John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/28/2017

race logo










                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 28, 2017
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3200m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    35  Bemidji                   (  12:01.6  1:00:07.6   0:36.6)
========================================
  1      2  Isaak McDonald                  11:42.1
  2      5  Josef Lalli                     11:52.1
  3      7  Seth Lindgren                   12:00.1
  4     10  Carson Maish                    12:14.6
  5     11  Paul Louvar                     12:18.7
  6   ( 13) Brooks Matetich                 12:22.5
  7   ( 17) Jaxon Cole                      12:40.8

  2.    51  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  12:15.0  1:01:14.8   0:58.9)
========================================
  1      4  Logan Clark                     11:48.6
  2      8  Alex Ehrlichman                 12:07.5
  3      9  Brandon Janu                    12:09.2
  4     12  Jonathan Nemeth                 12:22.0
  5     18  Jon Jemming                     12:47.5
  6   ( 25) Lucas Smith                     13:09.6
  7   ( 27) Mekhi Kigozi                    13:12.1

  3.    92  Alexandria                (  12:42.9  1:03:34.4   0:41.5)
========================================
  1     14  Ryker Bosek                     12:23.8
  2     15  Logan Tung                      12:24.2
  3     16  Alex Klimek                     12:39.9
  4     23  Matthew Johnson                 13:01.2
  5     24  Owen Draper                     13:05.3
  6   ( 28) Caleb Bolstad                   13:13.4
  7   ( 32) Venald Becker                   13:19.9

  4.   110  West Central Area School  (  12:58.9  1:04:54.2   4:23.1)
========================================
  1      1  Kade Runge                      11:33.0
  2      3  Reubens Swanson                 11:46.7
  3      6  Alex Salwasser                  11:56.3
  4     37  Shad Swanson                    13:42.1
  5     63  Tyler Biss                      15:56.1
  6   ( 67) Jeremiah Fisk                   16:44.4

  5.   157  Little Falls              (  13:26.6  1:07:12.7   1:17.8)
========================================
  1     19  Erik Anez                       12:49.1
  2     20  Isaac Larsen                    12:51.6
  3     36  Connor Grant                    13:36.2
  4     40  Thomas Knopik                   13:48.9
  5     42  Benjamin Knopik                 14:06.9
  6   ( 43) Abe Anez                        14:08.8
  7   ( 48) Mason Petrowitz                 14:40.6

  6.   182  Becker                    (  13:40.6  1:08:23.0   1:03.5)
========================================
  1     30  Jacob Cook                      13:15.7
  2     31  Bruce Kraemer                   13:18.6
  3     38  Ryan Nelson                     13:44.2
  4     39  Isaac Bauer                     13:45.3
  5     44  Owen Kolbinger                  14:19.2
  6   ( 52) Caleb Reckelberg                14:56.6
  7   ( 61) Mason Doucette                  15:35.8

  7.   199  Detroit Lakes             (  13:54.7  1:09:33.5   0:55.0)
========================================
  1     33  Casey Parks                     13:24.7
  2     34  Clint Andresen                  13:27.3
  3     41  Cole Weber                      14:02.2
  4     45  Aiden Lunde                     14:19.6
  5     46  Jackson Zurn                    14:19.7
  6   ( 56) Zane Weaver                     15:01.7
  7   ( 59) Jack Mears                      15:12.1

  8.   199  St. Cloud Apollo          (  14:09.9  1:10:49.4   3:24.5)
========================================
  1     21  Malcolm Snowberg                12:55.5
  2     22  Brandon Zimmer                  12:56.8
  3     35  Josh Meixell                    13:34.2
  4     57  Yoseb Brewer                    15:02.9
  5     64  Eric Malmanger                  16:20.0
  6   ( 65) Dylan Hataaja                   16:38.7

  9.   234  Perham                    (  14:30.3  1:12:31.4   1:55.8)
========================================
  1     26  Bryan Bohn                      13:11.9
  2     47  Luke Becker                     14:29.2
  3     50  Jackson O'Boyle                 14:45.3
  4     53  Joe Reed                        14:57.3
  5     58  Soren Anderson                  15:07.7
  6   ( 60) Brody Rohloff                   15:34.9
  7   ( 62) Jack Brikeland                  15:50.3

 10.   238  Fergus Falls              (  14:32.5  1:12:42.3   1:44.4)
========================================
  1     29  Luke Schroeder                  13:14.2
  2     49  Keisen Wick                     14:43.5
  3     51  Oliver Thorson                  14:47.5
  4     54  Tucker Rowlan                   14:58.5
  5     55  Isaac Job                       14:58.6
  6   ( 66) Aiden Lindgren                  16:40.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    1956 Kade Runge                8 West Central Area School  11:33.0  5:49 
    2   1/27    251 Isaak McDonald            8 Bemidji                   11:42.1  5:54 
    3   2/6    1960 Reubens Swanson           8 West Central Area School  11:46.7  5:56 
    4   1/20    815 Logan Clark               8 Sartell-St.Stephen        11:48.6  5:57 
    5   2/27    243 Josef Lalli               8 Bemidji                   11:52.1  5:59 
    6   3/6    1958 Alex Salwasser            8 West Central Area School  11:56.3  6:01 
    7   3/27    244 Seth Lindgren             8 Bemidji                   12:00.1  6:03 
    8   2/20    817 Alex Ehrlichman           8 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:07.5  6:06 
    9   3/20    828 Brandon Janu              8 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:09.2  6:07 
   10   4/27    246 Carson Maish              7 Bemidji                   12:14.6  6:10 
   11   5/27    245 Paul Louvar               8 Bemidji                   12:18.7  6:12 
   12   4/20    846 Jonathan Nemeth           7 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:22.0  6:14 
   13   6/27    249 Brooks Matetich           8 Bemidji                   12:22.5  6:14 
   14   1/34     56 Ryker Bosek               7 Alexandria                12:23.8  6:15 
   15   2/34    115 Logan Tung                7 Alexandria                12:24.2  6:15 
   16   3/34     83 Alex Klimek               6 Alexandria                12:39.9  6:23 
   17   7/27    227 Jaxon Cole                8 Bemidji                   12:40.8  6:23 
   18   5/20    829 Jon Jemming               8 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:47.5  6:26 
   19   1/11    543 Erik Anez                 8 Little Falls              12:49.1  6:27 
   20   2/11    555 Isaac Larsen              7 Little Falls              12:51.6  6:29 
   21   1/6     902 Malcolm Snowberg          8 St. Cloud Apollo          12:55.5  6:30 
   22   2/6     909 Brandon Zimmer            8 St. Cloud Apollo          12:56.8  6:31 
   23   4/34     78 Matthew Johnson           8 Alexandria                13:01.2  6:33 
   24   8/27    241 Bryce Kondos              8 Bemidji                   13:04.0  6:35 
   25   5/34     64 Owen Draper               6 Alexandria                13:05.3  6:35 
   26   6/20    855 Lucas Smith               8 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:09.6  6:38 
   27   1/10    714 Bryan Bohn                8 Perham                    13:11.9  6:39 
   28   7/20    834 Mekhi Kigozi              8 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:12.1  6:39 
   29   6/34     54 Caleb Bolstad             6 Alexandria                13:13.4  6:40 
   30   1/6     489 Luke Schroeder            8 Fergus Falls              13:14.2  6:40 
   31   8/20    823 Jake Gruebele             7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:15.5  6:41 
   32   1/9     155 Jacob Cook                7 Becker                    13:15.7  6:41 
   33   2/9     165 Bruce Kraemer             7 Becker                    13:18.6  6:42 
   34   7/34     52 Venald Becker             6 Alexandria                13:19.9  6:43 
   35   9/20    810 David Binsfeld            7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:22.6  6:44 
   36   1/14    416 Casey Parks               8 Detroit Lakes             13:24.7  6:45 
   37   8/34     87 Throck Lehmann            6 Alexandria                13:24.8  6:45 
   38  10/20    860 Jordan Wochnick           7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:26.8  6:46 
   39   2/14    383 Clint Andresen            8 Detroit Lakes             13:27.3  6:46 
   40  11/20    839 Blake Legatt              8 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:30.2  6:48 
   41  12/20    858 Seth Westrup              7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:30.5  6:48 
   42   9/34     72 Harrison Greathouse       7 Alexandria                13:30.7  6:48 
   43   9/27    240 Ben Kieson                8 Bemidji                   13:31.8  6:49 
   44  10/34    104 Erik Reineke              7 Alexandria                13:32.0  6:49 
   45  11/34     71 Jaden Geithman            8 Alexandria                13:32.0  6:49 
   46  12/34    101 Luke Panther              7 Alexandria                13:32.8  6:49 
   47   3/6     893 Josh Meixell              8 St. Cloud Apollo          13:34.2  6:50 
   48   1/3     976 Ivar Martell              7 Thief River Falls         13:34.3  6:50 
   49   1/2     326 Luke Baumgardner          7 Breckenridge/wahpeton     13:34.7  6:50 
   50   3/11    545 Connor Grant              7 Little Falls              13:36.2  6:51 
   51  13/34     97 Thomas Nichols            8 Alexandria                13:38.3  6:52 
   52   4/6    1961 Shad Swanson              8 West Central Area School  13:42.1  6:54 
   53  13/20    844 Josh Navratil             7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:43.7  6:55 
   54   3/9     170 Ryan Nelson               8 Becker                    13:44.2  6:55 
   55   4/9     152 Isaac Bauer               7 Becker                    13:45.3  6:56 
   56   2/3     974 Braydin Lund              6 Thief River Falls         13:45.6  6:56 
   57   4/11    554 Thomas Knopik             7 Little Falls              13:48.9  6:57 
   58  14/20    814 Grant Clark               7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:50.2  6:58 
   59  14/34    106 Landon Runge              6 Alexandria                13:52.6  6:59 
   60  15/34     76 Jackson Holtz             6 Alexandria                13:53.9  7:00 
   61  16/34    108 Cameron Simon             6 Alexandria                13:56.0  7:01 
   62  17/34    109 Aidan Staples             8 Alexandria                13:56.3  7:01 
   63   3/14    426 Cole Weber                8 Detroit Lakes             14:02.2  7:04 
   64  10/27    229 Ryan Daman                6 Bemidji                   14:02.6  7:04 
   65  11/27    237 Hunter Heim               7 Bemidji                   14:05.4  7:06 
   66  18/34     93 Evan Moore                6 Alexandria                14:06.5  7:06 
   67   5/11    553 Benjamin Knopik           7 Little Falls              14:06.9  7:06 
   68   6/11    410 Abe Anez                  6 Little Falls              14:08.8  7:07 
   69  12/27    258 Jonathon Quandt           8 Bemidji                   14:12.3  7:09 
   70  19/34     96 Kasen Muscha              6 Alexandria                14:16.6  7:11 
   71   5/9     164 Owen Kolbinger            7 Becker                    14:19.2  7:13 
   72   4/14    413 Aiden Lunde               7 Detroit Lakes             14:19.6  7:13 
   73   5/14    427 Jackson Zurn              8 Detroit Lakes             14:19.7  7:13 
   74  13/27    265 Will Termont              6 Bemidji                   14:20.8  7:13 
   75  20/34     50 Evan Anderson             6 Alexandria                14:21.3  7:14 
   76  14/27    235 Caleb Gustafson           6 Bemidji                   14:24.5  7:15 
   77  15/27    264 Moses Son                 6 Bemidji                   14:26.0  7:16 
   78  15/20    807 Anthony Berndt            8 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:26.1  7:16 
   79   2/10    711 Luke Becker               8 Perham                    14:29.2  7:18 
   80  21/34    103 Nolan Peterson            7 Alexandria                14:29.6  7:18 
   81   1/2     947 Nicolas Sobalvarro        8 St. Cloud Tech            14:29.8  7:18 
   82   7/11    562 Mason Petrowitz           8 Little Falls              14:40.6  7:23 
   83   2/6     492 Keisen Wick               8 Fergus Falls              14:43.5  7:25 
   84   3/10    723 Jackson O'Boyle           9 Perham                    14:45.3  7:26 
   85   3/6     490 Oliver Thorson            7 Fergus Falls              14:47.5  7:27 
   86  16/27    221 Adam Allery               6 Bemidji                   14:47.6  7:27 
   87  22/34    119 Samuel Williams           6 Alexandria                14:51.1  7:29 
   88  23/34     58 Izaya Bruso               7 Alexandria                14:53.2  7:30 
   89  24/34     84 Leonard Kompelien         6 Alexandria                14:55.2  7:31 
   90   1/2     514 Kale Ovsak                7 Frazee                    14:55.8  7:31 
   91  16/20    838 Sebastian	 Lau            8 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:56.1  7:31 
   92   6/9     176 Caleb Reckelberg          7 Becker                    14:56.6  7:31 
   93  17/20    837 Spencer Lathe             8 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:56.8  7:31 
   94   4/10    725 Joe Reed                  8 Perham                    14:57.3  7:32 
   95   4/6     488 Tucker Rowlan             8 Fergus Falls              14:58.5  7:32 
   96   5/6     478 Isaac Job                 8 Fergus Falls              14:58.6  7:32 
   97  25/34     86 Jack Lamski               6 Alexandria                15:00.5  7:33 
   98   6/14    424 Zane Weaver               7 Detroit Lakes             15:01.7  7:34 
   99   4/6     884 Yoseb Brewer              7 St. Cloud Apollo          15:02.9  7:35 
  100   5/10    707 Soren Anderson            7 Perham                    15:07.7  7:37 
  101   8/11    559 Jacob Peterschick         7 Little Falls              15:12.1  7:39 
  102   7/14    414 Jack Mears                7 Detroit Lakes             15:12.1  7:39 
  103  26/34     80 Henry Klecker             6 Alexandria                15:17.8  7:42 
  104  27/34     59 Gage Castle               6 Alexandria                15:25.2  7:46 
  105   9/11    411 Baylon Larson             6 Little Falls              15:26.2  7:46 
  106   1/4     456 Nash Penner               8 Fargo South               15:26.7  7:47 
  107   2/4     453 Parker Liedahl            7 Fargo South               15:27.2  7:47 
  108  17/27    253 Noah Ness                 6 Bemidji                   15:28.1  7:47 
  109   8/14    393 Ryan Early                8 Detroit Lakes             15:34.7  7:51 
  110   6/10    727 Brody Rohloff             8 Perham                    15:34.9  7:51 
  111   7/9     156 Mason Doucette            8 Becker                    15:35.8  7:51 
  112  18/27    234 Sam Gifford               7 Bemidji                   15:36.1  7:51 
  113  18/20    812 Carter Bright             8 Sartell-St.Stephen        15:43.6  7:55 
  114   7/10    716 Jack Brikeland            7 Perham                    15:50.3  7:58 
  115  28/34    105 Khelden Ritter            6 Alexandria                15:50.3  7:58 
  116   8/10    710 Zach Bachmann             7 Perham                    15:51.2  7:59 
  117  19/27    267 Elijah Weeks              6 Bemidji                   15:51.5  7:59 
  118   9/14    418 Cael Schlauderhaff        7 Detroit Lakes             15:53.0  8:00 
  119  20/27    239 Gavin Johnson             7 Bemidji                   15:55.8  8:01 
  120   5/6     996 Tyler Biss                8 West Central Area School  15:56.1  8:01 
  121   2/2     501 Skyler Anderson           7 Frazee                    15:56.9  8:02 
  122  29/34     51 Jacob Balcome             7 Alexandria                16:01.4  8:04 
  123  10/11    403 Adan Vavrina              6 Little Falls              16:04.0  8:05 
  124  21/27    242 Brett Kurschner           7 Bemidji                   16:12.9  8:10 
  125  10/14    407 Xander Jessen             7 Detroit Lakes             16:18.7  8:13 
  126   5/6     892 Eric Malmanger            7 St. Cloud Apollo          16:20.0  8:13 
  127  30/34     68 Karl Franson              6 Alexandria                16:25.0  8:16 
  128  31/34    113 Lane Thoennes             6 Alexandria                16:30.4  8:19 
  129   2/2     935 Truman Kluempke           8 St. Cloud Tech            16:32.5  8:20 
  130   3/4     459 Nathan Thielman           7 Fargo South               16:33.5  8:20 
  131  11/14    404 Dane Hellekson            7 Detroit Lakes             16:37.0  8:22 
  132   6/6     879 Dylan Hataaja             8 St. Cloud Apollo          16:38.7  8:23 
  133  12/14    396 Ethan Fagerlie            7 Detroit Lakes             16:38.8  8:23 
  134  22/27    248 Parker Noah               7 Bemidji                   16:40.1  8:23 
  135   6/6     479 Aiden Lindgren            7 Fergus Falls              16:40.9  8:24 
  136   8/9     153 Bryce Berger              7 Becker                    16:43.3  8:25 
  137   6/6    1000 Jeremiah Fisk             7 West Central Area School  16:44.4  8:26 
  138   9/10    731 Marcus Swentik            7 Perham                    16:45.0  8:26 
  139   9/9     185 Sam Warren                7 Becker                    16:45.3  8:26 
  140  32/34    110 Caleb Staples             6 Alexandria                16:51.9  8:29 
  141  13/14    389 Zachary Carlson           7 Detroit Lakes             16:57.1  8:32 
  142  33/34     95 Cole Morrissette          6 Alexandria                16:57.9  8:32 
  143  23/27    262 Isaac Scouten             6 Bemidji                   17:04.1  8:36 
  144  11/11    596 Connor Moede              6 Little Falls              17:13.2  8:40 
  145  19/20    822 Cullen Grahek             7 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:38.8  8:53 
  146  14/14    357 Niimay Trickey            8 Detroit Lakes             17:42.6  8:55 
  147  24/27    255 Noah Gustafson            7 Bemidji                   17:43.8  8:55 
  148   4/4     454 Ryan Lievdahl             8 Fargo South               17:54.1  9:01 
  149  20/20    842 Harrison Mitchell         7 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:59.3  9:03 
  150  25/27    232 Walker Erickson           7 Bemidji                   18:22.9  9:15 
  151  34/34     62 Silas Dahlseid            6 Alexandria                18:23.4  9:15 
  152  10/10    734 Timmy Wunerlich           7 Perham                    18:25.3  9:16 
  153  26/27    259 James Robinson            9 Bemidji                   18:40.2  9:24 
  154  27/27    223 Eli Berg                  6 Bemidji                   18:51.3  9:29 
  155   3/3     966 Logan Gilbertson          6 Thief River Falls         22:48.2 11:29 
  156   2/2     335 David Hiesenrich         11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:49.2 11:29