Montgomery, MN
10/19/2021











               MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             October 19, 2021
                       OFFICIAL: VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    30  Belle Plaine                        (  20:54.5  1:44:32.2   0:47.9)
==================================================
  1      3  Malina Koepp 12         20:34.1
  2      5  Mackenzie Murphy 11     20:48.7
  3      6  Kallie Thaemert  7      20:50.8
  4      7  Addisyn Giles  9        20:56.6
  5      9  Ruby Schultz  8         21:22.0
  6   ( 11) Sydney Weiland 12       21:45.9
  7   ( 13) Issabella Jeurissen 10   22:08.1

  2.    73  Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                (  22:29.4  1:52:26.7   5:38.9)
==================================================
  1      1  Addison Hoof  9         19:54.8
  2      4  Miranda Mallak  9       20:36.9
  3     12  Jessa Heimerl 10        21:59.5
  4     24  Brooke Heimerl 11       24:21.8
  5     32  Anah Lee  8             25:33.7
  6   ( 37) Kara Lee 12             26:32.2

  3.    89  Norwood-Young America               (  23:23.0  1:56:55.0   3:20.7)
==================================================
  1      8  Amanda Brinkman 11      21:08.2
  2     16  Ellamae Neaton 11       23:02.2
  3     18  Lacy Buckentin  9       23:56.6
  4     22  Teagan Wenzel  8        24:19.1
  5     25  Sarah Steinhagen 10     24:28.9
  6   ( 34) Marlena Beneke  8       25:57.7
  7   ( 36) Josie Beneke 11         26:29.6

  4.   104  LeSueur-Henderson                   (  23:50.7  1:59:13.1   5:02.7)
==================================================
  1      2  Hailey Juarez 12        20:18.7
  2     20  Brandy Wolf 10          23:57.0
  3     21  Kenzie Kabes 11         24:18.8
  4     30  Cooper Vanden Einde 11   25:17.2
  5     31  Norah Renstrom  8       25:21.4

  5.   105  Tri-City United                     (  23:53.5  1:59:27.4   3:26.5)
==================================================
  1     10  Yasmin Ruiz  9          21:29.9
  2     19  Kirra Flicek  7         23:56.6
  3     23  Megan Marek  9          24:19.7
  4     26  Olivia Burns 10         24:44.8
  5     27  Makayla Erickson 11     24:56.4
  6   ( 28) Trinity Turek 12        25:01.7
  7   ( 38) Rhia Krautkremer 11     26:36.1

  6.   108  Sibley East                         (  23:51.5  1:59:17.5   3:07.1)
==================================================
  1     14  Lauren Bauer 10         22:32.1
  2     15  Ruby Ballalatak  8      22:41.5
  3     17  Kate Arneson  9         23:15.2
  4     29  Paige Gardiner  8       25:09.5
  5     33  Kaitlyn Scherer 11      25:39.2
  6   ( 35) Maya Kumar 10           26:20.5
  7   ( 39) Morgan Bednarek 10      26:40.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr Team                                Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== == =================================== ======== ===== 
    1   1/6     778 Addison Hoof           9 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                19:54.77  6:25 
    2   1/5     767 Hailey Juarez         12 LeSueur-Henderson                   20:18.61  6:33 
    3   1/7     755 Malina Koepp          12 Belle Plaine                        20:34.08  6:38 
    4   2/6     781 Miranda Mallak         9 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                20:36.89  6:39 
    5   2/7     757 Mackenzie Murphy      11 Belle Plaine                        20:48.69  6:42 
    6   3/7     764 Kallie Thaemert        7 Belle Plaine                        20:50.71  6:43 
    7   4/7     748 Addisyn Giles          9 Belle Plaine                        20:56.53  6:45 
    8   1/7     784 Amanda Brinkman       11 Norwood-Young America               21:08.11  6:49 
    9   5/7     761 Ruby Schultz           8 Belle Plaine                        21:21.94  6:53 
   10   1/7     804 Yasmin Ruiz            9 Tri-City United                     21:29.90  6:56 
   11   6/7     765 Sydney Weiland        12 Belle Plaine                        21:45.85  7:01 
   12   3/6     777 Jessa Heimerl         10 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                21:59.45  7:05 
   13   7/7     753 Issabella Jeurissen   10 Belle Plaine                        22:08.09  7:08 
   14   1/7     792 Lauren Bauer          10 Sibley East                         22:32.05  7:16 
   15   2/7     791 Ruby Ballalatak        8 Sibley East                         22:41.44  7:19 
   16   2/7     787 Ellamae Neaton        11 Norwood-Young America               23:02.13  7:25 
   17   3/7     790 Kate Arneson           9 Sibley East                         23:15.14  7:30 
   18   3/7     785 Lacy Buckentin         9 Norwood-Young America               23:56.52  7:43 
   19   2/7     800 Kirra Flicek           7 Tri-City United                     23:56.56  7:43 
   20   2/5     774 Brandy Wolf           10 LeSueur-Henderson                   23:56.93  7:43 
   21   3/5     768 Kenzie Kabes          11 LeSueur-Henderson                   24:18.78  7:50 
   22   4/7     789 Teagan Wenzel          8 Norwood-Young America               24:19.01  7:50 
   23   3/7     802 Megan Marek            9 Tri-City United                     24:19.65  7:50 
   24   4/6     776 Brooke Heimerl        11 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                24:21.80  7:51 
   25   5/7     788 Sarah Steinhagen      10 Norwood-Young America               24:28.88  7:53 
   26   4/7     797 Olivia Burns          10 Tri-City United                     24:44.72  7:58 
   27   5/7     799 Makayla Erickson      11 Tri-City United                     24:56.33  8:02 
   28   6/7     806 Trinity Turek         12 Tri-City United                     25:01.65  8:04 
   29   4/7     794 Paige Gardiner         8 Sibley East                         25:09.50  8:06 
   30   4/5     773 Cooper Vanden Einde   11 LeSueur-Henderson                   25:17.12  8:09 
   31   5/5     769 Norah Renstrom         8 LeSueur-Henderson                   25:21.33  8:10 
   32   5/6     779 Anah Lee               8 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                25:33.70  8:14 
   33   5/7     796 Kaitlyn Scherer       11 Sibley East                         25:39.14  8:16 
   34   6/7     783 Marlena Beneke         8 Norwood-Young America               25:57.64  8:22 
   35   6/7     795 Maya Kumar            10 Sibley East                         26:20.44  8:29 
   36   7/7     782 Josie Beneke          11 Norwood-Young America               26:29.56  8:32 
   37   6/6     780 Kara Lee              12 Mayer Lutheran/LPWHT                26:32.19  8:33 
   38   7/7     801 Rhia Krautkremer      11 Tri-City United                     26:36.03  8:34 
   39   7/7     793 Morgan Bednarek       10 Sibley East                         26:40.82  8:36