2012 Dewey Kvidt Memorial Race - Text Results-Duathlon
Grand Forks, ND - 6/2/2012
other races










					                                                       DEWEY KVIDT MEMORIAL RACE
                                          South Middle School - Grand Forks, ND - June 2, 2012
                                                 3 Mile Run - 15 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run


Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank RUN1  Pace  Trn1 Rank   BIKE   MPH  Trn2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/7     912 Russell Emineth         Grand Forks        ND  41 M     1 17:32  5:51  0:56    9   43:37 20.6  0:47    1   18:13  6:05 1:21:03 
    2   1/6     980 Logan Evans             Sitka              AK  22 M     3 18:37  6:13  1:14    5   40:25 22.3  0:48    6   20:39  6:53 1:21:41 
    3   1/10    923 Justin Johnson          Grand Forks        ND  34 M     7 19:46  6:36  0:30    1   38:55 23.1  0:46   11   21:57  7:19 1:21:52 
    4   2/7     941 Tim Sykes               Fertile            MN  46 M     9 20:00  6:40  0:20    4   40:18 22.3  0:25   12   22:21  7:27 1:23:21 
    5   3/7     981 Mark Johnson            Moorhead           MN  43 M     4 18:57  6:19  0:42   12   45:22 19.8  0:37    4   20:13  6:45 1:25:48 
    6   2/6     918 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  29 M    20 21:55  7:19  1:08    3   40:07 22.4  0:37   14   22:29  7:30 1:26:15 
    7   1/5     974 Auralee Strege          Grand Forks        ND  22 F     5 19:01  6:21  0:27   13   45:34 19.8  0:17    8   21:00  7:00 1:26:18 
    8   1/3     913 Leon Essler             Bismarck           ND  60 M    22 22:04  7:22  0:49    2   39:28 22.8  0:43   19   23:18  7:46 1:26:20 
    9   1/4     928 Sonia Kraft             Grand Forks        ND  42 F     6 19:40  6:34  0:47   19   47:09 19.1  0:33    3   20:06  6:42 1:28:13 
   10   3/6     904 David Boura             Grand Forks        ND  24 M    12 20:42  6:54  1:05    8   42:59 20.9  1:04   13   22:28  7:30 1:28:15 
   11   4/7     905 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  41 M     8 19:48  6:36  0:50   16   46:28 19.4  0:48    7   20:41  6:54 1:28:34 
   12   2/5     910 Casie Coulter           Fargo              ND  28 F     2 18:32  6:11  0:31   26   50:18 17.9  0:29    2   18:56  6:19 1:28:44 
   13   2/10    926 Andrew Knight           Grand Forks        WI  32 M    11 20:27  6:49  0:57   17   46:38 19.3  0:56   10   21:29  7:10 1:30:26 
   14   1/5     976 Gregg Trautwein         Fargo              ND  54 M    33 23:45  7:55  0:50    7   41:51 21.5  0:49   27   24:04  8:02 1:31:17 
   15   3/5     968 Stacy McQueary          Grand Forks        ND  25 F    19 21:43  7:15  0:58   10   44:38 20.2  0:45   23   23:35  7:52 1:31:37 
   16   4/6     939 David Soeby             Gilby              ND  28 M    14 20:55  6:59  0:35   23   48:06 18.7  0:42   15   22:31  7:31 1:32:47 
   17   2/5     929 Dave Kvidt              Grand Forks        ND  53 M    15 21:06  7:02  1:16   21   47:22 19.0  0:39   24   23:39  7:53 1:34:00 
   18   4/5     942 Brenda Vaness           Sherwood           ND  29 F    30 23:09  7:43  0:59   14   45:47 19.7  0:58   20   23:21  7:47 1:34:12 
   19   5/5     925 Alison Kelly            Grand Forks        ND  28 F    18 21:41  7:14  1:27   22   47:32 18.9  1:14   22   23:34  7:52 1:35:25 
   20   5/7     930 Charlie Lee             Moorhead           MN  45 M    28 22:55  7:39  1:05   18   47:07 19.1  0:55   21   23:31  7:51 1:35:33 
   21   3/5     965 Scott Jensen            Grand Forks        ND  50 M    36 25:10  8:24  0:34    6   41:28 21.7  0:34   41   28:09  9:23 1:35:53 
   22   5/6     909 James Clark             Grand Forks        ND  28 M    21 22:00  7:20  0:36   30   52:17 17.2  0:31    5   20:37  6:53 1:35:59 
   23   4/5     977 Dennis Johnson          Crookston          MN  56 M    23 22:11  7:24  1:27   15   46:14 19.5  0:52   33   25:45  8:35 1:36:28 
   24   1/2     927 Lisa Knudson            Portland           ND  52 F    35 24:38  8:13  0:58   11   45:13 19.9  0:51   31   24:50  8:17 1:36:29 
   25   1/10    902 Barbara Arntson         E Grand Forks      MN  35 F    10 20:14  6:45  0:35   32   52:50 17.0  0:39   16   22:32  7:31 1:36:48 
   26   2/4     914 Andrea Gunufson         Fertile            MN  41 F    26 22:34  7:32  1:30   20   47:16 19.0  1:23   30   24:25  8:09 1:37:06 
   27   3/10    906 Dustin Brodina          Edinburg           ND  31 M    17 21:24  7:08  0:33   28   51:37 17.4  0:39   36   26:45  8:55 1:40:56 
   28   6/7     937 Casey Schmidt           Rogers             MN  43 M    16 21:06  7:02  0:57   37   56:37 15.9  0:55   17   23:11  7:44 1:42:43 
   29   2/10    933 Becky Obregon           Grand Forks        ND  39 F    34 23:53  7:58  0:42   31   52:33 17.1  0:32   34   25:56  8:39 1:43:34 
   30   6/6     963 Keith Bennett           Fargo              ND  22 M    13 20:44  6:55  0:56   47 1:00:15 14.9  0:51    9   21:17  7:06 1:44:01 
   31   3/10    943 Valarie Wood            Grand Forks        ND  34 F    40 26:03  8:41  1:07   24   49:34 18.2  0:55   37   27:12  9:04 1:44:49 
   32   2/3     908 Tony Chu                Grand Forks        ND  60 M    43 26:30  8:50  0:51   25   49:50 18.1  0:35   42   28:22  9:28 1:46:06 
   33   4/10    966 Derek Jones             Grand Forks Afb    ND  34 M    29 23:03  7:41  1:26   42   58:41 15.3  1:12   18   23:15  7:45 1:47:36 
   34   5/5     936 Orlynn Rosaasen         Grand Forks        ND  53 M    37 25:14  8:25  2:03   27   50:41 17.8  2:02   39   27:44  9:15 1:47:41 
   35   4/10    934 Marie Remz              Grand Forks        ND  34 F    24 22:17  7:26  1:04   45   59:46 15.1  0:51   25   23:48  7:56 1:47:45 
   36   5/10    938 Jessica Snyder          Grand Forks        ND  35 F    25 22:17  7:26  1:03   46   59:47 15.1  0:52   26   23:49  7:57 1:47:45 
   37   5/10    911 Kyle De Young           Grand Forks        ND  30 M    27 22:52  7:38  0:49   44   59:44 15.1  0:32   29   24:12  8:04 1:48:07 
   38   6/10    915 Kyleen Guttormson       Grand Forks        ND  33 F    32 23:37  7:53  1:01   40   58:15 15.5  1:01   32   24:51  8:17 1:48:44 
   39   2/2     935 Chris Rosaasen          Grand Forks        ND  57 F    41 26:04  8:42  1:14   29   51:42 17.4  0:58   45   30:24 10:08 1:50:20 
   40   3/3     907 Bert Chamberlain        Moorhead           MN  61 M    46 26:52  8:58  1:45   33   53:23 16.9  1:17   44   29:16  9:46 1:52:31 
   41   3/4     932 Gwen Nihart-Cwikla      Grand Forks        ND  40 F    45 26:48  8:56  1:20   41   58:39 15.3  0:36   35   26:39  8:53 1:54:01 
   42   7/10    967 Jennifer McKinnon       Grand Forks        ND  33 F    47 27:19  9:07  1:03   34   53:47 16.7  0:57   47   31:37 10:33 1:54:42 
   43   7/7     964 Brooks Binstock         Grand Forks        ND  40 M    39 25:22  8:28  0:51   36   56:36 15.9  0:44   46   31:12 10:24 1:54:44 
   44   8/10    931 Brenda Millar           Bemidju            MN  39 F    44 26:48  8:56  1:16   39   57:55 15.5  0:35   43   28:49  9:37 1:55:21 
   45   6/10    919 Donald Hicks            Grand Forks Afb    ND  33 M    42 26:09  8:43  2:01   43   59:21 15.2  1:48   40   28:05  9:22 1:57:22 
   46   7/10    922 Jan Johnson             Grand Forks Afb    ND  34 M    48 27:47  9:16  0:43   35   55:44 16.1  0:51   49   33:54 11:18 1:58:56 
   47   9/10    917 Stacy Hallgren          Emerado            ND  33 F    31 23:16  7:46  1:34   52 1:09:20 13.0  1:03   28   24:10  8:04 1:59:23 
   48   8/10    901 Kris Anderson           Emeradon           ND  31 M    38 25:19  8:27  1:56   50 1:07:00 13.4  1:33   38   27:43  9:15 2:03:29 
   49   9/10    916 Robert Guttormson       Grand Forks        ND  34 M    51 30:32 10:11  1:20   38   57:50 15.6  1:23   51   37:40 12:34 2:08:42 
   50  10/10    903 Kevin Blake             Grand Forks        ND  38 M    49 29:14  9:45  0:54   49 1:06:37 13.5  1:04   48   32:16 10:46 2:10:03 
   51   4/4     940 Elise Stannard          Alvarado           MN  44 F    52 31:41 10:34  0:52   48 1:04:02 14.1  1:07   50   36:22 12:08 2:14:03 
   52  10/10    924 Tanya Johnson           Ashley             ND  35 F    50 30:19 10:07  1:04   51 1:08:18 13.2  0:55   52   39:15 13:05 2:19:49 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & BIKER, RUNNER                      Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank   Bike  Rate  Trn2 Rank    Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  959 Liljenquist/Olson                                1 17:45  5:55  0:27    2   41:32 21.7  0:21    3   18:51  6:17 1:18:54 
            , Lance Liljenquist , Phil Olson                       
    2  973                                                  4 18:22  6:08  0:16    3   41:35 21.6  0:15    2   18:47  6:16 1:19:13 
            , Eric Polries , Martin Short                          
    3  971 Burt                                             5 19:57  6:39  0:24    1   38:57 23.1  0:17    5   21:29  7:10 1:21:01 
            , Matthew Burt , Jay Sengstakin                        
    4  954 Hansons/Mark & Scott                             2 17:45  5:55  0:26    4   45:41 19.7  0:15    1   17:49  5:57 1:21:54 
            , Mark Hanson , Scott Hanson                           
    5  950 Granger/White                                    3 17:54  5:58  0:32    5   50:15 17.9  0:23    4   18:59  6:20 1:28:01 
            , Jacob Granger , Michael White                        
    6  978 longthorne                                       6 28:01  9:21  0:25    6   51:45 17.4  0:19    6   30:00 10:00 1:50:28 
            , Rob Longthorne , Terry Baesler                       


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & BIKER, RUNNER                      Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank   Bike  Rate  Trn2 Rank    Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  955 Haugen/Mees                                      1 21:56  7:19  0:18    1   44:37 20.2  0:16    1   22:21  7:27 1:29:27 
            , Erin Haugen-Jackson , Sara Mees                      
    2  945 Berglund/Keller                                  3 24:46  8:16  0:25    2   47:15 19.0  0:25    5   26:23  8:48 1:39:12 
            , Jacki Berglund , Linda Keller                        
    3  946 Bicker/Diederich                                 2 23:13  7:45  0:21    4   53:13 16.9  0:16    2   24:02  8:01 1:41:04 
            , Holly Bicker , Elisa Diederich                       
    4  951 Haaven/Haaven                                    4 24:59  8:20  0:28    3   50:47 17.7  0:17    3   25:23  8:28 1:41:52 
            , Carla Haaven Buchholtz , Megan Haaven                
    5  979 solarski                                         5 25:09  8:23  0:43    5   54:13 16.6  0:20    6   27:07  9:03 1:47:29 
            , Laura Wendt , Angie Solarski                         
    6  961 Peterson/Hoffman                                 7 26:20  8:47  0:27    6   55:46 16.1  0:22    7   27:08  9:03 1:50:02 
            , La Donna Peterson , Jenni Hoffmann                   
    7  960 Olson/Smith                                      6 25:15  8:25  0:38    7 1:04:34 13.9  0:20    4   25:50  8:37 1:56:35 
            , Linda Olson , Donna Smith                            


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & BIKER, RUNNER                      Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank   Bike  Rate  Trn2 Rank    Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  949 Gaul/Gregoire                                    1 17:14  5:45  0:18    5   45:25 19.8  0:20    1   17:19  5:47 1:20:33 
            , Joanne Gaul , Brian Gregoire                         
    2  956 Herauf/Letvin                                    2 20:35  6:52  0:25    1   40:45 22.1  0:20    2   20:48  6:56 1:22:51 
            , William Herauf , Hayley Letvin                       
    3  972 Roemmich                                         5 23:13  7:45  0:26    4   42:59 20.9  0:24    6   24:06  8:02 1:31:06 
            , James Roemmich , Alexa Roemmich                      
    4  957 Jackson/Jackson                                  7 24:24  8:08  0:24    3   42:55 21.0  0:17    8   27:14  9:05 1:35:12 
            , Dave Jackson , Naomi Jackson                         
    5  947 Block/Block                                      6 23:35  7:52  0:28    6   48:51 18.4  0:23    4   23:47  7:56 1:37:02 
            , Cory Block , Krista Block                            
    6  944 Anderson/Olson                                   3 22:23  7:28  0:25    8   52:03 17.3  0:24    3   22:46  7:36 1:37:58 
            , Amy Anderson , Paul Olson                            
    7  958 Kittelson/Campbell                               4 22:53  7:38  0:27    9   52:52 17.0  0:20    5   23:53  7:58 1:40:23 
            , Guy Kittelson , Lynn Campbell                        
    8  948 Campbell/Kirkeby                                 8 25:24  8:28  0:32    7   51:04 17.6  0:31    7   26:05  8:42 1:43:34 
            , Dschaak , Julie Kirkeby                              
    9  952 Hanson/Hellekson                                 9 29:35  9:52  0:28    2   42:49 21.0  0:25    9   31:27 10:29 1:44:42 
            , Paul Hanson , Dolly Hellekson                        
                                                                      Page 1

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                     NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: DUATHLON
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank RUN    Pace  Trn1 Rank   BIKE   mph  Trn2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 953 Luke Hanson             East Grand Forks   MN  22 M      1 18:11  6:04                                                          

                            TOP TEN RUN1 TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Russell Emineth         Grand Forks        ND  41 M   17:32  5:51 
    2 Casie Coulter           Fargo              ND  28 F   18:32  6:11 
    3 Logan Evans             Sitka              AK  22 M   18:37  6:13 
    4 Mark Johnson            Moorhead           MN  43 M   18:57  6:19 
    5 Auralee Strege          Grand Forks        ND  22 F   19:01  6:21 
    6 Sonia Kraft             Grand Forks        ND  42 F   19:40  6:34 
    7 Justin Johnson          Grand Forks        ND  34 M   19:46  6:36 
    8 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  41 M   19:48  6:36 
    9 Tim Sykes               Fertile            MN  46 M   20:00  6:40 
   10 Barbara Arntson         E Grand Forks      MN  35 F   20:14  6:45 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Justin Johnson          Grand Forks        ND  34 M   38:55 23.1 
    2 Leon Essler             Bismarck           ND  60 M   39:28 22.8 
    3 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  29 M   40:07 22.4 
    4 Tim Sykes               Fertile            MN  46 M   40:18 22.3 
    5 Logan Evans             Sitka              AK  22 M   40:25 22.3 
    6 Scott Jensen            Grand Forks        ND  50 M   41:28 21.7 
    7 Gregg Trautwein         Fargo              ND  54 M   41:51 21.5 
    8 David Boura             Grand Forks        ND  24 M   42:59 20.9 
    9 Russell Emineth         Grand Forks        ND  41 M   43:37 20.6 
   10 Stacy McQueary          Grand Forks        ND  25 F   44:38 20.2 

                            TOP TEN RUN2 TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Russell Emineth         Grand Forks        ND  41 M   18:13  6:05 
    2 Casie Coulter           Fargo              ND  28 F   18:56  6:19 
    3 Sonia Kraft             Grand Forks        ND  42 F   20:06  6:42 
    4 Mark Johnson            Moorhead           MN  43 M   20:13  6:45 
    5 James Clark             Grand Forks        ND  28 M   20:37  6:53 
    6 Logan Evans             Sitka              AK  22 M   20:39  6:53 
    7 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  41 M   20:41  6:54 
    8 Auralee Strege          Grand Forks        ND  22 F   21:00  7:00 
    9 Keith Bennett           Fargo              ND  22 M   21:17  7:06 
   10 Andrew Knight           Grand Forks        WI  32 M   21:29  7:10 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  912 Russell Emineth         Grand Forks        ND  41    1 17:32  5:51  0:56    9   43:37 20.6  0:47    1   18:13  6:05 1:21:03 
    2  980 Logan Evans             Sitka              AK  22    2 18:37  6:13  1:14    5   40:25 22.3  0:48    4   20:39  6:53 1:21:41 
    3  923 Justin Johnson          Grand Forks        ND  34    4 19:46  6:36  0:30    1   38:55 23.1  0:46    8   21:57  7:19 1:21:52 
    4  941 Tim Sykes               Fertile            MN  46    6 20:00  6:40  0:20    4   40:18 22.3  0:25    9   22:21  7:27 1:23:21 
    5  981 Mark Johnson            Moorhead           MN  43    3 18:57  6:19  0:42   10   45:22 19.8  0:37    2   20:13  6:45 1:25:48 
    6  918 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  29   14 21:55  7:19  1:08    3   40:07 22.4  0:37   11   22:29  7:30 1:26:15 
    7  913 Leon Essler             Bismarck           ND  60   16 22:04  7:22  0:49    2   39:28 22.8  0:43   15   23:18  7:46 1:26:20 
    8  904 David Boura             Grand Forks        ND  24    8 20:42  6:54  1:05    8   42:59 20.9  1:04   10   22:28  7:30 1:28:15 
    9  905 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  41    5 19:48  6:36  0:50   12   46:28 19.4  0:48    5   20:41  6:54 1:28:34 
   10  926 Andrew Knight           Grand Forks        WI  32    7 20:27  6:49  0:57   13   46:38 19.3  0:56    7   21:29  7:10 1:30:26 
   11  976 Gregg Trautwein         Fargo              ND  54   21 23:45  7:55  0:50    7   41:51 21.5  0:49   18   24:04  8:02 1:31:17 
   12  939 David Soeby             Gilby              ND  28   10 20:55  6:59  0:35   16   48:06 18.7  0:42   12   22:31  7:31 1:32:47 
   13  929 Dave Kvidt              Grand Forks        ND  53   11 21:06  7:02  1:16   15   47:22 19.0  0:39   17   23:39  7:53 1:34:00 
   14  930 Charlie Lee             Moorhead           MN  45   19 22:55  7:39  1:05   14   47:07 19.1  0:55   16   23:31  7:51 1:35:33 
   15  965 Scott Jensen            Grand Forks        ND  50   22 25:10  8:24  0:34    6   41:28 21.7  0:34   25   28:09  9:23 1:35:53 
   16  909 James Clark             Grand Forks        ND  28   15 22:00  7:20  0:36   20   52:17 17.2  0:31    3   20:37  6:53 1:35:59 
   17  977 Dennis Johnson          Crookston          MN  56   17 22:11  7:24  1:27   11   46:14 19.5  0:52   20   25:45  8:35 1:36:28 
   18  906 Dustin Brodina          Edinburg           ND  31   13 21:24  7:08  0:33   19   51:37 17.4  0:39   21   26:45  8:55 1:40:56 
   19  937 Casey Schmidt           Rogers             MN  43   12 21:06  7:02  0:57   24   56:37 15.9  0:55   13   23:11  7:44 1:42:43 
   20  963 Keith Bennett           Fargo              ND  22    9 20:44  6:55  0:56   29 1:00:15 14.9  0:51    6   21:17  7:06 1:44:01 
   21  908 Tony Chu                Grand Forks        ND  60   27 26:30  8:50  0:51   17   49:50 18.1  0:35   26   28:22  9:28 1:46:06 
   22  966 Derek Jones             Grand Forks Afb    ND  34   20 23:03  7:41  1:26   26   58:41 15.3  1:12   14   23:15  7:45 1:47:36 
   23  936 Orlynn Rosaasen         Grand Forks        ND  53   23 25:14  8:25  2:03   18   50:41 17.8  2:02   23   27:44  9:15 1:47:41 
   24  911 Kyle De Young           Grand Forks        ND  30   18 22:52  7:38  0:49   28   59:44 15.1  0:32   19   24:12  8:04 1:48:07 
   25  907 Bert Chamberlain        Moorhead           MN  61   28 26:52  8:58  1:45   21   53:23 16.9  1:17   27   29:16  9:46 1:52:31 
   26  964 Brooks Binstock         Grand Forks        ND  40   25 25:22  8:28  0:51   23   56:36 15.9  0:44   28   31:12 10:24 1:54:44 
   27  919 Donald Hicks            Grand Forks Afb    ND  33   26 26:09  8:43  2:01   27   59:21 15.2  1:48   24   28:05  9:22 1:57:22 
   28  922 Jan Johnson             Grand Forks Afb    ND  34   29 27:47  9:16  0:43   22   55:44 16.1  0:51   30   33:54 11:18 1:58:56 
   29  901 Kris Anderson           Emeradon           ND  31   24 25:19  8:27  1:56   31 1:07:00 13.4  1:33   22   27:43  9:15 2:03:29 
   30  916 Robert Guttormson       Grand Forks        ND  34   31 30:32 10:11  1:20   25   57:50 15.6  1:23   31   37:40 12:34 2:08:42 
   31  903 Kevin Blake             Grand Forks        ND  38   30 29:14  9:45  0:54   30 1:06:37 13.5  1:04   29   32:16 10:46 2:10:03 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  974 Auralee Strege          Grand Forks        ND  22    2 19:01  6:21  0:27    3   45:34 19.8  0:17    3   21:00  7:00 1:26:18 
    2  928 Sonia Kraft             Grand Forks        ND  42    3 19:40  6:34  0:47    5   47:09 19.1  0:33    2   20:06  6:42 1:28:13 
    3  910 Casie Coulter           Fargo              ND  28    1 18:32  6:11  0:31    9   50:18 17.9  0:29    1   18:56  6:19 1:28:44 
    4  968 Stacy McQueary          Grand Forks        ND  25    6 21:43  7:15  0:58    1   44:38 20.2  0:45    7   23:35  7:52 1:31:37 
    5  942 Brenda Vaness           Sherwood           ND  29   10 23:09  7:43  0:59    4   45:47 19.7  0:58    5   23:21  7:47 1:34:12 
    6  925 Alison Kelly            Grand Forks        ND  28    5 21:41  7:14  1:27    7   47:32 18.9  1:14    6   23:34  7:52 1:35:25 
    7  927 Lisa Knudson            Portland           ND  52   14 24:38  8:13  0:58    2   45:13 19.9  0:51   12   24:50  8:17 1:36:29 
    8  902 Barbara Arntson         E Grand Forks      MN  35    4 20:14  6:45  0:35   12   52:50 17.0  0:39    4   22:32  7:31 1:36:48 
    9  914 Andrea Gunufson         Fertile            MN  41    9 22:34  7:32  1:30    6   47:16 19.0  1:23   11   24:25  8:09 1:37:06 
   10  933 Becky Obregon           Grand Forks        ND  39   13 23:53  7:58  0:42   11   52:33 17.1  0:32   14   25:56  8:39 1:43:34 
   11  943 Valarie Wood            Grand Forks        ND  34   15 26:03  8:41  1:07    8   49:34 18.2  0:55   16   27:12  9:04 1:44:49 
   12  934 Marie Remz              Grand Forks        ND  34    7 22:17  7:26  1:04   17   59:46 15.1  0:51    8   23:48  7:56 1:47:45 
   13  938 Jessica Snyder          Grand Forks        ND  35    8 22:17  7:26  1:03   18   59:47 15.1  0:52    9   23:49  7:57 1:47:45 
   14  915 Kyleen Guttormson       Grand Forks        ND  33   12 23:37  7:53  1:01   15   58:15 15.5  1:01   13   24:51  8:17 1:48:44 
   15  935 Chris Rosaasen          Grand Forks        ND  57   16 26:04  8:42  1:14   10   51:42 17.4  0:58   18   30:24 10:08 1:50:20 
   16  932 Gwen Nihart-Cwikla      Grand Forks        ND  40   18 26:48  8:56  1:20   16   58:39 15.3  0:36   15   26:39  8:53 1:54:01 
   17  967 Jennifer McKinnon       Grand Forks        ND  33   19 27:19  9:07  1:03   13   53:47 16.7  0:57   19   31:37 10:33 1:54:42 
   18  931 Brenda Millar           Bemidju            MN  39   17 26:48  8:56  1:16   14   57:55 15.5  0:35   17   28:49  9:37 1:55:21 
   19  917 Stacy Hallgren          Emerado            ND  33   11 23:16  7:46  1:34   21 1:09:20 13.0  1:03   10   24:10  8:04 1:59:23 
   20  940 Elise Stannard          Alvarado           MN  44   21 31:41 10:34  0:52   19 1:04:02 14.1  1:07   20   36:22 12:08 2:14:03 
   21  924 Tanya Johnson           Ashley             ND  35   20 30:19 10:07  1:04   20 1:08:18 13.2  0:55   21   39:15 13:05 2:19:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  14 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  14 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  980 Logan Evans             Sitka              AK  22    1 18:37  6:13  1:14    2   40:25 22.3  0:48    2   20:39  6:53 1:21:41 
    2  918 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  29    5 21:55  7:19  1:08    1   40:07 22.4  0:37    5   22:29  7:30 1:26:15 
    3  904 David Boura             Grand Forks        ND  24    2 20:42  6:54  1:05    3   42:59 20.9  1:04    4   22:28  7:30 1:28:15 
    4  939 David Soeby             Gilby              ND  28    4 20:55  6:59  0:35    4   48:06 18.7  0:42    6   22:31  7:31 1:32:47 
    5  909 James Clark             Grand Forks        ND  28    6 22:00  7:20  0:36    5   52:17 17.2  0:31    1   20:37  6:53 1:35:59 
    6  963 Keith Bennett           Fargo              ND  22    3 20:44  6:55  0:56    6 1:00:15 14.9  0:51    3   21:17  7:06 1:44:01 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  974 Auralee Strege          Grand Forks        ND  22    2 19:01  6:21  0:27    2   45:34 19.8  0:17    2   21:00  7:00 1:26:18 
    2  910 Casie Coulter           Fargo              ND  28    1 18:32  6:11  0:31    5   50:18 17.9  0:29    1   18:56  6:19 1:28:44 
    3  968 Stacy McQueary          Grand Forks        ND  25    4 21:43  7:15  0:58    1   44:38 20.2  0:45    5   23:35  7:52 1:31:37 
    4  942 Brenda Vaness           Sherwood           ND  29    5 23:09  7:43  0:59    3   45:47 19.7  0:58    3   23:21  7:47 1:34:12 
    5  925 Alison Kelly            Grand Forks        ND  28    3 21:41  7:14  1:27    4   47:32 18.9  1:14    4   23:34  7:52 1:35:25 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  923 Justin Johnson          Grand Forks        ND  34    1 19:46  6:36  0:30    1   38:55 23.1  0:46    2   21:57  7:19 1:21:52 
    2  926 Andrew Knight           Grand Forks        WI  32    2 20:27  6:49  0:57    2   46:38 19.3  0:56    1   21:29  7:10 1:30:26 
    3  906 Dustin Brodina          Edinburg           ND  31    3 21:24  7:08  0:33    3   51:37 17.4  0:39    5   26:45  8:55 1:40:56 
    4  966 Derek Jones             Grand Forks Afb    ND  34    5 23:03  7:41  1:26    6   58:41 15.3  1:12    3   23:15  7:45 1:47:36 
    5  911 Kyle De Young           Grand Forks        ND  30    4 22:52  7:38  0:49    8   59:44 15.1  0:32    4   24:12  8:04 1:48:07 
    6  919 Donald Hicks            Grand Forks Afb    ND  33    7 26:09  8:43  2:01    7   59:21 15.2  1:48    7   28:05  9:22 1:57:22 
    7  922 Jan Johnson             Grand Forks Afb    ND  34    8 27:47  9:16  0:43    4   55:44 16.1  0:51    9   33:54 11:18 1:58:56 
    8  901 Kris Anderson           Emeradon           ND  31    6 25:19  8:27  1:56   10 1:07:00 13.4  1:33    6   27:43  9:15 2:03:29 
    9  916 Robert Guttormson       Grand Forks        ND  34   10 30:32 10:11  1:20    5   57:50 15.6  1:23   10   37:40 12:34 2:08:42 
   10  903 Kevin Blake             Grand Forks        ND  38    9 29:14  9:45  0:54    9 1:06:37 13.5  1:04    8   32:16 10:46 2:10:03 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  902 Barbara Arntson         E Grand Forks      MN  35    1 20:14  6:45  0:35    3   52:50 17.0  0:39    1   22:32  7:31 1:36:48 
    2  933 Becky Obregon           Grand Forks        ND  39    6 23:53  7:58  0:42    2   52:33 17.1  0:32    6   25:56  8:39 1:43:34 
    3  943 Valarie Wood            Grand Forks        ND  34    7 26:03  8:41  1:07    1   49:34 18.2  0:55    7   27:12  9:04 1:44:49 
    4  934 Marie Remz              Grand Forks        ND  34    2 22:17  7:26  1:04    7   59:46 15.1  0:51    2   23:48  7:56 1:47:45 
    5  938 Jessica Snyder          Grand Forks        ND  35    3 22:17  7:26  1:03    8   59:47 15.1  0:52    3   23:49  7:57 1:47:45 
    6  915 Kyleen Guttormson       Grand Forks        ND  33    5 23:37  7:53  1:01    6   58:15 15.5  1:01    5   24:51  8:17 1:48:44 
    7  967 Jennifer McKinnon       Grand Forks        ND  33    9 27:19  9:07  1:03    4   53:47 16.7  0:57    9   31:37 10:33 1:54:42 
    8  931 Brenda Millar           Bemidju            MN  39    8 26:48  8:56  1:16    5   57:55 15.5  0:35    8   28:49  9:37 1:55:21 
    9  917 Stacy Hallgren          Emerado            ND  33    4 23:16  7:46  1:34   10 1:09:20 13.0  1:03    4   24:10  8:04 1:59:23 
   10  924 Tanya Johnson           Ashley             ND  35   10 30:19 10:07  1:04    9 1:08:18 13.2  0:55   10   39:15 13:05 2:19:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  912 Russell Emineth         Grand Forks        ND  41    1 17:32  5:51  0:56    2   43:37 20.6  0:47    1   18:13  6:05 1:21:03 
    2  941 Tim Sykes               Fertile            MN  46    4 20:00  6:40  0:20    1   40:18 22.3  0:25    4   22:21  7:27 1:23:21 
    3  981 Mark Johnson            Moorhead           MN  43    2 18:57  6:19  0:42    3   45:22 19.8  0:37    2   20:13  6:45 1:25:48 
    4  905 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  41    3 19:48  6:36  0:50    4   46:28 19.4  0:48    3   20:41  6:54 1:28:34 
    5  930 Charlie Lee             Moorhead           MN  45    6 22:55  7:39  1:05    5   47:07 19.1  0:55    6   23:31  7:51 1:35:33 
    6  937 Casey Schmidt           Rogers             MN  43    5 21:06  7:02  0:57    7   56:37 15.9  0:55    5   23:11  7:44 1:42:43 
    7  964 Brooks Binstock         Grand Forks        ND  40    7 25:22  8:28  0:51    6   56:36 15.9  0:44    7   31:12 10:24 1:54:44 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  928 Sonia Kraft             Grand Forks        ND  42    1 19:40  6:34  0:47    1   47:09 19.1  0:33    1   20:06  6:42 1:28:13 
    2  914 Andrea Gunufson         Fertile            MN  41    2 22:34  7:32  1:30    2   47:16 19.0  1:23    2   24:25  8:09 1:37:06 
    3  932 Gwen Nihart-Cwikla      Grand Forks        ND  40    3 26:48  8:56  1:20    3   58:39 15.3  0:36    3   26:39  8:53 1:54:01 
    4  940 Elise Stannard          Alvarado           MN  44    4 31:41 10:34  0:52    4 1:04:02 14.1  1:07    4   36:22 12:08 2:14:03 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  976 Gregg Trautwein         Fargo              ND  54    3 23:45  7:55  0:50    2   41:51 21.5  0:49    2   24:04  8:02 1:31:17 
    2  929 Dave Kvidt              Grand Forks        ND  53    1 21:06  7:02  1:16    4   47:22 19.0  0:39    1   23:39  7:53 1:34:00 
    3  965 Scott Jensen            Grand Forks        ND  50    4 25:10  8:24  0:34    1   41:28 21.7  0:34    5   28:09  9:23 1:35:53 
    4  977 Dennis Johnson          Crookston          MN  56    2 22:11  7:24  1:27    3   46:14 19.5  0:52    3   25:45  8:35 1:36:28 
    5  936 Orlynn Rosaasen         Grand Forks        ND  53    5 25:14  8:25  2:03    5   50:41 17.8  2:02    4   27:44  9:15 1:47:41 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  927 Lisa Knudson            Portland           ND  52    1 24:38  8:13  0:58    1   45:13 19.9  0:51    1   24:50  8:17 1:36:29 
    2  935 Chris Rosaasen          Grand Forks        ND  57    2 26:04  8:42  1:14    2   51:42 17.4  0:58    2   30:24 10:08 1:50:20 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  913 Leon Essler             Bismarck           ND  60    1 22:04  7:22  0:49    1   39:28 22.8  0:43    1   23:18  7:46 1:26:20 
    2  908 Tony Chu                Grand Forks        ND  60    2 26:30  8:50  0:51    2   49:50 18.1  0:35    2   28:22  9:28 1:46:06 
    3  907 Bert Chamberlain        Moorhead           MN  61    3 26:52  8:58  1:45    3   53:23 16.9  1:17    3   29:16  9:46 1:52:31 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank    Bike Rate  Trn2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                         80
Total Number of Team Finishers:           23
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     52
Number of Male   Finishers:               31
Number of Female Finishers:               21
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      5