Search Participants
Search Events
Don't Worry be Hoppy
5K
10K
2023
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Waconia, MN
5/6/2023
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
106
Brenda Kaliszewski
F
55
Saint Francis
MN
49 / 247
14 / 153
1 / 35
28:40
135
Chris Ludford
F
55
Waconia
MN
57 / 247
20 / 153
2 / 35
29:15
113
Gladys Kirsch
F
53
Waconia
MN
66 / 247
27 / 153
3 / 35
30:18
194
Tricia Scrivner
F
50
Chanhassen
MN
76 / 247
32 / 153
4 / 35
30:56
261
Meg Mueller
F
56
Waconia
MN
84 / 247
35 / 153
5 / 35
31:26
91
Debra Hedlund
F
53
Sioux City
IA
98 / 247
44 / 153
6 / 35
32:58
243
Jennie Zajicek
F
57
Maple Grove
MN
114 / 247
54 / 153
7 / 35
36:22
205
Cory Skoglund
F
51
Dassel
MN
119 / 247
57 / 153
8 / 35
36:44
198
Patty Shields
F
56
Chanhassen
MN
125 / 247
61 / 153
9 / 35
37:45
253
Jamie Timm
F
53
Chanhassen
MN
137 / 247
71 / 153
10 / 35
39:52
257
Christine Swick
F
52
Waconia
MN
138 / 247
72 / 153
11 / 35
39:53
114
Shondell Kowalke
F
51
Howard Lake
MN
148 / 247
78 / 153
12 / 35
44:09
180
Jodi Sanken
F
58
Brownton
MN
150 / 247
80 / 153
13 / 35
44:13
8
Katie Bates
F
58
Young America
MN
154 / 247
83 / 153
14 / 35
45:32
50
Darla Coonrod
F
57
Eden Prairie
MN
156 / 247
84 / 153
15 / 35
46:44
204
Wendy Skaalerud
F
51
St Bonifacius
MN
158 / 247
86 / 153
16 / 35
47:03
179
Amy Rutledge
F
51
Minnetonka
MN
159 / 247
87 / 153
17 / 35
47:03
154
Laura Oleson
F
55
Howard Lake
MN
160 / 247
88 / 153
18 / 35
47:08
212
Michele Stenzel
F
54
Chaska
MN
166 / 247
90 / 153
19 / 35
47:58
64
Brenda Dressen
F
57
Mayer
MN
167 / 247
91 / 153
20 / 35
48:02
85
Gretchen Hahn
F
53
Gaylord
MN
168 / 247
92 / 153
21 / 35
48:04
118
Leanne Kunze
F
51
Waconia
MN
169 / 247
93 / 153
22 / 35
48:05
94
Vicki Herrmann
F
51
Brownton
MN
179 / 247
100 / 153
23 / 35
50:09
200
Connie Simonett
F
55
Eagan
MN
180 / 247
101 / 153
24 / 35
50:23
167
Janet Reiter
F
58
Center City
MN
181 / 247
102 / 153
25 / 35
50:24
39
Nancy Canterbury
F
55
Waconia
MN
191 / 247
107 / 153
26 / 35
51:06
44
Amy Chadwick
F
50
Hamburg
MN
198 / 247
112 / 153
27 / 35
51:32
96
Angela Heying
F
57
Waconia
MN
207 / 247
119 / 153
28 / 35
53:09
199
Julie Sicheneder
F
59
Watertown
MN
211 / 247
123 / 153
29 / 35
53:16
124
Patricia Laporte
F
55
River Falls
WI
218 / 247
129 / 153
30 / 35
54:19
203
Liz Siroin
F
55
Roberts
WI
219 / 247
130 / 153
31 / 35
54:22
69
Terri Farr
F
58
Chaska
MN
220 / 247
131 / 153
32 / 35
55:06
75
Teresa Gess
F
54
Victoria
MN
221 / 247
132 / 153
33 / 35
55:06
185
Jennifer Schmieg
F
55
Waconia
MN
235 / 247
145 / 153
34 / 35
58:06
117
Laura Kunde
F
54
White Bear Lake
MN
243 / 247
151 / 153
35 / 35
1:02:53
1-35
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/6/2023
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
39:48
Total
247
finishers
Women
153
finishers
Men
94
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question