Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/6/2019
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
551
Christi Jo Christian
F
42
Elk River
MN
50 / 513
10 / 274
1 / 48
24:07
24
Jessica Otto
F
40
North Mankato
MN
65 / 513
15 / 274
2 / 48
25:06
848
Shiloh Schilling
F
44
Maple Plain
MN
72 / 513
18 / 274
3 / 48
25:26
982
Suzy Simon
F
40
Edina
MN
85 / 513
22 / 274
4 / 48
26:07
811
Kim Peck
F
44
Shoreview
MN
95 / 513
27 / 274
5 / 48
26:33
568
Dana Cossette
F
49
Plymouth
MN
120 / 513
38 / 274
6 / 48
27:21
642
Sandi Gordon
F
44
Minneapolis
MN
147 / 513
49 / 274
7 / 48
28:37
660
Jenny Hedrick
F
42
Spicer
MN
166 / 513
57 / 274
8 / 48
29:23
772
Elizabeth Muir
F
43
Edina
MN
167 / 513
58 / 274
9 / 48
29:24
563
Allison Cohn
F
41
Plymouth
MN
193 / 513
68 / 274
10 / 48
30:18
761
Leslie Meyer
F
48
Prior Lake
MN
197 / 513
70 / 274
11 / 48
30:36
515
Teresa Bly
F
41
Eagan
MN
212 / 513
77 / 274
12 / 48
31:04
917
Angela Woessner
F
41
Mendota Heights
MN
220 / 513
81 / 274
13 / 48
31:37
11
Shelia Hellermann
F
46
Melrose
MN
236 / 513
89 / 274
14 / 48
32:10
792
Jenny Oconnor
F
41
Stillwater
MN
243 / 513
94 / 274
15 / 48
32:23
759
Maggie Mell
F
49
St. Paul
MN
249 / 513
99 / 274
16 / 48
32:32
913
Jill Wells
F
49
Longville
MN
261 / 513
106 / 274
17 / 48
32:50
549
Tonia Carpenter
F
49
Kennett Square
PA
268 / 513
111 / 274
18 / 48
33:15
658
Rachael Hatcher
F
46
Rogers
MN
275 / 513
116 / 274
19 / 48
33:41
676
Robin Hollerich
F
42
Saint Peter
MN
282 / 513
121 / 274
20 / 48
34:06
100
Becky Park
F
44
Rogers
MN
285 / 513
123 / 274
21 / 48
34:35
902
Noelle Varecka
F
40
Edina
MN
289 / 513
126 / 274
22 / 48
34:51
39
Brenbda Vest
F
43
Montgomery
TX
297 / 513
132 / 274
23 / 48
35:15
868
Brittany Stoler
F
42
Florence
SC
311 / 513
141 / 274
24 / 48
36:01
620
Jennifer Fitzgerald
F
43
Mendota Heights
MN
321 / 513
145 / 274
25 / 48
37:25
632
Jennifer Friederich
F
44
Maple Grove
MN
334 / 513
152 / 274
26 / 48
38:06
596
Monica I. Dooner Lindgren
F
45
St. Paul
MN
336 / 513
153 / 274
27 / 48
38:12
669
Jennifer Hesli
F
43
Linwood
MN
339 / 513
156 / 274
28 / 48
38:14
686
Janet Hughes
F
47
Robbinsdale
MN
341 / 513
158 / 274
29 / 48
38:17
652
Angie Hatcher
F
42
Rogers
MN
342 / 513
159 / 274
30 / 48
38:19
8
Kathy Young
F
44
Shakopee
MN
356 / 513
166 / 274
31 / 48
39:45
79
Alicia Ryland
F
41
West Fargo
ND
364 / 513
172 / 274
32 / 48
41:10
54
Katie Chivilo
F
42
Lombard
IL
368 / 513
174 / 274
33 / 48
41:17
76
Jamie Decker
F
42
Gwinner
ND
374 / 513
176 / 274
34 / 48
42:33
612
Traci Epple
F
45
Cambridge
MN
376 / 513
178 / 274
35 / 48
42:36
18
Elizabeth Gerlach
F
48
Edina
MN
399 / 513
193 / 274
36 / 48
46:08
49
Trish Haapoja
F
43
Hopkins
MN
405 / 513
199 / 274
37 / 48
46:38
820
Amy Porter
F
45
Isanti
MN
427 / 513
215 / 274
38 / 48
49:56
806
Miranda Parpart
F
40
Young America
MN
432 / 513
218 / 274
39 / 48
50:11
726
Kimberly Landen
F
40
Denver
CO
443 / 513
227 / 274
40 / 48
50:48
4
Tamara Roering
F
44
St Francis
MN
447 / 513
230 / 274
41 / 48
50:58
619
Craig Fischer
F
47
Henderson
NV
459 / 513
237 / 274
42 / 48
52:37
943
Celicia Barby
F
42
Andover
MN
461 / 513
239 / 274
43 / 48
52:49
94
Kim Koivisio
F
48
Burlingame
CA
471 / 513
248 / 274
44 / 48
53:20
540
Janet Brunell
F
48
Maple Grove
MN
472 / 513
249 / 274
45 / 48
54:04
541
Kathy Brunick
F
45
Maple Grove
MN
492 / 513
260 / 274
46 / 48
57:54
647
Jodie Hall
F
47
Minneapolis
MN
495 / 513
262 / 274
47 / 48
59:00
545
Suzie Busch
F
40
Apple Valley
MN
509 / 513
272 / 274
48 / 48
1:05:13
1-48
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/6/2019
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
36:12
Total
513
finishers
Women
274
finishers
Men
239
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question