Search Participants
Search Events
Lake Minnetonka Triathlon
Individual Results
Text Summary Results
Aqua Bike
2016
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
Excelsior, MN
6/18/2016
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Individual Results
Text Summary Results
Aqua Bike
M3539
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
328
Moshe Peri
M
39
Minnetonka
MN
13 / 424
12 / 291
1 / 28
1:11:51
152
Ross Golla
M
37
Minnetonka
MN
42 / 424
35 / 291
2 / 28
1:17:39
14
Greg Alexander
M
38
Plymouth
MN
43 / 424
36 / 291
3 / 28
1:17:54
466
Ryan Wakeham
M
35
Minnetonka
MN
47 / 424
39 / 291
4 / 28
1:18:25
133
Wesley Fox
M
36
New York
NY
61 / 424
50 / 291
5 / 28
1:19:33
166
Scott Hadorn
M
37
Gillette
WY
64 / 424
52 / 291
6 / 28
1:19:53
363
Kyle Rooney
M
39
Minnetonka
MN
93 / 424
74 / 291
7 / 28
1:24:15
275
Scott Maloney
M
39
Savage
MN
98 / 424
78 / 291
8 / 28
1:24:39
227
David Kerber
M
39
Maple Grove
MN
108 / 424
85 / 291
9 / 28
1:25:11
241
Jason Krob
M
39
Minneapolis
MN
127 / 424
96 / 291
10 / 28
1:26:40
132
Eric Fox
M
38
Wayzata
MN
128 / 424
97 / 291
11 / 28
1:26:41
40
Tim Bloomquist
M
39
Shoreview
MN
150 / 424
117 / 291
12 / 28
1:28:13
24
Brenton Balvin
M
36
Northfield
MN
161 / 424
124 / 291
13 / 28
1:29:14
349
Dan Reitsma
M
38
Carver
MN
187 / 424
144 / 291
14 / 28
1:31:09
29
George Beatty
M
39
Hudson
WI
189 / 424
145 / 291
15 / 28
1:31:35
167
David Haeg
M
38
Minnetonka
MN
205 / 424
159 / 291
16 / 28
1:33:22
465
Jason Wagner
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
229 / 424
177 / 291
17 / 28
1:36:24
88
Todd Dickson
M
38
Big Lake
MN
237 / 424
183 / 291
18 / 28
1:37:05
60
Nathan Cerra
M
38
Saint Louis Park
MN
244 / 424
188 / 291
19 / 28
1:37:57
266
Jason Lorfing
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
250 / 424
192 / 291
20 / 28
1:38:46
210
David Joas
M
38
St. Bonifacius
MN
302 / 424
225 / 291
21 / 28
1:42:45
221
Rob Just
M
38
Minnetonka
MN
304 / 424
226 / 291
22 / 28
1:43:01
462
Jason Vanoverbeke
M
35
St Paul
MN
306 / 424
228 / 291
23 / 28
1:43:28
240
Drew Krejci
M
39
Deephaven
MN
320 / 424
237 / 291
24 / 28
1:45:50
238
John Kopecky
M
36
Eagan
MN
345 / 424
251 / 291
25 / 28
1:49:37
30
Greg Becker
M
39
Minnetrista
MN
347 / 424
252 / 291
26 / 28
1:49:56
57
Anthony Carlson
M
36
Stacy
MN
410 / 424
284 / 291
27 / 28
2:08:58
306
Dakri Nelson
M
39
Big Lake
MN
420 / 424
289 / 291
28 / 28
2:15:39
1-28
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/18/2016
Distance
1/2 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Average Time
1:36:10
Total
424
finishers
Men
291
finishers
Women
133
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
CLYDS
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M65UP
MELIT
Women
ATHNA
F0119
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F65UP
FELIT
Results Question?
Submit a Question