Lola's Half Marathon -
Waconia, MN
6/3/2017

race logo










   

                                Lola's Run
                                Waconia, MN
                               June 3, 2017
                               Half Marathon
                             Run Club Results
   

The top 5 runners per team finishing place are added together for the total score.
The lowest score wins. Each team must have a male and female represented.

Total team time and average time per team runner are shown.

  1. 9:57:45 Life Time Run St. Louis Park                 (1:59:33)
=======================================================
  1  1:41:16   1456 David Munn          62 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:50:54   1469 Vernon Berglund     58 M Minneapolis              MN 
  3  2:04:25    847 Mark Quinn          52 M Plymouth                 MN 
  4  2:07:32    254 Susan Lee           42 F St Louis Park            MN 
  5  2:13:38    509 Michael Martin      64 M Edina                    MN 

  2. 10:14:49 Mill City Running                            (2:02:58)
=======================================================
  1  1:49:29   2044 Melvin Donaldson    29 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  2:01:06   1191 Tim Peterson        44 M Minneapolis              MN 
  3  2:04:35    856 Michael Meemken     35 M Andover                  MN 
  4  2:05:13    284 Leslie McLauchlan   32 F Minneapolis              MN 
  5  2:14:26   2013 Jennifer Jensen     39 F Minneapolis              MN 

  3. 10:48:52 Lifetime Run Plymouth                        (2:09:47)
=======================================================
  1  1:45:34   1822 Rick Berg           50 M Maple Lake               MN 
  2  2:11:06   2153 Allison Dyer        38 F Plymouth                 MN 
  3  2:13:21   1529 Lindsey Woodrow     35 F Minneapolis              MN 
  4  2:13:51    280 Jodi Hanson         49 F Elk River                MN 
  5  2:25:00    253 Cristina Leon       29 F Maple Grove              MN 

  4. 11:22:29 MDRA                                         (2:16:30)
=======================================================
  1  1:53:29    281 Tony Boe            65 M Mound                    MN 
  2  1:54:08   1005 Gwendolyn Freed     53 F Minneapolis              MN 
  3  2:06:56    402 Anne Beach          34 F Saint Paul               MN 
  4  2:10:19    977 Carol Brouillard    69 F Minneapolis              MN 
  5  3:17:37   1889 Lisandra Richardson 41 F Hastings                 MN 



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com