Monticello, MN
7/10/2022











                                                         BERTRAM BLAST MT. BIKE
                                       Betram Chain of Lakes Park- Monticello, MN - July 10, 2022
                                                        11.5 Mile Mountain Bike
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex  TIME  RATE
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ====== ====
    1   1/12     62 Matt Anez               Buffalo                32 M    53:31 12.9   
    2   2/12     75 Kevin Vandervelden      Minnetonka             57 M    55:02 12.5   
    3   3/12     60 Tyler Abfalter          Saint Augusta          35 M    55:35 12.4   
    4   4/12     77 William Oswald          St. Paul               23 M  1:01:29 11.2   
    5   5/12     76 Max Molina              Plymouth               31 M  1:03:29 10.9   
    6   6/12     79 Chris Johnson           Hastings               49 M  1:05:11 10.6   
    7   7/12     78 Craig Gallagher         St. Michael            59 M  1:06:16 10.4   
    8   8/12    101 Ethan Johnson           Hanover            MN  13 M  1:14:40  9.2   
    9   9/12     95 Lily Wilcox             Clearwater             12 F  1:20:43  8.5   
   10  10/12     97 Eric Wilcox             Clearwater             45 M  1:20:47  8.5   
   11  11/12     94 Esther Wilcox           Clearwater             14 F  1:29:51  7.7   
   12  12/12     96 Irene Wilcox            Clearwater             40 F  1:29:53  7.7   


================================================================================================================================================
                     NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: MT. BIKE
================================================================================================================================================
 Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex  Time
==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
  59 Preston Langland        Big Lake               19 M     52:16 
  63 Verdeen Langland        Big Lake               56 M     55:23 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME  RATE
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ====
    1   62 Matt Anez               Buffalo                32   53:31 12.9 
    2   75 Kevin Vandervelden      Minnetonka             57   55:02 12.5 
    3   60 Tyler Abfalter          Saint Augusta          35   55:35 12.4 
    4   77 William Oswald          St. Paul               23 1:01:29 11.2 
    5   76 Max Molina              Plymouth               31 1:03:29 10.9 
    6   79 Chris Johnson           Hastings               49 1:05:11 10.6 
    7   78 Craig Gallagher         St. Michael            59 1:06:16 10.4 
    8  101 Ethan Johnson           Hanover            MN  13 1:14:40  9.2 
    9   97 Eric Wilcox             Clearwater             45 1:20:47  8.5 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME  RATE
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ====
    1   95 Lily Wilcox             Clearwater             12 1:20:43  8.5 
    2   94 Esther Wilcox           Clearwater             14 1:29:51  7.7 
    3   96 Irene Wilcox            Clearwater             40 1:29:53  7.7 

Total Registered:                         15
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     12
Number of Male   Finishers:                9
Number of Female Finishers:                3
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      1