Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/6/2019
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
639
Doreen Godfredson
F
52
Colorado Springs
CO
92 / 513
25 / 274
1 / 31
26:20
23
Linda Mackaman
F
52
101 / 513
29 / 274
2 / 31
26:49
617
Karen Field
F
57
Outing
MN
105 / 513
31 / 274
3 / 31
26:52
605
Heidi Engen
F
52
Crosslake
MN
132 / 513
41 / 274
4 / 31
28:00
904
Ronda Veit
F
51
Crosslake
MN
156 / 513
52 / 274
5 / 31
29:01
698
Tricia Johnson
F
54
Owatonna
MN
248 / 513
98 / 274
6 / 31
32:31
741
Theresa Lydon
F
55
Mahtomedi
MN
251 / 513
101 / 274
7 / 31
32:38
844
Julie Savelkoul
F
52
Albert Lea
MN
253 / 513
103 / 274
8 / 31
32:39
752
Wendy McBroom
F
50
Hanover
MN
260 / 513
105 / 274
9 / 31
32:50
893
Teri Trullinger
F
55
Buffalo
MN
264 / 513
108 / 274
10 / 31
32:59
3
Shawn Miller
F
58
Fifty Lakes
MN
265 / 513
109 / 274
11 / 31
33:08
533
Judu Brenner
F
56
Edina
MN
277 / 513
118 / 274
12 / 31
33:52
987
Mary Christian
F
56
Bozeman
MT
293 / 513
128 / 274
13 / 31
35:02
767
Marlyne Molitor
F
59
Cold Spring
MN
296 / 513
131 / 274
14 / 31
35:15
690
Dona Ibe
F
51
Rogers
MN
299 / 513
133 / 274
15 / 31
35:21
822
Stephanie Reed
F
50
The Hills
TX
315 / 513
143 / 274
16 / 31
37:02
666
Ann Hesli
F
54
Dayton
MN
351 / 513
162 / 274
17 / 31
39:16
897
Danielle Valley
F
59
St. Louis Park
MN
360 / 513
169 / 274
18 / 31
40:46
922
Kim Wojack
F
50
Big Lake
MN
379 / 513
180 / 274
19 / 31
43:31
781
Jean Nickman
F
55
Lino Lakes
MN
392 / 513
191 / 274
20 / 31
45:26
102
Patty Henga
F
56
Chaska
MN
403 / 513
197 / 274
21 / 31
46:33
699
Laurie Kastner
F
57
Woodbury
MN
406 / 513
200 / 274
22 / 31
47:25
601
Patti Eastman
F
57
Wayzata
MN
414 / 513
207 / 274
23 / 31
48:34
834
Elizabeth Rollman
F
53
Shoreview
MN
418 / 513
209 / 274
24 / 31
48:44
915
Ann Wilson
F
56
Maple Grove
MN
429 / 513
216 / 274
25 / 31
49:58
539
Tyra Brosseau
F
50
Eden Prairie
MN
435 / 513
221 / 274
26 / 31
50:17
663
Jeanne Heppelmann
F
58
Eden Prairie
MN
436 / 513
222 / 274
27 / 31
50:22
818
Loni Porta
F
58
Pine River
MN
445 / 513
228 / 274
28 / 31
50:50
775
Becky Nelson
F
57
Olivia
MN
446 / 513
229 / 274
29 / 31
50:50
517
Debra Bohlman
F
53
Sartell
MN
468 / 513
245 / 274
30 / 31
53:17
591
Krisie Dischinger
F
55
Coon Rapids
MN
486 / 513
257 / 274
31 / 31
56:53
1-31
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/6/2019
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
36:12
Total
513
finishers
Women
274
finishers
Men
239
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question