Brainerd, MN
1/25/2018











                        Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet
                                             Brainerd, MN
                                           January 25, 2018
                                      JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   394  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Mitchell Neumann                   15:32 
  2     99  Jacob Olson                        15:33 
  3     98  Atticus Osborne                    15:39 
  4     97  Nick Schneider                     16:27 
  5   ( 95) Nole Robertson                     16:36 
  6   ( 93) Mason Hill                         16:43 
  7   ( 88) Nick Renner                        17:18 
  8   ( 85) Aj Thompson                        17:51 
  9   ( 79) Jason Lyons                        18:20 
 10   ( 76) Treyton Miller                     18:47 

  2.   368  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     96  Logan Holm                         16:28 
  2     94  Danny Perrault                     16:38 
  3     91  Otto Klaverkamp                    16:49 
  4     87  Arne Kvaal                         17:32 
  5   ( 81) Duncan Quinn                       18:13 
  6   ( 78) Sam Lafond                         18:32 
  7   ( 75) Carter Austad                      18:58 
  8   ( 74) Mitchell Nusbaum                   19:02 
  9   ( 71) Jackson Spangler                   19:34 
 10   ( 69) Tony Pressuer                      20:04 

  3.   349  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     92  Nathan Halstead                    16:49 
  2     90  Noah Huss                          17:01 
  3     84  Brian Denke                        17:51 
  4     83  Ryker Bosek                        17:58 
  5   ( 82) Jack Struck                        18:11 
  6   ( 80) Bjorn Karlstad                     18:18 
  7   ( 77) Sam Maier                          18:45 
  8   ( 73) Spencer Johnson                    19:03 
  9   ( 72) Spenser Chinn                      19:28 
 10   ( 60) Jack Ballou                        23:30 

  4.   312  Otter Tail Nordic                  
=============================================
  1     89  Julian Kenyon-Spidahl              17:17 
  2     86  Anders Anthonisen-Brown            17:43 
  3     70  Jeremiah Nord                      19:41 
  4     67  Zach Jacobson                      20:44 
  5   ( 58) Noah Johnson                       23:59 

  5.   254  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     68  William Trochlil                   20:30 
  2     63  Tucker Helfinstine                 21:25 
  3     62  Fritz Twedt                        22:35 
  4     61  Connor Olson                       22:54 
  5   ( 57) Jin Young Choi                     24:23 
  6   ( 56) Hayden Anderson                    24:28 
  7   ( 55) Paul Meier                         25:57 
  8   ( 54) Abdinisar Hassan                   26:09 
  9   ( 53) Devin Fuchs                        27:29 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time  Tot Di   
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/12      100   80 Mitchell Neumann      8     Brainerd                            15:32       
    2   2/12       99   81 Jacob Olson           9     Brainerd                            15:33  0:01 
    3   3/12       98   82 Atticus Osborne       9     Brainerd                            15:39  0:07 
    4   4/12       97   91 Nick Schneider        10    Brainerd                            16:27  0:55 
    5   1/10       96  150 Logan Holm            10    St. Cloud Tech                      16:28  0:56 
    6   5/12       95   88 Nole Robertson        9     Brainerd                            16:36  1:04 
    7   2/10       94  156 Danny Perrault        10    St. Cloud Tech                      16:38  1:06 
    8   6/12       93   77 Mason Hill            11    Brainerd                            16:43  1:11 
    9   1/11       92   36 Nathan Halstead       9     Alexandria                          16:49  1:17 
   10   3/10       91  151 Otto Klaverkamp       10    St. Cloud Tech                      16:49  1:17 
   11   2/11       90   37 Noah Huss             11    Alexandria                          17:01  1:29 
   12   1/5        89  108 Julian Kenyon-Spidahl 8     Otter Tail Nordic                   17:17  1:45 
   13   7/12       88   86 Nick Renner           10    Brainerd                            17:18  1:46 
   14   4/10       87  152 Arne Kvaal            12    St. Cloud Tech                      17:32  2:00 
   15   2/5        86  103 Anders Anthonisen-Bro 8     Otter Tail Nordic                   17:43  2:11 
   16   8/12       85   93 Aj Thompson           10    Brainerd                            17:51  2:19 
   17   3/11       84   34 Brian Denke           10    Alexandria                          17:51  2:19 
   18   4/11       83   31 Ryker Bosek           7     Alexandria                          17:58  2:26 
   19   5/11       82   44 Jack Struck           9     Alexandria                          18:11  2:39 
   20   5/10       81  107 Duncan Quinn          12    St. Cloud Tech                      18:13  2:41 
   21   6/11       80   39 Bjorn Karlstad        8     Alexandria                          18:18  2:46 
   22   9/12       79   78 Jason Lyons           10    Brainerd                            18:20  2:48 
   23   6/10       78  153 Sam Lafond            10    St. Cloud Tech                      18:32  3:00 
   24   7/11       77   41 Sam Maier             11    Alexandria                          18:45  3:13 
   25  10/12       76   79 Treyton Miller        9     Brainerd                            18:47  3:15 
   26   7/10       75  146 Carter Austad         12    St. Cloud Tech                      18:58  3:26 
   27   8/10       74  155 Mitchell Nusbaum      12    St. Cloud Tech                      19:02  3:30 
   28   8/11       73   38 Spencer Johnson       11    Alexandria                          19:03  3:31 
   29   9/11       72   32 Spenser Chinn         7     Alexandria                          19:28  3:56 
   30   9/10       71  161 Jackson Spangler      12    St. Cloud Tech                      19:34  4:02 
   31   3/5        70  109 Jeremiah Nord         11    Otter Tail Nordic                   19:41  4:09 
   32  10/10       69  157 Tony Pressuer         9     St. Cloud Tech                      20:04  4:32 
   33   1/9        68  187 William Trochlil      10    Willmar                             20:30  4:58 
   34   4/5        67  106 Zach Jacobson         12    Otter Tail Nordic                   20:44  5:12 
   35   1/3        66  129 Isaiah Weekes         10    St. Cloud Apollo                    20:46  5:14 
   36  11/12       65   90 Noah Rook             11    Brainerd                            20:57  5:25 
   37  12/12       64   75 Jacob Aanes           10    Brainerd                            20:59  5:27 
   38   2/9        63  182 Tucker Helfinstine    10    Willmar                             21:25  5:53 
   39   3/9        62  188 Fritz Twedt           8     Willmar                             22:35  7:03 
   40   4/9        61  185 Connor Olson          12    Willmar                             22:54  7:22 
   41  10/11       60   30 Jack Ballou           12    Alexandria                          23:30  7:58 
   42  11/11       59   35 Kyle Feldhake         9     Alexandria                          23:38  8:06 
   43   5/5        58  158 Noah Johnson          9     Otter Tail Nordic                   23:59  8:27 
   44   5/9        57  189 Jin Young Choi        11    Willmar                             24:23  8:51 
   45   6/9        56  174 Hayden Anderson       11    Willmar                             24:28  8:56 
   46   7/9        55  183 Paul Meier            8     Willmar                             25:57 10:25 
   47   8/9        54  116 Abdinisar Hassan      10    Willmar                             26:09 10:37 
   48   9/9        53  176 Devin Fuchs           11    Willmar                             27:29 11:57 
   49   2/3        52  125 Tanner Janaszak       8     St. Cloud Apollo                    27:50 12:18 
   50   3/3        51  130 Tyler Tran            12    St. Cloud Apollo                    32:36 17:04