Search Participants
Search Events
Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon
26k
2021
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Bemidji, MN
10/9/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
26k
Half Marathon
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
746
Ben Jacobs
M
31
Minnetonka
MN
2 / 261
2 / 101
1 / 28
1:24:13
652
Seth Camacho
M
31
Burnsville
MN
5 / 261
5 / 101
2 / 28
1:32:36
801
Michael Meehlhause
M
32
Bemidji
MN
11 / 261
10 / 101
3 / 28
1:39:43
748
Paul Jilek
M
32
Benidji
MN
16 / 261
14 / 101
4 / 28
1:43:00
890
Karl Stenzel
M
33
Ham Lake
MN
21 / 261
18 / 101
5 / 28
1:44:36
696
Bryan Flach
M
37
Brainerd
MN
23 / 261
20 / 101
6 / 28
1:45:10
836
George Patten
M
37
Bemidji
MN
26 / 261
23 / 101
7 / 28
1:46:05
635
Matthew Boell
M
37
Bemidji
MN
30 / 261
25 / 101
8 / 28
1:48:21
832
Todd Olson
M
30
Grand Forks
ND
42 / 261
30 / 101
9 / 28
1:52:47
611
David Arnold
M
38
Shakopee
MN
52 / 261
35 / 101
10 / 28
1:55:09
672
Daniel Deveau
M
35
Minneapolis
MN
62 / 261
40 / 101
11 / 28
1:58:46
808
Adam Michalek
M
35
Bemidji
MN
64 / 261
42 / 101
12 / 28
1:59:31
874
George Schermerhorn
M
36
Robbinsdale
MN
73 / 261
46 / 101
13 / 28
2:00:41
798
Tim McCarthy
M
30
Cosmos
MN
74 / 261
47 / 101
14 / 28
2:00:52
916
Martin Yff
M
39
Shoreview
MN
75 / 261
48 / 101
15 / 28
2:01:47
673
Alex Dexheimer
M
33
Minneapolis
MN
78 / 261
49 / 101
16 / 28
2:02:38
634
David Boehm
M
32
Maple Grove
MN
83 / 261
53 / 101
17 / 28
2:04:07
722
Jared Halonen
M
31
Fargo
ND
101 / 261
62 / 101
18 / 28
2:08:04
610
Jake Areshenko
M
33
Alexandria
MN
110 / 261
65 / 101
19 / 28
2:10:09
781
Daniel Le Guen-Schmidt
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
113 / 261
67 / 101
20 / 28
2:10:18
715
Jeremy Greening
M
35
Robbinsdale
MN
118 / 261
68 / 101
21 / 28
2:10:58
770
Stephen Kriegler
M
30
Fargo
ND
119 / 261
69 / 101
22 / 28
2:12:01
693
Robert Ferdinandt
M
35
Bemidji
MN
124 / 261
73 / 101
23 / 28
2:12:43
787
Mark Litchke
M
37
Grand Rapids
MN
139 / 261
81 / 101
24 / 28
2:17:26
764
Uriah Kerry
M
34
East Grand Forks
MN
170 / 261
86 / 101
25 / 28
2:25:23
814
Jd Moore
M
30
St Louis Park
MN
177 / 261
88 / 101
26 / 28
2:26:27
819
Ryan Mullaney
M
38
Sauk Centre
MN
205 / 261
96 / 101
27 / 28
2:34:10
893
Jason Teig
M
32
Waite Park
MN
218 / 261
97 / 101
28 / 28
2:38:18
1-28
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/9/2021
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:17:47
Total
261
finishers
Women
160
finishers
Men
101
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question