Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2023
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/1/2023
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
703
Caroline Westholder
F
22
Minneapolis
MN
35 / 367
6 / 200
1 / 33
23:54
789
Ellie Thorsgaard
F
25
Minneapolis
MN
38 / 367
7 / 200
2 / 33
24:06
491
Maddy Holloway
F
25
Minneapolis
MN
65 / 367
18 / 200
3 / 33
25:46
351
Mallory Blasschko
F
25
Emily
MN
68 / 367
19 / 200
4 / 33
26:03
756
Colleen Narloch
F
29
Chicago
IL
87 / 367
29 / 200
5 / 33
26:58
554
Colleen McGraw
F
26
Austin
MN
93 / 367
32 / 200
6 / 33
27:08
469
Nicki Henderson
F
27
Hopkins
MN
105 / 367
37 / 200
7 / 33
27:55
642
Katie Reisdorfer
F
25
Adrian
MN
111 / 367
40 / 200
8 / 33
28:16
514
Kelly Klingelhutz
F
24
Minneapolis
MN
112 / 367
41 / 200
9 / 33
28:18
383
Sarah Claussen
F
26
Sioux Falls
SD
113 / 367
42 / 200
10 / 33
28:20
360
Stephanie Boylan
F
29
Greenleaf
WI
127 / 367
50 / 200
11 / 33
29:03
587
Erin Mount
F
25
Bethel
MN
148 / 367
59 / 200
12 / 33
30:29
648
Hallie Roitenberg
F
20
Waconia
MN
166 / 367
68 / 200
13 / 33
31:59
647
Alea Roitenberg
F
20
Waconia
MN
170 / 367
70 / 200
14 / 33
32:12
654
Celeste Schildgen
F
25
Minneapolis
MN
189 / 367
83 / 200
15 / 33
33:56
393
Sarah Cossette
F
26
Minneapolis
MN
190 / 367
84 / 200
16 / 33
33:58
450
Madeline Groettum
F
24
Minneapolis
MN
196 / 367
89 / 200
17 / 33
34:17
528
Kayla Krzewinski
F
22
Maple Grove
MN
214 / 367
101 / 200
18 / 33
35:36
404
Emma Dewitt
F
21
Rosemount
MN
215 / 367
102 / 200
19 / 33
35:48
764
Lexie Blaschko
F
23
Emily
MN
222 / 367
106 / 200
20 / 33
36:50
577
Maggie Moore
F
28
Austin
MN
246 / 367
121 / 200
21 / 33
39:49
716
Colbi Carlson
F
20
Maple Grove
MN
250 / 367
124 / 200
22 / 33
39:57
646
Madison Rodine
F
23
Crosslake
MN
256 / 367
127 / 200
23 / 33
40:13
558
Mary Clare McGraw
F
24
Minneapolis
MN
259 / 367
128 / 200
24 / 33
40:14
557
Kendra McGraw
F
28
Minneapolis
MN
260 / 367
129 / 200
25 / 33
40:14
352
Shaina Bodenhofer
F
25
Rochester
MN
314 / 367
167 / 200
26 / 33
53:25
355
Jenna Bohlman
F
27
Sartell
MN
320 / 367
171 / 200
27 / 33
53:52
423
Abby Einerson
F
28
Richfield
MN
332 / 367
177 / 200
28 / 33
55:28
362
Jenny Bredemeier
F
28
Eden Prairie
MN
333 / 367
178 / 200
29 / 33
55:30
409
Sophia Donarski
F
23
Backus
MN
335 / 367
179 / 200
30 / 33
56:00
799
Mary Fuhrman
F
25
Crosslake
MN
346 / 367
187 / 200
31 / 33
1:00:28
342
Ally Anderson
F
24
Andover
MN
359 / 367
196 / 200
32 / 33
1:06:43
739
Kaisa Bernu
F
24
Pequot Lakes
MN
366 / 367
199 / 200
33 / 33
1:17:49
1-33
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/1/2023
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
36:53
Total
367
finishers
Women
200
finishers
Men
167
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question