Search Participants
Search Events
Chase the Police Triathlon
Individual Results
Summary Results
2013
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
Walker, MN
7/27/2013
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Summary Results
Individual Results
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
143
Casey Miller
M
34
Baxter
MN
1 / 243
1 / 126
1 / 45
1:06:49
142
Joseph Midthun
M
31
Dassel
MN
3 / 243
3 / 126
2 / 45
1:09:44
115
Rich Kurhajetz
M
33
Excelsior
MN
6 / 243
6 / 126
3 / 45
1:11:11
53
Justin Domogalla
M
32
Staples
MN
9 / 243
9 / 126
4 / 45
1:13:08
256
Luke Winger
M
32
Ramsey
MN
12 / 243
11 / 126
5 / 45
1:14:11
90
Timothy Harmon
M
33
Shakopee
MN
14 / 243
13 / 126
6 / 45
1:14:50
58
Joseph Eder
M
33
Prior Lake
MN
16 / 243
15 / 126
7 / 45
1:16:43
51
Matthew Dickinson
M
30
Brainerd
MN
18 / 243
17 / 126
8 / 45
1:17:19
158
Thomas Pahl
M
37
Long Prairie
MN
20 / 243
19 / 126
9 / 45
1:18:02
40
Chad Christianson
M
35
St Louis Park
MN
30 / 243
26 / 126
10 / 45
1:20:16
233
Joshua Troumbly
M
34
Bovey
MN
35 / 243
31 / 126
11 / 45
1:21:29
185
Scott Remiger
M
39
Lakeville
MN
50 / 243
44 / 126
12 / 45
1:25:26
229
Philip Thompson
M
30
Bloomington
MN
53 / 243
45 / 126
13 / 45
1:26:23
116
Brad Kuzel
M
33
Guthrie
MN
54 / 243
46 / 126
14 / 45
1:26:42
147
Christopher Moe
M
31
St. Louis Park
MN
55 / 243
47 / 126
15 / 45
1:26:45
164
William Pattison
M
31
St. Paul
MN
57 / 243
48 / 126
16 / 45
1:27:20
254
Brady Windschitl
M
36
Owatonna
MN
59 / 243
50 / 126
17 / 45
1:27:31
111
Matt Jorgensen
M
34
Minnetonka
MN
64 / 243
52 / 126
18 / 45
1:28:31
20
Shawn Billing
M
32
Maple Grove
MN
68 / 243
55 / 126
19 / 45
1:28:55
102
Mike Hennen
M
39
Cambridge
MN
70 / 243
57 / 126
20 / 45
1:29:15
303
Nate Dorr
M
36
Bemidji
75 / 243
61 / 126
21 / 45
1:30:09
83
Nathan Gustafson
M
33
Laporte
MN
83 / 243
65 / 126
22 / 45
1:31:27
4
Erik Anderson
M
36
Chisholm
MN
86 / 243
67 / 126
23 / 45
1:31:30
210
Ryan Sherman
M
34
Macintosh
MN
87 / 243
68 / 126
24 / 45
1:31:32
314
Matt Coyle
M
30
Golden
CO
93 / 243
69 / 126
25 / 45
1:32:21
5
Garrett Anderson
M
35
Saint Cloud
MN
94 / 243
70 / 126
26 / 45
1:32:24
174
Pat Pickar
M
36
Baxter
MN
98 / 243
71 / 126
27 / 45
1:34:32
298
Alexander Efta
M
35
Walker
MN
105 / 243
75 / 126
28 / 45
1:35:07
48
Nick Dahlberg
M
32
Nowthen
MN
107 / 243
76 / 126
29 / 45
1:35:21
187
Ben Riewer
M
37
Frazee
MN
108 / 243
77 / 126
30 / 45
1:35:25
320
Mark Sylstad
M
31
Walker
MN
109 / 243
78 / 126
31 / 45
1:35:28
171
Matthew Petz
M
39
Elk River
MN
114 / 243
80 / 126
32 / 45
1:36:28
100
Bryan Henneman
M
34
Woodbury
MN
116 / 243
82 / 126
33 / 45
1:36:47
125
Jeff Love
M
38
Grand Rapids
MN
117 / 243
83 / 126
34 / 45
1:36:50
52
Jerad Dixon
M
33
Ramsey
MN
119 / 243
84 / 126
35 / 45
1:37:13
284
Michael Wiltse
M
37
Bemidji
MN
131 / 243
89 / 126
36 / 45
1:38:38
241
Luke Waln
M
37
Nisswa
MN
140 / 243
93 / 126
37 / 45
1:39:56
236
Christopher Vanvleet
M
33
Brooklyn Park
MN
150 / 243
100 / 126
38 / 45
1:41:38
218
Will Spencer
M
30
Minnetonka
MN
153 / 243
103 / 126
39 / 45
1:42:00
35
Randy Capelle
M
37
Nisswa
MN
156 / 243
104 / 126
40 / 45
1:42:54
6
Jared Anderson
M
36
Minnetonka
MN
164 / 243
106 / 126
41 / 45
1:44:48
277
Nels Fredrickson
M
31
Burnsville
MN
176 / 243
112 / 126
42 / 45
1:47:18
109
Joshua Johnson
M
31
Brainerd
MN
177 / 243
113 / 126
43 / 45
1:47:29
113
Thomas Klein
M
32
Brooklyn Park
MN
181 / 243
116 / 126
44 / 45
1:48:03
110
Matthew Johnson
M
33
St. Louis Park
MN
219 / 243
121 / 126
45 / 45
2:03:57
1-45
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/27/2013
Distance
1/4 Mile Swim - 17 Mile Bike - 2.8 Mile Run
Average Time
1:39:49
Total
243
finishers
Men
126
finishers
Women
117
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question