Brainerd, MN
1/25/2018











                        Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet
                                             Brainerd, MN
                                           January 25, 2018
                                         VARSITY BOYS - 5.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   395  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Evan Storbakken                 C 
  2     99  Maxim Osborne                   C 
  3     99  Andrew Wasniewski               S 
  4     97  Nick Whiteman                   S 

  2.   389  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1    100  Tennesse Scott-Lumbar           S 
  2     98  Matthew Thormodson              S 
  3     96  Noah Fuller                     C 
  4     95  Ian Fuller                      C 

  3.   383  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     98  Jackson Wichtendahl             C 
  2     97  Cj Schlosser                    C 
  3     95  Noah Struck                     S 
  4     93  Nolan Christenson               S 

  4.   361  Otter Tail Nordic                  
=============================================
  1     94  Tucker Henkes                   S 
  2     94  Matthew Oehler                  C 
  3     89  Caleb Danielson                 C 
  4     84  Kolsen Papon                    S 

  5.   343  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     87  Ethan Haines                    C 
  2     86  Andrew Haugen                   S 
  3     85  Marquis Christenson             C 
  4     85  Daniel Halvorson                S 

  6.   340  St. Cloud Apollo                   
=============================================
  1     89  Andrew Theisen                  S 
  2     88  Ethan Logeman                   S 
  3     82  Peter Doroff                    C 
  4     81  Cooper Grau-Firkus              C 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time  Tot Di   
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4       100   92 Evan Storbakken       11    Brainerd                            16:04       
    2   2/4        99   83 Maxim Osborne         11    Brainerd                            16:20  0:16 
    3   1/4        98   47 Jackson Wichtendahl   12    Alexandria                          16:27  0:23 
    4   2/4        97   43 Cj Schlosser          12    Alexandria                          17:18  1:14 
    5   1/4        96  149 Noah Fuller           11    St. Cloud Tech                      17:33  1:29 
    6   2/4        95  148 Ian Fuller            12    St. Cloud Tech                      17:49  1:45 
    7   1/2        94  110 Matthew Oehler        11    Otter Tail Nordic                   17:51  1:47 
    8   3/4        93   89 Gus Robinson          12    Brainerd                            18:08  2:04 
    9   3/4        92   46 Kyle Vandertuin       12    Alexandria                          18:21  2:17 
   10   4/4        91   42 Shaun Mateer          12    Alexandria                          18:23  2:19 
   11   4/4        90   87 Alex Rice             12    Brainerd                            18:36  2:32 
   12   2/2        89  104 Caleb Danielson       11    Otter Tail Nordic                   18:44  2:40 
   13   3/4        88  154 Luke Lindhorst        11    St. Cloud Tech                      18:53  2:49 
   14   1/4        87  178 Ethan Haines          12    Willmar                             20:02  3:58 
   15   4/4        86  163 Shane Vachal          11    St. Cloud Tech                      20:03  3:59 
   16   2/4        85  175 Marquis Christenson   11    Willmar                             21:59  5:55 
   17   3/4        84  186 Marcus Ornelas        10    Willmar                             23:44  7:40 
   18   4/4        83  177 Blake Gibson          11    Willmar                             24:16  8:12 
   19   1/2        82  123 Peter Doroff          9     St. Cloud Apollo                    31:11 15:07 
   20   2/2        81  124 Cooper Grau-Firkus    11    St. Cloud Apollo                    39:24 23:20 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time  Tot Di   
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4       100  160 Tennesse Scott-Lumbar 11    St. Cloud Tech                      14:25       
    2   1/4        99   94 Andrew Wasniewski     12    Brainerd                            14:28  0:03 
    3   2/4        98  162 Matthew Thormodson    12    St. Cloud Tech                      14:40  0:15 
    4   2/4        97   95 Nick Whiteman         10    Brainerd                            14:52  0:27 
    5   3/4        96   85 Ben Renner            11    Brainerd                            15:11  0:46 
    6   1/3        95   45 Noah Struck           11    Alexandria                          15:16  0:51 
    7   1/2        94  105 Tucker Henkes         10    Otter Tail Nordic                   15:27  1:02 
    8   2/3        93   33 Nolan Christenson     12    Alexandria                          15:29  1:04 
    9   4/4        92   76 David Dewey           11    Brainerd                            15:45  1:20 
   10   3/4        91  147 Gunnar Bodvarsson     12    St. Cloud Tech                      15:55  1:30 
   11   4/4        90  159 Karl Schroeder        10    St. Cloud Tech                      16:16  1:51 
   12   1/4        89  128 Andrew Theisen        9     St. Cloud Apollo                    16:17  1:52 
   13   2/4        88  127 Ethan Logeman         9     St. Cloud Apollo                    16:28  2:03 
   14   3/3        87   40 Patrick Lovrien       12    Alexandria                          16:30  2:05 
   15   1/4        86  180 Andrew Haugen         11    Willmar                             16:33  2:08 
   16   2/4        85  179 Daniel Halvorson      10    Willmar                             16:35  2:10 
   17   2/2        84  111 Kolsen Papon          9     Otter Tail Nordic                   17:52  3:27 
   18   3/4        83  184 Shawn Mellies-U'ren   11    Willmar                             19:12  4:47 
   19   4/4        82  181 Erik Heen             12    Willmar                             19:43  5:18 
   20   3/4        81  122 Sam Brewer            9     St. Cloud Apollo                    20:02  5:37 
   21   4/4        80  126 Micah Jorgenson       9     St. Cloud Apollo                    24:30 10:05