Lola's Half Marathon -
Waconia, MN
6/3/2017

race logo










   

                                Lola's Run
                                Waconia, MN
                               June 3, 2017
                                Mixed Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib   Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ===== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  2633 Josh Aarons         Jennifer Craig-Mull UCMe                   1:38:37 1:38:31   50:18   48:14 
    2   887 Megan Diamond       Peter Diamond       Diamond Duo            1:43:33 1:43:24   46:17   57:08 
    3   372 Britton Lawson      Rachel Lawson       Great Britton          1:44:52 1:44:47   48:20   56:27 
    4  1867 Marguerite Ohrtman  Nicholas Ohrtman    Adults At Play         1:46:39 1:46:19   49:55   56:25 
    5   936 Anna Lowenthal Wals Andy Lowenthal Wals Sweet 17               1:47:56 1:47:53   48:09   59:45 
    6   710 Chelsea Peters      Ryan Darley         Oxford's Parents       1:54:21 1:54:13   54:00 1:00:14 
    7   373 Margo Anderson      Chris Anderson                             1:54:31 1:54:21   45:50 1:08:31 
    8  1010 Troy Ronning        Shannon Mackenthun  WTF! Where's the Finis 1:56:16 1:55:55   50:52 1:05:03 
    9    28 Amanda Hollis       Gavin Fischer       Exercise Kindness      1:58:08 1:57:20   57:08 1:00:13 
   10  1431 Elizabeth Brotten   Eric Brotten        Team Brotten           2:01:44 2:01:23   54:15 1:07:09 
   11   687 Ellen Fischer       Pete Fischer                               2:03:15 2:01:36   54:38 1:06:58 
   12   369 Chris Wilhoit       Kelly Wilhoit       One foot in front of t 2:04:54 2:04:32 1:04:38   59:54 
   13  1477 Clayton Weiby       Teresa Weiby        Weiby's Wicked Fast    2:06:02 2:05:39                 
   14  1988 Lisa Lilienthal     Tyler Lilienthal    Team Lilienthal        2:06:59 2:06:26   56:00 1:10:27 
   15  1240 Kelly Smith         Erik Reynolds                              2:07:41 2:06:47 1:04:36 1:02:12 
   16  1903 Jeff Bobrowsky      Molly Bobrowsky                            2:08:23 2:08:04   53:27 1:14:37 
   17  2351 Laura Moffett       Jason Moffett       RunMoffettRun          2:10:13 2:09:37   55:34 1:14:03 
   18  2081 Jenica Dummer       Matt Dummer         Stokeometry            2:10:36 2:09:44   57:42 1:12:03 
   19  1938 Hannah Geiger       Gregg Geiger        Team Geiger            2:10:49 2:10:04 1:03:48 1:06:17 
   20   916 Katelyn Erickson    Alexander Erickson  Save Me A Banana       2:16:52 2:15:27 1:10:58 1:04:30 
   21  1505 Carey Meyer         Dave Meyer          No pain, no pain       2:17:00 2:15:38 1:03:57 1:11:42 
   22   415 Jack Bandy          Caitlyn Bandy       Team Bandy             2:20:05 2:19:00 1:00:54 1:18:07 
   23  1919 Jake Schramm        Lacy Schramm                               2:21:35 2:21:11   55:15 1:25:56 
   24   802 Laura Emerson       Rob Emerson         Team Immersion         2:21:55 2:20:44 1:03:22 1:17:22 
   25  2291 Kari Jo Langum      Frank Titchener     C that Man U Run       2:22:52 2:21:30 1:04:07 1:17:23 
   26  1347 Joe Fischer         Cindy Frederick     FredFisch              2:25:55 2:25:07 1:04:18 1:20:49 
   27   295 Ben Dahlager        Lara Newsom                                2:26:10 2:25:02 1:01:46 1:23:16 
   28  1821 Katie Croxdale      Bob Amico           Bob & Katie            2:26:26 2:25:13 1:07:08 1:18:05 
   29   366 Anna Todd           Alan Burton         Team Awesome           2:29:03 2:27:38 1:10:20 1:17:18 
   30  1183 Dave Kolb           Julia Kolb          Kolbs                  2:30:03 2:29:16 1:01:05 1:28:11 
   31   434 Craig Hawes         Sarah Frick         Go!                    2:34:03 2:32:38 1:21:31 1:11:07 
   32  1455 Allie Gonsioroski   Ben Gonsioroski     Running on Empty       2:38:03 2:36:40 1:18:25 1:18:15 
   33  1314 Chantelle Prine     Gerrick Prine                              2:43:38 2:42:27 1:07:05 1:35:23 
   34  1245 Amy Lamoreaux       Nick Lamoreaux                             2:45:05 2:42:14 1:11:04 1:31:11 
   35  1425 Brenda Yohannes     Tekalign Yohannes                          2:50:48 2:49:31 1:24:41 1:24:50 
   36   891 Christina Vetruba   Dale Schwerin       Team Turtle            2:53:45 2:52:27 1:22:15 1:30:12 
   37  2045 Richard Rubesch     Haily Rubesch       Run Rubesch Run        3:00:56 3:00:13 1:24:05 1:36:08 
   38   795 Bobi Murray         Rick Murray                                3:13:57 3:12:21 1:27:40 1:44:41 
   39   452 Stephanie Winters   Adam Winters                                               1:02:18         


                                Lola's Run
                                Waconia, MN
                               June 3, 2017
                                Womens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib   Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ===== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  1720 Deborah Lensing     Ann Schular         Waconia MOTR All Hustl 1:44:18 1:44:01   45:03   58:58 
    2   358 Jaclyn Swintek      Jaime Lundgren      Sole Mates             1:49:38 1:49:22   51:50   57:32 
    3   868 Jessica Haller      Lisa Barnes         Baller                 1:54:43 1:54:28   51:38 1:02:51 
    4  1503 Julie Opfer         Norma Wolk          J Wolkers              1:57:38 1:57:09   53:00 1:04:09 
    5  2115 Tiffany Nelson      Holly Wortz         Holly/Tiff             1:58:33 1:58:12   51:38 1:06:34 
    6  1970 Rachel Berhow       Hope Swenson                               2:00:01 1:59:10   54:50 1:04:20 
    7   961 Jessica Clausen     Liz Butterfield     Batman & Robin         2:04:34 2:03:25   59:15 1:04:10 
    8  1030 Aleisha Rondeau     Tesha Distad        free lunch             2:04:39 2:04:04   54:19 1:09:45 
    9   374 Lori Schopf         Chelsea Doherty                            2:05:07 2:04:45 1:01:01 1:03:45 
   10  1831 Jamie Carr          Amanda Voracek                             2:06:27 2:05:56   53:59 1:11:57 
   11  1719 Kristine Greer      Katie Wilkins       Undertrained and Overc 2:06:47 2:06:10   54:19 1:11:51 
   12   874 Kristen Johnson     Susan Mather                               2:09:10 2:05:33   52:50 1:12:43 
   13  1468 Kate Rickert        Jessica Doig                               2:09:47 2:09:02   54:05 1:14:58 
   14    98 Kris Mendez         Emma Mendez         Pixie Dust             2:11:04 2:09:48   52:44 1:17:05 
   15  1142 Heather Dupont      Carolyn Karasch     No Snuggle             2:13:22 2:12:36   57:14 1:15:22 
   16  2004 Jaclyn Berthiaume   Amy Hughes          Here4TheBeer           2:16:29 2:16:08   56:48 1:19:20 
   17   636 Joan Schafer        Haley Tollefson                            2:16:42 2:15:27 1:04:47 1:10:40 
   18   371 Tracy Johnson       Teresa Claypool     Runners for Sandy      2:16:51 2:15:48 1:06:41 1:09:07 
   19  1784 Beth Larson         Amber Ferguson      Ambeth                 2:17:24 2:17:05   55:06 1:21:59 
   20  1206 Sarah Kluseman      Nina Hammer         Twisted Sisters        2:17:48 2:16:39   59:57 1:16:42 
   21  1650 Marcia Mulder       Brittany Mulder Yam Empower Chiropractic   2:19:07 2:18:57 1:04:50 1:14:07 
   22  2273 Susan Ebert         Jill Sabol          we run for beer        2:20:09 2:19:11 1:04:47 1:14:25 
   23    96 Corinne Bade        Kelly Garceau       Irish Chicas           2:20:40 2:20:04   55:40 1:24:25 
   24   997 Clare Reitsma       Anne Hutchinson     2 Brew Nets            2:21:12 2:20:20   53:43 1:26:37 
   25  1827 Kelsey Sundberg     Alexis Luedtke      Team Turtles           2:21:44 2:20:32 1:01:28 1:19:05 
   26  2222 Lori Jorgenson      Sheila Gall         Gallson                2:22:24 2:21:13 1:09:53 1:11:20 
   27  1320 Amy Guerre          Kim Anderson        Fadden Sissy's         2:23:18 2:22:20 1:10:23 1:11:58 
   28   791 Heidi Gallus        Kelli Fleischacker  Fly Trap               2:25:16 2:24:44 1:02:07 1:22:38 
   29   960 Emily Klukken       Janet Sandison Dupo Distracted             2:26:19 2:25:10 1:04:51 1:20:20 
   30   363 Catherine Manlove   Karen Epple         Cathy & Karen Rock!    2:26:26 2:25:13 1:07:09 1:18:05 
   31    82 Dianna Hazelton     Kristin Weinhagen                          2:29:07 2:27:39 1:10:30 1:17:09 
   32  2116 Mary Engle          Jessica Miller      Limberwolves           2:29:34 2:29:03 1:08:27 1:20:37 
   33   359 Joyce Petsch        Lynne Blass         Goldies Oldies Girls-G 2:29:43 2:29:11 1:06:00 1:23:11 
   34  1504 Christy Speck       Rachael Simmons                            2:30:29 2:30:01 1:01:10 1:28:51 
   35   657 Lauren Rudeen       Molly Knight                               2:30:43 2:29:52   59:13 1:30:39 
   36   367 Ginny Savaloja      Cassie Hill         Make running fun again 2:31:57 2:30:51 1:06:54 1:23:57 
   37  1220 Kim Zorman Harris   Laura Lemke         Herd of Turtles        2:33:10 2:31:55 1:07:03 1:24:53 
   38  1518 Laura Bergjord      Nancy Juaire        Sister Power           2:33:42 2:32:48 1:07:12 1:25:37 
   39   994 Johanna Schmitt     Nicole Peterson     WIrunsMN               2:34:57 2:33:39 1:09:04 1:24:36 
   40  1361 Dacia Marquette     Kerry Ende                                 2:38:10 2:37:16 1:14:46 1:22:31 
   41  1736 Michelle Hirlston   Sara Evans          MESH Ladies            2:42:19 2:42:13 1:10:43 1:31:30 
   42    68 Jennifer Bommentre  Stephanie Bell      Bryn Mawr Runners      2:42:53 2:42:26 1:12:34 1:29:52 
   43   872 Andrea James-Lutter Vanessa Arboleda    Extreme                2:45:00 2:41:22 1:14:21 1:27:01 
   44  1722 Sara Mithaugen      Shelley Kraml       Double S               2:48:36 2:47:18 1:16:44 1:30:35 
   45  1444 Heather Langenfeld  Jenny Patrek        Tiger Boy              2:48:38 2:47:07 1:21:05 1:26:03 
   46  1360 Liz Simon           Kristin Hanson                             2:48:42 2:47:48 1:14:46 1:33:02 
   47  1733 Linsey Savage       Angela Jensen                              2:58:24 2:57:46 1:24:34 1:33:13 
   48  2626 Lauren Funseth      Kristina Funseth                           3:44:30 3:42:33 1:38:12 2:04:22 


                                Lola's Run
                                Waconia, MN
                               June 3, 2017
                                 Mens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib   Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ===== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  2079 Erich Dummer        Jon Kerzmann        CAR RAMROD             1:28:10 1:28:06   39:25   48:42 
    2   370 Seth Parker         Tony Tripp          The In-laws            1:38:59 1:38:49   46:35   52:15 
    3  2001 Jorrin Pautz        Aaron Lueders       Juice'nDave            1:46:34 1:46:15   49:02   57:13 
    4   360 William Petsch      Andrew Lundgren     I'd Rather Be Fishing! 1:56:41 1:56:22   50:55 1:05:28 
    5  1029 Ryan Foss           Glen Desouza        Drink Tickets          2:04:39 2:04:03   54:19 1:09:45 
    6  2294 Kyle Langum         Joe Titus           Super Dwights          2:39:39 2:37:15 1:15:01 1:22:15