Long Prairie, MN
10/13/2020











   

 
                      MSHSL Section 6A Championships
                             Long Prairie, MN
                             October 13, 2020
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    38  Staples-Motley                 (  17:11.3  1:25:56.1   2:09.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Emmet Anderson              15:51.1
  2      5  Issiah Tabatt               16:59.4
  3      9  Lyle Brownell               17:32.0
  4     10  Logan Robben                17:33.3
  5     13  Luke Brownell               18:00.3
  6   ( 18) Tanner Robben               18:15.7
  7   ( 19) Grant Johnson               18:22.4

  2.    40  West Central                   (  17:23.3  1:26:56.4   1:16.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Kade Runge                  16:55.4
  2      3  Kyle Schill                 16:56.7
  3      8  Alex Salwasser              17:07.8
  4     11  Shad Swanson                17:44.9
  5     16  Reubens Swanson             18:11.6
  6   ( 32) Hanson Peyton               18:52.1
  7   ( 40) Mihailovschi Roman          19:08.4

  3.   132  New London-Spicer              (  18:30.0  1:32:29.7   2:05.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Ty Bisek                    16:58.4
  2     26  Nixon Harrier               18:38.9
  3     30  Jett Kubesh                 18:49.0
  4     34  Isaiah Nelson               18:59.4
  5     38  Jack Barney                 19:04.0
  6   ( 48) Diego Rojas                 19:18.9
  7   (108) Tino Mendoza                20:45.2

  4.   209  Litchfield                     (  19:06.9  1:35:34.5   0:51.3)
=============================================
  1     27  Ole Rogness                 18:40.6
  2     28  Andrew Joedemann            18:42.3
  3     47  Devin Steinhaus             19:17.7
  4     50  Gavyn Sundve                19:22.0
  5     57  Mason Woefel                19:31.9
  6   ( 72) Riley Defries               19:57.3
  7   ( 74) Alex Joedeman               20:01.8

  5.   226  Holdingford                    (  19:10.7  1:35:53.1   1:46.7)
=============================================
  1     15  Braden Bomgaars             18:07.5
  2     20  Joseph Guthrie              18:26.6
  3     59  Anders Aleckson             19:35.7
  4     64  Cohl Clear                  19:49.1
  5     68  Carter Buchta               19:54.2
  6   (103) Cj Clear                    20:37.3
  7   (121) Cade Clear                  21:14.4

  6.   236  Ashby/Brandon/Evansville       (  19:18.2  1:36:30.8   1:22.1)
=============================================
  1     24  Hunter Norby                18:33.2
  2     42  Wesley Siira                19:14.0
  3     49  Micah Fossell               19:20.4
  4     52  Jayden Hoidahl              19:27.9
  5     69  Matson Hoff                 19:55.3
  6   ( 79) Logan Froemming             20:08.2
  7   ( 97) Jacob Cook                  20:30.7

  7.   256  Ottertail Central              (  19:25.0  1:37:05.0   1:06.6)
=============================================
  1     29  Isaac Scherfenberg          18:44.6
  2     39  Blake Alonzo                19:05.5
  3     60  Kale Misegades              19:38.7
  4     63  Peter Newark                19:45.0
  5     65  Nick Carter                 19:51.2
  6   ( 85) Issac Hallberg              20:16.5
  7   ( 96) Noah Mansker                20:30.3

  8.   266  Parkers Prairie                (  19:06.8  1:35:33.7   3:26.2)
=============================================
  1      6  Johnathan Suchy             17:03.5
  2     12  James Suchy                 17:54.7
  3     71  Cole Steele                 19:56.7
  4     82  Jason Koehn                 20:09.1
  5     95  Justin Koehn                20:29.7
  6   (148) Isaac Grabow                22:32.7

  9.   318  Minnewaska Area                (  19:41.2  1:38:25.6   1:58.1)
=============================================
  1     25  Maeson Tank                 18:38.8
  2     31  Logan Maanum                18:50.4
  3     77  Zach Palmer                 20:04.9
  4     83  Aiden Maanum                20:14.6
  5    102  Nick Ankeny                 20:36.9
  6   (128) Noah Danielson              21:28.8
  7   (138) Ian Mills                   21:55.9

 10.   336  Bertha-Hewitt                  (  19:45.6  1:38:47.7   1:55.3)
=============================================
  1     22  Brady Rach                  18:28.5
  2     56  Chris Blashack              19:30.3
  3     76  Preston Miller              20:03.9
  4     90  Aden Rach                   20:21.2
  5     92  Zach Baumgartner            20:23.8
  6   ( 93) Isaac Blashack              20:27.8
  7   (150) Ryan Knoll                  22:40.2

 11.   340  Osakis                         (  19:50.6  1:39:12.8   1:30.6)
=============================================
  1     35  Jacob Taplin                19:01.0
  2     54  Mason Grove                 19:29.2
  3     67  Zach Brueder                19:52.6
  4     86  Zach Fiskness               20:18.4
  5     98  Brennen Gustafson           20:31.6
  6   (116) Logan Grove                 21:04.0
  7   (139) Marcus Wolf                 21:56.8

 12.   341  Breckenridge/Wahpeton          (  19:46.0  1:38:49.7   3:00.5)
=============================================
  1     14  Aidan Ruddy                 18:04.5
  2     45  Francisco Perez             19:16.3
  3     61  Luke Baumgardner            19:42.9
  4    104  Logan Mammenga              20:41.0
  5    117  Deven Demert                21:05.0
  6   (130) Bryce Awender               21:29.7
  7   (133) Gus Lasch                   21:37.3

 13.   346  Sauk Centre                    (  19:36.5  1:38:02.2   3:38.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Brandon Kampsen             17:05.7
  2     44  Tanner Marthaler            19:15.9
  3     89  Neal Stadsvold              20:21.0
  4    100  Mitch Christen              20:35.8
  5    106  Noah Borgerding             20:43.8
  6   (129) Harry Dunn                  21:29.2
  7   (140) Zander Olmschenk            21:58.0

 14.   350  Melrose                        (  19:50.0  1:39:09.7   2:15.7)
=============================================
  1     21  Tyler Pohlmann              18:27.0
  2     55  Austin Kelzer               19:29.2
  3     75  Luke Braun                  20:02.0
  4     94  Isaac Kulzer                20:28.8
  5    105  Dominic Kerzman             20:42.7
  6   (123) Will Hoeschen               21:20.7
  7   (135) Brandon Dragseth            21:41.0

 15.   356  Benson/KMS                     (  19:54.3  1:39:31.3   1:51.4)
=============================================
  1     33  Landon Thompson             18:56.5
  2     41  Jaron Furney                19:13.8
  3     70  Ely Johnson                 19:56.3
  4    101  Connor Goff                 20:36.8
  5    111  Jacob Stallings             20:47.9
  6   (112) Isaac Wirth                 20:51.8
  7   (113) Tyler Hadfield              20:53.9

 16.   361  Royalton                       (  19:57.1  1:39:45.3   1:08.3)
=============================================
  1     43  Jacob Leibold               19:14.1
  2     62  Marcus Hayes                19:44.8
  3     78  Nathan Kolbo                20:04.9
  4     87  David Fountain              20:19.1
  5     91  Lane Olson                  20:22.4
  6   ( 99) Thomas Klisch               20:33.5
  7   (147) Isaac Neutz                 22:19.3

 17.   374  Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball    (  20:00.1  1:40:00.5   3:32.5)
=============================================
  1     17  Henry Lemke                 18:14.7
  2     36  Ryan Thomes                 19:02.2
  3     58  Ryan Wirz                   19:32.9
  4    126  Matt Loch                   21:23.5
  5    137  Daniel Heuring              21:47.2
  6   (143) Parker Schultz              22:15.3
  7   (145) Carson Schmalz              22:15.9

 18.   405  Albany                         (  20:10.8  1:40:53.8   2:12.0)
=============================================
  1     37  Nathan Kalthoff             19:02.3
  2     53  Carter Schwalbanye          19:28.0
  3     81  Connor Winkels              20:08.9
  4    114  David Bushman               21:00.3
  5    120  Landen Kulzer               21:14.3
  6   (122) Mason Plumski               21:17.3

 19.   441  Border West Buccaneers         (  20:21.5  1:41:47.1   3:04.6)
=============================================
  1     23  Joe Arens                   18:32.1
  2     51  Derek Lupkes                19:24.1
  3    109  Cole Sykora                 20:45.4
  4    127  Conner Goodhart             21:28.8
  5    131  Eli Larson                  21:36.7
  6   (136) Andrew Stueve               21:46.0
  7   (141) Jens Jorgenson              22:02.9

 20.   470  St. John's Prep                (  20:32.4  1:42:41.6   2:04.6)
=============================================
  1     46  Zack Meyer                  19:16.9
  2     66  Sam Meyer                   19:51.3
  3    115  Matthew Bolton              21:02.3
  4    118  Sam Dehne                   21:09.6
  5    125  William Vix                 21:21.5
  6   (146) Devan Meyer                 22:16.2
  7   (154) Sam Hoover                  23:31.7

 21.   521  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta     (  20:53.5  1:44:27.3   2:47.4)
=============================================
  1     73  Gavin Stallman              19:59.7
  2     80  Thomas Tiernan              20:08.4
  3    107  Giese Matthew               20:44.3
  4    110  Pierce Richards             20:47.8
  5    151  Jake Seales                 22:47.1
  6   (159) Hunter Pederson             24:15.2

 22.   635  Pierz                          (  21:39.5  1:48:17.2   2:39.1)
=============================================
  1     84  Gunther Dodge               20:16.0
  2    124  Hayden Dodge                21:21.0
  3    132  Guy Clemons-Virnig          21:36.9
  4    142  Landon Schomer              22:08.2
  5    153  Tyler Foss                  22:55.1
  6   (155) Nathan Tax                  23:39.7
  7   (157) Caleb Kuske                 23:56.4

 23.   664  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle        (  22:30.5  1:52:32.1   5:32.4)
=============================================
  1     88  Boston Mitzel               20:20.4
  2    119  Camden Terwey               21:11.5
  3    144  Trey Muellner               22:15.7
  4    152  Shawn Houdek                22:51.7
  5    161  Kusi Quillo                 25:52.8
  6   (162) Ethan Anderson              26:16.2

 24.   757  Pillager                       (  23:28.1  1:57:20.3   3:30.9)
=============================================
  1    134  Jacob Hooge                 21:39.2
  2    149  Gunnar Casuse               22:39.1
  3    156  Gabe Grimsley               23:43.4
  4    158  Micah Moyer                 24:08.5
  5    160  Brenden Brichacek           25:10.1
  6   (163) Jayde Jordahl               26:18.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     817 Emmet Anderson           12 Staples-Motley                 15:51.1  5:07 
    2   1/7     826 Kade Runge               11 West Central                   16:55.4  5:27 
    3   2/7     828 Kyle Schill              12 West Central                   16:56.7  5:28 
    4   1/7     755 Ty Bisek                 12 New London-Spicer              16:58.4  5:28 
    5   2/7     823 Issiah Tabatt             9 Staples-Motley                 16:59.4  5:29 
    6   1/6     781 Johnathan Suchy          12 Parkers Prairie                17:03.5  5:30 
    7   1/7     806 Brandon Kampsen          10 Sauk Centre                    17:05.7  5:31 
    8   3/7     827 Alex Salwasser           11 West Central                   17:07.8  5:31 
    9   3/7     819 Lyle Brownell            11 Staples-Motley                 17:32.0  5:39 
   10   4/7     821 Logan Robben              8 Staples-Motley                 17:33.3  5:39 
   11   4/7     830 Shad Swanson             11 West Central                   17:44.9  5:43 
   12   2/6     780 James Suchy              10 Parkers Prairie                17:54.7  5:46 
   13   5/7     818 Luke Brownell            10 Staples-Motley                 18:00.3  5:48 
   14   1/7     703 Aidan Ruddy              11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton          18:04.5  5:50 
   15   1/7     715 Braden Bomgaars          12 Holdingford                    18:07.5  5:51 
   16   5/7     829 Reubens Swanson          11 West Central                   18:11.6  5:52 
   17   1/7     705 Henry Lemke               8 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball    18:14.7  5:53 
   18   6/7     822 Tanner Robben            12 Staples-Motley                 18:15.7  5:53 
   19   7/7     820 Grant Johnson            10 Staples-Motley                 18:22.4  5:55 
   20   2/7     720 Joseph Guthrie            9 Holdingford                    18:26.6  5:57 
   21   1/7     740 Tyler Pohlmann           12 Melrose                        18:27.0  5:57 
   22   1/7     689 Brady Rach                7 Bertha-Hewitt                  18:28.5  5:57 
   23   1/7     690 Joe Arens                10 Border West Buccaneers         18:32.1  5:58 
   24   1/7     674 Hunter Norby             11 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville       18:33.2  5:59 
   25   1/7     747 Maeson Tank               9 Minnewaska Area                18:38.8  6:01 
   26   2/7     756 Nixon Harrier            10 New London-Spicer              18:38.9  6:01 
   27   1/7     724 Ole Rogness               8 Litchfield                     18:40.6  6:01 
   28   2/7     723 Andrew Joedemann         12 Litchfield                     18:42.3  6:02 
   29   1/7     774 Isaac Scherfenberg       11 Ottertail Central              18:44.6  6:02 
   30   3/7     757 Jett Kubesh               9 New London-Spicer              18:49.0  6:04 
   31   2/7     744 Logan Maanum             10 Minnewaska Area                18:50.4  6:04 
   32   6/7     824 Hanson Peyton            10 West Central                   18:52.1  6:05 
   33   1/7     681 Landon Thompson          11 Benson/KMS                     18:56.5  6:06 
   34   4/7     759 Isaiah Nelson             8 New London-Spicer              18:59.4  6:07 
   35   1/7     766 Jacob Taplin              9 Osakis                         19:01.0  6:08 
   36   2/7     709 Ryan Thomes              11 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball    19:02.2  6:08 
   37   1/6     663 Nathan Kalthoff          12 Albany                         19:02.3  6:08 
   38   5/7     754 Jack Barney              10 New London-Spicer              19:04.0  6:09 
   39   2/7     768 Blake Alonzo             11 Ottertail Central              19:05.5  6:09 
   40   7/7     825 Mihailovschi Roman       10 West Central                   19:08.4  6:10 
   41   2/7     676 Jaron Furney             11 Benson/KMS                     19:13.8  6:12 
   42   2/7     675 Wesley Siira             11 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville       19:14.0  6:12 
   43   1/7     799 Jacob Leibold            11 Royalton                       19:14.1  6:12 
   44   2/7     807 Tanner Marthaler         12 Sauk Centre                    19:15.9  6:13 
   45   2/7     702 Francisco Perez          12 Breckenridge/Wahpeton          19:16.3  6:13 
   46   1/7     815 Zack Meyer                9 St. John's Prep                19:16.9  6:13 
   47   3/7     725 Devin Steinhaus          11 Litchfield                     19:17.7  6:13 
   48   6/7     760 Diego Rojas              12 New London-Spicer              19:18.9  6:14 
   49   3/7     670 Micah Fossell             9 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville       19:20.4  6:14 
   50   4/7     726 Gavyn Sundve             11 Litchfield                     19:22.0  6:14 
   51   2/7     694 Derek Lupkes             10 Border West Buccaneers         19:24.1  6:15 
   52   4/7     673 Jayden Hoidahl           11 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville       19:27.9  6:16 
   53   2/6     666 Carter Schwalbanye        9 Albany                         19:28.0  6:16 
   54   2/7     764 Mason Grove               9 Osakis                         19:29.2  6:17 
   55   2/7     737 Austin Kelzer            10 Melrose                        19:29.2  6:17 
   56   2/7     684 Chris Blashack           12 Bertha-Hewitt                  19:30.3  6:17 
   57   5/7     727 Mason Woefel             11 Litchfield                     19:31.9  6:18 
   58   3/7     710 Ryan Wirz                 9 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball    19:32.9  6:18 
   59   3/7     714 Anders Aleckson          10 Holdingford                    19:35.7  6:19 
   60   3/7     772 Kale Misegades            7 Ottertail Central              19:38.7  6:20 
   61   3/7     698 Luke Baumgardner         10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton          19:42.9  6:21 
   62   2/7     797 Marcus Hayes              9 Royalton                       19:44.8  6:22 
   63   4/7     773 Peter Newark              7 Ottertail Central              19:45.0  6:22 
   64   4/7     719 Cohl Clear               11 Holdingford                    19:49.1  6:23 
   65   5/7     769 Nick Carter              12 Ottertail Central              19:51.2  6:24 
   66   2/7     814 Sam Meyer                11 St. John's Prep                19:51.3  6:24 
   67   3/7     761 Zach Brueder              8 Osakis                         19:52.6  6:24 
   68   5/7     716 Carter Buchta            12 Holdingford                    19:54.2  6:25 
   69   1/3     711 Noah Brumfield            9 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy     19:54.6  6:25 
   70   5/7     672 Matson Hoff              11 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville       19:55.3  6:25 
   71   3/7     679 Ely Johnson              11 Benson/KMS                     19:56.3  6:26 
   72   3/6     779 Cole Steele              12 Parkers Prairie                19:56.7  6:26 
   73   6/7     721 Riley Defries            12 Litchfield                     19:57.3  6:26 
   74   1/6     752 Gavin Stallman           10 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta     19:59.7  6:27 
   75   7/7     722 Alex Joedeman            12 Litchfield                     20:01.8  6:27 
   76   3/7     734 Luke Braun               11 Melrose                        20:02.0  6:27 
   77   3/7     687 Preston Miller            9 Bertha-Hewitt                  20:03.9  6:28 
   78   3/7     746 Zach Palmer               8 Minnewaska Area                20:04.9  6:28 
   79   3/7     798 Nathan Kolbo             12 Royalton                       20:04.9  6:28 
   80   6/7     671 Logan Froemming          10 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville       20:08.2  6:29 
   81   2/6     753 Thomas Tiernan           11 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta     20:08.4  6:29 
   82   3/6     668 Connor Winkels           12 Albany                         20:08.9  6:30 
   83   4/6     776 Jason Koehn              12 Parkers Prairie                20:09.1  6:30 
   84   4/7     743 Aiden Maanum              8 Minnewaska Area                20:14.6  6:31 
   85   1/7     783 Gunther Dodge            11 Pierz                          20:16.0  6:32 
   86   6/7     771 Issac Hallberg           12 Ottertail Central              20:16.5  6:32 
   87   4/7     762 Zach Fiskness             9 Osakis                         20:18.4  6:33 
   88   4/7     796 David Fountain           11 Royalton                       20:19.1  6:33 
   89   1/6     730 Boston Mitzel             8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle        20:20.4  6:33 
   90   3/7     809 Neal Stadsvold            8 Sauk Centre                    20:21.0  6:33 
   91   4/7     688 Aden Rach                11 Bertha-Hewitt                  20:21.2  6:34 
   92   5/7     801 Lane Olson                8 Royalton                       20:22.4  6:34 
   93   5/7     683 Zach Baumgartner          9 Bertha-Hewitt                  20:23.8  6:34 
   94   6/7     685 Isaac Blashack           11 Bertha-Hewitt                  20:27.8  6:36 
   95   4/7     739 Isaac Kulzer             12 Melrose                        20:28.8  6:36 
   96   5/6     777 Justin Koehn             10 Parkers Prairie                20:29.7  6:36 
   97   7/7     770 Noah Mansker             11 Ottertail Central              20:30.3  6:36 
   98   7/7     669 Jacob Cook               11 Ashby/Brandon/Evansville       20:30.7  6:37 
   99   5/7     765 Brennen Gustafson         9 Osakis                         20:31.6  6:37 
  100   6/7     802 Thomas Klisch            11 Royalton                       20:33.5  6:38 
  101   4/7     804 Mitch Christen           10 Sauk Centre                    20:35.8  6:38 
  102   4/7     677 Connor Goff              10 Benson/KMS                     20:36.8  6:39 
  103   5/7     741 Nick Ankeny              10 Minnewaska Area                20:36.9  6:39 
  104   6/7     718 Cj Clear                 10 Holdingford                    20:37.3  6:39 
  105   4/7     701 Logan Mammenga           12 Breckenridge/Wahpeton          20:41.0  6:40 
  106   5/7     738 Dominic Kerzman           8 Melrose                        20:42.7  6:40 
  107   5/7     803 Noah Borgerding           8 Sauk Centre                    20:43.8  6:41 
  108   3/6     748 Giese Matthew            10 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta     20:44.3  6:41 
  109   7/7     758 Tino Mendoza             12 New London-Spicer              20:45.2  6:41 
  110   3/7     696 Cole Sykora              10 Border West Buccaneers         20:45.4  6:41 
  111   4/6     750 Pierce Richards          10 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta     20:47.8  6:42 
  112   5/7     680 Jacob Stallings          12 Benson/KMS                     20:47.9  6:42 
  113   6/7     682 Isaac Wirth              10 Benson/KMS                     20:51.8  6:43 
  114   7/7     678 Tyler Hadfield           11 Benson/KMS                     20:53.9  6:44 
  115   4/6     662 David Bushman            12 Albany                         21:00.3  6:46 
  116   3/7     810 Matthew Bolton           11 St. John's Prep                21:02.3  6:47 
  117   6/7     763 Logan Grove              12 Osakis                         21:04.0  6:47 
  118   5/7     699 Deven Demert             11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton          21:05.0  6:48 
  119   4/7     811 Sam Dehne                10 St. John's Prep                21:09.6  6:49 
  120   2/6     733 Camden Terwey            10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle        21:11.5  6:50 
  121   5/6     664 Landen Kulzer            12 Albany                         21:14.3  6:51 
  122   7/7     717 Cade Clear               12 Holdingford                    21:14.4  6:51 
  123   6/6     665 Mason Plumski             9 Albany                         21:17.3  6:52 
  124   6/7     736 Will Hoeschen            11 Melrose                        21:20.7  6:53 
  125   2/7     784 Hayden Dodge             10 Pierz                          21:21.0  6:53 
  126   5/7     816 William Vix               7 St. John's Prep                21:21.5  6:53 
  127   4/7     706 Matt Loch                12 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball    21:23.5  6:54 
  128   4/7     691 Conner Goodhart          11 Border West Buccaneers         21:28.8  6:55 
  129   6/7     742 Noah Danielson           11 Minnewaska Area                21:28.8  6:55 
  130   6/7     805 Harry Dunn                9 Sauk Centre                    21:29.2  6:55 
  131   6/7     697 Bryce Awender            10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton          21:29.7  6:56 
  132   5/7     693 Eli Larson               10 Border West Buccaneers         21:36.7  6:58 
  133   3/7     782 Guy Clemons-Virnig        8 Pierz                          21:36.9  6:58 
  134   7/7     700 Gus Lasch                12 Breckenridge/Wahpeton          21:37.3  6:58 
  135   1/6     792 Jacob Hooge              10 Pillager                       21:39.2  6:59 
  136   7/7     735 Brandon Dragseth          9 Melrose                        21:41.0  6:59 
  137   6/7     695 Andrew Stueve            12 Border West Buccaneers         21:46.0  7:01 
  138   5/7     704 Daniel Heuring            9 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball    21:47.2  7:01 
  139   7/7     745 Ian Mills                 8 Minnewaska Area                21:55.9  7:04 
  140   7/7     767 Marcus Wolf              10 Osakis                         21:56.8  7:04 
  141   7/7     808 Zander Olmschenk          9 Sauk Centre                    21:58.0  7:05 
  142   7/7     692 Jens Jorgenson           11 Border West Buccaneers         22:02.9  7:06 
  143   4/7     787 Landon Schomer           12 Pierz                          22:08.2  7:08 
  144   6/7     708 Parker Schultz            9 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball    22:15.3  7:10 
  145   3/6     731 Trey Muellner            11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle        22:15.7  7:10 
  146   7/7     707 Carson Schmalz            9 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball    22:15.9  7:10 
  147   6/7     813 Devan Meyer              11 St. John's Prep                22:16.2  7:11 
  148   7/7     800 Isaac Neutz              10 Royalton                       22:19.3  7:12 
  149   2/3     713 Rye Frobish               9 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy     22:23.8  7:13 
  150   6/6     775 Isaac Grabow              9 Parkers Prairie                22:32.7  7:16 
  151   2/6     790 Gunnar Casuse             9 Pillager                       22:39.1  7:18 
  152   7/7     686 Ryan Knoll               12 Bertha-Hewitt                  22:40.2  7:18 
  153   5/6     751 Jake Seales              10 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta     22:47.1  7:21 
  154   4/6     729 Shawn Houdek             11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle        22:51.7  7:22 
  155   5/7     785 Tyler Foss                8 Pierz                          22:55.1  7:23 
  156   7/7     812 Sam Hoover               11 St. John's Prep                23:31.7  7:35 
  157   6/7     788 Nathan Tax                7 Pierz                          23:39.7  7:37 
  158   3/6     791 Gabe Grimsley            12 Pillager                       23:43.4  7:39 
  159   7/7     786 Caleb Kuske              11 Pierz                          23:56.4  7:43 
  160   4/6     795 Micah Moyer               9 Pillager                       24:08.5  7:47 
  161   6/6     749 Hunter Pederson          11 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta     24:15.2  7:49 
  162   5/6     789 Brenden Brichacek         9 Pillager                       25:10.1  8:07 
  163   5/6     732 Kusi Quillo               9 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle        25:52.8  8:20 
  164   3/3     712 Simon Carlson             9 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy     26:06.8  8:25 
  165   6/6     728 Ethan Anderson           11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle        26:16.2  8:28 
  166   6/6     793 Jayde Jordahl             9 Pillager                       26:18.6  8:29