event logo
Kingston, JA
5/19/2024

Results by

timer logo

Advertisement

Selected Race
                      JPCCU FOUNDATION BENEVOLENT 5K
                Police Officers' Club, Hope Road, Kingston
                           Sunday, May 19, 2024

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2918 Isabella Allen      F  23                    00:20:41 
    2  3176 Sabrina McDonald    F  17 PAPINE HIGH SCHOOL 00:21:58 
    3  2889 Tonya Busse         F  29 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:22:43 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3080 Sanjay Ivery        M  20 CIB OPS FRONT RUNN 00:18:03 
    2  2998 Phillip Bushay      M  26                    00:18:42 
    3  2907 Jemar McTaggart     M  19 TRIUMPH RUNNING TE 00:18:54 


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7328 Jullite Reeves      F  56 JPS                00:35:07 
    2  7362 Carlene Wallace     F  44                    00:35:24 
    3  7409 Karene Staple       F  53                    00:37:21 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7379 Duwell Allen        M  35 CREATION FOODS LTD 00:25:51 
    2  7376 Joel Vaughn         M  26                    00:34:21 
    3  7392 Omroy Samuels       M  43 ST ELIZABETH FIRE  00:34:58 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        CHAMPION TEAM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:43:48 JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE                        (  20:46)
============================================================
  1    19:38   3206 Dwight Hines        M 21 JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE                         
  2    19:46   3212 Dawit Walters       M 29 JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE                         
  3    21:25   3189 Kobe Bryan          M 22 JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE                         
  4    21:28   3188 Ashani Gaynor       M 18 JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE                         
  5    21:31   3237 Shaqueel Miller     M 19 JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE      


                   ********** YOUNGEST PARTICIPANTS **********

                        ********** 5K RUN **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Net Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2856 Unique White        F   6 JPCCU                     00:42:52 

                        ********** 5K WALK **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Net Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7334 Neveah Smith        F   5 REALDECOY                 00:59:25 


                   ********** LARGEST PARTICIPATING TEAM **********

CUNA CARIBBEAN - 21 persons
Race Summary

Date

5/19/2024

Distance

5.0 kilometers
Results Question?