Monticello, MN
6/20/2021











                                                         BERTRAM BLAST MT. BIKE
                                       Betram Chain of Lakes Park- Monticello, MN - July 20, 2021
                                                        11.5 Mile Mountain Bike
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex  TIME  RATE
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ====== ====
    1   1/24     10 Tyler Abfalter          St. Augusta        MN  34 M    54:00 12.8   
    2   2/24      1 Ruben Dayton-Brantmeie  Menomonie          WI  14 M    54:11 12.7   
    3   3/24      9 Kenton Prudhomme        Maple Grove        MN  14 M    56:40 12.2   
    4   4/24      6 Alex Schneider          St. Cloud          MN  22 M    56:46 12.2   
    5   5/24      3 Shawn Oen               Monticello         MN  48 M    56:50 12.1   
    6   6/24     16 Chris Fournie           Zimmerman          MN  63 M    57:17 12.0   
    7   7/24     12 Jay Anderson            Elk River          MN  51 M    58:03 11.9   
    8   8/24      4 Rachel McCloskey        Circle Pines       MN  25 F    59:07 11.7   
    9   9/24     19 Jennifer Huster         Minneapolis        MN  30 F  1:00:39 11.4   
   10  10/24      2 Tim Walterson           Buffalo            MN  56 M  1:01:15 11.3   
   11  11/24     30 Leah Hiller             Maple Grove        MN  42 F  1:01:49 11.2   
   12  12/24     18 Marc Sontowski          Chanhassen         MN  38 M  1:02:12 11.1   
   13  13/24     15 Andy Rondorf            Monticello         MN  35 M  1:02:59 11.0   
   14  14/24     13 Matt Anez               Buffalo            MN  31 M  1:03:35 10.9   
   15  15/24     14 Matthew Smith           Hopkins            MN  14 M  1:06:37 10.4   
   16  16/24     21 Sawyer Graubins         Excelsior          MN  14 M  1:07:01 10.3   
   17  17/24     27 Jonah Kane              Farmington         MN  35 M  1:08:11 10.1   
   18  18/24     26 Chris Hartman           Monticello         MN  25 M  1:09:07 10.0   
   19  19/24     22 Sara Wefel Collison     Independence       MN  38 F  1:10:57  9.7   
   20  20/24     17 Brian Zeilinger         Lonsdale           MN  52 M  1:11:01  9.7   
   21  21/24     23 Todd Hiller             Maple Grove        MN  42 M  1:11:01  9.7   
   22  22/24      8 Kathleen Palmer         Chanhassen         MN  36 F  1:12:06  9.6   
   23  23/24     29 Casey Crawford          Chanhassen         MN  37 M  1:15:08  9.2   
   24  24/24     24 Craig Gallagher         St. Michael        MN  58 M  1:17:13  8.9   

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME  RATE
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ====
    1   10 Tyler Abfalter          St. Augusta        MN  34   54:00 12.8 
    2    1 Ruben Dayton-Brantmeie  Menomonie          WI  14   54:11 12.7 
    3    9 Kenton Prudhomme        Maple Grove        MN  14   56:40 12.2 
    4    6 Alex Schneider          St. Cloud          MN  22   56:46 12.2 
    5    3 Shawn Oen               Monticello         MN  48   56:50 12.1 
    6   16 Chris Fournie           Zimmerman          MN  63   57:17 12.0 
    7   12 Jay Anderson            Elk River          MN  51   58:03 11.9 
    8    2 Tim Walterson           Buffalo            MN  56 1:01:15 11.3 
    9   18 Marc Sontowski          Chanhassen         MN  38 1:02:12 11.1 
   10   15 Andy Rondorf            Monticello         MN  35 1:02:59 11.0 
   11   13 Matt Anez               Buffalo            MN  31 1:03:35 10.9 
   12   14 Matthew Smith           Hopkins            MN  14 1:06:37 10.4 
   13   21 Sawyer Graubins         Excelsior          MN  14 1:07:01 10.3 
   14   27 Jonah Kane              Farmington         MN  35 1:08:11 10.1 
   15   26 Chris Hartman           Monticello         MN  25 1:09:07 10.0 
   16   17 Brian Zeilinger         Lonsdale           MN  52 1:11:01  9.7 
   17   23 Todd Hiller             Maple Grove        MN  42 1:11:01  9.7 
   18   29 Casey Crawford          Chanhassen         MN  37 1:15:08  9.2 
   19   24 Craig Gallagher         St. Michael        MN  58 1:17:13  8.9 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME  RATE
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ====
    1    4 Rachel McCloskey        Circle Pines       MN  25   59:07 11.7 
    2   19 Jennifer Huster         Minneapolis        MN  30 1:00:39 11.4 
    3   30 Leah Hiller             Maple Grove        MN  42 1:01:49 11.2 
    4   22 Sara Wefel Collison     Independence       MN  38 1:10:57  9.7 
    5    8 Kathleen Palmer         Chanhassen         MN  36 1:12:06  9.6 

Total Registered:                         30
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     24
Number of Male   Finishers:               19
Number of Female Finishers:                5
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      4