Bertram Blast -
Monticello, MN
7/22/2017

race logo










                                                         BERTRAM BLAST DUATHLON
                                       Betram Chain of Lakes Park- Monticello, MN - July 22, 2017
                                                6 Mile Mountain Bike - 3 Mile Trail Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank  BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================== =======
    1   1/21     43 Dane Ramsay             St Michael         MN  47 M     1   31:51 11.3  0:33    1   23:19  7:47   55:42 
    2   2/21     42 Roger Derham            St Michael         MN  39 M     3   33:09 10.9  0:27    2   26:25  8:49 1:00:00 
    3   3/21     38 Caden Karn              Plymouth           MN  14 M     2   33:04 10.9  1:17    3   27:04  9:02 1:01:23 
    4   4/21     44 Tara Pink               Saint Michael      MN  40 F     4   33:32 10.7  0:25    5   30:07 10:03 1:04:04 
    5   5/21     37 A.J. Karn               Plymouth           MN  14 M     9   36:45  9.8  1:17    4   29:56  9:59 1:07:57 
    6   6/21    132 Ethan Brummer           Buffalo            MN  16 M    11   37:23  9.6  0:51    7   32:15 10:45 1:10:28 
    7   7/21     90 Jill Green              Clearwater         MN  47 F    12   38:10  9.4  0:40    6   31:49 10:37 1:10:38 
    8   8/21     84 Carrie Anderson         Champlin           MN  37 F     8   36:12  9.9  0:29   10   35:35 11:52 1:12:15 
    9   9/21     46 Patrick Paray           St. Louis Park     MN  40 M     6   36:04 10.0  1:35   11   35:55 11:59 1:13:33 
   10  10/21     41 Joel Torkelson          Buffalo            MN  36 M    13   38:29  9.4  0:42    9   34:35 11:32 1:13:46 
   11  11/21     83 Douglas Hanson          Ramsey             MN  46 M     7   36:08 10.0  1:31   12   36:35 12:12 1:14:14 
   12  12/21     85 Lisa Day                Minneapolis        MN  44 F    16   41:07  8.8  0:45    8   33:13 11:05 1:15:04 
   13  13/21    147 Wayne Oberg             Monticello         MN  56 M    10   36:49  9.8  1:27   14   39:11 13:04 1:17:27 
   14  14/21     39 David Bogle             Maple Grove        MN  25 M     5   35:59 10.0  0:50   18   41:22 13:48 1:18:11 
   15  15/21     88 Tracy Sadowski          Elk River          MN  46 F    14   39:15  9.2  0:56   17   41:04 13:42 1:21:14 
   16  16/21    109 Bryan Bourgoine         Monticello         MN  42 M    15   40:40  8.9  1:12   16   40:42 13:34 1:22:32 
   17  17/21     89 Irene Wilcox            Clearwater         MN  35 F    17   42:54  8.4  1:49   15   39:15 13:05 1:23:57 
   18  18/21     91 Tracy Janikula          Montrose           MN  46 F    18   43:01  8.4  1:16   19   43:25 14:29 1:27:41 
   19  19/21     45 Donald Kreis            Fargo              ND  59 M    19   50:37  7.1  1:57   13   37:34 12:32 1:30:07 
   20  20/21     86 Nicole Bator            Elk River          MN  33 F    20   58:30  6.2  0:56   21   44:26 14:49 1:43:51 
   21  21/21     87 Travis Bator            Elk River          MN  31 M    21   58:31  6.2  0:56   20   44:25 14:49 1:43:52 


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & BIKER, RUNNER                     Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  146 Havoc                                            2   36:12  9.9  0:17    1   20:55  6:59   57:23 
            , Sheena Christiansen , Heriberto Vargas Olalde        
    2   92 2 Slow 2 Win, 2 Dumb 2 Qu                        1   32:11 11.2                          1:00:29 
            , Adam Thelen , Blake Soenneker                        
    3   93 Dippy Delarwelles                                3   40:31  8.9  0:23    2   42:17 14:06 1:23:11 
            , Dave Delarwelle , Kristi Delarwelle                  


================================================================================================================================================
                     NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: DUATHLON
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Dane Ramsay             St Michael         MN  47 M   31:51 11.3 
    2 Caden Karn              Plymouth           MN  14 M   33:04 10.9 
    3 Roger Derham            St Michael         MN  39 M   33:09 10.9 
    4 Tara Pink               Saint Michael      MN  40 F   33:32 10.7 
    5 David Bogle             Maple Grove        MN  25 M   35:59 10.0 
    6 Patrick Paray           St. Louis Park     MN  40 M   36:04 10.0 
    7 Douglas Hanson          Ramsey             MN  46 M   36:08 10.0 
    8 Carrie Anderson         Champlin           MN  37 F   36:12  9.9 
    9 A.J. Karn               Plymouth           MN  14 M   36:45  9.8 
   10 Wayne Oberg             Monticello         MN  56 M   36:49  9.8 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Dane Ramsay             St Michael         MN  47 M   23:19  7:47 
    2 Roger Derham            St Michael         MN  39 M   26:25  8:49 
    3 Caden Karn              Plymouth           MN  14 M   27:04  9:02 
    4 A.J. Karn               Plymouth           MN  14 M   29:56  9:59 
    5 Tara Pink               Saint Michael      MN  40 F   30:07 10:03 
    6 Jill Green              Clearwater         MN  47 F   31:49 10:37 
    7 Ethan Brummer           Buffalo            MN  16 M   32:15 10:45 
    8 Lisa Day                Minneapolis        MN  44 F   33:13 11:05 
    9 Joel Torkelson          Buffalo            MN  36 M   34:35 11:32 
   10 Carrie Anderson         Champlin           MN  37 F   35:35 11:52 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank   Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ================ ===== ================== =======
    1   43 Dane Ramsay             St Michael         MN  47    1   31:51 11.3  0:33    1   23:19  7:47   55:42 
    2   42 Roger Derham            St Michael         MN  39    3   33:09 10.9  0:27    2   26:25  8:49 1:00:00 
    3   38 Caden Karn              Plymouth           MN  14    2   33:04 10.9  1:17    3   27:04  9:02 1:01:23 
    4   37 A.J. Karn               Plymouth           MN  14    7   36:45  9.8  1:17    4   29:56  9:59 1:07:57 
    5  132 Ethan Brummer           Buffalo            MN  16    9   37:23  9.6  0:51    5   32:15 10:45 1:10:28 
    6   46 Patrick Paray           St. Louis Park     MN  40    5   36:04 10.0  1:35    7   35:55 11:59 1:13:33 
    7   41 Joel Torkelson          Buffalo            MN  36   10   38:29  9.4  0:42    6   34:35 11:32 1:13:46 
    8   83 Douglas Hanson          Ramsey             MN  46    6   36:08 10.0  1:31    8   36:35 12:12 1:14:14 
    9  147 Wayne Oberg             Monticello         MN  56    8   36:49  9.8  1:27   10   39:11 13:04 1:17:27 
   10   39 David Bogle             Maple Grove        MN  25    4   35:59 10.0  0:50   12   41:22 13:48 1:18:11 
   11  109 Bryan Bourgoine         Monticello         MN  42   11   40:40  8.9  1:12   11   40:42 13:34 1:22:32 
   12   45 Donald Kreis            Fargo              ND  59   12   50:37  7.1  1:57    9   37:34 12:32 1:30:07 
   13   87 Travis Bator            Elk River          MN  31   13   58:31  6.2  0:56   13   44:25 14:49 1:43:52 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank   Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ================ ===== ================== =======
    1   44 Tara Pink               Saint Michael      MN  40    1   33:32 10.7  0:25    1   30:07 10:03 1:04:04 
    2   90 Jill Green              Clearwater         MN  47    3   38:10  9.4  0:40    2   31:49 10:37 1:10:38 
    3   84 Carrie Anderson         Champlin           MN  37    2   36:12  9.9  0:29    4   35:35 11:52 1:12:15 
    4   85 Lisa Day                Minneapolis        MN  44    5   41:07  8.8  0:45    3   33:13 11:05 1:15:04 
    5   88 Tracy Sadowski          Elk River          MN  46    4   39:15  9.2  0:56    6   41:04 13:42 1:21:14 
    6   89 Irene Wilcox            Clearwater         MN  35    6   42:54  8.4  1:49    5   39:15 13:05 1:23:57 
    7   91 Tracy Janikula          Montrose           MN  46    7   43:01  8.4  1:16    7   43:25 14:29 1:27:41 
    8   86 Nicole Bator            Elk River          MN  33    8   58:30  6.2  0:56    8   44:26 14:49 1:43:51 

Total Registered:                         25
Total Number of Team Finishers:            3
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     21
Number of Male   Finishers:               13
Number of Female Finishers:                8
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      1