The Bismarck Marathon -
Bismarck, ND
9/16/2017

race logo










                           The Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                            September 16, 2017
                              MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3038 Nightcrawlers                                                  1:35:59 3:07:45  7:10 
           Berogan  Dellasilva  Engelhardt  Engelhardt  Johnson 

    2 3048 The Invaders                                                   1:46:41 3:33:43  8:10 
           Weiss  Goldade  Horner  Riveland  Wingabach 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3001 Primed and Ready                                                       3:18:38  7:35 
           Eckert  Anderson  Dockter  Mills  Stafford 

    2 3024 FAST AND DELIRIOUS                                                     3:25:02  7:50 
           Jackson  Agnew  Beckley  Meidinger  Neumiller 

    3 3003 Racing to the finish wine                                      1:56:16 3:57:03  9:03 
           Ulmer  Dickson  Russell  Stephens  Vinje 

    4 3040 Moms Gone Mad                                                          4:15:03  9:45 
           Nostdahl  Boehm  Peterson  Scott  Solomonson 

    5 3004 Moscow Mules                                                   2:17:10 4:22:10 10:01 
           Hanson  Bauer  Hinsz  Miller  Weikum 

    6 3034 kickin assphalt                                                2:23:30 4:34:31 10:29 
           Gawryluk  Geisler  Kadrmas  Kallenbach  Stone 

    7 3029 Prairie Princesses                                             2:21:52 4:34:48 10:30 
           McKinzie  Drouin  Eberle  Haas  Suko 

    8 3013 TK HOMES                                                       2:38:49 4:49:25 11:03 
           Vetter  Belverson  Dinga  Hatzenbuhler  Lambert 

    9 3016 Rx Runners                                                             4:50:45 11:06 
           Kraft Boehm  Koch  Mangas  Olek  Paluh 

   10 3031 KASAK                                                          2:36:53 4:52:40 11:11 
           Johnson  Lorenz  Pelton  Richau  Vercimak 

   11 3036 The Lab Geeks                                                  2:22:57 4:56:18 11:19 
           Beechie  Cervinski  Fischer  Fry  Swennes 

   12 3015 Bjamhs                                                         2:40:17 4:59:37 11:27 
           Wilke  Gillick  Skachenko  Snyder  Zander 

   13 3044 Mother Runners                                                         5:00:46 11:29 
           Holte  Hertz Barnett  Pavlicek  Rexine  Ziegs 

   14 3046 RedNeck Girls                                                  2:33:47 5:02:48 11:34 
           Mittleider  Haak  Meier  Meier  Wolf 

   15 3030 Sheri's Minions                                                2:40:15 5:07:27 11:45 
           Weigel  Blumhagen  Dunn  Thorton  Weigel 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3008 Stop Following Me                                              1:21:28 2:41:14  6:10 
           Neale  Engh  Gordon  Inkman  Neale 

    2 3023 The Reckers                                                    1:49:44 3:23:50  7:47 
           Rasmussen  Becker  Rasmussen  Rasmussen  Rasmussen 

    3 3042 Schiradbachs                                                   1:48:39 3:24:02  7:48 
           Schirado  Ibach  Ibach  Schirado  Schirado 

    4 3021 Furious but Not Fast                                           1:48:07 3:31:34  8:05 
           Thompson  Davison  Fleck  Fleckenstein  Thompson 

    5 3012 Kickin Asphalt                                                         3:54:25  8:57 
           Mittleider  Anderson  Gessele  Mittleider  Victor 

    6 3041 Cardiac Crew                                                   2:05:39 4:01:07  9:13 
           Greenstein  Coleman  Lapp  Nordstrom  Unger 

    7 3019 Filkowski Five                                                         4:01:54  9:14 
           Corbin  Filkowski  Filkowski  Filkowski  Silbernagel 

    8 3017 Four Friends and Chris                                         2:05:14 4:02:47  9:16 
           Dillmann  Becker  Hart  Hart  Skoglund 

    9 3035 Magnificent Five                                               2:02:57 4:05:52  9:24 
           Super  Huether  Lepp  Odahlen  Shabani 

   10 3022 Why Did I Agree To Do This                                     2:12:09 4:13:09  9:40 
           Schock  Fuchs  Gienger  Scholl  Talbacka 

   11 3047 BLIND AMBITION                                                         4:19:36  9:55 
           Berglund  Berglund  Rogers  Rogers  Sand 

   12 3027 Worst Pace Scenario #2                                         2:11:08 4:19:47  9:55 
           Barden  Van  Wiltse  Wiltse  Wiltse 

   13 3005 Big River Builders                                                     4:31:30 10:22 
           Anderson  Brunelle  Klinker  Mappes  Rittenbach 

   14 3032 Running for HOPE                                                       4:36:54 10:35 
           Brien  Gonezales  Kraft  Scheett  Scheett 

   15 3028 Bad Assets                                                             4:37:34 10:36 
           Scheet  Felchle  Haas  Sehn  Smith 

   16 3033 Rivendell Fighting Hobbits                                     2:28:07 4:47:14 10:58 
           Duppong  Hohbein  Urbanec  Urbanec  Van 

   17 3020 The Slow, the Fat, and the Ugly                                2:26:30 4:49:51 11:04 
           Leingang  Leingang  Leingang  Leingang  Zander 

   18 3010 The Running Jokes                                              2:44:06 4:56:34 11:20 
           Cronquist  Barber  Baumgartner  Cokrlic  Kruger 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3025 FCA Endurance                                                  1:40:05 3:21:08  7:41 
           Mitzel  Bohan  Klabunde  Skees  Wiseman 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3002 Sanford Health                                                 1:42:31 3:10:19  7:16 
           McDonald  Belzer-Curl  Kaelberer  Meyhoff  Russo 

    2 3045 GREat Runners                                                          3:30:09  8:02 
           Wimer  Boehm  Hocker  Repnow  Sommer 

    3 3026 Bolting to the Finish Line                                     1:49:57 3:44:33  8:35 
           Swanson  Dressler  Olson  Vallejo  Vanvoorhis 

    4 3011 Team Shamrock                                                  1:52:18 3:48:21  8:43 
           Wolf  Irey  Sandberg  Torpen  Wuori 

    5 3043 Delta House Running Team                                       2:00:19 3:55:42  9:00 
           Smith  Fuller  Fuller  Smith  Smith 

    6 3007 MDU #2                                                                 3:59:24  9:09 
           Neigum  Giggee  Heilman  Pfennig  Reule 

    7 3014 Family Wellness                                                2:00:18 4:07:53  9:28 
           Duppong  Bohn  Kautzman  Keller  Sanford 

    8 3006 MDU #1                                                         2:08:31 4:12:45  9:39 
           Neigum  Bergan  Gross  Hendrickson  Johnson 

    9 3018 FAST 5                                                         2:19:05 4:13:39  9:41 
           Faust  Hedrick  Ibrahim  Mowry  Schmidt 

   10 3009 PH-5                                                           2:11:19 4:25:01 10:07 
           Wolf  Anderson  Kahler  Ohlhauser  Renner 

   11 3039 Heartview Foundation                                           2:30:40 4:32:34 10:25 
           Messer  Auck  Henke  Kautzman  Sabot 

   12 3037 Worst Pace Scenario                                                    5:12:11 11:55 
           Fiedler  Fiedler  Madler  McLain  Ward 


Total Registered:                        50
Total Number of Finishers:               48
Did not finish race or did not start:     0