Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/6/2019
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
63
Eric Whiters
M
42
Brooklyn Center
MN
8 / 513
8 / 239
1 / 37
19:37
46
Aaronn Patton
M
41
Cedar
MN
11 / 513
11 / 239
2 / 37
19:53
28
Ed Shetka
M
41
Crosslake
MN
22 / 513
19 / 239
3 / 37
21:35
17
Ben Golnik
M
42
Saint Paul
MN
25 / 513
22 / 239
4 / 37
21:52
867
Brett Stoler
M
44
Florence
SC
28 / 513
24 / 239
5 / 37
22:06
803
Scott Parker
M
44
Plymouth
MN
31 / 513
26 / 239
6 / 37
22:26
981
Phillip Simon
M
40
Edina
MN
33 / 513
27 / 239
7 / 37
22:28
558
Dave Clausen
M
48
Pequot Lakes
MN
40 / 513
33 / 239
8 / 37
22:59
36
Travis Vest
M
45
Montgomery
TX
76 / 513
57 / 239
9 / 37
25:39
616
Dan Feucht
M
41
Rosemount
MN
88 / 513
66 / 239
10 / 37
26:13
812
Kurt Peck
M
48
Shoreview
MN
94 / 513
68 / 239
11 / 37
26:33
598
John Dusek
M
45
Edina
MN
98 / 513
70 / 239
12 / 37
26:41
574
Steve Cox
M
47
Chattanooga
TN
106 / 513
75 / 239
13 / 37
26:54
760
Jon Meyer
M
49
Prior Lake
MN
115 / 513
78 / 239
14 / 37
27:05
847
Eric Schilling
M
47
Eagan
MN
123 / 513
85 / 239
15 / 37
27:28
650
Greg Hanson
M
49
Champlin
MN
150 / 513
100 / 239
16 / 37
28:45
739
Justin Long
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
171 / 513
112 / 239
17 / 37
29:25
514
Jeremy Bly
M
42
Eagan
MN
206 / 513
131 / 239
18 / 37
30:58
653
Brady Hatcher
M
44
Rogers
MN
210 / 513
135 / 239
19 / 37
31:02
584
Dennis Debolt
M
41
Lakeville
MN
217 / 513
139 / 239
20 / 37
31:19
793
Ryan Oconnor
M
42
Stillwater
MN
242 / 513
149 / 239
21 / 37
32:23
862
Matthew Smith
M
48
Robbinsdale
MN
256 / 513
153 / 239
22 / 37
32:46
9
Dave Young
M
43
Shakopee
MN
257 / 513
154 / 239
23 / 37
32:47
903
Pat Varecka
M
40
Edina
MN
290 / 513
164 / 239
24 / 37
34:51
958
Chad Parker
M
46
Robbinsdale
MN
309 / 513
170 / 239
25 / 37
35:56
538
Craig Brosseau
M
49
Eden Prairie
MN
320 / 513
176 / 239
26 / 37
37:22
621
Joe Fitzgerald
M
43
Mendota Heights
MN
322 / 513
177 / 239
27 / 37
37:25
717
Terry Koch
M
46
Crosslake
MN
367 / 513
194 / 239
28 / 37
41:17
788
Clark Noteboom
M
46
Sioux Falls
SD
369 / 513
195 / 239
29 / 37
41:43
631
Chuck Friederich
M
47
Maple Grove
MN
372 / 513
198 / 239
30 / 37
42:29
826
Nic Reimer
M
40
Atlanta
GA
381 / 513
200 / 239
31 / 37
43:47
48
Frank Hurrins
M
40
Big Lake
MN
393 / 513
202 / 239
32 / 37
45:33
990
Neil Brantney
M
41
Brainerd
MN
397 / 513
205 / 239
33 / 37
46:03
19
Brian Brown
M
47
Edina
MN
398 / 513
206 / 239
34 / 37
46:08
725
Joe Landen
M
43
Denver
CO
444 / 513
217 / 239
35 / 37
50:48
807
Nathan Parpart
M
40
Young America
MN
474 / 513
225 / 239
36 / 37
54:16
101
Brett Brunick
M
45
Maple Grove
MN
493 / 513
233 / 239
37 / 37
57:54
1-37
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/6/2019
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
36:12
Total
513
finishers
Women
274
finishers
Men
239
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question