Advertisement

Selected Race
                 NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                  Baylor Park - Norwood Young America, MN
                            September 13, 2022
                      UNOFFICIAL: VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    64  Mankato West                                       (  20:58.5  1:44:52.5   2:22.7)
=================================================================
  1      3  Landree Quint  8        20:01.7
  2      5  Nicole Swanson 12       20:23.3
  3      9  Chloe Aanenson 11       20:51.8
  4     12  Hannah James  8         21:11.3
  5     35  Ryleigh Quint 11        22:24.4
  6   ( 38) Andie Sanderson 10      22:51.2
  7   ( 51) Karina Hulzebos 12      23:53.2

  2.    65  Mound-Westonka                                     (  21:05.7  1:45:28.1   1:14.1)
=================================================================
  1      6  Emma Andrev  9          20:35.3
  2      7  Audrey Kirscht 10       20:47.2
  3      8  Laura Sunnarborg 12     20:48.0
  4     18  Sophia Engesser  8      21:28.2
  5     26  Mari Engesser 10        21:49.4
  6   ( 28) Brooke Garlock 10       21:55.3
  7   ( 36) Cassie Nemecek 11       22:36.2

  3.    95  Belle Plaine                                       (  21:31.1  1:47:35.1   0:39.6)
=================================================================
  1     11  Mackenzie Murphy 12     21:10.6
  2     16  Tirzah Juaire  9        21:22.8
  3     17  Issabella Jeurissen 11   21:24.3
  4     24  Alyson Jeurissen 11     21:47.2
  5     27  Kallie Thaemert  8      21:50.2
  6   ( 29) Addisyn Giles 10        21:56.4
  7   ( 46) Lila Bungarden 11       23:24.0

  4.   134  Rockford                                           (  21:46.3  1:48:51.3   2:03.4)
=================================================================
  1      4  Ruby Gifford 10         20:14.1
  2     31  Lauryn Wittnebel  9     22:03.2
  3     32  Maiya Roelofs  7        22:05.9
  4     33  Kate Kariniemi 12       22:10.6
  5     34  Evelyn Wittnebel  7     22:17.5

  5.   145  Jordan                                             (  21:59.3  1:49:56.2   4:33.4)
=================================================================
  1      2  Kendra Krueger 12       19:25.8
  2     21  Basia Babcock 12        21:41.8
  3     30  Olivia Fynboh  9        21:58.1
  4     39  Abigail Schiffman  8    22:51.3
  5     53  Sarah Young  9          23:59.2
  6   ( 80) Torah Barrett 10        25:53.3

  6.   227  Holy Family Catholic                               (  23:23.3  1:56:56.1   2:33.6)
=================================================================
  1     25  Emma Augustyn 11        21:49.0
  2     40  Nora Swartzbaugh 10     22:51.4
  3     49  Ava Mettler 12          23:34.8
  4     56  Layla Sandquist  8      24:18.3
  5     57  Danielle Sutcliffe 12   24:22.6

  7.   231  Springfield/Cedar Mountain                         (  23:30.2  1:57:31.0   5:34.9)
=================================================================
  1     10  Emmie McCone 10         20:57.4
  2     20  Katie Thram  9          21:41.6
  3     44  Skyla Dauer 10          23:10.9
  4     69  Julie McCone  8         25:08.8
  5     88  Abby Groebner  9        26:32.3

  8.   244  G-F-W                                              (  23:44.5  1:58:42.2   5:57.3)
=================================================================
  1     14  Madyson Steele  9       21:20.1
  2     22  Ashley Vos  9           21:44.3
  3     50  Abigail Willegal 10     23:48.7
  4     59  Isabelle Vos 12         24:31.7
  5     99  Taylor Bauer  9         27:17.4

  9.   252  Sibley East                                        (  23:44.8  1:58:44.0   4:18.6)
=================================================================
  1     19  Ruby Ballalatak  9      21:31.6
  2     41  Lauren Bauer 11         22:58.9
  3     43  Paige Gardiner  9       23:05.3
  4     70  Claire Bauer  7         25:18.0
  5     79  Kate Arneson 10         25:50.2
  6   ( 90) Kaitlyn Scherer 12      26:34.5

 10.   274  Martin County West                                 (  24:10.9  2:00:54.5   4:16.1)
=================================================================
  1     13  Katie Hartke 11         21:14.7
  2     58  Liz Peterson 11         24:25.7
  3     60  Katelynn Kennedy  9     24:35.3
  4     68  Sydney Borntrager 12    25:08.0
  5     75  Maddison Lyon  9        25:30.8

 11.   287  Lester Prairie                                     (  24:08.6  2:00:42.6   7:57.9)
=================================================================
  1      1  Addison Hoof 10         19:24.7
  2     37  Jessa Heimerl 11        22:45.8
  3     61  Anah Lee  9             24:40.5
  4     87  Abbigale Hehr 11        26:29.0
  5    101  Brooke Heimerl 12       27:22.6

 12.   299  LeSueur-Henderson                                  (  24:26.4  2:02:11.7   5:00.8)
=================================================================
  1     23  Norah Renstrom  9       21:46.5
  2     42  Lexi Terwedo 12         23:04.3
  3     67  Brandy Wolf 11          25:04.2
  4     73  Kenzie Kabes 12         25:29.4
  5     94  Melanie Smykalski 12    26:47.3
  6   (114) Lauren Stueber  9       29:08.1

 13.   305  Tri-City United                                    (  24:38.3  2:03:11.2   5:11.8)
=================================================================
  1     15  Yasmin Ruiz 10          21:21.9
  2     62  Taylor Engel  7         24:51.3
  3     63  Lillian Rondorf  9      24:51.4
  4     76  Makayla Erickson 12     25:32.9
  5     89  Olivia Burns 11         26:33.7
  6   (108) Sophia Smith 11         28:32.2
  7   (111) Rhia Krautkremer 12     28:49.1

 14.   387  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                (  26:18.2  2:11:31.0   7:24.0)
=================================================================
  1     52  Jacey Wischnack  8      23:54.8
  2     65  Marissa Brinkmann 11    25:00.4
  3     72  Maelee Streufert  9     25:28.5
  4     77  Taryn Zellmann 11       25:48.5
  5    121  Claire Verdeck 11       31:18.8

 15.   390  Southwest Christian                                (  25:52.1  2:09:20.1   3:17.3)
=================================================================
  1     45  Lauren Stephens 12      23:22.0
  2     83  Kelly Carter 11         26:25.0
  3     85  Makenna Mapstone  9     26:26.5
  4     86  Reese Merritt 11        26:27.3
  5     91  Riley Rodriguez 11      26:39.3
  6   ( 92) Joellen Merkle 11       26:43.0
  7   (110) Mallory Maas 10         28:41.4

 16.   402  Watertown-Mayer                                    (  25:57.8  2:09:48.7   2:43.5)
=================================================================
  1     55  Bryn Domjahn 11         24:13.0
  2     74  Sophia Oscarson 12      25:29.4
  3     84  Alanah Holmstrom  8     26:25.6
  4     93  Ava Rousseau 11         26:44.2
  5     96  Maddy Onell 11          26:56.5
  6   ( 97) Madeline Bean 10        26:57.0

 17.   402  Norwood-Young America                              (  26:02.6  2:10:12.7   1:51.8)
=================================================================
  1     66  Sarah Steinhagen 11     25:00.5
  2     78  Lacy Buckentin 10       25:48.7
  3     81  Teagan Wenzel  9        26:14.7
  4     82  Marlie Beneke  8        26:16.5
  5     95  Josie Beneke 12         26:52.3
  6   (102) Sarah Kostecka  9       27:24.0
  7   (115) Ellamae Neaton 12       29:37.1

 18.   430  St. Peter                                          (  27:10.6  2:15:53.0   7:30.1)
=================================================================
  1     47  Mackenzie Steinborn 11   23:27.1
  2     48  Robin Hibscher  9       23:31.7
  3     98  Hailey Looft 12         27:07.3
  4    118  Lexi Wentworth 11       30:49.7
  5    119  Addison Maxfield  9     30:57.2
  6   (123) Octavia Fuller  9       31:49.8

 19.   479  LCWM-Nicollet                                      (  27:19.0  2:16:35.0   4:36.0)
=================================================================
  1     54  Katelin Flack 11        24:01.0
  2    104  Kaylin Van Loon  7      27:46.9
  3    105  Kiera Kirchner 11       27:50.4
  4    107  Abby Groos 12           28:19.7
  5    109  Chloe Sargent 10        28:37.0
  6   (117) Alyssa Lange 11         30:44.2
  7   (120) Kaylie Oyen 10          31:12.5

 20.   505  Montevideo                                         (  27:45.5  2:18:47.2   3:28.3)
=================================================================
  1     71  Emily Valenzuela 10     25:27.6
  2    103  Brooke Dejong 12        27:27.6
  3    106  Brenna Winters 11       28:00.7
  4    112  Meg Wanke 12            28:55.4
  5    113  Angela Padilla 11       28:55.9

 21.   526  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath (  29:47.8  2:28:58.7   9:50.9)
=================================================================
  1     64  Elle Kyllonen 11        24:56.0
  2    100  Teresa Fischer  9       27:21.0
  3    116  Helen Fischer 11        30:27.4
  4    122  Annika Nosbush 12       31:27.4
  5    124  Ellen Windschitl 11     34:46.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr Team                                Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == =================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/5    1395 Addison Hoof          10 Lester Prairie                      19:24.63  6:15 
    2   1/6    1370 Kendra Krueger        12 Jordan                              19:25.79  6:16 
    3   1/7    1454 Landree Quint          8 Mankato West                        20:01.66  6:27 
    4   1/5      29 Ruby Gifford          10 Rockford                            20:14.02  6:31 
    5   2/7    1462 Nicole Swanson        12 Mankato West                        20:23.24  6:34 
    6   1/7    1491 Emma Andrev            9 Mound-Westonka                      20:35.29  6:38 
    7   2/7       5 Audrey Kirscht        10 Mound-Westonka                      20:47.12  6:42 
    8   3/7      14 Laura Sunnarborg      12 Mound-Westonka                      20:47.98  6:42 
    9   3/7    1418 Chloe Aanenson        11 Mankato West                        20:51.78  6:43 
   10   1/5      67 Emmie McCone          10 Springfield/Cedar Mountain          20:57.32  6:45 
   11   1/7    1324 Mackenzie Murphy      12 Belle Plaine                        21:10.60  6:49 
   12   4/7    1445 Hannah James           8 Mankato West                        21:11.24  6:50 
   13   1/5    1469 Katie Hartke          11 Martin County West                  21:14.65  6:51 
   14   1/5    1337 Madyson Steele         9 G-F-W                               21:20.04  6:52 
   15   1/7      75 Yasmin Ruiz           10 Tri-City United                     21:21.86  6:53 
   16   2/7    1322 Tirzah Juaire          9 Belle Plaine                        21:22.71  6:53 
   17   3/7    1321 Issabella Jeurissen   11 Belle Plaine                        21:24.22  6:54 
   18   4/7    1494 Sophia Engesser        8 Mound-Westonka                      21:28.11  6:55 
   19   1/6      41 Ruby Ballalatak        9 Sibley East                         21:31.57  6:56 
   20   2/5      69 Katie Thram            9 Springfield/Cedar Mountain          21:41.60  6:59 
   21   2/6    1363 Basia Babcock         12 Jordan                              21:41.75  6:59 
   22   2/5    1338 Ashley Vos             9 G-F-W                               21:44.27  7:00 
   23   1/6    1401 Norah Renstrom         9 LeSueur-Henderson                   21:46.45  7:01 
   24   4/7    1320 Alyson Jeurissen      11 Belle Plaine                        21:47.13  7:01 
   25   1/5    1352 Emma Augustyn         11 Holy Family Catholic                21:48.92  7:02 
   26   5/7    1493 Mari Engesser         10 Mound-Westonka                      21:49.37  7:02 
   27   5/7    1331 Kallie Thaemert        8 Belle Plaine                        21:50.17  7:02 
   28   6/7    1496 Brooke Garlock        10 Mound-Westonka                      21:55.26  7:04 
   29   6/7    1317 Addisyn Giles         10 Belle Plaine                        21:56.34  7:04 
   30   3/6    1368 Olivia Fynboh          9 Jordan                              21:58.07  7:05 
   31   2/5      39 Lauryn Wittnebel       9 Rockford                            22:03.20  7:06 
   32   3/5      36 Maiya Roelofs          7 Rockford                            22:05.90  7:07 
   33   4/5      31 Kate Kariniemi        12 Rockford                            22:10.51  7:09 
   34   5/5      38 Evelyn Wittnebel       7 Rockford                            22:17.45  7:11 
   35   5/7    1456 Ryleigh Quint         11 Mankato West                        22:24.35  7:13 
   36   7/7       8 Cassie Nemecek        11 Mound-Westonka                      22:36.18  7:17 
   37   2/5    1394 Jessa Heimerl         11 Lester Prairie                      22:45.75  7:20 
   38   6/7    1459 Andie Sanderson       10 Mankato West                        22:51.20  7:22 
   39   4/6    1372 Abigail Schiffman      8 Jordan                              22:51.30  7:22 
   40   2/5    1360 Nora Swartzbaugh      10 Holy Family Catholic                22:51.39  7:22 
   41   2/6      43 Lauren Bauer          11 Sibley East                         22:58.82  7:24 
   42   2/6    1404 Lexi Terwedo          12 LeSueur-Henderson                   23:04.27  7:26 
   43   3/6      44 Paige Gardiner         9 Sibley East                         23:05.30  7:26 
   44   1/3    1415 Molly Koester          9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            23:10.56  7:28 
   45   3/5      64 Skyla Dauer           10 Springfield/Cedar Mountain          23:10.87  7:28 
   46   1/7      62 Lauren Stephens       12 Southwest Christian                 23:21.93  7:32 
   47   7/7    1314 Lila Bungarden        11 Belle Plaine                        23:23.98  7:32 
   48   1/6     624 Mackenzie Steinborn   11 St. Peter                           23:27.02  7:33 
   49   2/6     618 Robin Hibscher         9 St. Peter                           23:31.64  7:35 
   50   3/5    1355 Ava Mettler           12 Holy Family Catholic                23:34.74  7:36 
   51   3/5    1340 Abigail Willegal      10 G-F-W                               23:48.66  7:40 
   52   7/7    1443 Karina Hulzebos       12 Mankato West                        23:53.11  7:42 
   53   1/5    1349 Jacey Wischnack        8 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 23:54.78  7:42 
   54   5/6    1374 Sarah Young            9 Jordan                              23:59.17  7:44 
   55   1/7    1377 Katelin Flack         11 LCWM-Nicollet                       24:00.99  7:44 
   56   1/6      79 Bryn Domjahn          11 Watertown-Mayer                     24:12.94  7:48 
   57   4/5    1357 Layla Sandquist        8 Holy Family Catholic                24:18.24  7:50 
   58   5/5    1359 Danielle Sutcliffe    12 Holy Family Catholic                24:22.55  7:51 
   59   2/5    1473 Liz Peterson          11 Martin County West                  24:25.63  7:52 
   60   4/5    1339 Isabelle Vos          12 G-F-W                               24:31.63  7:54 
   61   3/5    1470 Katelynn Kennedy       9 Martin County West                  24:35.29  7:55 
   62   3/5    1396 Anah Lee               9 Lester Prairie                      24:40.46  7:57 
   63   2/7      71 Taylor Engel           7 Tri-City United                     24:51.26  8:00 
   64   3/7      74 Lillian Rondorf        9 Tri-City United                     24:51.39  8:01 
   65   1/5      51 Elle Kyllonen         11 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Publ 24:56.00  8:02 
   66   2/5    1343 Marissa Brinkmann     11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 25:00.38  8:03 
   67   1/7      24 Sarah Steinhagen      11 Norwood-Young America               25:00.43  8:03 
   68   3/6    1405 Brandy Wolf           11 LeSueur-Henderson                   25:04.15  8:05 
   69   4/5    1466 Sydney Borntrager     12 Martin County West                  25:07.95  8:06 
   70   4/5      68 Julie McCone           8 Springfield/Cedar Mountain          25:08.80  8:06 
   71   1/2    1480 Ella Mullenbach       10 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           25:16.50  8:09 
   72   4/6      42 Claire Bauer           7 Sibley East                         25:17.95  8:09 
   73   1/5    1488 Emily Valenzuela      10 Montevideo                          25:27.53  8:12 
   74   3/5    1347 Maelee Streufert       9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 25:28.43  8:12 
   75   4/6    1400 Kenzie Kabes          12 LeSueur-Henderson                   25:29.35  8:13 
   76   2/6      85 Sophia Oscarson       12 Watertown-Mayer                     25:29.39  8:13 
   77   5/5    1471 Maddison Lyon          9 Martin County West                  25:30.73  8:13 
   78   4/7      72 Makayla Erickson      12 Tri-City United                     25:32.83  8:14 
   79   2/2    1477 Pricilla Bauer        11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran           25:44.05  8:17 
   80   4/5    1350 Taryn Zellmann        11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 25:48.46  8:19 
   81   2/7      21 Lacy Buckentin        10 Norwood-Young America               25:48.64  8:19 
   82   5/6      40 Kate Arneson          10 Sibley East                         25:50.16  8:19 
   83   6/6    1365 Torah Barrett         10 Jordan                              25:53.27  8:20 
   84   3/7      25 Teagan Wenzel          9 Norwood-Young America               26:14.63  8:27 
   85   4/7      18 Marlie Beneke          8 Norwood-Young America               26:16.46  8:28 
   86   2/7      55 Kelly Carter          11 Southwest Christian                 26:24.96  8:31 
   87   3/6      80 Alanah Holmstrom       8 Watertown-Mayer                     26:25.60  8:31 
   88   3/7      57 Makenna Mapstone       9 Southwest Christian                 26:26.44  8:31 
   89   4/7      59 Reese Merritt         11 Southwest Christian                 26:27.28  8:31 
   90   4/5    1392 Abbigale Hehr         11 Lester Prairie                      26:28.99  8:32 
   91   5/5      66 Abby Groebner          9 Springfield/Cedar Mountain          26:32.23  8:33 
   92   5/7      70 Olivia Burns          11 Tri-City United                     26:33.62  8:33 
   93   6/6      46 Kaitlyn Scherer       12 Sibley East                         26:34.44  8:34 
   94   5/7      60 Riley Rodriguez       11 Southwest Christian                 26:39.26  8:35 
   95   6/7      58 Joellen Merkle        11 Southwest Christian                 26:42.93  8:36 
   96   4/6      86 Ava Rousseau          11 Watertown-Mayer                     26:44.15  8:37 
   97   5/6    1402 Melanie Smykalski     12 LeSueur-Henderson                   26:47.25  8:38 
   98   5/7      16 Josie Beneke          12 Norwood-Young America               26:52.29  8:39 
   99   5/6      84 Maddy Onell           11 Watertown-Mayer                     26:56.45  8:41 
  100   6/6      77 Madeline Bean         10 Watertown-Mayer                     26:56.93  8:41 
  101   3/6     620 Hailey Looft          12 St. Peter                           27:07.28  8:44 
  102   5/5    1335 Taylor Bauer           9 G-F-W                               27:17.38  8:48 
  103   2/5      49 Teresa Fischer         9 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Publ 27:20.98  8:49 
  104   5/5    1393 Brooke Heimerl        12 Lester Prairie                      27:22.60  8:49 
  105   6/7      22 Sarah Kostecka         9 Norwood-Young America               27:23.91  8:50 
  106   2/5    1481 Brooke Dejong         12 Montevideo                          27:27.56  8:51 
  107   2/3    1414 Cora Koester          11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            27:43.34  8:56 
  108   2/7    1389 Kaylin Van Loon        7 LCWM-Nicollet                       27:46.90  8:57 
  109   3/7    1380 Kiera Kirchner        11 LCWM-Nicollet                       27:50.38  8:58 
  110   3/5    1490 Brenna Winters        11 Montevideo                          28:00.64  9:01 
  111   4/7    1378 Abby Groos            12 LCWM-Nicollet                       28:19.70  9:08 
  112   3/3    1411 Jewel Factor          11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            28:29.16  9:11 
  113   6/7      76 Sophia Smith          11 Tri-City United                     28:32.20  9:12 
  114   5/7    1386 Chloe Sargent         10 LCWM-Nicollet                       28:36.99  9:13 
  115   7/7      56 Mallory Maas          10 Southwest Christian                 28:41.31  9:15 
  116   7/7      73 Rhia Krautkremer      12 Tri-City United                     28:49.01  9:17 
  117   4/5    1489 Meg Wanke             12 Montevideo                          28:55.31  9:19 
  118   5/5    1484 Angela Padilla        11 Montevideo                          28:55.83  9:19 
  119   6/6    1403 Lauren Stueber         9 LeSueur-Henderson                   29:08.08  9:23 
  120   7/7      23 Ellamae Neaton        12 Norwood-Young America               29:37.09  9:32 
  121   3/5      48 Helen Fischer         11 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Publ 30:27.39  9:49 
  122   6/7    1382 Alyssa Lange          11 LCWM-Nicollet                       30:44.15  9:54 
  123   4/6     626 Lexi Wentworth        11 St. Peter                           30:49.64  9:56 
  124   5/6     621 Addison Maxfield       9 St. Peter                           30:57.15  9:58 
  125   7/7    1383 Kaylie Oyen           10 LCWM-Nicollet                       31:12.47 10:03 
  126   5/5    1348 Claire Verdeck        11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                 31:18.76 10:05 
  127   4/5      53 Annika Nosbush        12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Publ 31:27.39 10:08 
  128   6/6     617 Octavia Fuller         9 St. Peter                           31:49.73 10:15 
  129   5/5      54 Ellen Windschitl      11 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Publ 34:46.82 11:12 
Race Summary

Date

9/13/2022

Distance

5.0 kilometers

Total

0 finishers
Results Question?