Duluth, MN
8/1/2021











                                                        ROOTBEER KIDS TRIATHLON
                                               Island Lake - Duluth, MN - August 1, 2021
   



================================================================================================================================================
                                                        BOYS: 6 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   21 Johan Osthus            Duluth             MN   6   12:30 
    2   57 Gabriel Erickson        Duluth             MN   6   12:52 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 6 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   62 Marit Benziger          Duluth             MN   6   12:57 
    2   11 Moira Spencer           Owatonna           MN   6   14:39 
    3    7 Kylie Thompson          Bruce              WI   6   20:37 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        BOYS: 7 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   24 Emerson Morris          Minneapolis        MN   7   11:25 
    2   51 Lane Hagen              Hibbing            MN   7   12:29 
    3   41 Landry Jans             Granite Falls      MN   7   13:14 
    4   38 Miles Johnson           Saginaw            MN   7   14:17 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 7 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   34 Annika Kuettel          Duluth             MN   7   11:57 
    2   68 Lois Kuettel            Hermantown         MN   7   12:19 
    3   15 Nevaeh Rockwood         Superior           WI   7   12:44 
    4   20 Lacie Pergande          Holmen             WI   7   13:08 
    5   64 Addie Alvar             White Bear Lake    MN   7   13:25 
    6   37 Sage Johnson            Duluth             MN   7   16:54 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        BOYS: 8 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   72 Mark Loiselle           Duluth             MN   8   11:02 
    2   70 Colter Arvold           Duluth             MN   8   13:53 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 8 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   54 Amelia Greensmith       Duluth             MN   8   10:26 
    2   76 Stella Bedogne          Duluth             MN   8   10:33 
    3   30 Emma Lind               Vermillion         SD   8   10:49 
    4   67 Greta Watt              Duluth             MN   8   11:10 
    5   55 Zoe Feller              Minneapolis        MN   8   12:27 
    6   66 Vivian Reich            Duluth             MN   8   12:31 
    7   77 Edie Markorr            Maple Plain        MN   8   14:38 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        BOYS: 9 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   61 Theodore Benziger       Duluth             MN   9   17:35 
    2   45 Micah Holland           Eau Claire         WI   9   19:34 
    3   22 Eilev Osthus            Duluth             MN   9   20:47 
    4   29 Declan Mallof           Duluth             MN   9   22:36 
    5   58 Oko Ebute               Minneapolis        MN   9   22:39 
    6   56 Miles Erickson          Duluth             MN   9   23:09 
    7   31 Patrick Lammersen       Duluth             MN   9   23:46 
    8   60 Tyner Bosch             Saint Paul         MN   9   26:23 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 9 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   19 Raina Pergande          Holmen             WI   9   16:24 
    2   18 Kinley Pertile          Minocqua           WI   9   19:27 
    3   49 Britt Hansen            Duluth             MN   9   19:35 
    4   63 Gia Alvar               White Bear Lake    MN   9   21:09 
    5   69 Layke Kuettel           Duluth             MN   9   22:30 
    6    6 Reese Thompson          Bruce              WI   9   25:33 
    7   27 Aarilyn McGregor        Duluth             MN   9   25:52 
    8   26 Everly McGregor         Duluth             MN   9   26:09 
    9   40 Allie Johnson           Saginaw            MN   9   26:19 
   10    8 Alexandra Stoeke        Duluth             MN   9   26:47 
   11   39 Grace Johnson           Duluth             MN   9   29:08 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS: 10 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   25 Clayton Morris          Minneapolis        MN  10   18:40 
    2   53 Jonah Greensmith        Duluth             MN  10   18:42 
    3   35 Collin Kindle           Phoenix            AZ  10   20:45 
    4   71 William Arvold          Duluth             MN  10   21:37 
    5   42 Kiptyn Jans             Granite Falls      MN  10   25:33 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 10 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   10 Ella Steele             Warroad            MN  10   20:18 
    2    9 Grace Steele            Warroad            MN  10   21:57 
    3   65 Scarlett Reich          Duluth             MN  10   21:58 
    4   43 Emry Jans               Granite Falls      MN  10   24:29 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS: 11 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   44 Finley Holz             Saginaw            MN  11   20:56 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 11 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   14 Anna Schiller           Duluth             MN  11   17:46 
    2   17 Vivian Pertile          Minocqua           WI  11   18:17 
    3   28 Aizley Mathias          Duluth             MN  11   19:15 
    4   75 Jillian Hawley          Keswick            VA  11   23:35 
    5    3 Hannah Willander        Rosemount          MN  11   23:52 
    6   59 Stella Caine            Duluth             MN  11   26:32 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS: 12 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 12 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   32 Lilly Kuettel           Duluth             MN  12   31:38 
    2   23 Lily Nelson             Cannon Falls       MN  12   31:52 
    3   50 Anikka Hansen           Duluth             MN  12   33:41 
    4   12 Dalila Spencer          Owatonna           MN  12   35:20 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS: 13 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   36 Andrew Kindle           Phoenix            AZ  13   30:26 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 13 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   73 Carolina Arvold         Duluth             MN  13   33:14 
    2    1 Maddie Yapel            Duluth             MN  13   34:44 
    3    4 Greta Willander         Rosemount          MN  13   34:53 
    4   74 Lillian Hawley          Keswick            VA  13   56:00 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS: 14 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 14 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   13 Kate Schiller           Duluth             MN  14   29:15 
    2    2 Kate Yapel              Duluth             MN  14   29:59 
    3   52 Allie Hagen             Hibbing            MN  14   31:11 

Total Registered:                         76
Number of Male   Finishers:               23
Number of Female Finishers:               48
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      5