Search Participants
Search Events
City on the Bay
10K
2014
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
Walker, MN
7/4/2014
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
247
Adam Munstenteiger
M
39
Roseau
MN
17 / 248
16 / 106
1 / 32
45:37
217
Jeff Gurecki
M
32
Gilbert
AZ
23 / 248
21 / 106
2 / 32
47:02
169
Brandon Steenlage
M
31
Coralville
IA
24 / 248
22 / 106
3 / 32
47:13
258
David Bargen
M
34
Wasilla
AK
25 / 248
23 / 106
4 / 32
47:27
242
Jake Schmelzer
M
37
Chisholm
MN
28 / 248
25 / 106
5 / 32
47:41
179
Mark Sylstad
M
32
Walker
MN
35 / 248
30 / 106
6 / 32
48:36
18
Rick Berscheid
M
32
Fergus Falls
MN
37 / 248
31 / 106
7 / 32
48:45
24
Joe Borah
M
37
Shorewood
MN
43 / 248
35 / 106
8 / 32
49:13
128
Ryan Mikota
M
37
Maple Grove
MN
48 / 248
38 / 106
9 / 32
49:46
259
Ian Campbell
M
37
Alexandra
VA
53 / 248
42 / 106
10 / 32
50:16
66
Jeff Guetzkow
M
34
Vadnais Heights
MN
58 / 248
45 / 106
11 / 32
50:53
166
Shane Simonds
M
36
Monticello
MN
61 / 248
46 / 106
12 / 32
51:40
37
Wozniak Doug
M
39
Eagan
MN
62 / 248
47 / 106
13 / 32
51:43
142
Erik Pedersen
M
38
Tempe
AZ
68 / 248
49 / 106
14 / 32
52:31
122
Ryan McWaters
M
37
Franklin
TN
76 / 248
53 / 106
15 / 32
53:29
42
Rick Erickson
M
32
Ramsey
MN
77 / 248
54 / 106
16 / 32
53:40
89
Chris Jensen
M
33
Glyndon
MN
82 / 248
57 / 106
17 / 32
53:56
219
Jason Wehry
M
32
Thief River Falls
MN
88 / 248
58 / 106
18 / 32
54:36
69
Jeremiah Hanson
M
38
Walker
MN
90 / 248
60 / 106
19 / 32
54:48
164
Erik Sevig
M
37
Bloomington
MN
91 / 248
61 / 106
20 / 32
55:00
208
Nikolas Strom
M
32
Mt. Lake
MN
96 / 248
63 / 106
21 / 32
55:44
121
Matt McWaters
M
32
Walker
MN
113 / 248
68 / 106
22 / 32
58:35
193
Vince White
M
37
Carson City
NV
117 / 248
69 / 106
23 / 32
58:53
130
Eric Motzko
M
34
Minnesota
MN
143 / 248
75 / 106
24 / 32
1:00:26
226
Bjorn Bragstad
M
32
163 / 248
83 / 106
25 / 32
1:02:13
102
Seth Kuhl-Stennes
M
30
Minneapolis
MN
168 / 248
85 / 106
26 / 32
1:03:13
55
Don Geiszler
M
39
Brooklyn Park
MN
170 / 248
86 / 106
27 / 32
1:03:37
263
Ted Bickel
M
31
Eden Prairie
MN
172 / 248
87 / 106
28 / 32
1:03:43
262
Dave Berglund
M
33
Minneapolis
MN
173 / 248
88 / 106
29 / 32
1:03:43
168
Joseph Sommers
M
36
Prior Lake
MN
203 / 248
96 / 106
30 / 32
1:09:29
76
Nathan Hiltner
M
38
Baxter
MN
210 / 248
98 / 106
31 / 32
1:10:49
126
Mark Mikota
M
39
St. Cloud
MN
230 / 248
104 / 106
32 / 32
1:24:58
1-32
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2014
Distance
10.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:01:28
Total
248
finishers
Women
142
finishers
Men
106
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0113
M1419
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0113
F1419
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question