Gerry Smith Titans XC Invite -
Montgomery, MN
9/8/2017

race logo










                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 7, 2017
                          JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 2.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    72  New Prague Middle         (   9:57.1    49:45.2   1:00.9)
========================================
  1      5  Jacob Malecha 8           9:29.6
  2      6  Daniel McBroom 8          9:31.8
  3     10  Mitchell Krostue 8        9:49.3
  4     24  Thomas McBroom 8         10:24.0
  5     27  Alex Quast 6             10:30.5
  6   ( 30) Chase Trygestad 8        10:32.3
  7   ( 39) Cale Emerson 8           10:42.5

  2.    81  Waconia                   (  10:01.2    50:05.9   1:23.3)
========================================
  1      2  Mark Rud 8                9:15.0
  2      8  Brett Siddons 7           9:46.9
  3     18  Brandon Mosley 8         10:11.8
  4     20  Mathew Johnson 7         10:13.9
  5     33  Hjelseth William 7       10:38.3
  6   ( 40) Ryan Glaser 8            10:46.9
  7   ( 41) Lukas Johnson 7          10:50.4

  3.   101  Waseca                    (  10:12.2    51:00.7   0:50.5)
========================================
  1      9  Michael Taylor 8          9:48.9
  2     11  Michael Adams 8           9:51.0
  3     16  Shido Moallin 8          10:08.1
  4     31  Eddie Herman 7           10:33.3
  5     34  Addison Sampson 7        10:39.4
  6   ( 44) Anthony Armstrong 7      10:55.5
  7   ( 76) Jordan Hackett 8         13:15.8

  4.   116  Belle Plaine              (  10:16.1    51:20.3   1:34.0)
========================================
  1      4  Emmett Gerres 7           9:26.5
  2     13  Evan Nelson 7             9:57.8
  3     22  Ashton Holbrook 8        10:23.5
  4     29  Adam Stiemke 8           10:32.0
  5     48  Max Conrad 7             11:00.5
  6   ( 50) Austin Eyrich 8          11:07.3
  7   ( 54) Benton Seifert 7         11:10.8

  5.   148  Blake                     (  10:24.3    52:01.2   1:58.1)
========================================
  1      3  Chad Woerner 8            9:21.0
  2      7  Harrison Oxford 7         9:41.6
  3     25  Rj Hughes 8              10:28.2
  4     55  Alex Chiesa 7            11:11.3
  5     58  Jack Griffin 7           11:19.1
  6   ( 59) London Shiely 7          11:23.2
  7   ( 61) McGregor Neimann 7       11:34.0

  6.   162  Saint Peter               (  10:32.9    52:44.4   2:44.3)
========================================
  1      1  Conner Snow 8             9:07.8
  2     19  Jorgen Jeremiason 8      10:13.0
  3     26  Connor Bjorling 7        10:29.6
  4     49  Willem Nelsen 8          11:01.9
  5     67  Parker Rienhardt 7       11:52.1
  6   ( 73) Gilbert Nowell 8         12:31.7
  7   ( 79) Jaydon Thompson 7        14:01.7

  7.   177  Tri City United           (  10:40.6    53:22.6   0:59.0)
========================================
  1     14  Chase Goecke 8           10:00.8
  2     28  Timmy Kristiansen 8      10:31.2
  3     43  Austin Rutt 8            10:55.2
  4     45  Spencer Westlie 8        10:55.6
  5     47  Aven Prigge 7            10:59.8
  6   ( 51) Dylan Thompson 8         11:08.1
  7   ( 57) Tyler Kaderlik 7         11:15.5

  8.   178  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst (  10:44.5    53:42.1   1:24.6)
========================================
  1     17  Caleb Karg 8             10:10.4
  2     21  Tyler Hill 8             10:22.3
  3     35  Chance Greeder 8         10:39.4
  4     42  Dane Klages 8            10:55.0
  5     63  Chase Dieter 7           11:35.0
  6   ( 65) Mark Anderson 7          11:44.4
  7   ( 70) Ezekiel Riemer 8         12:03.7

  9.   197  Jordan                    (  10:47.1    53:55.3   1:38.2)
========================================
  1     12  Kaleb Sharp 7             9:56.1
  2     32  Hunter Stier 8           10:33.3
  3     38  Joe Hernandez 8          10:41.8
  4     53  Alan Zarate 7            11:09.8
  5     62  Hunter Alexander 7       11:34.3
  6   ( 69) Trae Schettl 7           11:58.9
  7   ( 71) Nathan Otterness 7       12:15.5

 10.   216  Cannon Falls              (  10:56.0    54:39.6   1:40.0)
========================================
  1     15  Gabe Hepola 8            10:05.7
  2     37  Carter Zimmerman 8       10:41.2
  3     46  Brighton Lochner 7       10:58.2
  4     52  Kane Hanson 8            11:08.8
  5     66  Xavier Bretchel 8        11:45.7
  6   ( 74) Isaiah Tennessen 6       12:43.4
  7   ( 80) Bowen Maki 6             14:02.8

 11.   263  Medford                   (  11:23.9    56:59.1   2:02.9)
========================================
  1     23  Henry Grayson 8          10:23.9
  2     36  Cohen Stursa 7           10:39.7
  3     64  Carter Luebbe 7          11:35.0
  4     68  Casey Chambers 7         11:53.7
  5     72  Aidan Murphy 7           12:26.8

 12.   346  Richfield                 (  12:39.7  1:03:18.2   2:46.3)
========================================
  1     56  Connor Williams 7        11:11.8
  2     60  Derek Smithers 7         11:25.9
  3     75  Gabe Riley 8             12:58.1
  4     77  Gabe Kuehn 7             13:44.3
  5     78  Ryder Whitaker 8         13:58.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    1022 Marco Crispin         8   St. James Area             9:02.1  5:49 
    2   1/7    1003 Conner Snow           8   Saint Peter                9:07.8  5:53 
    3   1/17   1147 Mark Rud              8   Waconia                    9:15.0  5:58 
    4   1/11    592 Chad Woerner          8   Blake                      9:21.0  6:02 
    5   1/12    532 Emmett Gerres         7   Belle Plaine               9:26.5  6:05 
    6   1/4     826 James Beckett         8   Mound Westonka             9:27.6  6:06 
    7   1/26    897 Jacob Malecha         8   New Prague Middle          9:29.6  6:07 
    8   2/26    899 Daniel McBroom        8   New Prague Middle          9:31.8  6:09 
    9   2/11    583 Harrison Oxford       7   Blake                      9:41.6  6:15 
   10   2/4     845 Owen Paul             8   Mound Westonka             9:44.5  6:17 
   11   3/4     833 Drew Hunter           8   Mound Westonka             9:45.3  6:17 
   12   2/17   1153 Brett Siddons         7   Waconia                    9:46.9  6:18 
   13   1/7    1187 Michael Taylor        8   Waseca                     9:48.9  6:20 
   14   3/26    894 Mitchell Krostue      8   New Prague Middle          9:49.3  6:20 
   15   2/7    1162 Michael Adams         8   Waseca                     9:51.0  6:21 
   16   1/8     702 Kaleb Sharp           7   Jordan                     9:56.1  6:24 
   17   2/12    544 Evan Nelson           7   Belle Plaine               9:57.8  6:25 
   18   1/13   1060 Chase Goecke          8   Tri City United           10:00.8  6:27 
   19   1/2     666 Tison Werner          8   Glencoe Silver Lake       10:00.8  6:27 
   20   1/7     613 Gabe Hepola           8   Cannon Falls              10:05.7  6:30 
   21   3/7    1180 Shido Moallin         8   Waseca                    10:08.1  6:32 
   22   1/7     674 Caleb Karg            8   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 10:10.4  6:33 
   23   3/17   1134 Brandon Mosley        8   Waconia                   10:11.8  6:34 
   24   2/7     994 Jorgen Jeremiason     8   Saint Peter               10:13.0  6:35 
   25   4/17   1124 Mathew Johnson        7   Waconia                   10:13.9  6:36 
   26   1/3     721 Zack Wells            7   LCWM/Nicollet             10:21.4  6:40 
   27   2/7     672 Tyler Hill            8   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 10:22.3  6:41 
   28   3/12    537 Ashton Holbrook       8   Belle Plaine              10:23.5  6:42 
   29   1/5     797 Henry Grayson         8   Medford                   10:23.9  6:42 
   30   4/26    900 Thomas McBroom        8   New Prague Middle         10:24.0  6:42 
   31   1/2     725 Jacob Eibs            7   LeSueur-Henderson         10:27.3  6:44 
   32   3/11    574 Rj Hughes             8   Blake                     10:28.2  6:45 
   33   3/7     987 Connor Bjorling       7   Saint Peter               10:29.6  6:46 
   34   1/2     788 Dylan Passmore        7   Maple River               10:29.7  6:46 
   35   5/26    903 Alex Quast            6   New Prague Middle         10:30.5  6:46 
   36   2/13   1061 Timmy Kristiansen     8   Tri City United           10:31.2  6:47 
   37   4/12    552 Adam Stiemke          8   Belle Plaine              10:32.0  6:47 
   38   6/26    909 Chase Trygestad       8   New Prague Middle         10:32.3  6:47 
   39   4/7    1174 Eddie Herman          7   Waseca                    10:33.3  6:48 
   40   2/8     703 Hunter Stier          8   Jordan                    10:33.3  6:48 
   41   1/4     781 James Younge          7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  10:35.6  6:50 
   42   5/17   1161 Hjelseth William      7   Waconia                   10:38.3  6:51 
   43   5/7    1182 Addison Sampson       7   Waseca                    10:39.4  6:52 
   44   3/7     671 Chance Greeder        8   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 10:39.4  6:52 
   45   2/5     807 Cohen Stursa          7   Medford                   10:39.7  6:52 
   46   2/7     628 Carter Zimmerman      8   Cannon Falls              10:41.2  6:53 
   47   3/8     693 Joe Hernandez         8   Jordan                    10:41.8  6:54 
   48   7/26    885 Cale Emerson          8   New Prague Middle         10:42.5  6:54 
   49   8/26    912 Brady Westall         6   New Prague Middle         10:42.8  6:54 
   50   6/17   1114 Ryan Glaser           8   Waconia                   10:46.9  6:57 
   51   9/26    896 Linkert Logan         8   New Prague Middle         10:50.1  6:59 
   52   7/17   1123 Lukas Johnson         7   Waconia                   10:50.4  6:59 
   53  10/26    910 Finley Vandergriff    8   New Prague Middle         10:51.9  7:00 
   54   8/17   1095 Aiden Atkinson        8   Waconia                   10:52.8  7:01 
   55   2/3     708 Christian Fells       7   LCWM/Nicollet             10:53.4  7:01 
   56   4/7     675 Dane Klages           8   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 10:55.0  7:02 
   57   3/13   1069 Austin Rutt           8   Tri City United           10:55.2  7:02 
   58   6/7    1163 Anthony Armstrong     7   Waseca                    10:55.5  7:02 
   59   4/13   1080 Spencer Westlie       8   Tri City United           10:55.6  7:02 
   60   3/7     615 Brighton Lochner      7   Cannon Falls              10:58.2  7:04 
   61   5/13   1067 Aven Prigge           7   Tri City United           10:59.8  7:05 
   62   5/12    527 Max Conrad            7   Belle Plaine              11:00.5  7:06 
   63   4/7     997 Willem Nelsen         8   Saint Peter               11:01.9  7:07 
   64  11/26    911 Marcus Vasecka        8   New Prague Middle         11:04.0  7:08 
   65  12/26    890 Benett Gregor         6   New Prague Middle         11:04.5  7:08 
   66   6/12    529 Austin Eyrich         8   Belle Plaine              11:07.3  7:10 
   67   6/13   1076 Dylan Thompson        8   Tri City United           11:08.1  7:11 
   68   9/17   1116 Aaron Guse            7   Waconia                   11:08.4  7:11 
   69   1/4    1014 Garrett Kroells       8   sibley east               11:08.5  7:11 
   70   4/7     611 Kane Hanson           8   Cannon Falls              11:08.8  7:11 
   71  10/17   1122 Keelan Johnson        7   Waconia                   11:09.6  7:11 
   72   4/8     706 Alan Zarate           7   Jordan                    11:09.8  7:12 
   73   2/4     766 Daniel Bergquist      7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:10.2  7:12 
   74   7/12    550 Benton Seifert        7   Belle Plaine              11:10.8  7:12 
   75   4/11    564 Alex Chiesa           7   Blake                     11:11.3  7:13 
   76   1/5     965 Connor Williams       7   Richfield                 11:11.8  7:13 
   77   2/3    1029 Joe Garcia            7   St. James Area            11:12.9  7:14 
   78   7/13   1192 Tyler Kaderlik        7   Tri City United           11:15.5  7:15 
   79   1/2     937 Tyler Malakowsky      8   nrheg                     11:15.9  7:16 
   80   1/4     601 Angel Martinez        7   Blue Earth Area           11:17.0  7:16 
   81   8/13   1079 Cole Walters          7   Tri City United           11:17.6  7:17 
   82   9/13   1056 Lucas Dietz           8   Tri City United           11:18.2  7:17 
   83   5/11    573 Jack Griffin          7   Blake                     11:19.1  7:18 
   84  13/26    905 Will Reiland          8   New Prague Middle         11:20.8  7:19 
   85   6/11    588 London Shiely         7   Blake                     11:23.2  7:20 
   86   2/5     961 Derek Smithers        7   Richfield                 11:25.9  7:22 
   87   1/1     982 Ethan Thompson        7   Rochester Lourdes         11:26.3  7:22 
   88  14/26    901 Kyle McCarthy         6   New Prague Middle         11:26.5  7:22 
   89   1/2     749 Bodhi Mattheis        8   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       11:32.0  7:26 
   90   8/12    536 Kevin He              8   Belle Plaine              11:32.8  7:26 
   91   7/11    581 McGregor Neimann      7   Blake                     11:34.0  7:27 
   92   5/8     685 Hunter Alexander      7   Jordan                    11:34.3  7:27 
   93   5/7     670 Chase Dieter          7   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 11:35.0  7:28 
   94   3/5     802 Carter Luebbe         7   Medford                   11:35.0  7:28 
   95   8/11    577 Jack Liebo            7   Blake                     11:41.5  7:32 
   96  15/26    906 Aidan Rosemeier       6   New Prague Middle         11:42.0  7:32 
   97   6/7     667 Mark Anderson         7   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 11:44.4  7:34 
   98  11/17   1119 McMerty Jackson       7   Waconia                   11:44.8  7:34 
   99   5/7     607 Xavier Bretchel       8   Cannon Falls              11:45.7  7:35 
  100   2/2     752 Ed Rodezno            8   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       11:47.3  7:36 
  101  16/26    898 Trevor Malecha        6   New Prague Middle         11:47.4  7:36 
  102   2/2     792 Noah Ziegler          7   Maple River               11:50.2  7:38 
  103   9/12    530 Emmett Fahey          8   Belle Plaine              11:51.0  7:38 
  104  17/26    902 Caid Peterson         6   New Prague Middle         11:51.5  7:38 
  105   5/7    1002 Parker Rienhardt      7   Saint Peter               11:52.1  7:39 
  106  10/13   1054 Owen Block            8   Tri City United           11:52.9  7:39 
  107   4/5     793 Casey Chambers        7   Medford                   11:53.7  7:40 
  108   1/1    1087 Jeremiah Schwartz     7   United South Central-AC   11:55.5  7:41 
  109  12/17   1149 Nathan Sannito        8   Waconia                   11:55.6  7:41 
  110   6/8     701 Trae Schettl          7   Jordan                    11:58.9  7:43 
  111  18/26    889 Jaxon Fjeldahl        8   New Prague Middle         12:02.0  7:45 
  112   7/7     682 Ezekiel Riemer        8   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 12:03.7  7:46 
  113   9/11    575 Ishan Khurana         8   Blake                     12:05.7  7:48 
  114   2/2     740 Riley Thelemann       7   LeSueur-Henderson         12:06.0  7:48 
  115  19/26    913 Nolan Widmer          8   New Prague Middle         12:07.1  7:49 
  116  10/11    560 Erik Applegate        8   Blake                     12:09.7  7:50 
  117   7/8     699 Nathan Otterness      7   Jordan                    12:15.5  7:54 
  118   2/4     594 Alex Dikken           7   Blue Earth Area           12:15.7  7:54 
  119   3/4     780 Grant Wangsness       8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  12:23.0  7:59 
  120   5/5     804 Aidan Murphy          7   Medford                   12:26.8  8:01 
  121  11/13   1064 Colton Nelson         8   Tri City United           12:27.6  8:02 
  122   1/1     632 Jack Hagen            7   Fairmont                  12:27.9  8:02 
  123   6/7     999 Gilbert Nowell        8   Saint Peter               12:31.7  8:04 
  124  10/12    557 Samual Vanzummeren    8   Belle Plaine              12:32.9  8:05 
  125  13/17   1159 Andrew Weinand        7   Waconia                   12:35.9  8:07 
  126  11/11    566 Wyatt Dayhoff         8   Blake                     12:37.8  8:08 
  127  14/17   1154 Trevor Soderholm      8   Waconia                   12:39.5  8:09 
  128   1/1     924 Joey Molnau           7   Norwood Young America     12:40.3  8:10 
  129   6/7     623 Isaiah Tennessen      6   Cannon Falls              12:43.4  8:12 
  130  12/13   1053 Conner Antony         8   Tri City United           12:46.1  8:14 
  131   4/4     777 Leo Simpson           8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  12:49.7  8:16 
  132   2/2     934 Eric Arvis            8   nrheg                     12:57.1  8:21 
  133   3/5     960 Gabe Riley            8   Richfield                 12:58.1  8:21 
  134   2/2     655 Michael Headlee       7   Glencoe Silver Lake       12:58.3  8:21 
  135  11/12    545 Thao Nguyen           8   Belle Plaine              13:00.6  8:23 
  136  15/17   1140 Spencer Petschl       7   Waconia                   13:02.6  8:24 
  137  20/26    892 Aidan Henkel          7   New Prague Middle         13:08.7  8:28 
  138   4/4     848 Josh Seeley           8   Mound Westonka            13:11.5  8:30 
  139   7/7    1172 Jordan Hackett        8   Waseca                    13:15.8  8:33 
  140  21/26    888 Michael Fish          6   New Prague Middle         13:16.9  8:33 
  141  16/17   1115 Andrew Greenan        7   Waconia                   13:20.9  8:36 
  142   2/4    1019 Matt Ziegler          9   sibley east               13:24.7  8:38 
  143   3/3     712 Austin Kilmer         7   LCWM/Nicollet             13:28.1  8:41 
  144  22/26    883 Landon Brandt         7   New Prague Middle         13:36.9  8:46 
  145  13/13   1071 Alex Schey            8   Tri City United           13:39.1  8:48 
  146  23/26    895 Joel Little           7   New Prague Middle         13:43.5  8:51 
  147   4/5     952 Gabe Kuehn            7   Richfield                 13:44.3  8:51 
  148   3/4     604 Carson Strukel        7   Blue Earth Area           13:45.5  8:52 
  149   4/4     599 Kayden Klingerman     7   Blue Earth Area           13:52.1  8:56 
  150   3/3    1044 Manuel Rodriguez      7   St. James Area            13:52.8  8:57 
  151  24/26    907 Brayden Schultz       8   New Prague Middle         13:54.3  8:58 
  152   5/5     964 Ryder Whitaker        8   Richfield                 13:58.1  9:00 
  153   7/7    1005 Jaydon Thompson       7   Saint Peter               14:01.7  9:02 
  154   7/7     616 Bowen Maki            6   Cannon Falls              14:02.8  9:03 
  155   8/8     698 Andrew Norberg        7   Jordan                    14:04.5  9:04 
  156  25/26    893 Preston Herrmann      7   New Prague Middle         14:13.6  9:10 
  157   3/4    1012 Noah Kellermann       9   sibley east               15:07.5  9:45 
  158   4/4    1016 Joe Roepke            8   sibley east               15:11.6  9:47 
  159  26/26    908 Carter Svoboda        6   New Prague Middle         15:20.6  9:53 
  160  12/12    554 Paul Stoterau         7   Belle Plaine              15:37.3 10:04 
  161  17/17   1156 Daniel Sweeney        8   Waconia                   16:54.6 10:54