Waupaca, WI
8/17/2019











  
                 SHORT COURSE TRIATHLON RESULTS - PADDLE BOARD
                      WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 17,2019
                 .68 MILE PADDLE - 12.5 MILE BIKE - 2 MILE RUN
  
  Place No.  Name                    Evt Sex Rac City               St Rank Paddl Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rate Rank Bike Cu Rank Run   Pace  Rank Finish     
  ===== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= 
      1  874 Christopher Simons      I   M   I   Two Rivers         WI    1  9:41    2  2:37    1 36:22 20.6    1   48:39    3 19:34  8:09    1 1:10:00 
      2  862 Amber Ford              I   F   I   Winneconne         WI    3 13:34    1  2:15    3 46:55 16.0    3 1:02:43    1 17:24  7:15    2 1:21:20 
      3  863 Lori Sink               I   F   I   Elgin              IL                                          4 1:04:09    2 18:58  7:54    3 1:24:17 
      4  853 Nikki Thompson          I   F   I   Pine River         WI    2 12:26    3  3:24    2 46:40 16.1    2 1:02:29    4 24:59 10:25    4 1:28:57 
  
  

  
                    SHORT COURSE TRIATHLON RESULTS - KAYAK
                      WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 17,2019
                    .68 KAYAK - 12.5 MILE BIKE - 2 MILE RUN
  
  Place No.  Name                    Evt Sex Rac City               St Rank Kayak Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rate Rank Bike Cu Rank Run   Pace  Rank Finish     
  ===== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= 
      1  852 John McKenzie           I   M   I   Hobart             WI    3  9:38    2  1:58    1 39:30 19.0    2   51:04    2 16:12  6:45    1 1:08:30 
      2  860 Joe Cataldo             I   M   I   Green Bay          WI    2  7:43   10  2:29    2 40:41 18.4    1   50:52    3 17:24  7:15    2 1:09:19 
      3  871 Emily Rodgers           I   F   I   St Louis Park      MN    5 10:56   13  2:37    3 43:33 17.2    3   57:05    1 15:44  6:34    3 1:13:58 
      4  868 Richard Horton          I   M   I   Weyauwega          WI    1  7:09   15  3:19    4 46:45 16.0    4   57:12    4 19:08  7:59    4 1:17:25 
      5  870 Mollie Stratton         I   F   I   Appleton           WI    8 11:24    3  1:58    7 47:53 15.7    5 1:01:14    6 19:46  8:15    5 1:23:03 
      6  855 Melissa Kryshak         I   F   I   Gleason            WI    7 11:08   19  3:39   10 48:12 15.6    8 1:02:58    9 21:16  8:52    6 1:25:44 
      7  873 Travis Heschke          I   M   I   Pine River         WI   12 12:45   18  3:35    5 46:49 16.0   10 1:03:08   11 21:59  9:10    7 1:26:22 
      8  861 Thomas Simon            I   M   I   Appleton           WI    4 10:10   16  3:22   11 48:42 15.4    6 1:02:14   15 23:11  9:40    8 1:27:24 
      9  869 Aimee Peterson          I   F   I   Hopkins            WI    6 10:56   14  3:03   12 50:45 14.8   12 1:04:43   10 21:47  9:05    9 1:27:40 
     10  865 Julie Ash               I   F   I   Harvard            IL   10 12:39   11  2:33    8 48:05 15.6   11 1:03:15   14 23:02  9:36   10 1:28:19 
     11  867 Ken Herdeman            I   M   I   South Milwaukee    WI   15 13:28    1  1:33    9 48:07 15.6    9 1:03:08   17 25:39 10:41   11 1:30:21 
     12  866 Christie Witt           I   F   I   Stevens Point      WI   14 12:54    5  2:05    6 47:42 15.7    7 1:02:40   18 26:38 11:06   12 1:32:29 
     13  877 Gus Prell               I   M   I   Menomonee Falls    WI   17 14:31    7  2:13   15 56:10 13.4   15 1:12:54    7 19:52  8:17   13 1:33:44 
     14  857 Katrina Stiebs          I   F   I   Milwaukee          WI   13 12:51   12  2:36   13 55:25 13.5   13 1:10:52   13 22:32  9:23   14 1:35:40 
     15  858 Sandy Porod             I   F   I   Waupaca            WI   11 12:40    8  2:20   14 55:54 13.4   14 1:10:53   12 22:31  9:23   15 1:35:40 
     16  876 Zoe Lawrence            I   F   I   Chicago            IL   18 15:21    6  2:13   16 58:58 12.7   17 1:16:32    5 19:44  8:14   16 1:37:48 
     17  859 Krista Bentley          I   F   I   Waupaca            WI    9 11:29    9  2:21   17 59:51 12.5   16 1:13:39   16 23:37  9:51   17 1:39:35 
     18  875 Kai Andersen            I   F   I   Rochester          MN   19 15:29    4  2:02   21 67:38 11.1   21 1:25:08    8 21:04  8:47   18 1:47:17 
     19  856 Tanya Noll              I   F   I   Bonduel            WI   20 16:46   20  4:29   18 60:50 12.3   19 1:22:04   19 31:53 13:17   19 1:55:25 
     20  851 Renee Hansen            I   F   I   Weyauwega          WI   16 14:00   21  5:30   19 60:59 12.3   18 1:20:28   21 35:28 14:47   20 1:58:26 
     21  872 Lissette Jimenez        I   F   I   Appleton           WI   21 17:03   17  3:26   20 62:50 11.9   20 1:23:19   20 32:43 13:38   21 1:59:42 
  
  results by Mtec Results                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com