Fergus Falls, MN
12/21/2021











   

 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                          December 21, 2021
                                        JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   388  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Owen Robertson                      9:52.90 
  2     99  Wyatt Brown                        10:23.54 
  3     95  Lee Knapp                          11:15.42 
  4     94  Carson Malloy                      11:16.51 
  5   ( 91) Patrick Ryan                       12:08.54 
  6   ( 89) Jason Feigum                       12:18.90 
  7   ( 88) Jackson Bogart                     12:23.10 
  8   ( 82) Austin Asher                       13:05.47 
  9   ( 78) Jediah Soxman                      13:38.16 
 10   ( 76) Blake Klisch                       13:41.03 
 11   ( 73) Wyatt Simonet                      14:08.28 
 12   ( 72) Joseph Smith                       14:11.27 
 13   ( 68) Kai Halbersma                      15:09.58 
 14   ( 67) Micah Biermaier                    15:16.22 
 15   ( 63) Justin Cass                        15:45.89 
 16   ( 61) Adam Harrington                    16:01.79 
 17   ( 59) Rylan Conkins                      16:08.23 
 18   ( 52) Jonas Klicker                      17:09.12 
 19   ( 49) Ronan Fornshell                    17:33.93 
 20   ( 47) MacKean Haines                     17:45.00 
 21   ( 43) Kaiden Raske                       18:24.17 
 22   ( 38) Leopold Famoso                     20:32.47 
 23   ( 36) Michael Jentsch                    20:55.41 

  2.   360  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     97  Drew Englund                       10:59.30 
  2     96  Sullivan Rooney                    11:02.85 
  3     84  Matty Soderholm                    12:54.80 
  4     83  Sawyer Larson                      13:01.95 
  5   ( 81) Isaiah Anderson                    13:09.29 
  6   ( 77) Jakin Miller                       13:39.56 
  7   ( 75) Nicholas Strauss                   14:00.19 
  8   ( 71) Elijah Kjolhaug                    14:12.45 
  9   ( 62) Ben Scholten                       15:53.39 
 10   ( 57) Carter Rush                        16:14.59 
 11   ( 51) Abraham Jansen                     17:09.32 
 12   ( 50) Briggs Hochhalter                  17:10.12 
 13   ( 48) Lars Dahl                          17:40.23 
 14   ( 40) Koen Medway                        18:54.01 
 15   ( 39) Jase Johnson                       19:32.07 
 16   ( 37) Camden Danielson                   20:49.38 
 17   ( 30) Will Borden                        24:19.44 
 18   ( 26) Bodin Karlstad                     30:00.05 

  3.   316  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     98  Logan Olson                        10:30.45 
  2     90  Ian Schimmelfpennig                12:16.54 
  3     70  Barret Hicks                       14:16.19 
  4     58  Rasmus Hauge                       16:13.70 

  4.   299  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     80  Leo McKeon                         13:22.93 
  2     79  Peter Matthews                     13:33.31 
  3     74  Liam Larson                        14:01.43 
  4     66  Eli Hoffman                        15:18.45 
  5   ( 64) Alexander Harrison                 15:27.35 
  6   ( 60) Mikkol Yost                        16:06.40 
  7   ( 55) Sean Reed                          16:57.09 
  8   ( 53) John Breczinski                    17:07.09 
  9   ( 45) Wyatt Vogt                         17:54.14 

  5.   283  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     93  Noah Schlosser                     11:27.41 
  2     69  Cooper Miller                      14:47.70 
  3     65  Elias Ronnevik                     15:19.43 
  4     56  Trygvie Ronnevik                   16:21.85 
  5   ( 46) Noah Frank                         17:51.87 

  6.   275  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     92  Nicholas Sprang                    11:46.79 
  2     87  Owen Swisher                       12:35.22 
  3     54  Mason Ellingson                    16:59.62 
  4     42  Marshell Edgerton                  18:33.90 
  5   ( 35) Ben Satterberg                     22:15.97 
  6   ( 34) Keenan Gatts                       23:01.94 
  7   ( 33) Noah Archer                        23:23.34 
  8   ( 31) Ayden Plumski                      24:15.97 
  9   ( 27) Carson Brady                       28:45.48 

  7.   191  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     86  Gabe Leff                          12:40.14 
  2     44  Peyton Malecka                     18:07.54 
  3     32  Dane Weber                         23:47.51 
  4     29  Ian Hamre                          27:32.60 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/23      100  166 Owen Robertson        8     Brainerd                             9:52.90          
    2   2/23       99  167 Wyatt Brown           8     Brainerd                            10:23.54  0:30.64 
    3   1/4        98  390 Logan Olson           8     Moorhead                            10:30.45  0:37.55 
    4   1/18       97   28 Drew Englund          8     Alexandria                          10:59.30  1:06.40 
    5   2/18       96   26 Sullivan Rooney       8     Alexandria                          11:02.85  1:09.95 
    6   3/23       95  168 Lee Knapp             6     Brainerd                            11:15.42  1:22.52 
    7   4/23       94  170 Carson Malloy         6     Brainerd                            11:16.51  1:23.61 
    8   1/5        93  270 Noah Schlosser        7     Fergus Falls                        11:27.41  1:34.51 
    9   1/9        92  329 Nicholas Sprang       8     Little Falls                        11:46.79  1:53.89 
   10   5/23       91  171 Patrick Ryan          6     Brainerd                            12:08.54  2:15.64 
   11   2/4        90  392 Ian Schimmelfpennig   8     Moorhead                            12:16.54  2:23.64 
   12   6/23       89  169 Jason Feigum          8     Brainerd                            12:18.90  2:26.00 
   13   7/23       88  172 Jackson Bogart        8     Brainerd                            12:23.10  2:30.20 
   14   2/9        87  331 Owen Swisher          8     Little Falls                        12:35.22  2:42.32 
   15   1/4        86  236 Gabe Leff             8     Detroit Lakes                       12:40.14  2:47.24 
   16   1/2        85  444 Grant Nelson          8     Wadena-Deer Creek                   12:52.20  2:59.30 
   17   3/18       84   32 Matty Soderholm       7     Alexandria                          12:54.80  3:01.90 
   18   4/18       83   29 Sawyer Larson         8     Alexandria                          13:01.95  3:09.05 
   19   8/23       82  174 Austin Asher          8     Brainerd                            13:05.47  3:12.57 
   20   5/18       81   30 Isaiah Anderson       8     Alexandria                          13:09.29  3:16.39 
   21   1/9        80   54 Leo McKeon            7     Bemidji                             13:22.93  3:30.03 
   22   2/9        79   70 Peter Matthews        8     Bemidji                             13:33.31  3:40.41 
   23   9/23       78  173 Jediah Soxman         8     Brainerd                            13:38.16  3:45.26 
   24   6/18       77   35 Jakin Miller          6     Alexandria                          13:39.56  3:46.66 
   25  10/23       76  175 Blake Klisch          8     Brainerd                            13:41.03  3:48.13 
   26   7/18       75   31 Nicholas Strauss      8     Alexandria                          14:00.19  4:07.29 
   27   3/9        74   27 Liam Larson           7     Bemidji                             14:01.43  4:08.53 
   28  11/23       73  179 Wyatt Simonet         8     Brainerd                            14:08.28  4:15.38 
   29  12/23       72  177 Joseph Smith          8     Brainerd                            14:11.27  4:18.37 
   30   8/18       71   34 Elijah Kjolhaug       8     Alexandria                          14:12.45  4:19.55 
   31   3/4        70  391 Barret Hicks          8     Moorhead                            14:16.19  4:23.29 
   32   2/5        69  272 Cooper Miller         7     Fergus Falls                        14:47.70  4:54.80 
   33  13/23       68  182 Kai Halbersma         6     Brainerd                            15:09.58  5:16.68 
   34  14/23       67  178 Micah Biermaier       8     Brainerd                            15:16.22  5:23.32 
   35   4/9        66   24 Eli Hoffman           7     Bemidji                             15:18.45  5:25.55 
   36   3/5        65  271 Elias Ronnevik        7     Fergus Falls                        15:19.43  5:26.53 
   37   5/9        64   62 Alexander Harrison    7     Bemidji                             15:27.35  5:34.45 
   38  15/23       63  186 Justin Cass           8     Brainerd                            15:45.89  5:52.99 
   39   9/18       62   33 Ben Scholten          7     Alexandria                          15:53.39  6:00.49 
   40  16/23       61  185 Adam Harrington       8     Brainerd                            16:01.79  6:08.89 
   41   6/9        60   50 Mikkol Yost           7     Bemidji                             16:06.40  6:13.50 
   42  17/23       59  184 Rylan Conkins         8     Brainerd                            16:08.23  6:15.33 
   43   4/4        58  393 Rasmus Hauge          8     Moorhead                            16:13.70  6:20.80 
   44  10/18       57   37 Carter Rush           8     Alexandria                          16:14.59  6:21.69 
   45   4/5        56  273 Trygvie Ronnevik      7     Fergus Falls                        16:21.85  6:28.95 
   46   7/9        55   71 Sean Reed             8     Bemidji                             16:57.09  7:04.19 
   47   3/9        54  334 Mason Ellingson       7     Little Falls                        16:59.62  7:06.72 
   48   8/9        53   58 John Breczinski       7     Bemidji                             17:07.09  7:14.19 
   49  18/23       52  180 Jonas Klicker         7     Brainerd                            17:09.12  7:16.22 
   50  11/18       51   38 Abraham Jansen        7     Alexandria                          17:09.32  7:16.42 
   51  12/18       50   41 Briggs Hochhalter     6     Alexandria                          17:10.12  7:17.22 
   52  19/23       49  181 Ronan Fornshell       7     Brainerd                            17:33.93  7:41.03 
   53  13/18       48   36 Lars Dahl             8     Alexandria                          17:40.23  7:47.33 
   54  20/23       47  187 MacKean Haines        6     Brainerd                            17:45.00  7:52.10 
   55   5/5        46  274 Noah Frank            7     Fergus Falls                        17:51.87  7:58.97 
   56   9/9        45    2 Wyatt Vogt            7     Bemidji                             17:54.14  8:01.24 
   57   2/4        44  237 Peyton Malecka        8     Detroit Lakes                       18:07.54  8:14.64 
   58  21/23       43  194 Kaiden Raske          8     Brainerd                            18:24.17  8:31.27 
   59   4/9        42  333 Marshell Edgerton     7     Little Falls                        18:33.90  8:41.00 
   60   2/2        41  443 Nate Heppner          11    Wadena-Deer Creek                   18:36.09  8:43.19 
   61  14/18       40   44 Koen Medway           6     Alexandria                          18:54.01  9:01.11 
   62  15/18       39   42 Jase Johnson          6     Alexandria                          19:32.07  9:39.17 
   63  22/23       38  189 Leopold Famoso        8     Brainerd                            20:32.47 10:39.57 
   64  16/18       37   40 Camden Danielson      6     Alexandria                          20:49.38 10:56.48 
   65  23/23       36  191 Michael Jentsch       8     Brainerd                            20:55.41 11:02.51 
   66   5/9        35  336 Ben Satterberg        6     Little Falls                        22:15.97 12:23.07 
   67   6/9        34  338 Keenan Gatts          7     Little Falls                        23:01.94 13:09.04 
   68   7/9        33  335 Noah Archer           7     Little Falls                        23:23.34 13:30.44 
   69   3/4        32  238 Dane Weber            8     Detroit Lakes                       23:47.51 13:54.61 
   70   8/9        31  337 Ayden Plumski         7     Little Falls                        24:15.97 14:23.07 
   71  17/18       30   39 Will Borden           6     Alexandria                          24:19.44 14:26.54 
   72   4/4        29  235 Ian Hamre             8     Detroit Lakes                       27:32.60 17:39.70 
   73   1/3        28  460 Amin Fifita           10    Willmar                             28:41.73 18:48.83 
   74   9/9        27  339 Carson Brady          6     Little Falls                        28:45.48 18:52.58 
   75  18/18       26   43 Bodin Karlstad        6     Alexandria                          30:00.05 20:07.15 
   76   2/3        25  461 Carlos Dubon          10    Willmar                             33:40.97 23:48.07 
   77   3/3        24  458 Saul Bustos           9     Willmar                             34:18.27 24:25.37