Gerry Smith Titans XC Invite -
Montgomery, MN
9/8/2017

race logo










                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 7, 2017
                         JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 2.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    20  New Prague Middle         (  10:40.2    53:20.9   0:25.4)
========================================
  1      1  Nora Rosemeier 8         10:28.0
  2      3  Abbey Carlson 8          10:30.0
  3      4  Sydney Stenger 8         10:39.0
  4      5  Faith Boyer 8            10:50.5
  5      7  Sophie Baker 6           10:53.4
  6   ( 22) Sophia Metzdorff 7       11:26.0
  7   ( 23) Maura Erickson 6         11:26.3

  2.    80  Fairmont                  (  11:14.0    56:09.7   1:03.7)
========================================
  1      6  Emma Gudahl 8            10:52.4
  2      8  Abby Spear 7             10:56.3
  3     11  Corene Moeller 7         11:02.6
  4     20  Eleanor Hamlet 8         11:22.3
  5     35  Allison Janssen 7        11:56.1
  6   ( 44) Lily Higgins 7           12:25.8
  7   ( 48) Hannah Linse 8           12:44.7

  3.    96  Waconia                   (  11:22.6    56:53.0   0:33.4)
========================================
  1     15  Ana Vasquez-Castill 8    11:11.2
  2     16  Emily Wendorf 7          11:18.9
  3     17  Isabella Wozniak 7       11:19.1
  4     18  Abby Fogarty 7           11:19.2
  5     30  Kayla Woytcke 8          11:44.6
  6   ( 33) Ava Mettler 7            11:49.1
  7   ( 34) Signe Aleckson 8         11:54.7

  4.   101  Blake                     (  11:20.8    56:43.9   0:34.6)
========================================
  1      9  Rose Goldenberg 7        10:59.4
  2     14  Carly Shoemate 8         11:08.9
  3     25  Katie Von Gillern 7      11:29.3
  4     26  Molly Vance 7            11:32.3
  5     27  Jules Noteboom 7         11:34.0
  6   ( 37) Betsy Fries 8            12:01.2
  7   ( 39) Kelly Dayton 8           12:04.6

  5.   103  Belle Plaine              (  11:21.7    56:48.2   1:33.4)
========================================
  1      2  Abigail Mickus 8         10:30.0
  2     13  Mackenzie Murphy 7       11:06.5
  3     19  Sydney Weiland 8         11:22.2
  4     31  Ella Schmidt 7           11:46.1
  5     38  Alyana Lindhal 7         12:03.4
  6   ( 42) O'Laughlin Meghan 8      12:20.8
  7   ( 47) Shaylee Rademacher 8     12:36.0

  6.   159  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst (  12:08.3  1:00:41.1   2:52.7)
========================================
  1     10  Ivy Fasching 7           11:01.8
  2     12  Emily Hill 7             11:05.1
  3     32  Katelyn Routhier 8       11:48.4
  4     50  Malorie Thorson 7        12:51.3
  5     55  Emma Huss 7              13:54.5

  7.   188  LeSueur-Henderson         (  12:17.4  1:01:27.0   2:11.9)
========================================
  1     21  Sophie Wilson 7          11:22.9
  2     24  Cooper Vanden Einde 7    11:26.7
  3     41  Summer Kapsner 7         12:15.1
  4     49  Lauren Menne 7           12:47.5
  5     53  Peyton Hartmann 7        13:34.8

  8.   204  Cannon Falls              (  12:24.3  1:02:01.3   1:55.3)
========================================
  1     29  Catherine Wagner 7       11:42.6
  2     36  Teagan Strecker 7        12:00.6
  3     40  Victoria Dunlap 6        12:12.7
  4     45  Ava Brokate 7            12:27.5
  5     54  Randi Hanson 6           13:37.9

  9.   220  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (  12:39.1  1:03:15.1   1:50.9)
========================================
  1     28  Sarena Remiger 7         11:34.2
  2     43  Makenna Mueller 7        12:24.8
  3     46  Lauren Yenish 7          12:27.9
  4     51  Ella Blace 7             13:23.1
  5     52  Lyndsey Wangsness 7      13:25.1
  6   ( 56) Cora Koester 7           13:56.6
  7   ( 57) Marie Leonard 8          15:23.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/22    322 Nora Rosemeier        8   New Prague Middle         10:28.0  6:45 
    2   1/15     21 Abigail Mickus        8   Belle Plaine              10:30.0  6:46 
    3   2/22    307 Abbey Carlson         8   New Prague Middle         10:30.0  6:46 
    4   3/22    324 Sydney Stenger        8   New Prague Middle         10:39.0  6:52 
    5   4/22    304 Faith Boyer           8   New Prague Middle         10:50.5  6:59 
    6   1/11     87 Emma Gudahl           8   Fairmont                  10:52.4  7:00 
    7   5/22    303 Sophie Baker          6   New Prague Middle         10:53.4  7:01 
    8   2/11    109 Abby Spear            7   Fairmont                  10:56.3  7:03 
    9   1/3     154 Kendra Krueger        7   Jordan                    10:57.2  7:04 
   10   1/9      47 Rose Goldenberg       7   Blake                     10:59.4  7:05 
   11   1/5     133 Ivy Fasching          7   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 11:01.8  7:06 
   12   3/11    101 Corene Moeller        7   Fairmont                  11:02.6  7:07 
   13   1/1     275 Allison Soule         8   Mound Westonka            11:04.7  7:08 
   14   2/5     135 Emily Hill            7   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 11:05.1  7:09 
   15   2/15     24 Mackenzie Murphy      7   Belle Plaine              11:06.5  7:10 
   16   1/2     256 Myrka Mendoza         7   Medford                   11:08.0  7:10 
   17   2/9    1196 Carly Shoemate        8   Blake                     11:08.9  7:11 
   18   1/20    492 Ana Vasquez-Castill   8   Waconia                   11:11.2  7:13 
   19   1/4     390 Kaitlyn Scherer       7   sibley east               11:18.3  7:17 
   20   1/3    1207 Hadley Stuehrenberg   7   Saint Peter               11:18.8  7:17 
   21   2/20    495 Emily Wendorf         7   Waconia                   11:18.9  7:18 
   22   3/20    504 Isabella Wozniak      7   Waconia                   11:19.1  7:18 
   23   4/20    443 Abby Fogarty          7   Waconia                   11:19.2  7:18 
   24   2/3    1208 Hailey Looft          7   Saint Peter               11:21.9  7:19 
   25   3/15     34 Sydney Weiland        8   Belle Plaine              11:22.2  7:20 
   26   4/11     88 Eleanor Hamlet        8   Fairmont                  11:22.3  7:20 
   27   1/5     199 Sophie Wilson         7   LeSueur-Henderson         11:22.9  7:20 
   28   6/22    319 Sophia Metzdorff      7   New Prague Middle         11:26.0  7:22 
   29   7/22    312 Maura Erickson        6   New Prague Middle         11:26.3  7:22 
   30   2/5     198 Cooper Vanden Einde   7   LeSueur-Henderson         11:26.7  7:23 
   31   3/9      61 Katie Von Gillern     7   Blake                     11:29.3  7:24 
   32   4/9      59 Molly Vance           7   Blake                     11:32.3  7:26 
   33   5/9      54 Jules Noteboom        7   Blake                     11:34.0  7:27 
   34   1/8     238 Sarena Remiger        7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  11:34.2  7:27 
   35   8/22    310 Pierce Caroline       6   New Prague Middle         11:37.4  7:29 
   36   1/4     162 Kelyse Engel          7   LCWM/Nicollet             11:40.8  7:32 
   37   1/5      83 Catherine Wagner      7   Cannon Falls              11:42.6  7:33 
   38   5/20    503 Kayla Woytcke         8   Waconia                   11:44.6  7:34 
   39   4/15     29 Ella Schmidt          7   Belle Plaine              11:46.1  7:35 
   40   3/5     141 Katelyn Routhier      8   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 11:48.4  7:36 
   41   6/20    469 Ava Mettler           7   Waconia                   11:49.1  7:37 
   42   1/2     119 Kianna Dolezal        8   Glencoe Silver Lake       11:51.8  7:39 
   43   7/20    424 Signe Aleckson        8   Waconia                   11:54.7  7:41 
   44   9/22    317 Rileigh Lemke         8   New Prague Middle         11:55.1  7:41 
   45   5/11     91 Allison Janssen       7   Fairmont                  11:56.1  7:41 
   46   1/3     416 Trinity Turek         8   Tri City United           11:57.3  7:42 
   47  10/22    325 Alees Stephens        6   New Prague Middle         11:57.5  7:42 
   48   8/20    437 Summer Donabauer      7   Waconia                   12:00.3  7:44 
   49   2/5      81 Teagan Strecker       7   Cannon Falls              12:00.6  7:44 
   50   6/9      46 Betsy Fries           8   Blake                     12:01.2  7:45 
   51   2/4     385 Gaby Alejandro        7   sibley east               12:01.4  7:45 
   52  11/22    305 Rachel Brandt         7   New Prague Middle         12:01.8  7:45 
   53   2/3     414 Madeline Ruger        7   Tri City United           12:03.0  7:46 
   54   2/2     121 Alicia Hernandez      7   Glencoe Silver Lake       12:03.1  7:46 
   55   5/15     18 Alyana Lindhal        7   Belle Plaine              12:03.4  7:46 
   56  12/22    314 Anika Hatlevig        6   New Prague Middle         12:03.8  7:46 
   57   7/9      43 Kelly Dayton          8   Blake                     12:04.6  7:47 
   58  13/22    326 Selah Uplegger        7   New Prague Middle         12:06.5  7:48 
   59   3/5      76 Victoria Dunlap       6   Cannon Falls              12:12.7  7:52 
   60   3/5     189 Summer Kapsner        7   LeSueur-Henderson         12:15.1  7:54 
   61  14/22    309 Lacey Carlson         7   New Prague Middle         12:15.4  7:54 
   62   3/4     391 Tora Stainbrook       7   sibley east               12:15.6  7:54 
   63   3/3     403 Makayla Erickson      7   Tri City United           12:16.7  7:55 
   64   2/4     168 Kaitlyn Kirchner      8   LCWM/Nicollet             12:20.5  7:57 
   65   6/15     20 O'Laughlin Meghan     8   Belle Plaine              12:20.8  7:57 
   66   1/3     524 Emma Tucker           7   Waseca                    12:23.0  7:59 
   67   2/8     236 Makenna Mueller       7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  12:24.8  8:00 
   68   6/11     90 Lily Higgins          7   Fairmont                  12:25.8  8:01 
   69   4/5      75 Ava Brokate           7   Cannon Falls              12:27.5  8:02 
   70   3/8     242 Lauren Yenish         7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  12:27.9  8:02 
   71   9/20    452 Cassidy Hughes        8   Waconia                   12:33.7  8:06 
   72   7/15     26 Shaylee Rademacher    8   Belle Plaine              12:36.0  8:07 
   73   8/15     11 Sydney Hartman        7   Belle Plaine              12:36.7  8:08 
   74   3/4     161 Sam Denzel            7   LCWM/Nicollet             12:37.8  8:08 
   75   3/3    1206 Sky Gassman           8   Saint Peter               12:39.1  8:09 
   76   2/3     508 Olivia Armstrong      7   Waseca                    12:40.6  8:10 
   77  15/22    321 Baylee Mushitz        6   New Prague Middle         12:42.3  8:11 
   78   7/11     97 Hannah Linse          8   Fairmont                  12:44.7  8:13 
   79   3/3     523 Camille Ring          7   Waseca                    12:46.3  8:14 
   80   2/3     155 Kaitlynn Sparby       7   Jordan                    12:47.5  8:15 
   81   4/5     191 Lauren Menne          7   LeSueur-Henderson         12:47.5  8:15 
   82  16/22    315 Brynlee Kupp          6   New Prague Middle         12:48.7  8:15 
   83   9/15     10 Isabella Haefner      7   Belle Plaine              12:50.5  8:16 
   84   4/5     142 Malorie Thorson       7   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 12:51.3  8:17 
   85  10/20    500 Heather Winkels       7   Waconia                   12:52.7  8:18 
   86  17/22    327 Tatum Zimmerman       6   New Prague Middle         13:01.2  8:23 
   87   1/2     372 Lola Jimenez-Salva    FR  Rochester Lourdes         13:02.3  8:24 
   88   1/1     347 Olivia Kofstad        7   nrheg                     13:03.5  8:25 
   89  18/22    308 Grace Carlson         6   New Prague Middle         13:03.8  8:25 
   90  11/20    431 Sophie Bobrowsky      8   Waconia                   13:05.1  8:26 
   91   1/3     201 Kathryn Jelokov       7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       13:05.5  8:26 
   92   2/3     200 Ollieah Glover        7   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       13:09.4  8:29 
   93  19/22    316 Hannah Langeberg      6   New Prague Middle         13:09.6  8:29 
   94   1/1     398 Diana Rodriguez       7   St. James Area            13:10.3  8:29 
   95  12/20    445 Laura Harambasic      8   Waconia                   13:13.2  8:31 
   96   8/9    1197 Sydney Dorvil         8   Blake                     13:17.8  8:34 
   97   4/8     229 Ella Blace            7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  13:23.1  8:37 
   98   5/8     241 Lyndsey Wangsness     7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  13:25.1  8:39 
   99   1/1     329 Elizabeth Becker      7   Norwood Young America     13:29.9  8:42 
  100   4/4     386 Megan Brinkman        7   sibley east               13:31.1  8:43 
  101   5/5     185 Peyton Hartmann       7   LeSueur-Henderson         13:34.8  8:45 
  102  10/15      7 Madelyn Eyrich        7   Belle Plaine              13:37.6  8:47 
  103   5/5      79 Randi Hanson          6   Cannon Falls              13:37.9  8:47 
  104   8/11    102 Ashley Muller         7   Fairmont                  13:42.9  8:50 
  105  11/15      5 Lindsey Czarnecki     8   Belle Plaine              13:45.5  8:52 
  106  13/20    455 Emma Kelzer           8   Waconia                   13:46.3  8:52 
  107  14/20    471 Victoria Partpart     7   Waconia                   13:51.7  8:56 
  108   5/5     136 Emma Huss             7   Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 13:54.5  8:58 
  109  15/20    474 Lilly Roelofs         8   Waconia                   13:55.0  8:58 
  110   2/2     373 Carolyn Jones         8   Rochester Lourdes         13:55.8  8:59 
  111   9/9      44 Zoe Edinburgh         7   Blake                     13:56.1  8:59 
  112   6/8     234 Cora Koester          7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  13:56.6  8:59 
  113   9/11     92 Angelica Kerekes      8   Fairmont                  13:58.1  9:00 
  114  16/20    473 Grace Reis            8   Waconia                   13:59.1  9:01 
  115   1/2      66 Elizabeth Jacobson    8   Blue Earth Area           14:08.2  9:07 
  116  20/22    323 Ava Spence            6   New Prague Middle         14:09.7  9:07 
  117   2/2     253 Abby Fitzgerald       7   Medford                   14:19.8  9:14 
  118   1/1    1198 Aryanna Kramer        7   Richfield                 14:24.2  9:17 
  119  12/15     12 Elizabeth Herman      8   Belle Plaine              14:24.3  9:17 
  120  13/15     16 Aria Jamison          8   Belle Plaine              14:24.7  9:17 
  121  17/20    434 Maddie Campbell       8   Waconia                   14:33.8  9:23 
  122  18/20    460 Katja Kuerschner      7   Waconia                   14:42.1  9:28 
  123  14/15     27 Erin Rudd             7   Belle Plaine              14:50.6  9:34 
  124  10/11    107 Amy Saari             7   Fairmont                  14:53.2  9:35 
  125  11/11     84 Mia Acosta            7   Fairmont                  14:53.3  9:36 
  126  21/22    313 Juliann Falconer      6   New Prague Middle         15:02.4  9:41 
  127  22/22    311 Mikaela Carston       7   New Prague Middle         15:05.5  9:43 
  128   7/8     235 Marie Leonard         8   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  15:23.9  9:55 
  129   8/8    1195 Lilly Croatt          7   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  15:27.3  9:57 
  130   3/3     202 Sarah Jelokov         8   Madelia/Truman/GHEC       15:39.8 10:05 
  131   4/4     165 Allie Johnson         8   LCWM/Nicollet             15:43.1 10:08 
  132  19/20    448 Hallie Hoffman        8   Waconia                   16:05.6 10:22 
  133  20/20    488 Tessa Tollefsrud      8   Waconia                   16:08.2 10:24 
  134   3/3     148 Margaret Burke        8   Jordan                    16:42.9 10:46 
  135   2/2      73 Elle Wilkerson        8   Blue Earth Area           16:54.3 10:53 
  136  15/15      9 Reece Gerdes          7   Belle Plaine              18:11.8 11:43