Search Participants
Search Events
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes 5K
Run for the Lakes
5K
2023
2024
2024
2023
2022
2022
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
Nisswa, MN
4/28/2023
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
100
Erin Hammond
F
38
Colorado Springs
CO
14 / 249
2 / 166
1 / 37
23:30
21
Jayme Ball
F
35
Pillager
MN
54 / 249
18 / 166
2 / 37
29:25
107
Kayla Henderson
F
35
Merrifield
MN
55 / 249
19 / 166
3 / 37
29:30
5
Hope Alexander
F
39
Pequot Lakes
MN
66 / 249
26 / 166
4 / 37
30:30
17
Kris Anton
F
38
Esko
MN
71 / 249
29 / 166
5 / 37
31:28
26
Jordan Benson
F
38
Brainerd
MN
74 / 249
32 / 166
6 / 37
31:29
130
Caitlyn Kohl
F
34
Brainerd
MN
79 / 249
36 / 166
7 / 37
31:54
259
Heather Winters
F
39
Brainerd
MN
82 / 249
38 / 166
8 / 37
31:59
68
Jenna Fitcher
F
36
Fifty Lakes
MN
86 / 249
41 / 166
9 / 37
32:29
292
Ellen Sposito
F
32
Crosslake
MN
90 / 249
43 / 166
10 / 37
32:46
290
Jordan Zahn
F
32
Crosslake
MN
91 / 249
44 / 166
11 / 37
32:46
104
Julie Helsene
F
38
Brainerd
MN
94 / 249
46 / 166
12 / 37
33:00
263
Miranda Yoose
F
31
Bear Creek
WI
96 / 249
47 / 166
13 / 37
33:04
208
Farrah Rowley
F
38
Bowlus
MN
124 / 249
68 / 166
14 / 37
36:17
86
Andrea Gruetzmacher
F
30
New London
WI
137 / 249
77 / 166
15 / 37
38:18
217
Jennifer Sharp
F
38
Baxter
MN
147 / 249
85 / 166
16 / 37
39:07
11
Mindy Anderson
F
36
Brainerd
MN
154 / 249
90 / 166
17 / 37
39:32
230
Melissa Stommes
F
34
Brainerd
MN
155 / 249
91 / 166
18 / 37
39:40
200
Jessica Reid
F
36
Baxter
MN
158 / 249
93 / 166
19 / 37
39:51
117
Whitney Jeninga
F
36
Baxter
MN
163 / 249
97 / 166
20 / 37
41:32
192
Andrea Pokornowski
F
35
Litchfield
MN
166 / 249
99 / 166
21 / 37
42:22
188
Abigail Peltier
F
34
Brainerd
MN
171 / 249
102 / 166
22 / 37
43:03
47
Emi Jo Cerise
F
35
Pequot Lakes
MN
177 / 249
108 / 166
23 / 37
43:19
37
Stephanie Bredeson
F
33
Lino Lakes
MN
181 / 249
110 / 166
24 / 37
43:31
283
Stephanie Battles
F
31
Naperville
IL
195 / 249
121 / 166
25 / 37
45:31
244
Maria Wargnier
F
31
Lancaster
WI
199 / 249
125 / 166
26 / 37
46:32
81
Steph Gibbons
F
38
Merrifield
MN
206 / 249
132 / 166
27 / 37
47:49
212
Katie Schueller
F
38
Crosslake
MN
208 / 249
133 / 166
28 / 37
48:22
169
Arielle Munoz
F
31
Pequot Lakes
MN
209 / 249
134 / 166
29 / 37
48:22
14
Katie Anthony
F
39
Baxter
MN
212 / 249
135 / 166
30 / 37
48:42
12
Rachel Anderson
F
31
Riverton
MN
214 / 249
137 / 166
31 / 37
49:23
87
Amanda Grundy
F
38
Annandale
MN
224 / 249
145 / 166
32 / 37
50:20
9
Kelly Anderson
F
38
Milaca
MN
230 / 249
150 / 166
33 / 37
50:49
33
Tanya Bloch
F
34
Cold Spring
MN
239 / 249
157 / 166
34 / 37
55:50
189
Chelsey Perkins
F
36
Brainerd
MN
243 / 249
160 / 166
35 / 37
56:28
44
Aarica Burke
F
37
Pillager
MN
248 / 249
165 / 166
36 / 37
56:36
45
Rebecca Burke
F
33
Salt Lake City
UT
249 / 249
166 / 166
37 / 37
56:36
1-37
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/28/2023
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
37:27
Total
249
finishers
Women
166
finishers
Men
83
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0113
M1419
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0113
F1419
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question