MSHSL Section 8AA CC -
Fergus Falls, MN
10/26/2017

race logo










                         SECTION 8AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                             October 26, 2017
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    54  Sartell                   (  17:19.5  1:26:37.4   0:33.5)
========================================
  1      3  Alex Nemeth                     17:05.4
  2      6  Nick Juntunen                   17:09.9
  3     10  Ryan Fernholz                   17:17.0
  4     15  Patrick Hesse                   17:26.2
  5     20  David Anderson                  17:38.9
  6   ( 25) Nick Buiceag-Arama              17:51.7
  7   ( 34) Zach Nemeth                     18:06.0

  2.    56  Alexandria                (  17:19.7  1:26:38.1   1:04.7)
========================================
  1      1  Keaton Gruber                   16:56.4
  2      2  Jackson Wichtendahl             17:00.4
  3      8  Nolan Christensen               17:13.5
  4     16  Kyle Vandertuin                 17:26.7
  5     29  Patrick Chromey                 18:01.1
  6   ( 55) Noah Struck                     18:42.4
  7   ( 61) Blake Johnston                  18:51.3

  3.    74  Moorhead                  (  17:28.0  1:27:19.8   0:44.0)
========================================
  1      4  Zach Johnson                    17:05.7
  2      7  Dawson Strom                    17:11.8
  3     19  Austin Gruenberg                17:32.3
  4     21  Isaac Wicklund                  17:40.3
  5     23  Sam Gebhart                     17:49.7
  6   ( 53) Noah Melton                     18:41.6
  7   ( 64) Lawrence Wirries                18:58.4

  4.    88  Bemidji                   (  17:33.3  1:27:46.5   0:41.6)
========================================
  1      9  Soren Dybing                    17:15.9
  2     12  Riley Berg                      17:23.0
  3     18  Sam Hodgson                     17:28.6
  4     22  Gage Mostad                     17:41.5
  5     27  Nathan Alto                     17:57.5
  6   ( 42) Nick Youso                      18:25.7
  7   ( 50) Tim Youso                       18:37.0

  5.   143  St. Cloud Apollo          (  17:58.3  1:29:51.4   1:08.3)
========================================
  1     14  Ahmed Cariif                    17:25.1
  2     24  Ayanle Hashi                    17:51.5
  3     28  Max Botz                        17:59.1
  4     30  Biel Wiel                       18:02.3
  5     47  Liebon Mohamed                  18:33.4
  6   ( 69) Tucker Tenvoorde                19:04.0
  7   ( 72) Nick Blommel                    19:08.6

  6.   171  Detroit Lakes             (  18:07.6  1:30:37.6   1:04.5)
========================================
  1     13  Tanner Olson                    17:23.8
  2     32  Austin Gedrose                  18:04.0
  3     37  Tucker Strawsell                18:13.6
  4     44  Grant Fritch-Gallatin           18:27.9
  5     45  Peyton Nordby                   18:28.3
  6   ( 67) Gabe Kitzman                    19:02.6
  7   ( 74) Braedon Davidson                19:14.6

  7.   189  Little Falls              (  18:13.4  1:31:06.7   1:07.7)
========================================
  1     17  Hunter Zupko                    17:28.4
  2     38  Drew Peterson                   18:16.4
  3     39  Jonah Ploof                     18:17.4
  4     46  Daniel Bartkowitz               18:28.4
  5     49  Jackson Grant                   18:36.1
  6   ( 71) Will Riitters                   19:08.3
  7   ( 97) Joe Klosowski                   20:14.0

  8.   200  Becker                    (  18:17.5  1:31:27.4   0:54.7)
========================================
  1     26  Basil Ricker                    17:52.7
  2     31  Luke Pappenfus                  18:03.2
  3     33  Sam Ricker                      18:04.9
  4     51  Justin Kringler                 18:39.2
  5     59  Jonathan Novak                  18:47.4
  6   ( 76) Lukas Karel                     19:19.2
  7   ( 95) Jake Nelson                     20:06.4

  9.   231  Rocori                    (  18:25.8  1:32:08.7   1:40.2)
========================================
  1     11  Brent Heinen                    17:17.6
  2     40  Jonah Olson                     18:21.3
  3     57  Gavin Neugart                   18:43.5
  4     60  Blake Vogt                      18:48.5
  5     63  Carter Austad                   18:57.8
  6   ( 79) Keyshawn Cremers                19:21.6
  7   ( 84) Esteban Pantoja                 19:29.0

 10.   271  Brainerd                  (  18:41.8  1:33:28.7   0:55.3)
========================================
  1     35  Davis Kelm                      18:11.1
  2     52  Maxim Osborn                    18:41.5
  3     56  Evan Storbakken                 18:42.9
  4     58  Andrew Wasniewski               18:46.8
  5     70  Garrett Goeden                  19:06.4
  6   ( 73) Izaac Herrlich                  19:12.0
  7   ( 85) Hunter Turcotte                 19:37.2

 11.   328  Foley                     (  19:01.7  1:35:08.2   0:51.2)
========================================
  1     48  Jackson Rasmusson               18:35.8
  2     54  Drew Storkamp                   18:41.9
  3     66  Jack Swanson                    19:02.2
  4     78  Isaiah Novak                    19:21.3
  5     82  Devin Ironi                     19:27.0
  6   ( 86) Ezra Metzger                    19:42.4
  7   (100) Logan Thorsten                  20:17.4

 12.   348  St. Cloud Tech            (  19:14.8  1:36:13.8   1:35.0)
========================================
  1     41  Tennessee Scott-Lumbar          18:23.9
  2     43  Luke Lindhorst                  18:26.3
  3     81  Tyler Anderson                  19:26.3
  4     91  Otto Klaverkamp                 19:58.4
  5     92  Duncan Quinn                    19:58.9
  6   ( 93) Rylan Grose                     19:58.9
  7   (104) Joe Anderson                    21:05.0

 13.   359  Fergus Falls              (  19:16.9  1:36:24.4   1:50.8)
========================================
  1     36  Hunter Eldien                   18:12.3
  2     65  Matthew Oehler                  18:58.6
  3     75  Jacob Marvel                    19:15.4
  4     89  Sawyer Votava                   19:55.0
  5     94  Will Prody                      20:03.1
  6   ( 99) Caleb Danielson                 20:17.0
  7   (101) Ben Nuss                        20:22.0

 14.   389  Monticello                (  19:22.5  1:36:52.3   0:47.1)
========================================
  1     62  Marcus Lavallee                 18:56.4
  2     77  Logan Wright                    19:20.7
  3     80  Alec Smieja                     19:23.7
  4     83  Riley Derby                     19:28.0
  5     87  Zach Revenig                    19:43.5
  6   ( 90) Eli Schaffer                    19:57.5

 15.   413  Sauk Rapids-Rice          (  19:58.9  1:39:54.5   4:05.2)
========================================
  1      5  Sam Ringger                     17:08.6
  2     96  Jared Bentrud                   20:07.0
  3    102  Alex Torvik                     20:36.0
  4    103  Jack Grabinski                  20:49.1
  5    107  Nick Kosloske                   21:13.8
  6   (109) Cooper Grau-Firkus              21:39.4
  7   (111) Musab Nuh                       22:35.7

 16.   465  Thief River Falls         (  20:16.8  1:41:24.0   2:07.9)
========================================
  1     68  Jacob Davis                     19:02.9
  2     88  Jayce Lizakowski                19:49.0
  3     98  Daniel Quick                    20:14.8
  4    105  Isaac Mauch                     21:06.5
  5    106  Micah Deboer                    21:10.8
  6   (108) Tyler Sele                      21:17.1
  7   (110) Jared Smith                     21:52.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      14 Keaton Gruber            12 Alexandria                16:56.4  5:28 
    2   2/7      18 Jackson Wichtendahl      12 Alexandria                17:00.4  5:29 
    3   1/7     211 Alex Nemeth              11 Sartell                   17:05.4  5:31 
    4   1/7     171 Zach Johnson             11 Moorhead                  17:05.7  5:31 
    5   1/7     223 Sam Ringger              11 Sauk Rapids-Rice          17:08.6  5:32 
    6   2/7     209 Nick Juntunen            12 Sartell                   17:09.9  5:32 
    7   2/7     174 Dawson Strom             11 Moorhead                  17:11.8  5:33 
    8   3/7      10 Nolan Christensen        12 Alexandria                17:13.5  5:33 
    9   1/7      47 Soren Dybing             12 Bemidji                   17:15.9  5:34 
   10   3/7     206 Ryan Fernholz            12 Sartell                   17:17.0  5:34 
   11   1/7     189 Brent Heinen             12 Rocori                    17:17.6  5:34 
   12   2/7      46 Riley Berg                9 Bemidji                   17:23.0  5:36 
   13   1/7      87 Tanner Olson             11 Detroit Lakes             17:23.8  5:36 
   14   1/7     236 Ahmed Cariif             10 St. Cloud Apollo          17:25.1  5:37 
   15   4/7     208 Patrick Hesse            12 Sartell                   17:26.2  5:37 
   16   4/7      17 Kyle Vandertuin          12 Alexandria                17:26.7  5:37 
   17   1/7     140 Hunter Zupko             12 Little Falls              17:28.4  5:38 
   18   3/7      49 Sam Hodgson              10 Bemidji                   17:28.6  5:38 
   19   3/7     170 Austin Gruenberg         12 Moorhead                  17:32.3  5:39 
   20   5/7     204 David Anderson           12 Sartell                   17:38.9  5:41 
   21   4/7     175 Isaac Wicklund           11 Moorhead                  17:40.3  5:42 
   22   4/7      51 Gage Mostad              10 Bemidji                   17:41.5  5:42 
   23   5/7     168 Sam Gebhart              11 Moorhead                  17:49.7  5:45 
   24   2/7     237 Ayanle Hashi             12 St. Cloud Apollo          17:51.5  5:45 
   25   6/7     205 Nick Buiceag-Arama       11 Sartell                   17:51.7  5:45 
   26   1/7      33 Basil Ricker             11 Becker                    17:52.7  5:46 
   27   5/7      45 Nathan Alto               9 Bemidji                   17:57.5  5:47 
   28   3/7     235 Max Botz                 12 St. Cloud Apollo          17:59.1  5:48 
   29   5/7      11 Patrick Chromey          11 Alexandria                18:01.1  5:48 
   30   4/7     241 Biel Wiel                12 St. Cloud Apollo          18:02.3  5:49 
   31   2/7      32 Luke Pappenfus           12 Becker                    18:03.2  5:49 
   32   2/7      83 Austin Gedrose           12 Detroit Lakes             18:04.0  5:49 
   33   3/7      34 Sam Ricker               11 Becker                    18:04.9  5:50 
   34   7/7     212 Zach Nemeth              10 Sartell                   18:06.0  5:50 
   35   1/7      65 Davis Kelm               12 Brainerd                  18:11.1  5:52 
   36   1/7      99 Hunter Eldien            12 Fergus Falls              18:12.3  5:52 
   37   3/7      88 Tucker Strawsell         11 Detroit Lakes             18:13.6  5:52 
   38   2/7     136 Drew Peterson            11 Little Falls              18:16.4  5:53 
   39   3/7     137 Jonah Ploof              12 Little Falls              18:17.4  5:54 
   40   2/7     191 Jonah Olson              10 Rocori                    18:21.3  5:55 
   41   1/7     260 Tennessee Scott-Lumba    11 St. Cloud Tech            18:23.9  5:56 
   42   6/7      52 Nick Youso                9 Bemidji                   18:25.7  5:56 
   43   2/7     256 Luke Lindhorst           11 St. Cloud Tech            18:26.3  5:57 
   44   4/7      82 Grant Fritch-Gallatin    10 Detroit Lakes             18:27.9  5:57 
   45   5/7      86 Peyton Nordby            10 Detroit Lakes             18:28.3  5:57 
   46   4/7     132 Daniel Bartkowitz        11 Little Falls              18:28.4  5:57 
   47   5/7     239 Liebon Mohamed           10 St. Cloud Apollo          18:33.4  5:59 
   48   1/7     118 Jackson Rasmusson        11 Foley                     18:35.8  6:00 
   49   5/7     133 Jackson Grant             9 Little Falls              18:36.1  6:00 
   50   7/7      53 Tim Youso                10 Bemidji                   18:37.0  6:00 
   51   4/7      29 Justin Kringler          12 Becker                    18:39.2  6:01 
   52   2/7      67 Maxim Osborn             11 Brainerd                  18:41.5  6:01 
   53   6/7     172 Noah Melton              12 Moorhead                  18:41.6  6:01 
   54   2/7     120 Drew Storkamp            11 Foley                     18:41.9  6:02 
   55   6/7      16 Noah Struck              10 Alexandria                18:42.4  6:02 
   56   3/7      69 Evan Storbakken          11 Brainerd                  18:42.9  6:02 
   57   3/7     190 Gavin Neugart            10 Rocori                    18:43.5  6:02 
   58   4/7      71 Andrew Wasniewski        12 Brainerd                  18:46.8  6:03 
   59   5/7      31 Jonathan Novak           12 Becker                    18:47.4  6:03 
   60   4/7     194 Blake Vogt               11 Rocori                    18:48.5  6:04 
   61   7/7      15 Blake Johnston           12 Alexandria                18:51.3  6:05 
   62   1/6     153 Marcus Lavallee          12 Monticello                18:56.4  6:06 
   63   5/7     186 Carter Austad            12 Rocori                    18:57.8  6:07 
   64   7/7     176 Lawrence Wirries         11 Moorhead                  18:58.4  6:07 
   65   2/7     102 Matthew Oehler           11 Fergus Falls              18:58.6  6:07 
   66   3/7     121 Jack Swanson             12 Foley                     19:02.2  6:08 
   67   6/7      85 Gabe Kitzman             12 Detroit Lakes             19:02.6  6:08 
   68   1/7     270 Jacob Davis              10 Thief River Falls         19:02.9  6:08 
   69   6/7     240 Tucker Tenvoorde          9 St. Cloud Apollo          19:04.0  6:09 
   70   5/7      63 Garrett Goeden           11 Brainerd                  19:06.4  6:09 
   71   6/7     138 Will Riitters            11 Little Falls              19:08.3  6:10 
   72   7/7     234 Nick Blommel             10 St. Cloud Apollo          19:08.6  6:10 
   73   6/7      64 Izaac Herrlich           10 Brainerd                  19:12.0  6:11 
   74   7/7      81 Braedon Davidson         12 Detroit Lakes             19:14.6  6:12 
   75   3/7     100 Jacob Marvel             12 Fergus Falls              19:15.4  6:12 
   76   6/7      28 Lukas Karel               9 Becker                    19:19.2  6:14 
   77   2/6     158 Logan Wright             12 Monticello                19:20.7  6:14 
   78   4/7     116 Isaiah Novak             10 Foley                     19:21.3  6:14 
   79   6/7     188 Keyshawn Cremers         11 Rocori                    19:21.6  6:14 
   80   3/6     157 Alec Smieja              11 Monticello                19:23.7  6:15 
   81   3/7     253 Tyler Anderson           11 St. Cloud Tech            19:26.3  6:16 
   82   5/7     114 Devin Ironi              10 Foley                     19:27.0  6:16 
   83   4/6     150 Riley Derby               9 Monticello                19:28.0  6:16 
   84   7/7     192 Esteban Pantoja          11 Rocori                    19:29.0  6:17 
   85   7/7      70 Hunter Turcotte          11 Brainerd                  19:37.2  6:19 
   86   6/7     115 Ezra Metzger              9 Foley                     19:42.4  6:21 
   87   5/6     155 Zach Revenig             11 Monticello                19:43.5  6:21 
   88   2/7     274 Jayce Lizakowski         11 Thief River Falls         19:49.0  6:23 
   89   4/7     106 Sawyer Votava            11 Fergus Falls              19:55.0  6:25 
   90   6/6     156 Eli Schaffer             10 Monticello                19:57.5  6:26 
   91   4/7     255 Otto Klaverkamp          10 St. Cloud Tech            19:58.4  6:26 
   92   5/7     258 Duncan Quinn             11 St. Cloud Tech            19:58.9  6:26 
   93   6/7     254 Rylan Grose               9 St. Cloud Tech            19:58.9  6:26 
   94   5/7     105 Will Prody               12 Fergus Falls              20:03.1  6:28 
   95   7/7      30 Jake Nelson              10 Becker                    20:06.4  6:29 
   96   2/7     216 Jared Bentrud             9 Sauk Rapids-Rice          20:07.0  6:29 
   97   7/7     134 Joe Klosowski            11 Little Falls              20:14.0  6:31 
   98   3/7     276 Daniel Quick             10 Thief River Falls         20:14.8  6:31 
   99   6/7      98 Caleb Danielson          11 Fergus Falls              20:17.0  6:32 
  100   7/7     122 Logan Thorsten            9 Foley                     20:17.4  6:32 
  101   7/7     101 Ben Nuss                 12 Fergus Falls              20:22.0  6:34 
  102   3/7     224 Alex Torvik              12 Sauk Rapids-Rice          20:36.0  6:38 
  103   4/7     219 Jack Grabinski           11 Sauk Rapids-Rice          20:49.1  6:43 
  104   7/7     252 Joe Anderson              9 St. Cloud Tech            21:05.0  6:48 
  105   4/7     275 Isaac Mauch               7 Thief River Falls         21:06.5  6:48 
  106   5/7     271 Micah Deboer             10 Thief River Falls         21:10.8  6:50 
  107   5/7     221 Nick Kosloske            10 Sauk Rapids-Rice          21:13.8  6:50 
  108   6/7     277 Tyler Sele               12 Thief River Falls         21:17.1  6:52 
  109   6/7     220 Cooper Grau-Firkus       11 Sauk Rapids-Rice          21:39.4  6:59 
  110   7/7     278 Jared Smith              12 Thief River Falls         21:52.9  7:03 
  111   7/7     222 Musab Nuh                 9 Sauk Rapids-Rice          22:35.7  7:17