Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2017
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/1/2017
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
129
Chris Haukos
F
51
St. Cloud
MN
55 / 420
18 / 245
1 / 34
24:58
145
Julie Hjerpe
F
57
Plymouth
MN
67 / 420
20 / 245
2 / 34
25:51
88
Heidi Engen
F
50
Crosslake
MN
73 / 420
24 / 245
3 / 34
26:14
113
Doreen Godfredson
F
50
Colorado Springs
CO
77 / 420
26 / 245
4 / 34
26:27
239
Shawn Miller
F
56
Fifty Lakes
MN
83 / 420
29 / 245
5 / 34
26:45
85
Kristi Eidem
F
50
Brooklyn Park
MN
137 / 420
54 / 245
6 / 34
28:41
242
Marlyne Molitor
F
57
Cold Spring
MN
187 / 420
87 / 245
7 / 34
30:47
46
Pam Cole
F
52
Eagan
MN
200 / 420
95 / 245
8 / 34
31:32
487
Kris Evenson
F
50
Minnesota Lake
MN
204 / 420
97 / 245
9 / 34
31:39
388
Teri Prince
F
52
Eden Prairie
MN
205 / 420
98 / 245
10 / 34
31:42
368
Shelly Wolff
F
59
Monroe
CT
215 / 420
102 / 245
11 / 34
32:12
408
Cindy Myogeto
F
54
Crosslake
MN
237 / 420
114 / 245
12 / 34
33:20
162
Tricia Johnson
F
52
Owatonna
MN
247 / 420
121 / 245
13 / 34
33:40
383
Theresa Lydon
F
53
Mahtomedi
MN
262 / 420
133 / 245
14 / 34
35:35
203
Tina Lockner
F
51
Woodbury
MN
272 / 420
142 / 245
15 / 34
36:09
135
Ann Hesli
F
51
Dayton
MN
275 / 420
143 / 245
16 / 34
36:20
255
Jean Nickman
F
53
Lino Lakes
MN
282 / 420
149 / 245
17 / 34
36:44
207
Julie Lockwood
F
59
Crosslake
MN
293 / 420
152 / 245
18 / 34
37:32
293
Donna Round
F
54
Rochester
MN
296 / 420
154 / 245
19 / 34
37:56
315
Natalie Stovern
F
51
Prior Lake
MN
328 / 420
178 / 245
20 / 34
42:43
131
Linda Heine
F
57
Ankeny
IA
329 / 420
179 / 245
21 / 34
43:06
185
Marykay Lael
F
58
Pine River
MN
335 / 420
185 / 245
22 / 34
43:43
164
Laurie Kastner
F
55
Woodbury
MN
340 / 420
189 / 245
23 / 34
44:06
407
Kris Berg
F
50
Carlton
MN
348 / 420
196 / 245
24 / 34
45:06
158
Jl Jackson
F
53
Fountain Hills
AZ
363 / 420
204 / 245
25 / 34
47:31
470
Denise Kara
F
51
Osseo
MN
365 / 420
206 / 245
26 / 34
47:34
134
Jeanne Heppelmann
F
56
Eden Prairie
MN
372 / 420
213 / 245
27 / 34
48:26
492
Laurie Gartner
F
56
New Richmond
OH
388 / 420
224 / 245
28 / 34
51:19
221
Mary Martin
F
59
Sidney
MT
389 / 420
225 / 245
29 / 34
51:19
250
Sue Neid
F
59
Glencoe
MN
396 / 420
230 / 245
30 / 34
52:04
266
Paula Norgaard
F
52
Crosslake
MN
401 / 420
234 / 245
31 / 34
52:38
264
Jean Norgaard
F
50
Crosslake
MN
403 / 420
236 / 245
32 / 34
52:48
14
Jackie Bailey
F
53
Eden Prairie
MN
405 / 420
237 / 245
33 / 34
53:39
338
Teri Trullinger
F
53
Buffalo
MN
407 / 420
238 / 245
34 / 34
54:30
1-34
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/1/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:31
Total
420
finishers
Women
245
finishers
Men
175
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question