Kingston, JA
2/24/2024












---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Champion College Group Award - Coed
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  EDNA MANLEY COLLEGE OF VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS 
            23:16   29:31   30:38   30:40   31:42 (  33:06) (  33:53) (  36:06)
          (  36:06) (  36:42) (  41:33) (  43:24) (  44:32) (  44:32) (  44:38)
          (  44:41) (  45:14) (  46:18) (  47:21) (  48:34) (  48:56) (  48:58)
          (  49:02) (  49:07) (  49:27) (  51:42) (  55:32) (  55:34) (  55:47)
          (  57:17) (  58:12) (  58:14) (  58:20) (1:00:44) (1:00:52) (1:02:11)
          (1:03:22) (1:03:53) (1:03:55) (1:04:31) (1:06:38) (1:06:39) (1:06:41)
          (1:09:39) (1:15:34) (1:15:37) = 2:25:47
         Stanford Davy, Gavin Austin, Tahj Richardson, Lavardo Wilson, Jesse
         Golding, Sebastian Davis, Kemar Haughton, Marques Watt, Tavaine
         Douglas, Daudi Williams, Laika Blake, Tsiana Esmie, Shanice Blake,
         Keniqua Howell, Devado Martin, Adanya Williams, Wantonia Lyons, Joseph
         McIntyre, Nyamekye Richards, Richard Johnson, Kaylia Ferron, Alexa
         Larcher, Shadane Wright, Dana Barrett, Renee Kitson, Jennifer Crawford,
         Kamau Williams, Kerry Chen, Janell Reid, Marissa Thompson, Berrrington
         Gordon, Briana Campbell, Chris-Ann Codner, Sara Davis, Safina Bryan,
         Jhanelle Erskine, Marvia Sommerville, Marvin George, Camille Quamina,
         Elaine Johnson, Paula-Kay Beswick, Sashaniquie Ambersley, Robert Ayre,
         Shenell Afflick, Brinell Smith, Roxanne Williams
   2.  UTECH HALL F                                      
            25:27   26:19   34:13   39:06   43:16 (  45:01) (  47:59) (  49:01)
          (  50:26) (  52:06) (  56:27) = 2:48:21
         Jared Wright, Henry James, Kyle Harvey, Asid Dunbar, Dijean Sterling,
         John Daley, Antonio Peart, Kaleel Barrett, Kyle Burrell, Chevon
         Sutherland, Clevon Riley
   3.  CARIBBEAN MARITIME UNIVERSITY 1                   
            26:22   26:53   33:04   41:03   42:28 (  45:26) (  46:17) (  47:34)
          (  48:14) (  49:36) (  49:49) (  53:06) (  55:23) (1:01:06) (1:01:09)
          (1:02:25) (1:07:10) (1:11:09) = 2:49:50
         Andrew Spencer, Remuell Medina, Tyrese Mitchell, Stephen Rhoden,
         Althea Morrison, Malik Morgan, Jermaine Harris, Shamsideen Keshinro,
         Mark Johnson, Dayne Miller, Carlos Jones, Kemeeka Kerr, Whitney Clarke,
         Stacy-Ann Jack, Tracy Gordon-Morgan, Chevoune McDonald, Sikeame Graham,
         Amanda Nembhard
   4.  CARIBBEAN MARITIME UNIVERSITY 2                   
            28:29   32:03   35:08   39:51   44:22 (  54:33) (  54:34) (1:06:35)
          = 2:59:53
         Jevaun Hutchinson, Kandia White, Stevan Hall, Veroldo Reid, Gary
         Morrison, Sudan McNaught, Nathan Williams, Sashaneil Hinds
   5.  CAMPUS ELITE VARSITY                              
            25:34   28:46   40:11   50:00   56:08 (1:05:46) (1:11:36) (1:11:37)
          (1:11:37) (1:11:37) (1:11:37) (1:11:37) (1:14:38) (1:14:38) (1:15:30)
          (1:15:49) = 3:20:39
         Leon Lewis, Chad Harris, Keon Clemendore, Carlington Munroe, Zoe
         Hutchinson, Taja Simmonds, Jaden Stoddart, Kelsey Salmon, Micaela
         McBean, Britney Patterson, Nathaniel Briscoe, Leasonya Francis, Rajae
         Grandison, Rianna Nathan, Aneilla Green, Alexia Rowe
   6.  VOCATIONAL TRAINING DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE         
            31:23   37:18   41:58   44:35   47:59 (  54:38) (  56:35) (  58:16)
          (1:07:43) (1:07:44) (1:07:44) (1:07:44) (1:07:46) (1:08:37) (1:28:24)
          (1:28:39) = 3:23:13
         Roosevelt Lewars, Mark McKnight, Ricardo Roberts, Jehiel Scott, Kadio
         McFarlane, Kacia Scott, Paulamay Brown, Claudia Scott, Andrew Samuels,
         Lincoln Phipps, Aisha McFarlane, Carolyn O'Connor, Shieka Walsh,
         Denise Reid-Drisdale, Angelique Palmer, Amanda Hamilton-Roberts
   7.  UTECH SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING                       
            27:43   32:31   35:00   51:54 1:06:35 (1:06:36) (1:15:57) (1:18:41)
          = 3:33:43
         Jovaughn Rattigan, Jerome Kelly, Kajeem Crooks, Shazanae Barnes, Lamoi
         Nunes, Monono Thompson, Alicia Brown, Judi-Ann Patterson
   8.  AVIATION COLLEGE OF THE AMERICAS                  
            29:35   41:58   46:09   47:06   51:37 (  53:19) (  53:36) (  53:59)
          (  56:41) (  59:57) (  59:58) (1:00:21) (1:00:27) (1:00:29) (1:02:22)
          (1:02:59) (1:06:56) (1:07:48) (1:15:14) (1:15:57) (1:16:08) (1:16:11)
          (1:16:13) = 3:36:25
         Neo Gayle, Leopold Wiggan, Donovan Black, Tyler Whyte, Te-Juan Miller,
         Tiayanna Patterson, Rahniel Douglas, Timmoy Warren, Mark-David Messam,
         Nashua Foreman, Shakira Forbes, Jonathan Thomas, David Robertson,
         Shiniel Hunt, Amilcar Beckford, Kimone Griffiths, Cornella Jones,
         Latoya Thompson, Jahmeil Hanson, Sanjay Bacchas, Ash-Shanteece Gordon,
         Demequa Gray, Anna-Kay Senior-Bacchas
   9.  SAGICOR SCHOLARS                                  
            35:56   44:23   50:37   50:40 1:04:16 (1:09:14) (1:09:16) (1:15:53)
          (1:15:53) = 4:05:52
         Peter-Ajani Ruddock, Jeremy March, Onoseze Ehikhametalor, Dominic
         Lambert, Christian Baldie, Rhea Johnson, Evris McIntosh, Krishane
         Delmohammed, Shari Porter
  10.  UWI CIRCLE K                                      
            35:42   51:29   52:18   52:19   55:12 (1:12:23) (1:12:58) = 4:07:00
         Nicholas Joiles, Chaovou Morrison, Pierce Lawrence, Donique Lewis,
         Zaida-Leigh Miller, Michaela Powell, Devinae Turner
  11.  UWI ROTARACT  CLUB                                
          1:01:35 1:04:33 1:04:58 1:05:03 1:05:06 (1:05:15) (1:15:04) = 5:21:15
         Rushane Johnson, Richelle Williams, Victoria Mullings, Aleik Wilson,
         Rianna Wilson, Gabriella Mullings, Janine Fletcher
  12.  UTECH JA STUDENTS UNION COUNCIL                   
            49:44 1:08:30 1:17:41 1:17:44 1:17:44 = 5:51:23
         Annecia Gordon, Taneisia Walker, Joval Wilkinson, Gardenia Williams,
         Britney Daay