Northfield, MN
11/3/2018











---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 3, 2018
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    64  Perham                              (  16:27.4  1:22:16.8   0:54.9)
==================================================
  1      4  Brandon O'Hara 11                  16:11.9
  2      5  Clayton Anderson 12                16:12.9
  3      6  Bailey Evenson 11                  16:13.0
  4     10  Jakob McCleary  9                  16:32.2
  5     39  Chase Belka 11                     17:06.8
  6   ( 50) Isaac Scheidecker 12               17:23.6
  7   ( 56) Tesfaye Young  8                   17:32.2

  2.   140  West Central Area                   (  16:54.2  1:24:30.7   1:19.0)
==================================================
  1      7  Jacob Bright 11                    16:15.3
  2     18  Jack Van 11                        16:45.3
  3     25  Kade Runge  9                      16:56.2
  4     30  Kyle Schill 10                     16:59.6
  5     60  Alex Salwasser  9                  17:34.3
  6   ( 72) Reubens Swanson  9                 17:52.7
  7   ( 97) Bennet Grove 12                    18:43.6

  3.   161  Mora                                (  16:56.9  1:24:44.3   1:24.4)
==================================================
  1      2  Cooper Lennox 11                   15:56.4
  2     29  Nate Williams 12                   16:59.3
  3     40  Caleb Weaver 12                    17:09.8
  4     44  Kaden Smart 12                     17:18.0
  5     46  Josh Rawls 10                      17:20.8
  6   ( 83) Kaden Halverson 12                 18:00.9
  7   ( 99) Wilson Krueger 12                  18:46.1

  4.   170  Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd    (  17:04.1  1:25:20.2   1:01.2)
==================================================
  1     14  Mike Kvaal 11                      16:33.7
  2     24  Zeke Sather 10                     16:54.5
  3     26  Griffin Johnson 11                 16:57.4
  4     45  Eean Allpress 12                   17:19.7
  5     61  Mason Brehmer  9                   17:34.9
  6   ( 71) Payton Sterud  9                   17:50.8
  7   ( 73) Colby Deuth 11                     17:53.0

  5.   183  Nova Classical Academy              (  17:07.9  1:25:39.2   0:57.9)
==================================================
  1     17  Lukas Ladas 11                     16:43.4
  2     19  Oluwadare Akinmusire 11            16:48.4
  3     31  Theo Andre 10                      17:00.1
  4     52  Tavin Zeise 11                     17:26.0
  5     64  Finn McCormick  9                  17:41.3
  6   ( 96) Henry Karelitz  8                  18:38.1
  7   ( 98) Arman Church 10                    18:43.6

  6.   201  East Grand Forks                    (  17:12.1  1:26:00.2   2:30.4)
==================================================
  1      8  Cole Nowacki 11                    16:17.1
  2     13  Tyson Mahar 10                     16:33.2
  3     37  Sakariye Ismail 12                 17:05.2
  4     43  Jonathan Krueger  9                17:17.2
  5    100  Dawson McDonald  9                 18:47.5
  6   (108) Collin Porter 12                   19:41.3
  7   (110) Adam Johnson 10                    20:20.8

  7.   209  Staples-Motley                      (  17:09.1  1:25:45.3   1:57.4)
==================================================
  1      3  Emmet Anderson 10                  16:07.5
  2     11  Hunter Klimek 11                   16:32.5
  3     53  Bentley Christensen 12             17:27.1
  4     57  Tanner Robben 10                   17:33.3
  5     85  Ben Bartczak 12                    18:04.9
  6   ( 87) Luke Brownell  8                   18:07.9
  7   ( 89) Jack Tyrrell 11                    18:13.3

  8.   212  Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin          (  17:04.9  1:25:24.2   2:08.3)
==================================================
  1      1  Geno Uhrbom 10                     15:38.0
  2     38  Spencer Engel 11                   17:06.5
  3     41  Greg Peterson 11                   17:12.1
  4     63  Daniel Olson  9                    17:41.3
  5     69  Michael Butterfield 10             17:46.3
  6   ( 82) Weston Marx 10                     18:00.7
  7   (103) Grant Hansen  8                    18:53.7

  9.   215  North Shore                         (  17:19.4  1:26:37.0   2:12.1)
==================================================
  1     15  Isaac Swanson 10                   16:35.8
  2     23  Noah Smith 11                      16:53.9
  3     28  Brenden Seipke 11                  16:57.9
  4     48  Will Surbaugh 12                   17:21.5
  5    101  JC Holman 11                       18:47.9
  6   (104) Tate Crawford 10                   19:02.5
  7   (106) Kevin Viven 10                     19:05.0

 10.   217  Plainview-Elgin-Millville           (  17:17.2  1:26:25.7   1:12.7)
==================================================
  1     20  Samson Hagen 11                    16:52.6
  2     22  Griffin Doughty 12                 16:53.5
  3     34  Austin Dawley 12                   17:02.6
  4     55  Baylor Hagen  9                    17:31.7
  5     86  Andrew Krause 12                   18:05.3
  6   (102) Jonathan Tienter  9                18:50.7
  7   (107) Preston Munson 10                  19:11.4

 11.   225  St James                            (  17:17.7  1:26:28.4   0:42.5)
==================================================
  1     32  Seth Pierson 11                    17:00.7
  2     36  Troy Parulski 11                   17:04.3
  3     42  Jackson Miest 11                   17:16.7
  4     49  Alex Knickrehm 12                  17:23.5
  5     66  Juan Castaneda 10                  17:43.2
  6   ( 76) Mauricio Vite 11                   17:55.3
  7   ( 79) Lucas Doll 12                      17:58.0

 12.   237  Mankato Loyola / Cleveland          (  17:18.1  1:26:30.3   2:00.1)
==================================================
  1      9  Mitchell Johnstone 11              16:19.0
  2     12  Jerrett Peterson 11                16:32.7
  3     51  Brett Omtvedt 11                   17:24.9
  4     75  Micah Rentschler 12                17:54.6
  5     90  Alec Schaefer 12                   18:19.1
  6   ( 91) Tyler Erickson 10                  18:21.7
  7   (112) James Younge  8                    21:39.3

 13.   268  Minnehaha Academy                   (  17:29.0  1:27:25.0   0:53.8)
==================================================
  1     21  Max Gifford 12                     16:52.8
  2     47  Trace Chiodo 11                    17:21.4
  3     62  Peter Shaffer 11                   17:38.3
  4     68  John Ferris 12                     17:45.9
  5     70  Isaac Laddusaw 11                  17:46.6
  6   ( 94) Liam Laddusaw  8                   18:31.8
  7   (105) Ruben Rubio  8                     19:03.3

 14.   280  Heritage Christian                  (  17:33.0  1:27:45.0   1:51.1)
==================================================
  1     16  Jared Nordstrom 11                 16:41.3
  2     35  Travis Miller 11                   17:02.9
  3     54  Evan Jacobson 11                   17:28.4
  4     80  Carter Kneeland 11                 18:00.0
  5     95  Rolf Preus 12                      18:32.4
  6   (109) Daniel Farrant  9                  20:08.2
  7   (111) Matthew Stiel  9                   20:34.4

 15.   300  Lake City                           (  17:35.8  1:27:58.8   0:54.7)
==================================================
  1     33  Hunter Grimm 12                    17:01.5
  2     58  Joe Kozlowski 10                   17:33.7
  3     65  Reese Anderson  9                  17:41.5
  4     67  Andrew Muenzhuber  9               17:45.9
  5     77  Zach Scharpen 12                   17:56.2
  6   ( 78) Ben Johnson 11                     17:57.0
  7   ( 84) Nash Nelson 11                     18:00.9

 16.   329  Redwood Valley                      (  17:43.5  1:28:37.2   1:13.5)
==================================================
  1     27  Jayson Peyerl 10                   16:57.8
  2     59  Mason Clark 10                     17:34.3
  3     74  Deon Estebo 12                     17:53.1
  4     81  Sam Kahnke 12                      18:00.7
  5     88  Xander Seaman 12                   18:11.3
  6   ( 92) Gavin Dow 12                       18:22.6
  7   ( 93) Sam Fox 12                         18:30.0





       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 3, 2018
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib        Name                Grade           Team                      1600 M  3200 M   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ==== ========================= ===== =================================== ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  711 Geno Uhrbom                  10 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin             4:48    9:49   15:38.0  5:02 
    2    2  671 Cooper Lennox                11 Mora                                   4:50   10:00   15:56.4  5:08 
    3    3  701 Emmet Anderson               10 Staples-Motley                         4:49   10:00   16:07.5  5:12 
    4    4  731 Brandon O'Hara               11 Perham                                 4:52    9:59   16:11.9  5:13 
    5    5  732 Clayton Anderson             12 Perham                                 5:02   10:18   16:12.9  5:14 
    6    6  733 Bailey Evenson               11 Perham                                 4:59   10:15   16:13.0  5:14 
    7       560 Luke Olson                   11 Ely                                    4:53   10:15   16:13.8  5:14 
    8    7  692 Jacob Bright                 11 West Central Area                      4:59   10:15   16:15.3  5:14 
    9       535 Henry Snider                 11 Mounds Park Academy                    5:01   10:18   16:15.8  5:15 
   10    8  742 Cole Nowacki                 11 East Grand Forks                       4:53   10:17   16:17.1  5:15 
   11    9  623 Mitchell Johnstone           11 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland             4:55   10:15   16:19.0  5:16 
   12       551 Zach Haire                   12 Breckenridge-Wahpeton                  4:58   10:17   16:21.4  5:16 
   13       559 Cameron Stocke                8 Virginia                               4:51   10:13   16:28.7  5:19 
   14       524 Bailey More                  12 St Peter                               5:04   10:26   16:31.6  5:20 
   15       545 Tommy Ryan                   12 Pine City                              5:08   10:31   16:32.2  5:20 
   16   10  734 Jakob McCleary                9 Perham                                 5:03   10:25   16:32.2  5:20 
   17   11  702 Hunter Klimek                11 Staples-Motley                         5:00   10:27   16:32.5  5:20 
   18       519 Drew Hastings                11 Belle Plaine                           5:01   10:29   16:32.7  5:20 
   19   12  625 Jerrett Peterson             11 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland             4:57   10:28   16:32.7  5:20 
   20       536 Harris Anderson              11 Math and Science Academy               4:57   10:27   16:33.1  5:20 
   21   13  741 Tyson Mahar                  10 East Grand Forks                       4:56   10:21   16:33.2  5:20 
   22   14  632 Mike Kvaal                   11 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:10   10:30   16:33.7  5:20 
   23   15  722 Isaac Swanson                10 North Shore                            5:07   10:36   16:35.8  5:21 
   24       522 Carson Kahler                12 MCW                                    5:02   10:28   16:37.8  5:22 
   25       553 Hunter Gowin                 12 Breckenridge-Wahpeton                  5:10   10:34   16:40.5  5:23 
   26   16  682 Jared Nordstrom              11 Heritage Christian                     5:17   10:43   16:41.3  5:23 
   27       544 Nels Trandahl                11 Rockford                               5:10   10:34   16:41.8  5:23 
   28       520 Grant Strukel                11 Blue Earth                             5:13   10:36   16:42.9  5:23 
   29   17  653 Lukas Ladas                  11 Nova Classical Academy                 5:11   10:28   16:43.4  5:23 
   30   18  693 Jack Van                     11 West Central Area                      5:12   10:38   16:45.3  5:24 
   31       543 Luke Swanson                  9 Northwest Nighthawk                    5:08   10:30   16:46.5  5:24 
   32   19  651 Oluwadare Akinmusire         11 Nova Classical Academy                 5:15   10:36   16:48.4  5:25 
   33       567 Christian Sterton            12 Ada-Borup West                         5:00   10:26   16:49.1  5:25 
   34       525 Hugo Ruiz                    11 TCU                                    5:02   10:29   16:50.5  5:26 
   35   20  592 Samson Hagen                 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville              5:05   10:34   16:52.6  5:26 
   36   21  661 Max Gifford                  12 Minnehaha Academy                      5:01   10:28   16:52.8  5:26 
   37   22  593 Griffin Doughty              12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville              5:10   10:46   16:53.5  5:27 
   38       528 Mitchell Buerkle             11 Springfield/Cedar Mountain             5:06   10:37   16:53.7  5:27 
   39   23  723 Noah Smith                   11 North Shore                            5:07   10:40   16:53.9  5:27 
   40   24  635 Zeke Sather                  10 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:04   10:30   16:54.5  5:27 
   41       511 Luke O'Hare                  10 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson      5:09   10:44   16:55.0  5:27 
   42   25  695 Kade Runge                    9 West Central Area                      5:13   10:40   16:56.2  5:28 
   43   26  634 Griffin Johnson              11 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:15   10:49   16:57.4  5:28 
   44   27  641 Jayson Peyerl                10 Redwood Valley                         5:15   10:43   16:57.8  5:28 
   45   28  724 Brenden Seipke               11 North Shore                            5:12   10:40   16:57.9  5:28 
   46       549 Michael Miller               10 Maple Lake                             5:14   10:46   16:58.3  5:28 
   47   29  672 Nate Williams                12 Mora                                   5:10   10:43   16:59.3  5:29 
   48       530 Dalton Piotter               12 Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey             5:06   10:44   16:59.3  5:29 
   49   30  694 Kyle Schill                  10 West Central Area                      5:12   10:40   16:59.6  5:29 
   50       552 Christopher Borash           11 Royalton                               5:11   10:46   16:59.7  5:29 
   51   31  654 Theo Andre                   10 Nova Classical Academy                 5:16   10:51   17:00.1  5:29 
   52   32  611 Seth Pierson                 11 St James                               5:06   10:42   17:00.7  5:29 
   53       556 Noah Stewart                 11 Morris Area/CA                         4:58   10:34   17:00.8  5:29 
   54       561 Andrew Larson                11 Eveleth-Gilbert                        4:59   10:40   17:00.8  5:29 
   55   33  601 Hunter Grimm                 12 Lake City                              5:10   10:46   17:01.5  5:29 
   56   34  591 Austin Dawley                12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville              5:05   10:46   17:02.6  5:30 
   57   35  681 Travis Miller                11 Heritage Christian                     5:19   10:53   17:02.9  5:30 
   58       568 David Johnston               11 Pelican Rapids                         5:16   10:54   17:03.9  5:30 
   59       527 Justin Clarke                11 Murray County Central/Fulda            5:15   10:52   17:04.1  5:30 
   60   36  612 Troy Parulski                11 St James                               5:13   10:46   17:04.3  5:30 
   61       554 Preston Poepping             12 Melrose Area                           5:03   10:39   17:04.8  5:30 
   62   37  743 Sakariye Ismail              12 East Grand Forks                       4:51   10:26   17:05.2  5:30 
   63   38  713 Spencer Engel                11 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin             5:18   10:55   17:06.5  5:31 
   64       562 Aaron Nelson                  9 MIB                                    5:04   10:41   17:06.7  5:31 
   65   39  735 Chase Belka                  11 Perham                                 5:15   10:51   17:06.8  5:31 
   66       546 Matthew Helser               11 Spectrum                               5:18   10:49   17:08.4  5:31 
   67       557 Jake Andres                  12 Pierz                                  5:15   10:46   17:09.1  5:32 
   68   40  674 Caleb Weaver                 12 Mora                                   5:14   10:52   17:09.8  5:32 
   69       558 Carter Grove                 11 Osakis                                 5:11   10:47   17:10.5  5:32 
   70       537 Matt Bourne                  12 Mounds Park Academy                    5:05   10:37   17:10.7  5:32 
   71       563 Taran Howard                 11 Deer River                             5:11   10:48   17:11.9  5:33 
   72   41  712 Greg Peterson                11 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin             5:18   10:51   17:12.1  5:33 
   73       513 Axel Daood                   12 St. Charles                            5:13   10:48   17:12.9  5:33 
   74       538 Finn Salveson                12 Breck School                           5:09   10:50   17:13.4  5:33 
   75       565 Andrew Tyson                 12 Lakeview Christian Academy             5:05   10:44   17:14.1  5:33 
   76       570 Bereket Loer                 11 Wadena-Deer Creek                      5:16   10:53   17:14.4  5:33 
   77       550 Evan Lee                     11 Lester Prairie                         5:14   10:53   17:16.1  5:34 
   78       555 Solomon Johnson              12 Morris Area/CA                         5:04   10:48   17:16.3  5:34 
   79   42  614 Jackson Miest                11 St James                               5:15   10:58   17:16.7  5:34 
   80   43  744 Jonathan Krueger              9 East Grand Forks                       5:06   10:49   17:17.2  5:34 
   81       515 Korrigan Diercks             11 St. Charles                            5:07   10:49   17:17.7  5:34 
   82   44  673 Kaden Smart                  12 Mora                                   5:13   10:52   17:18.0  5:35 
   83   45  631 Eean Allpress                12 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:17   11:00   17:19.7  5:35 
   84   46  675 Josh Rawls                   10 Mora                                   5:14   10:52   17:20.8  5:35 
   85   47  663 Trace Chiodo                 11 Minnehaha Academy                      5:14   10:52   17:21.4  5:36 
   86   48  721 Will Surbaugh                12 North Shore                            5:12   10:46   17:21.5  5:36 
   87       548 Will Elskamp                 12 Watertown-Mayer                        5:07   10:47   17:21.9  5:36 
   88       976 Tanner Horton                10 Pine Island                            5:13   10:55   17:23.1  5:36 
   89   49  613 Alex Knickrehm               12 St James                               5:15   10:58   17:23.5  5:36 
   90   50  736 Isaac Scheidecker            12 Perham                                 5:17   10:51   17:23.6  5:36 
   91       512 Alex Lawrence                12 Stewartville                           5:19   11:04   17:24.0  5:37 
   92       529 Rory Shackelford             12 Yellow Medicine East                   5:17   11:02   17:24.5  5:37 
   93   51  624 Brett Omtvedt                11 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland             5:12   10:55   17:24.9  5:37 
   94       566 John Werner                  10 Proctor                                5:14   10:57   17:25.2  5:37 
   95   52  652 Tavin Zeise                  11 Nova Classical Academy                 5:15   10:51   17:26.0  5:37 
   96       569 Lucas Hinojos                11 Wadena-Deer Creek                      5:22   11:10   17:26.4  5:37 
   97       516 Aidan Ellinghuysen           12 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson      5:15   11:01   17:26.6  5:37 
   98   53  704 Bentley Christensen          12 Staples-Motley                         5:22   11:07   17:27.1  5:38 
   99       564 Sam Rengo                    12 Esko                                   5:04   10:44   17:27.4  5:38 
  100   54  683 Evan Jacobson                11 Heritage Christian                     5:27   11:08   17:28.4  5:38 
  101       542 Christian Reveland           12 Jordan High School                     5:13   10:59   17:28.5  5:38 
  102       533 Brayden Tofteland            11 Luverne                                5:19   11:01   17:28.5  5:38 
  103       539 Shef West                     9 The Blake School                       5:15   10:50   17:29.4  5:38 
  104       574 TUCKER Ringhand              11 Crosby-Ironton                         5:16   10:56   17:31.1  5:39 
  105   55  594 Baylor Hagen                  9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville              5:21   11:01   17:31.7  5:39 
  106       572 Jack McNamee                 10 Nevis                                  5:37   11:11   17:31.8  5:39 
  107   56  737 Tesfaye Young                 8 Perham                                 5:23   11:09   17:32.2  5:39 
  108   57  705 Tanner Robben                10 Staples-Motley                         5:14   11:05   17:33.3  5:39 
  109   58  604 Joe Kozlowski                10 Lake City                              5:17   11:04   17:33.7  5:40 
  110       571 Grady Larsen                 11 Frazee                                 5:24   11:10   17:33.8  5:40 
  111   59  642 Mason Clark                  10 Redwood Valley                         5:28   11:12   17:34.3  5:40 
  112   60  696 Alex Salwasser                9 West Central Area                      5:25   11:11   17:34.3  5:40 
  113   61  636 Mason Brehmer                 9 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:17   11:02   17:34.9  5:40 
  114       534 Ryan Blomgren                12 Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey             5:26   11:11   17:37.6  5:41 
  115   62  665 Peter Shaffer                11 Minnehaha Academy                      5:17   11:01   17:38.3  5:41 
  116       526 William Saari                10 Fairmont                               5:13   11:01   17:39.8  5:42 
  117       531 Dalton Desollar              12 Luverne                                5:30   11:15   17:39.8  5:42 
  118   63  714 Daniel Olson                  9 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin             5:18   11:03   17:41.3  5:42 
  119   64  655 Finn McCormick                9 Nova Classical Academy                 5:23   11:11   17:41.3  5:42 
  120   65  602 Reese Anderson                9 Lake City                              5:23   11:11   17:41.5  5:42 
  121   66  616 Juan Castaneda               10 St James                               5:29   11:13   17:43.2  5:43 
  122       532 Jared Josephson              12 Canby-Minneota                         5:17   11:10   17:45.5  5:43 
  123   67  607 Andrew Muenzhuber             9 Lake City                              5:22   11:12   17:45.9  5:44 
  124   68  662 John Ferris                  12 Minnehaha Academy                      5:18   11:06   17:45.9  5:44 
  125   69  715 Michael Butterfield          10 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin             5:21   11:08   17:46.3  5:44 
  126   70  664 Isaac Laddusaw               11 Minnehaha Academy                      5:18   11:14   17:46.6  5:44 
  127       540 Mason Beise                  11 Southwest Christian                    5:15   11:11   17:48.4  5:44 
  128   71  637 Payton Sterud                 9 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:24   11:15   17:50.8  5:45 
  129       541 Jacob Strack                 12 Jordan High School                     5:14   11:16   17:51.0  5:45 
  130   72  697 Reubens Swanson               9 West Central Area                      5:26   11:19   17:52.7  5:46 
  131   73  633 Colby Deuth                  11 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd       5:23   11:14   17:53.0  5:46 
  132   74  643 Deon Estebo                  12 Redwood Valley                         5:27   11:13   17:53.1  5:46 
  133   75  621 Micah Rentschler             12 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland             5:15   11:13   17:54.6  5:46 
  134   76  615 Mauricio Vite                11 St James                               5:26   11:14   17:55.3  5:47 
  135   77  603 Zach Scharpen                12 Lake City                              5:21   11:15   17:56.2  5:47 
  136       523 Conner Hallaway               9 GSL                                    5:15   11:12   17:56.7  5:47 
  137   78  605 Ben Johnson                  11 Lake City                              5:23   11:14   17:57.0  5:47 
  138       573 Hayden Reitmeier             11 Fisher                                 5:21   11:16   17:57.4  5:47 
  139   79  617 Lucas Doll                   12 St James                               5:29   11:22   17:58.0  5:47 
  140       518 Camdan Nolop                 11 La Crescent-Hokah                      5:27   11:19   17:59.2  5:48 
  141   80  685 Carter Kneeland              11 Heritage Christian                     5:34   11:30   18:00.0  5:48 
  142   81  644 Sam Kahnke                   12 Redwood Valley                         5:29   11:15   18:00.7  5:48 
  143   82  716 Weston Marx                  10 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin             5:24   11:17   18:00.7  5:48 
  144   83  676 Kaden Halverson              12 Mora                                   5:25   11:20   18:00.9  5:48 
  145   84  606 Nash Nelson                  11 Lake City                              5:25   11:17   18:00.9  5:48 
  146       521 Lane Schwarz                 12 LSH                                    5:04   11:02   18:03.4  5:49 
  147   85  703 Ben Bartczak                 12 Staples-Motley                         5:25   11:24   18:04.9  5:50 
  148   86  595 Andrew Krause                12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville              5:24   11:17   18:05.3  5:50 
  149       517 Danny Langworthy             12 Pine Island                            5:28   11:22   18:05.7  5:50 
  150   87  707 Luke Brownell                 8 Staples-Motley                         5:28   11:21   18:07.9  5:51 
  151   88  645 Xander Seaman                12 Redwood Valley                         5:28   11:26   18:11.3  5:52 
  152   89  706 Jack Tyrrell                 11 Staples-Motley                         5:28   11:23   18:13.3  5:52 
  153   90  622 Alec Schaefer                12 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland             5:35   11:34   18:19.1  5:54 
  154   91  626 Tyler Erickson               10 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland             5:30   11:30   18:21.7  5:55 
  155   92  647 Gavin Dow                    12 Redwood Valley                         5:33   11:40   18:22.6  5:55 
  156   93  646 Sam Fox                      12 Redwood Valley                         5:33   11:39   18:30.0  5:58 
  157   94  669 Liam Laddusaw                 8 Minnehaha Academy                      5:32   11:40   18:31.8  5:58 
  158   95  684 Rolf Preus                   12 Heritage Christian                     5:35   11:39   18:32.4  5:59 
  159   96  656 Henry Karelitz                8 Nova Classical Academy                 5:34   11:36   18:38.1  6:00 
  160       547 Cedric Lafave                11 Hinckley-Finlayson                     5:16   11:07   18:42.1  6:02 
  161   97  691 Bennet Grove                 12 West Central Area                      5:37   11:45   18:43.6  6:02 
  162   98  658 Arman Church                 10 Nova Classical Academy                 5:36   11:37   18:43.6  6:02 
  163   99  677 Wilson Krueger               12 Mora                                   5:34   11:45   18:46.1  6:03 
  164  100  745 Dawson McDonald               9 East Grand Forks                       5:37   11:54   18:47.5  6:03 
  165  101  725 JC Holman                    11 North Shore                            5:36   11:45   18:47.9  6:04 
  166  102  597 Jonathan Tienter              9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville              5:37   11:47   18:50.7  6:04 
  167  103  717 Grant Hansen                  8 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin             5:38   11:46   18:53.7  6:05 
  168  104  727 Tate Crawford                10 North Shore                            5:44   12:01   19:02.5  6:08 
  169  105  668 Ruben Rubio                   8 Minnehaha Academy                      5:28   11:48   19:03.3  6:08 
  170  106  726 Kevin Viven                  10 North Shore                            5:36   11:46   19:05.0  6:09 
  171  107  596 Preston Munson               10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville              5:41   12:03   19:11.4  6:11 
  172  108  749 Collin Porter                12 East Grand Forks                       5:51   12:21   19:41.3  6:21 
  173  109  688 Daniel Farrant                9 Heritage Christian                     6:08   12:47   20:08.2  6:29 
  174  110  748 Adam Johnson                 10 East Grand Forks                       6:03   12:40   20:20.8  6:33 
  175  111  686 Matthew Stiel                 9 Heritage Christian                     6:08   12:48   20:34.4  6:38 
  176  112  627 James Younge                  8 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland             6:16   13:26   21:39.3  6:59 


                          Results by MTEC RESULTS
                      Video Review by WAYZATA RESULTS