Gerry Smith Titans XC Invite -
Montgomery, MN
9/8/2017

race logo










                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 7, 2017
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    64  St. James Area            (  19:36.6  1:38:03.0   1:20.9)
========================================
  1      2  Jackson Miest SO         18:49.4
  2     10  Austin Knickrehm 9       19:33.6
  3     14  Leonardo Tellez SR       19:40.1
  4     16  Samuel Kulseth JR        19:49.6
  5     22  Lucas Doll JR            20:10.3
  6   ( 30) Ben Foss SO              20:39.6
  7   ( 39) Parker Henderson SR      21:07.6

  2.    72  Waconia                   (  19:44.0  1:38:39.6   1:35.9)
========================================
  1      4  Connor Behrens 8         18:54.1
  2      7  Tanner McDonald SO       19:28.4
  3      9  Max Kappel SO            19:33.4
  4     24  Alex Murphy SO           20:13.7
  5     28  Carson Dock SO           20:30.0
  6   ( 34) Connor Hennen FR         20:46.7
  7   ( 36) Max Shanklin 7           20:55.5

  3.   113  New Prague                (  20:06.3  1:40:31.1   2:18.5)
========================================
  1      1  Carson Davis SO          18:34.7
  2     15  Trevor Prelesnik JR      19:43.5
  3     29  Kyle Malecha SO          20:33.9
  4     33  Josh Anderson SO         20:45.8
  5     35  Adam Brandt FR           20:53.2
  6   ( 42) Xavier Emerson SO        21:10.8
  7   ( 51) Ryan Wetschka JR         21:29.0

  4.   150  Fairmont                  (  20:31.5  1:42:37.2   1:55.2)
========================================
  1     12  Cody Lane SR             19:36.1
  2     17  Charles Garbers JR       19:50.7
  3     27  Cesar Flores 9           20:28.8
  4     41  Noah Wolter SR           21:10.3
  5     53  Tyrell Zieske SO         21:31.3
  6   ( 55) Blake Haugen SO          21:35.6
  7   (114) Donovan Krill SO         24:47.5

  5.   167  Glencoe Silver Lake       (  20:33.2  1:42:45.7   3:38.1)
========================================
  1      6  Oscar Pena JR            18:58.2
  2      8  Isaac Krueger SR         19:28.9
  3     13  Joe Knudten JR           19:38.5
  4     66  Adam Garoutte JR         22:03.8
  5     74  Isaac Swift JR           22:36.3
  6   (109) Jack Becker SO           24:31.2

  6.   168  Mahtomedi                 (  20:43.2  1:43:35.9   1:49.4)
========================================
  1     11  Luigi Viggiano JR        19:34.4
  2     21  Lucas Granec 8           20:07.7
  3     43  Kellan Taylor JR         21:12.3
  4     45  Connor Henningson SR     21:17.7
  5     48  Liam Fischer SO          21:23.8
  6   ( 97) Grant Nelson FR          23:39.5

  7.   201  Blake                     (  20:54.3  1:44:31.1   4:02.8)
========================================
  1      3  Zach Dekko SR            18:52.7
  2      5  Nathan Blum SO           18:56.3
  3     37  William Longley SO       20:59.6
  4     77  William Lyman JR         22:47.0
  5     79  Ryan Cunningham 9        22:55.5
  6   ( 90) Julius Riedel 9          23:13.9

  8.   284  Mound Westonka            (  21:43.4  1:48:36.6   2:20.2)
========================================
  1     25  Charlie Herder 9         20:17.5
  2     58  Dean Andrews 9           21:47.1
  3     62  Roman Fenzl 9            21:53.4
  4     64  Brock Munsterteiger JR   22:00.9
  5     75  Jasper Treat JR          22:37.7
  6   ( 76) Ethan James JR           22:45.9
  7   ( 78) Cole Garlack 9           22:49.2

  9.   288  LeSueur-Henderson         (  21:48.2  1:49:00.6   3:02.2)
========================================
  1     18  Noah Koller SO           20:00.3
  2     46  Daniel Newman SO         21:22.1
  3     70  Sam Rame SR              22:13.3
  4     71  Sam Menne FR             22:22.4
  5     83  Alex Wilson JR           23:02.5
  6   (106) Seth Hardel SO           24:12.5
  7   (107) Joel Berglund SO         24:13.1

 10.   289  Waseca                    (  21:46.8  1:48:53.7   2:53.3)
========================================
  1     19  Collin Dufault FR        20:02.7
  2     50  Joe Feldkamp 7           21:26.0
  3     68  Sheth Larson JR          22:06.3
  4     72  William Norton SO        22:22.7
  5     80  Ryan McClune FR          22:56.0
  6   ( 87) Aidan Sharp FR           23:08.8
  7   ( 96) Ethan Speikers SO        23:37.2

 11.   292  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (  22:25.3  1:52:06.3   7:51.7)
========================================
  1     20  Evan Skinner SR          20:04.0
  2     32  Alec Schaefer JR         20:45.2
  3     49  Mason Conroy SO          21:25.0
  4     63  Cooper Thomez SO         21:56.4
  5    128  Landon Clark FR          27:55.7

 12.   299  Belle Plaine              (  21:53.8  1:49:29.0   1:48.7)
========================================
  1     40  Tommy Sullivan JR        21:09.4
  2     54  Noah Stiemke JR          21:34.7
  3     56  Tristan Cruz JR          21:41.7
  4     67  Avery Mohlin SO          22:05.1
  5     82  Alex Meger JR            22:58.1
  6   ( 89) Isaiah Trimbo JR         23:13.5
  7   ( 92) Connor Mulroy SO         23:21.9

 13.   313  Jordan                    (  22:07.8  1:50:38.7   4:13.7)
========================================
  1     26  Michael Gregoria JR      20:21.2
  2     31  Aziel Asano 9            20:45.2
  3     61  Sam Cromie 9             21:52.4
  4     85  Sam Burke 9              23:05.0
  5    110  Jack Hulet JR            24:34.9

 14.   324  Norwood Young America     (  22:08.1  1:50:40.3   3:31.4)
========================================
  1     23  Tyler Smith 9            20:12.7
  2     59  Aaron Druley 7           21:49.0
  3     60  Eric Schauer JR          21:49.6
  4     84  Isaac Mueller 9          23:04.9
  5     98  Zachary Smith 9          23:44.1
  6   (111) Blake Kimpling 9         24:37.7
  7   (112) Nolan Glander 7          24:42.7

 15.   401  Tri City United           (  22:50.8  1:54:14.0   2:35.5)
========================================
  1     47  Jack Dooley SR           21:22.5
  2     69  Emil Aarkeman SR         22:06.5
  3     88  Cole Snitniker FR        23:12.3
  4     95  Isaac Lebrun FR          23:34.7
  5    102  Frank Doyle SO           23:58.0
  6   (103) Tim Flores SR            24:09.6
  7   (104) Lucas Velarde SR         24:10.6

 16.   414  Saint Peter               (  23:27.6  1:57:17.6   5:36.5)
========================================
  1     44  Kaden Oeltjenbruns SO    21:16.9
  2     65  David Doherty-Bohn JR    22:02.5
  3     73  Andrew Artmann SR        22:36.2
  4    108  Charlie Remmert SO       24:28.6
  5    124  Elijah Vangrootheest SR   26:53.4
  6   (129) Hunter Braun SR          28:20.4
  7   (130) Ben Eide SR              28:20.6

 17.   441  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (  23:26.0  1:57:09.7   3:52.3)
========================================
  1     57  Franklin Selvey JR       21:44.3
  2     81  Connor Schaper JR        22:57.2
  3     86  Caleb Carlovsky FR       23:06.6
  4     99  Matthew Beussman SO      23:45.0
  5    118  Dylan Birkholz FR        25:36.6
  6   (125) Micah Roux JR            27:25.8

 18.   442  Rochester Lourdes         (  23:18.0  1:56:29.9   2:42.0)
========================================
  1     52  Nathan Renier 8          21:30.1
  2     91  Eric Waldbillig 8        23:20.2
  3     94  Nate Daniels FR          23:33.8
  4    100  Marcus Cramer SO         23:53.7
  5    105  Andrew Deick JR          24:12.1
  6   (117) Payton Leis SR           25:25.1
  7   (121) Will Turnbull FR         25:55.7

 19.   506  Richfield                 (  24:31.7  2:02:38.1   4:48.2)
========================================
  1     38  Andy Soto-Moreno 9       21:02.5
  2    113  Josh Kuehn 9             24:43.6
  3    116  Zeke Gorshe 8            25:18.6
  4    119  Parker Lindstrom 9       25:42.7
  5    120  Ryan Whitaker SO         25:50.7
  6   (126) Joe Krafft FR            27:54.7
  7   (127) Zach Benz SO             27:55.1

 20.   554  Cannon Falls              (  25:08.7  2:05:43.4   3:04.5)
========================================
  1     93  William Wagner 9         23:30.7
  2    101  Brandon Klitzke SR       23:57.5
  3    115  Brian Thorburn 9         25:06.1
  4    122  Luis Mendivil 9          26:33.9
  5    123  Will Churchill FR        26:35.2
  6   (131) Jake Niebur SO           28:20.7
  7   (132) Connor Rapp SO           29:04.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/18    856 Carson Davis          SO  New Prague                18:34.7  5:59 
    2   1/19   1039 Jackson Miest         SO  St. James Area            18:49.4  6:04 
    3   1/6     567 Zach Dekko            SR  Blake                     18:52.7  6:05 
    4   1/37   1096 Connor Behrens        8   Waconia                   18:54.1  6:05 
    5   2/6     563 Nathan Blum           SO  Blake                     18:56.3  6:06 
    6   1/6     662 Oscar Pena            JR  Glencoe Silver Lake       18:58.2  6:07 
    7   2/37   1132 Tanner McDonald       SO  Waconia                   19:28.4  6:17 
    8   2/6     659 Isaac Krueger         SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       19:28.9  6:17 
    9   3/37   1126 Max Kappel            SO  Waconia                   19:33.4  6:18 
   10   2/19   1034 Austin Knickrehm      9   St. James Area            19:33.6  6:18 
   11   1/6     765 Luigi Viggiano        JR  Mahtomedi                 19:34.4  6:18 
   12   1/8     637 Cody Lane             SR  Fairmont                  19:36.1  6:19 
   13   3/6     658 Joe Knudten           JR  Glencoe Silver Lake       19:38.5  6:20 
   14   3/19   1047 Leonardo Tellez       SR  St. James Area            19:40.1  6:20 
   15   2/18    869 Trevor Prelesnik      JR  New Prague                19:43.5  6:21 
   16   4/19   1035 Samuel Kulseth        JR  St. James Area            19:49.6  6:23 
   17   2/8     631 Charles Garbers       JR  Fairmont                  19:50.7  6:24 
   18   1/9     731 Noah Koller           SO  LeSueur-Henderson         20:00.3  6:27 
   19   1/10   1168 Collin Dufault        FR  Waseca                    20:02.7  6:28 
   20   1/5     778 Evan Skinner          SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  20:04.0  6:28 
   21   2/6     757 Lucas Granec          8   Mahtomedi                 20:07.7  6:29 
   22   5/19   1024 Lucas Doll            JR  St. James Area            20:10.3  6:30 
   23   1/10    928 Tyler Smith           9   Norwood Young America     20:12.7  6:31 
   24   4/37   1135 Alex Murphy           SO  Waconia                   20:13.7  6:31 
   25   1/18    832 Charlie Herder        9   Mound Westonka            20:17.5  6:32 
   26   1/5     692 Michael Gregoria      JR  Jordan                    20:21.2  6:34 
   27   3/8     630 Cesar Flores          9   Fairmont                  20:28.8  6:36 
   28   5/37   1107 Carson Dock           SO  Waconia                   20:30.0  6:36 
   29   3/18    868 Kyle Malecha          SO  New Prague                20:33.9  6:38 
   30   6/19   1027 Ben Foss              SO  St. James Area            20:39.6  6:39 
   31   2/5     686 Aziel Asano           9   Jordan                    20:45.2  6:41 
   32   2/5     776 Alec Schaefer         JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  20:45.2  6:41 
   33   4/18    854 Josh Anderson         SO  New Prague                20:45.8  6:41 
   34   6/37   1117 Connor Hennen         FR  Waconia                   20:46.7  6:42 
   35   5/18    855 Adam Brandt           FR  New Prague                20:53.2  6:44 
   36   7/37   1152 Max Shanklin          7   Waconia                   20:55.5  6:45 
   37   3/6     578 William Longley       SO  Blake                     20:59.6  6:46 
   38   1/12    962 Andy Soto-Moreno      9   Richfield                 21:02.5  6:47 
   39   8/37   1146 Carson Roehl          FR  Waconia                   21:02.5  6:47 
   40   9/37   1131 Clayton Marrs         8   Waconia                   21:05.5  6:48 
   41   7/19   1032 Parker Henderson      SR  St. James Area            21:07.6  6:48 
   42  10/37   1113 Tyler Frisinger       8   Waconia                   21:08.4  6:49 
   43   1/12    555 Tommy Sullivan        JR  Belle Plaine              21:09.4  6:49 
   44   4/8     646 Noah Wolter           SR  Fairmont                  21:10.3  6:49 
   45   6/18    860 Xavier Emerson        SO  New Prague                21:10.8  6:50 
   46  11/37   1151 Addison Schwab        8   Waconia                   21:11.3  6:50 
   47   3/6     764 Kellan Taylor         JR  Mahtomedi                 21:12.3  6:50 
   48   1/8    1000 Kaden Oeltjenbruns    SO  Saint Peter               21:16.9  6:51 
   49   4/6     758 Connor Henningson     SR  Mahtomedi                 21:17.7  6:52 
   50   2/9     733 Daniel Newman         SO  LeSueur-Henderson         21:22.1  6:53 
   51   1/12   1057 Jack Dooley           SR  Tri City United           21:22.5  6:53 
   52   5/6     756 Liam Fischer          SO  Mahtomedi                 21:23.8  6:54 
   53  12/37   1143 David Price           FR  Waconia                   21:23.9  6:54 
   54   3/5     768 Mason Conroy          SO  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  21:25.0  6:54 
   55   2/10   1169 Joe Feldkamp          7   Waseca                    21:26.0  6:54 
   56   7/18    878 Ryan Wetschka         JR  New Prague                21:29.0  6:55 
   57   8/18    875 Joseph Taylor         SR  New Prague                21:29.5  6:56 
   58   1/8     978 Nathan Renier         8   Rochester Lourdes         21:30.1  6:56 
   59  13/37   1104 Aiden Carver          SR  Waconia                   21:30.7  6:56 
   60   5/8     647 Tyrell Zieske         SO  Fairmont                  21:31.3  6:56 
   61   9/18    874 John Taylor           FR  New Prague                21:32.9  6:57 
   62   2/12    553 Noah Stiemke          JR  Belle Plaine              21:34.7  6:57 
   63   6/8     633 Blake Haugen          SO  Fairmont                  21:35.6  6:57 
   64  10/18    871 Max Russo             SO  New Prague                21:36.3  6:58 
   65   8/19   1050 Trey Witcraft         JR  St. James Area            21:40.6  6:59 
   66   3/12    528 Tristan Cruz          JR  Belle Plaine              21:41.7  6:59 
   67   1/6     820 Franklin Selvey       JR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21:44.3  7:00 
   68   2/18    822 Dean Andrews          9   Mound Westonka            21:47.1  7:01 
   69   2/10    914 Aaron Druley          7   Norwood Young America     21:49.0  7:02 
   70   3/10    927 Eric Schauer          JR  Norwood Young America     21:49.6  7:02 
   71   9/19   1030 Bryant Gonzalez       SO  St. James Area            21:50.0  7:02 
   72  14/37   1111 Macrae Fleck          JR  Waconia                   21:50.7  7:02 
   73  15/37   1148 Madison Ryskoski      JR  Waconia                   21:52.2  7:03 
   74   3/5     689 Sam Cromie            9   Jordan                    21:52.4  7:03 
   75   3/18    830 Roman Fenzl           9   Mound Westonka            21:53.4  7:03 
   76  11/18    865 Jacob Helvick         FR  New Prague                21:56.3  7:04 
   77   4/5     779 Cooper Thomez         SO  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  21:56.4  7:04 
   78  16/37   1108 Alex Duong            JR  Waconia                   21:58.7  7:05 
   79  17/37   1106 Ben Cravens           JR  Waconia                   21:59.2  7:05 
   80   4/18    842 Brock Munsterteiger   JR  Mound Westonka            22:00.9  7:06 
   81   2/8     989 David Doherty-Bohn    JR  Saint Peter               22:02.5  7:06 
   82   4/6     652 Adam Garoutte         JR  Glencoe Silver Lake       22:03.8  7:07 
   83   4/12    542 Avery Mohlin          SO  Belle Plaine              22:05.1  7:07 
   84   3/10   1177 Sheth Larson          JR  Waseca                    22:06.3  7:07 
   85   2/12   1191 Emil Aarkeman         SR  Tri City United           22:06.5  7:07 
   86  10/19   1026 Pedro Farfan          SR  St. James Area            22:08.0  7:08 
   87   3/9     736 Sam Rame              SR  LeSueur-Henderson         22:13.3  7:10 
   88  11/19   1028 Nick Friesen          SO  St. James Area            22:17.9  7:11 
   89  18/37   1100 Wyatt Boberg          8   Waconia                   22:18.1  7:11 
   90  19/37   1099 Jackson Boberg        JR  Waconia                   22:18.7  7:11 
   91  20/37   1160 Gavin Wightman        SO  Waconia                   22:20.0  7:12 
   92   4/9     732 Sam Menne             FR  LeSueur-Henderson         22:22.4  7:13 
   93   4/10   1181 William Norton        SO  Waseca                    22:22.7  7:13 
   94  21/37   1138 Noah Peterson         JR  Waconia                   22:22.7  7:13 
   95  12/18    866 Garrett Holets        JR  New Prague                22:34.7  7:17 
   96   3/8     985 Andrew Artmann        SR  Saint Peter               22:36.2  7:17 
   97   5/6     665 Isaac Swift           JR  Glencoe Silver Lake       22:36.3  7:17 
   98  22/37   1158 Anthony Vittel        FR  Waconia                   22:37.3  7:17 
   99   5/18    850 Jasper Treat          JR  Mound Westonka            22:37.7  7:17 
  100   1/4     684 Jackson Workman       SO  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 22:38.8  7:18 
  101  12/19   1025 Rene Esqueda          SR  St. James Area            22:43.6  7:19 
  102   6/18    834 Ethan James           JR  Mound Westonka            22:45.9  7:20 
  103  13/18    873 Simon Solheid         JR  New Prague                22:46.6  7:20 
  104   4/6     579 William Lyman         JR  Blake                     22:47.0  7:20 
  105  14/18    862 Ethan Gregory         SO  New Prague                22:47.3  7:21 
  106   7/18    831 Cole Garlack          9   Mound Westonka            22:49.2  7:21 
  107   8/18    828 Robby Brustad         SO  Mound Westonka            22:49.6  7:21 
  108   5/6     565 Ryan Cunningham       9   Blake                     22:55.5  7:23 
  109  23/37   1157 Anthony Thurk         FR  Waconia                   22:55.5  7:23 
  110   5/10   1179 Ryan McClune          FR  Waseca                    22:56.0  7:23 
  111   2/6     819 Connor Schaper        JR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 22:57.2  7:24 
  112   9/18    829 Carsten Doepnerhove   JR  Mound Westonka            22:57.5  7:24 
  113   5/12    541 Alex Meger            JR  Belle Plaine              22:58.1  7:24 
  114  24/37   1128 Alex Kurschner        SO  Waconia                   23:02.3  7:25 
  115   5/9     741 Alex Wilson           JR  LeSueur-Henderson         23:02.5  7:25 
  116   4/10    925 Isaac Mueller         9   Norwood Young America     23:04.9  7:26 
  117   4/5     687 Sam Burke             9   Jordan                    23:05.0  7:26 
  118   3/6     813 Caleb Carlovsky       FR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23:06.6  7:27 
  119   6/10   1184 Aidan Sharp           FR  Waseca                    23:08.8  7:27 
  120  13/19   1051 Dalton Wolle          SR  St. James Area            23:10.8  7:28 
  121  25/37   1136 Anthony Opgaard       8   Waconia                   23:11.9  7:28 
  122   3/12   1075 Cole Snitniker        FR  Tri City United           23:12.3  7:29 
  123   6/12    556 Isaiah Trimbo         JR  Belle Plaine              23:13.5  7:29 
  124  26/37   1098 Kenny Bloudek         JR  Waconia                   23:13.6  7:29 
  125   6/6     587 Julius Riedel         9   Blake                     23:13.9  7:29 
  126  27/37   1120 Pfeilsticker Jackson  JR  Waconia                   23:17.2  7:30 
  127   2/8     984 Eric Waldbillig       8   Rochester Lourdes         23:20.2  7:31 
  128   7/12    543 Connor Mulroy         SO  Belle Plaine              23:21.9  7:32 
  129  14/19   1040 Anthony Almendaris    JR  St. James Area            23:26.5  7:33 
  130   1/7     625 William Wagner        9   Cannon Falls              23:30.7  7:35 
  131  28/37   1142 Tyson Pietz           SO  Waconia                   23:30.8  7:35 
  132   1/3     720 Justin Urban          JR  LCWM/Nicollet             23:33.5  7:35 
  133   3/8     970 Nate Daniels          FR  Rochester Lourdes         23:33.8  7:36 
  134  29/37   1137 Roman Parpart         JR  Waconia                   23:34.5  7:36 
  135   4/12   1062 Isaac Lebrun          FR  Tri City United           23:34.7  7:36 
  136   7/10   1185 Ethan Speikers        SO  Waseca                    23:37.2  7:37 
  137   6/6     762 Grant Nelson          FR  Mahtomedi                 23:39.5  7:37 
  138  10/18    853 Joe Woychick          JR  Mound Westonka            23:40.8  7:38 
  139   2/4     680 Chad Pauna            JR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 23:42.5  7:38 
  140   5/10    929 Zachary Smith         9   Norwood Young America     23:44.1  7:39 
  141   4/6     810 Matthew Beussman      SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23:45.0  7:39 
  142  30/37   1091 Ben Anderson          SO  Waconia                   23:50.2  7:41 
  143   4/8     969 Marcus Cramer         SO  Rochester Lourdes         23:53.7  7:42 
  144  31/37   1125 Cosgrove Kaleb        8   Waconia                   23:55.6  7:43 
  145   2/7     614 Brandon Klitzke       SR  Cannon Falls              23:57.5  7:43 
  146   5/12   1058 Frank Doyle           SO  Tri City United           23:58.0  7:43 
  147   8/10   1183 Joe Schmidt           FR  Waseca                    23:58.9  7:44 
  148  15/19   1037 Gustavo Martinez      SO  St. James Area            24:00.0  7:44 
  149   6/12   1059 Tim Flores            SR  Tri City United           24:09.6  7:47 
  150   7/12   1077 Lucas Velarde         SR  Tri City United           24:10.6  7:47 
  151   5/8     971 Andrew Deick          JR  Rochester Lourdes         24:12.1  7:48 
  152   6/9     727 Seth Hardel           SO  LeSueur-Henderson         24:12.5  7:48 
  153   7/9     722 Joel Berglund         SO  LeSueur-Henderson         24:13.1  7:48 
  154   1/2     783 Grant Klein           7   Maple River               24:13.6  7:48 
  155  15/18    864 Evan Helvick          FR  New Prague                24:16.5  7:49 
  156   4/8    1001 Charlie Remmert       SO  Saint Peter               24:28.6  7:53 
  157   6/6     649 Jack Becker           SO  Glencoe Silver Lake       24:31.2  7:54 
  158   5/5     694 Jack Hulet            JR  Jordan                    24:34.9  7:55 
  159   8/12   1074 Tyler Schroer         JR  Tri City United           24:36.4  7:56 
  160   6/10    920 Blake Kimpling        9   Norwood Young America     24:37.7  7:56 
  161   9/12   1194 Ben Heyda             SO  Tri City United           24:39.7  7:57 
  162   8/12    558 Tanner Witt           9   Belle Plaine              24:42.4  7:58 
  163   7/10    919 Nolan Glander         7   Norwood Young America     24:42.7  7:58 
  164   2/12    953 Josh Kuehn            9   Richfield                 24:43.6  7:58 
  165   1/2    1082 Justin Cory           SO  United South Central-AC   24:46.7  7:59 
  166   7/8     635 Donovan Krill         SO  Fairmont                  24:47.5  7:59 
  167  16/18    863 Kobe Haugen           FR  New Prague                24:48.1  7:59 
  168   3/7     624 Brian Thorburn        9   Cannon Falls              25:06.1  8:05 
  169  32/37   1144 Carlson Quinn         JR  Waconia                   25:10.9  8:07 
  170   8/9     734 Tim Ottoa             SR  LeSueur-Henderson         25:17.5  8:09 
  171   3/12    946 Zeke Gorshe           8   Richfield                 25:18.6  8:09 
  172   9/12    540 Dylan May             SO  Belle Plaine              25:20.6  8:10 
  173   8/10    923 Mark Plante           SR  Norwood Young America     25:21.7  8:10 
  174   6/8     974 Payton Leis           SR  Rochester Lourdes         25:25.1  8:11 
  175  33/37   1127 Brock Kjelden         JR  Waconia                   25:25.8  8:12 
  176  34/37   1110 Max Ferrin            FR  Waconia                   25:27.5  8:12 
  177   9/10    931 Sam Williams          SO  Norwood Young America     25:28.8  8:13 
  178   9/9     728 Tanner Hartmann       SO  LeSueur-Henderson         25:33.0  8:14 
  179  16/19   1023 Aaron Dahl            SO  St. James Area            25:33.3  8:14 
  180   5/6     811 Dylan Birkholz        FR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 25:36.6  8:15 
  181  35/37   1101 Caleb Bonick          FR  Waconia                   25:37.3  8:15 
  182   4/12    955 Parker Lindstrom      9   Richfield                 25:42.7  8:17 
  183  11/18    841 Carson Meritt         9   Mound Westonka            25:46.1  8:18 
  184   3/4     683 Andrew Soley          SO  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 25:47.4  8:19 
  185  36/37   1150 Reid Schochenmeier    8   Waconia                   25:48.1  8:19 
  186  12/18    825 Charlie Becker        SO  Mound Westonka            25:48.9  8:19 
  187   2/2     787 Alexander Passmore    JR  Maple River               25:49.4  8:19 
  188   5/12    963 Ryan Whitaker         SO  Richfield                 25:50.7  8:20 
  189  37/37   1092 Joe Anderson          JR  Waconia                   25:52.3  8:20 
  190   7/8     983 Will Turnbull         FR  Rochester Lourdes         25:55.7  8:21 
  191  10/10    918 Quinn Eischens        7   Norwood Young America     26:08.6  8:25 
  192   9/10   1165 Tristan Benson        SO  Waseca                    26:09.4  8:26 
  193  13/18    835 Ethan Jemtrud         9   Mound Westonka            26:10.6  8:26 
  194  14/18    824 Matt Arneson          9   Mound Westonka            26:13.0  8:27 
  195  10/12    533 Calvin Hartman        9   Belle Plaine              26:14.5  8:27 
  196  15/18    849 Connor Soule          SO  Mound Westonka            26:31.3  8:33 
  197   4/7     617 Luis Mendivil         9   Cannon Falls              26:33.9  8:33 
  198   5/7     608 Will Churchill        FR  Cannon Falls              26:35.2  8:34 
  199   5/8    1007 Elijah Vangrootheest  SR  Saint Peter               26:53.4  8:40 
  200   8/8     644 Shintaro Takatsuki    JR  Fairmont                  26:55.9  8:41 
  201  10/12   1193 Aiden Macnamara       9   Tri City United           26:56.1  8:41 
  202  16/18    836 Tanner Kittelson      9   Mound Westonka            27:16.1  8:47 
  203   8/8     975 Seth Maday            8   Rochester Lourdes         27:25.5  8:50 
  204   6/6     818 Micah Roux            JR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 27:25.8  8:50 
  205  11/12   1072 Darian Schoenbauer    FR  Tri City United           27:37.5  8:54 
  206  17/18    879 Sam Zweber            JR  New Prague                27:37.5  8:54 
  207  12/12   1063 Grant McKinney        JR  Tri City United           27:40.5  8:55 
  208  17/19   1020 Luis Almendariz       JR  St. James Area            27:44.4  8:56 
  209   6/12    951 Joe Krafft            FR  Richfield                 27:54.7  9:00 
  210   7/12    943 Zach Benz             SO  Richfield                 27:55.1  9:00 
  211   5/5     767 Landon Clark          FR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  27:55.7  9:00 
  212  18/18    870 Jackson Queen         JR  New Prague                28:11.3  9:05 
  213  11/12    539 Andrew Ludwig         9   Belle Plaine              28:13.0  9:05 
  214   6/8     988 Hunter Braun          SR  Saint Peter               28:20.4  9:08 
  215   7/8     990 Ben Eide              SR  Saint Peter               28:20.6  9:08 
  216   6/7     618 Jake Niebur           SO  Cannon Falls              28:20.7  9:08 
  217  18/19   1031 Anthony Haycraft      SO  St. James Area            28:31.1  9:11 
  218   8/12    954 Ian Lankton           9   Richfield                 28:31.9  9:11 
  219   9/12    958 Adam Nordquist        9   Richfield                 28:44.4  9:15 
  220  19/19   1045 Carlos Josue Solorzan JR  St. James Area            28:45.7  9:16 
  221   7/7     620 Connor Rapp           SO  Cannon Falls              29:04.8  9:22 
  222  17/18    827 Brett Bowman          SO  Mound Westonka            29:10.7  9:24 
  223  12/12    546 Logan Peterson        JR  Belle Plaine              29:10.8  9:24 
  224   2/3     714 Derek Krumwiede       SR  LCWM/Nicollet             29:24.9  9:29 
  225  10/10   1176 Calvin Larson         JR  Waseca                    29:26.9  9:29 
  226  10/12    941 Ruben Augestin Queved FR  Richfield                 29:43.9  9:35 
  227  11/12    945 Juan Escandon Molina  FR  Richfield                 30:24.8  9:48 
  228  18/18    838 Nate Laluzerne        9   Mound Westonka            30:27.5  9:49 
  229   2/2    1089 Samuel Schwartz       JR  United South Central-AC   30:36.0  9:51 
  230   3/3     715 William Prahl         JR  LCWM/Nicollet             30:52.4  9:57 
  231   8/8     998 Ryan Nelson           FR  Saint Peter               31:30.7 10:09 
  232   4/4     678 Duncan Morang         SO  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 31:42.4 10:13 
  233   1/1     743 Eli Bergeman          SR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       31:48.9 10:15 
  234  12/12    959 Brandon Portillo      9   Richfield                 36:53.4 11:53