelson 24 M Mandan ND, Alex Pool
         29 M Dickinson ND, Kimberly Miller 24 F Mandan ND
  19.  Team Richard                                                
          1:04:42 1:04:43 1:04:44 1:04:44 = 1:04:43
         Mikey Rusk 25 M New Salem ND, David Wolding 40 M New Salem ND, Richard
         Steidler 47 M Bismarck ND, Scott Owens 25 M New Salem ND
  20.  Da Muddy Duckers                                            
            59:23   59:25 1:10:23 1:10:26 = 1:04:55
         Joshua Waite 34 M Minot Afb ND, Amahn Williams 20 M Minot Afb ND,
         Daryn Simpson 29 M Minot Afb ND, Amanda Simpson 27 F Minot Afb ND
  21.  AirMed 5 B Team                                             
            58:58   59:03 1:10:00 1:14:40 = 1:05:40
         Thomas McAvoy 38 M Dickinson ND, Kelly McAvoy 38 F Dickinson ND,
         Melissa Kirby 42 F Williston ND, Jason Kirby 42 M Williston ND
  22.  Dirty Nurses                                                
          1:02:11 1:02:13 1:10:02 1:10:10 = 1:06:09
         Julie Schaper 49 F Grassy Butte ND, Dustin Kuhn 34 M Dickinson ND,
         Randi Stockwell 37 F Beach ND, Jeff Stockwell 44 M Beach ND
  23.  Team Orange                                                 
            51:35 1:07:09 1:08:50 1:08:51 1:11:18 1:11:24 = 1:06:31
         Body Roemmich 17 M Bismarck ND, Jessica Johnson 29 F Mandan ND,
         Jessica Benson 26 F Fargo ND, Meg Claypool 26 F Braddock ND, Jess
         Elmer 31 F Bismarck ND, Dez Wanner 28 F Dickinson ND
  24.  TTMTH                                                       
            56:50   56:51 1:16:16 1:16:22 = 1:06:35
         Bryan Diehl 26 M Bismarck ND, Brianna Diede 26 F Bismarck ND, Beth
         Baier 21 F Bismarck ND, Kelsey Diede 24 F Bismarck ND
  25.  The 4 Beasts                                                
            55:02   55:52 1:20:46 1:20:49 = 1:08:07
         Kayla Powell 23 F Bismarck ND, Amanda Kolosky 37 F Mandan ND, Brenda
         Herslip 45 F Bismarck ND, Stacy Miller 42 F Bismarck ND
  26.  Knights of the Kidney Table                                 
            48:54 1:16:16 1:16:18 1:16:19 = 1:09:27
         Sara Nelson 33 F Almont ND, Haley Haugen 31 F New Salem ND, Jamie
         Larson 25 F New Salem ND, Amanda Jacob 28 F Bsmarck ND
  27.  Muddy Buddies                                               
          1:02:01 1:02:02 1:15:34 1:19:16 = 1:09:43
         Michael Wanzek 43 M Bismarck ND, Jay Wanzek 15 M Bismarck ND, Graycin
         Wanzek 16 F Bismarck ND, Luke Wanzek 16 M Bismarck ND
  28.  Mama's and the Papa's                                       
          1:13:24 1:13:25 1:13:27 1:13:27 = 1:13:26
         Paul Tibor 35 M Dickinson ND, Crystal Bellerud 32 F Bismarck ND,
         Brandon Bellerud 31 M Bismarck ND, Desirae Tibor 32 F Dickinson ND
  29.  The Johnny 5's                                              
          1:00:54 1:07:26 1:23:25 1:23:26 = 1:13:48
         Chris Brown 37 M Lincoln ND, Casey Burghart 28 M Mandan ND, Georgiann
         Hersch 42 F Mandan ND, Josh Ross 39 M Bismarck ND
  30.  Cow Tippers                                                 
          1:06:02 1:06:04 1:21:13 1:23:48 = 1:14:17
         Skyler Cowley 18 M Bismarck ND, Garrett Havelka 17 M Bismarck ND,
         Leann Havelka 49 F Bismarck ND, Chantal Cowley 39 F Bismarck ND
  31.  LIVE LOVE MUD                                               
          1:01:33 1:18:30 1:18:33 1:18:35 = 1:14:18
         Jaden Austin 16 M Bismarck ND, Brenda Lorentz 32 F New York Mills MN,
         Michelle Kimmes 34 F Bismarck ND, Ryan Leary 34 F Bismarck ND
  32.  Team Ragnar                                                 
            52:48   56:14 1:34:33 1:34:33 = 1:14:32
         Brent Bender 42 M Bismarck ND, Chris Daniele 39 M Bismarck ND, Mimi
         Manahi-Smith 45 F Bismarck ND, Amy Fleck 48 F Mandan ND
  33.  Road runners                                                
          1:09:45 1:10:59 1:19:38 1:19:39 = 1:15:00
         Patricia Brody 18 F Bismarck ND, Jayden Barth 20 F Bismarck ND, Lauren
         Weddell 19 F Bismarck ND, Presley Nygaard 18 F Bismarck ND
  34.  Tellman's Market Milk Maids                                 
            50:40 1:03:11 1:22:58 1:25:18 1:37:16 = 1:15:53
         Candida Felts 43 F New Salem ND, Lauren Nelson 22 F Bismarck ND,
         Candida Felts 43 F Bismarck ND, Rayven Meinke 18 F New Salem ND,
         Melissa Nelson 37 F New Salem ND
  35.  Mudder Phuckers                                             
            43:06 1:22:22 1:32:21 1:32:21 = 1:17:33
         Shane Kuntz 24 M Dickinson ND, Jaime Jr. Moreno 25 M Dickinson ND,
         Stephanie Walsh 22 F Dickinson ND, Amanda Heidt 24 F Dickinson ND
  36.  3PT                                                         
          1:17:55 1:17:56 1:18:01 1:18:04 = 1:17:59
         Shane Weber 36 M Dickinson ND, Emily Morman 14 F New Salem ND, Tiffani
         Morman 38 F New Salem ND, Tim Morman 40 M New Salem ND
  37.  Cow Push Overs                                              
          1:06:02 1:20:49 1:23:43 1:23:52 = 1:18:37
         Tanner Jochim 18 M Bismarck ND, Josh Schaner 18 M Bismarck ND, Sigrid
         Strebe 49 F Bismarck ND, Carla Schaner 49 F Bismarck ND
  38.  Straight Apsaalooke                                         
          1:12:55 1:12:57 1:24:34 1:25:05 = 1:18:53
         Melarie Pretty Paint 30 F Bismarck ND, Dorcus Big Hair 51 F Lander WY,
         Aldean Big Hair Good Lu 53 F Crow Agency MT, Kerrera Pretty Paint 29 F
         Crow Agency MT
  39.  e+AC0-lemon+AC0-ators                                       
          1:01:33 1:01:34 1:36:37 1:36:43 = 1:19:07
         Tommy Iken 16 M Bismarck ND, Christian Walth 16 M Bismarck ND, Jasmine
         Skorheim 16 F Bismarck ND, Breanna Miller 17 F Bismarck ND
  40.  Dirty Thirties                                              
          1:19:25 1:19:26 1:19:27 1:19:28 = 1:19:27
         Holly Volesky 36 F Dickinson ND, Haylee Peters 31 F Dickinson ND,
         Kayla Hecker 31 F Dickinson ND, Hope Klein 32 F South Heart ND
  41.  Hash Slinging Slashers                                      
          1:22:40 1:22:42 1:22:44 1:22:47 = 1:22:43
         Cole Rueb 27 M Bismarck ND, Lonny Bauer 26 M Bismarck ND, Tiffany
         Towne 27 F Bismarck ND, John Thrasher 22 M Bismarck ND
  42.  Rushin' for the after Beer                                  
          1:22:59 1:23:00 1:23:00 1:24:00 = 1:23:15
         Travis Klatt 41 M New Salem ND, Jessica Klatt 36 F New Salem ND,
         Jennifer Bopp 31 F New Salem ND, Miranda Klatt 30 F Mandan ND
  43.  Chaos                                                       
          1:24:22 1:24:23 1:24:32 1:24:33 = 1:24:27
         Amy Saxowsky 35 F Bismarck ND, Cara Parrish 42 F Bismarck ND, Jeremy
         Parrish 38 M Bismarck ND, Curtis Reule 35 M Bismarck ND
  44.  Amy Knutson                                                 
          1:25:46 1:25:56 1:25:58 1:25:58 = 1:25:55
         Kayla Klann 32 F Lincoln ND, Jessica Miller 32 F Bismarck ND, Katelyn
         Sorum 29 F Bismarck ND, Amy Knutson 32 F Lincoln ND
  45.  B52 Bombers                                                 
          1:26:21 1:26:22 1:26:27 1:26:28 = 1:26:25
         Jacob Barros 30 M Jamestown ND, Devon Klein 36 M Jamestown ND, Amber
         Docktor 29 F Jamestown ND, Talara Latt 32 F Litchville ND
  46.  Sister Wives                                                
          1:28:37 1:28:37 1:28:47 1:28:48 = 1:28:42
         Crystal Schneider 29 F Bismarck ND, Cassandra Goldade 25 F Bismarck ND,
         Tyson Schneider 21 M Bismarck ND, Jessica Schmitz 35 F Culbertson MT
  47.  Kung Fu Penguins                                            
          1:26:57 1:28:08 1:32:07 1:32:08 = 1:29:50
         Jacqueline Knoll 39 F Bismarck ND, Amy McGrath 39 F New Salem ND,
         Amber McGrath 16 F New Salem ND, Allie Weiss 19 F New Salem ND
  48.  WRT                                                         
          1:28:27 1:28:31 1:31:34 1:31:36 = 1:30:02
         Travis Davenport 29 M Center ND, Nicole Mund 37 F Hazen ND, Kyle
         Lukenbach 29 M Golden Valley ND, Alicia Lukenbach 28 F Golden Valley
         ND
  49.  Dirty Martinis                                              
          1:30:29 1:30:30 1:30:30 1:30:32 = 1:30:30
         Jess Azad 34 F Mandan ND, Sarah Schmit 35 F Mandan ND, Mary Stumpf 37
         F Mandan ND, Katrina Kuntz 25 F Mandan ND
  50.  Mud Slingerz                                                
          1:32:11 1:32:18 1:32:20 1:32:20 = 1:32:17
         Colin Fredrick 29 M Mandan ND, Stephanie Schmidt 28 F Solen ND,
         Coleton Schmidt 24 M Mandan ND, Kaylee Schlosser 26 F Mandan ND
  51.  Biceps and Babes                                            
          1:32:16 1:32:18 1:32:19 1:32:19 = 1:32:18
         Jamie Bercier 33 M Bismarck ND, Jessica Helgeson 32 F Bismarck ND,
         Lisa Bercier 31 F Bismarck ND, Klaes Welch 46 M Mandan ND
  52.  Fabulous Four                                               
          1:33:13 1:33:13 1:33:13 1:33:14 = 1:33:13
         Stacey Alexander 28 F Bismarck ND, Katherine Smelden 28 F Velva ND,
         Laura Mastel 34 F Bismarck ND, Jennifer Lemer 34 F Bismarck ND
  53.  Grimmfish                                                   
          1:35:47 1:35:47 1:35:49 1:35:50 = 1:35:48
         Noah Berglund 29 M Washburn ND, Justin Tweedale 27 M Bismarck ND,
         Carly Grimm 26 F Bismarck ND, Carissa Berglund 30 F Washburn ND
  54.  Might Just Die                                              
          1:35:57 1:35:58 1:36:01 1:36:05 = 1:36:00
         Jacqueline Thomas 24 F Pingree ND, Trista Peterson 26 F Bismarck ND,
         Jordan Thomas 18 F Pingree ND, Dylan Kruger 19 M Buchanan ND
  55.  TJJM                                                        
          1:12:43 1:38:01 1:49:13 1:49:14 = 1:37:17
         Jordan Naslund 15 F Thief River Falls MN, Jan Naslund 57 F
         Thief River Falls MN, Taylor Brondyk 26 F Lincoln ND, Megan Maier 23 F
         Lincoln ND
  56.  Mud Slinging Mamas                                          
          1:32:01 1:32:03 1:45:32 1:45:38 = 1:38:48
         Amanda Putala 33 F Dickinson ND, Cheryl Wanner 34 F Dickinson ND,
         Allison Browning 33 F Gladstone ND, Tanya Brost 45 F Gladstone ND
  57.  Dame Muddy                                                  
          1:41:31 1:41:36 1:41:37 1:41:40 = 1:41:36
         Katrina Janousek 43 F Minot ND, Casey Gasbarro 26 F Minot ND, Danielle
         Sanderson 28 F Minot ND, Melanie Johnson 39 F Minot ND