Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/7/2017

race logo










               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 7, 2016
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    44  Alexandria                (  22:36.4  1:53:01.9   1:47.8)
========================================
  1      5  Aleah Miller                    21:34.6
  2      6  Ella Sorenson                   22:07.5
  3      9  Bethany Miller                  22:53.4
  4     11  Lauren Maras                    23:04.0
  5     13  Stormy Hegg                     23:22.4
  6   ( 14) Heavyn Bordak                   23:25.0
  7   ( 18) Rachel Kumorowicz               24:02.0

  2.    60  West Central Area School  (  23:05.6  1:55:27.9   3:34.2)
========================================
  1      3  Lexi Bright                     21:14.8
  2      8  Bryn Fernholz                   22:52.5
  3     10  Teagen Nelson                   22:59.4
  4     15  Ella Van Kempen                 23:32.2
  5     24  Kennedy Porter                  24:49.0
  6   ( 39) Steph Toms                      27:49.2
  7   ( 52) Carly Steiner                   32:25.0

  3.    87  Bemidji                   (  23:50.2  1:59:10.9   6:18.2)
========================================
  1      1  Sadie Hamrin                    20:57.5
  2      7  Gwen Youso                      22:17.9
  3     12  Kayla Dewitt                    23:18.6
  4     30  Shelby Meyers                   25:21.2
  5     37  Nessa Peters                    27:15.7
  6   ( 45) Laura Thompson                  28:41.7
  7   ( 48) Maggie Brown                    30:33.9

  4.   112  Pelican Rapids            (  24:37.1  2:03:05.5   1:36.9)
========================================
  1     16  Maddie Guler                    23:40.7
  2     17  Abby Syverson                   23:48.6
  3     25  Rachael Guler                   25:09.3
  4     26  Lily Williams                   25:09.3
  5     28  Ellie Johnson                   25:17.6

  5.   139  Fergus Falls              (  25:35.6  2:07:57.9   4:19.6)
========================================
  1     19  Ainsley Hansen                  24:13.4
  2     21  Makenna Stenstrom               24:35.4
  3     27  Sierra Hatlewick                25:17.6
  4     29  Berit Skogen                    25:18.5
  5     43  Natalie Franson                 28:33.0
  6   ( 57) Emma Rund                       37:16.2

  6.   140  Lake Park-Audubon         (  25:48.9  2:09:04.2   7:33.8)
========================================
  1      2  Lily Peterson                   21:06.9
  2     20  Beth Schauer                    24:22.9
  3     36  Maria Schauer                   27:15.5
  4     38  Grace Schauer                   27:38.2
  5     44  Brianne Huesman                 28:40.7
  6   ( 49) Hailey Frohman                  30:38.9
  7   ( 50) Claudia Deblieck                30:40.1

  7.   146  Thief River Falls         (  25:49.9  2:09:09.1   7:13.3)
========================================
  1      4  Jerzie Finstad                  21:15.9
  2     31  Abigail Semanko                 25:31.6
  3     34  Kathryn Kruta                   26:54.0
  4     35  Desirae Yonke                   26:58.4
  5     42  Elaina Ballard                  28:29.2
  6   ( 56) Marissa Mehrkens                35:49.1

  8.   150  Detroit Lakes             (  25:50.9  2:09:14.5   3:14.0)
========================================
  1     22  Carly Fritz                     24:40.9
  2     23  Katie McConkey                  24:45.9
  3     32  Cortney Brodsho                 25:53.0
  4     33  Zoe Allen                       25:59.8
  5     40  Emma Fegely                     27:54.9
  6   ( 41) Molly Tinjum                    28:00.1
  7   ( 47) Emma Tieken                     29:41.7

  9.   259  Hawley                    (  32:24.2  2:42:00.7   6:16.3)
========================================
  1     46  Alisha Robertson                28:54.0
  2     51  Faith Justesen                  31:35.2
  3     53  Hannah Johnson                  32:34.1
  4     54  Sophie Helgeson                 33:47.1
  5     55  Halle Berg                      35:10.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     524 Sadie Hamrin             12 Bemidji                   20:57.5  6:45 
    2   1/7     753 Lily Peterson             8 Lake Park-Audubon         21:06.9  6:48 
    3   1/7     793 Lexi Bright               8 West Central Area School  21:14.8  6:51 
    4   1/6    2147 Jerzie Finstad           10 Thief River Falls         21:15.9  6:51 
    5   1/7     430 Aleah Miller              8 Alexandria                21:34.6  6:57 
    6   1/3     698 Ellie Morgan             12 Frazee                    21:35.0  6:57 
    7   2/7     437 Ella Sorenson             7 Alexandria                22:07.5  7:08 
    8   2/7     546 Gwen Youso               10 Bemidji                   22:17.9  7:11 
    9   2/3     696 Megan Danielson          11 Frazee                    22:32.8  7:16 
   10   2/7     794 Bryn Fernholz             9 West Central Area School  22:52.5  7:22 
   11   3/7     431 Bethany Miller           10 Alexandria                22:53.4  7:23 
   12   3/7     797 Teagen Nelson            10 West Central Area School  22:59.4  7:24 
   13   4/7     429 Lauren Maras              7 Alexandria                23:04.0  7:26 
   14   3/7     518 Kayla Dewitt             10 Bemidji                   23:18.6  7:31 
   15   5/7     422 Stormy Hegg              11 Alexandria                23:22.4  7:32 
   16   6/7     405 Heavyn Bordak            10 Alexandria                23:25.0  7:33 
   17   4/7     801 Ella Van Kempen          11 West Central Area School  23:32.2  7:35 
   18   1/5     775 Maddie Guler             10 Pelican Rapids            23:40.7  7:38 
   19   2/5     779 Abby Syverson            10 Pelican Rapids            23:48.6  7:40 
   20   7/7     427 Rachel Kumorowicz        11 Alexandria                24:02.0  7:45 
   21   1/6     668 Ainsley Hansen            8 Fergus Falls              24:13.4  7:48 
   22   2/7     754 Beth Schauer              8 Lake Park-Audubon         24:22.9  7:51 
   23   2/6     677 Makenna Stenstrom        10 Fergus Falls              24:35.4  7:55 
   24   1/7     602 Carly Fritz              12 Detroit Lakes             24:40.9  7:57 
   25   2/7     614 Katie McConkey            9 Detroit Lakes             24:45.9  7:59 
   26   5/7     798 Kennedy Porter            8 West Central Area School  24:49.0  8:00 
   27   3/5     776 Rachael Guler             9 Pelican Rapids            25:09.3  8:06 
   28   4/5     780 Lily Williams             8 Pelican Rapids            25:09.3  8:06 
   29   3/6     669 Sierra Hatlewick          9 Fergus Falls              25:17.6  8:09 
   30   5/5     777 Ellie Johnson            10 Pelican Rapids            25:17.6  8:09 
   31   4/6     675 Berit Skogen             11 Fergus Falls              25:18.5  8:09 
   32   4/7     532 Shelby Meyers            10 Bemidji                   25:21.2  8:10 
   33   2/6    2139 Abigail Semanko          11 Thief River Falls         25:31.6  8:13 
   34   3/7     599 Cortney Brodsho          12 Detroit Lakes             25:53.0  8:20 
   35   4/7     596 Zoe Allen                12 Detroit Lakes             25:59.8  8:23 
   36   3/6    2149 Kathryn Kruta            12 Thief River Falls         26:54.0  8:40 
   37   4/6    2142 Desirae Yonke             9 Thief River Falls         26:58.4  8:41 
   38   3/7     756 Maria Schauer            11 Lake Park-Audubon         27:15.5  8:47 
   39   5/7     537 Nessa Peters              9 Bemidji                   27:15.7  8:47 
   40   4/7     755 Grace Schauer             7 Lake Park-Audubon         27:38.2  8:54 
   41   6/7     800 Steph Toms               12 West Central Area School  27:49.2  8:58 
   42   5/7     601 Emma Fegely              12 Detroit Lakes             27:54.9  9:00 
   43   6/7     623 Molly Tinjum             10 Detroit Lakes             28:00.1  9:01 
   44   5/6    2144 Elaina Ballard            9 Thief River Falls         28:29.2  9:11 
   45   5/6     665 Natalie Franson           9 Fergus Falls              28:33.0  9:12 
   46   5/7     748 Brianne Huesman          12 Lake Park-Audubon         28:40.7  9:14 
   47   6/7     542 Laura Thompson           11 Bemidji                   28:41.7  9:15 
   48   1/5     726 Alisha Robertson         10 Hawley                    28:54.0  9:19 
   49   7/7     622 Emma Tieken               9 Detroit Lakes             29:41.7  9:34 
   50   7/7     517 Maggie Brown             11 Bemidji                   30:33.9  9:51 
   51   6/7     745 Hailey Frohman           10 Lake Park-Audubon         30:38.9  9:52 
   52   7/7     744 Claudia Deblieck         12 Lake Park-Audubon         30:40.1  9:53 
   53   2/5     725 Faith Justesen           10 Hawley                    31:35.2 10:10 
   54   3/3     701 Harley Stroburg          12 Frazee                    32:19.8 10:25 
   55   7/7     799 Carly Steiner             9 West Central Area School  32:25.0 10:27 
   56   3/5     724 Hannah Johnson           10 Hawley                    32:34.1 10:29 
   57   4/5     723 Sophie Helgeson          11 Hawley                    33:47.1 10:53 
   58   5/5     722 Halle Berg               10 Hawley                    35:10.3 11:20 
   59   6/6    2150 Marissa Mehrkens         11 Thief River Falls         35:49.1 11:32 
   60   6/6     673 Emma Rund                10 Fergus Falls              37:16.2 12:00