Fergus Falls, MN
12/19/2019











                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                          December 19, 2019
                                       JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 2.4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   383  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Taite Knapp                         8:36.29 
  2     96  Joseph Neumann                      9:51.00 
  3     95  Owen Robertson                      9:56.44 
  4     92  Wyatt Brown                        10:12.05 
  5   ( 91) Lance Hastings                     10:12.98 
  6   ( 88) Leif Hoffman                       10:47.33 
  7   ( 87) Sawyer Riffle                      11:07.38 
  8   ( 83) Mason Green                        11:21.68 
  9   ( 80) Caleb Cabrera                      11:32.85 
 10   ( 77) Brody Kovatovich                   11:49.36 
 11   ( 72) Tristan Wilson                     12:25.04 
 12   ( 71) Silas Osborne                      12:29.90 
 13   ( 69) Matthew Thomes                     12:48.60 
 14   ( 63) Jason Feigum                       13:52.77 
 15   ( 62) Austin Asher                       13:54.17 
 16   ( 61) Blake Klisch                       13:59.80 
 17   ( 60) John Christensen                   14:04.24 
 18   ( 59) Aiden Asche                        14:06.05 
 19   ( 55) Wyatt Simonet                      14:29.27 
 20   ( 51) Rylan Conkins                      17:12.67 
 21   ( 49) Kyle Peterson                      17:33.75 

  2.   367  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     98  Thomas Erickson                     9:31.00 
  2     97  Jackson Lysne                       9:34.16 
  3     90  Logan Bredenberg                   10:18.78 
  4     82  Jonathan Krava                     11:24.18 
  5   ( 76) Kristian Fransen                   11:52.44 
  6   ( 65) Dane Hastings                      13:38.06 
  7   ( 56) Alexander Burrows                  14:23.89 
  8   ( 50) Braden Bucher                      17:15.21 
  9   ( 46) Jack Anderson                      20:08.87 

  3.   362  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     99  Josh Lemke                          8:39.93 
  2     93  Kaleb Johnson                      10:06.83 
  3     89  Ezra Gomez                         10:46.83 
  4     81  Garret Biby                        11:28.17 
  5   ( 78) Jack Kupitz                        11:45.46 
  6   ( 70) Coltrane Deshayes                  12:38.68 
  7   ( 67) Hunter Mickelson                   13:20.41 
  8   ( 58) Logan Thoen                        14:11.03 
  9   ( 52) Austin Liebl                       16:17.60 
 10   ( 48) Oscar Peterson                     18:33.33 

  4.   342  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     94  Owen Gilbertson                    10:02.44 
  2     85  Erick Bergerson                    11:16.58 
  3     84  Trey Johnson                       11:20.69 
  4     79  Cyler Coauette                     11:42.83 
  5   ( 75) Nick Strauss                       12:14.01 
  6   ( 74) Sullivan Rooney                    12:18.02 
  7   ( 73) Logan Holtz                        12:20.09 
  8   ( 68) Max Chinn                          13:08.36 
  9   ( 57) Isaiah Anderson                    14:13.14 
 10   ( 54) Drew Englund                       14:48.64 
 11   ( 45) Sawyer Larson                      21:13.24 

  5.   263  TrekNorth                          
=============================================
  1     86  Hank Spangler                      11:14.32 
  2     66  Ethan Danielson                    13:28.42 
  3     64  Carter Derby                       13:48.05 
  4     47  Bruce Friborg                      18:48.11 

  6.    53  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     53  Damien Lohnes                      16:04.19 







---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/21      100 1182 Taite Knapp           6     Brainerd                             8:36.29          
    2   1/10       99 1488 Josh Lemke            8     Moorhead                             8:39.93  0:03.64 
    3   1/9        98 1413 Thomas Erickson       7     Fergus Falls                         9:31.00  0:54.71 
    4   2/9        97 1451 Jackson Lysne         8     Fergus Falls                         9:34.16  0:57.87 
    5   2/21       96 1227 Joseph Neumann        7     Brainerd                             9:51.00  1:14.71 
    6   3/21       95 1172 Owen Robertson        7     Brainerd                             9:56.44  1:20.15 
    7   1/11       94  542 Owen Gilbertson       8     Alexandria                          10:02.44  1:26.15 
    8   2/10       93 1486 Kaleb Johnson         8     Moorhead                            10:06.83  1:30.54 
    9   4/21       92 1094 Wyatt Brown           6     Brainerd                            10:12.05  1:35.76 
   10   5/21       91 1163 Lance Hastings        8     Brainerd                            10:12.98  1:36.69 
   11   3/9        90 1401 Logan Bredenberg      7     Fergus Falls                        10:18.78  1:42.49 
   12   3/10       89 1485 Ezra Gomez            8     Moorhead                            10:46.83  2:10.54 
   13   6/21       88 1173 Leif Hoffman          8     Brainerd                            10:47.33  2:11.04 
   14   7/21       87 1259 Sawyer Riffle         6     Brainerd                            11:07.38  2:31.09 
   15   1/4        86 2475 Hank Spangler         7     TrekNorth                           11:14.32  2:38.03 
   16   2/11       85  500 Erick Bergerson       7     Alexandria                          11:16.58  2:40.29 
   17   3/11       84  564 Trey Johnson          7     Alexandria                          11:20.69  2:44.40 
   18   8/21       83 1133 Mason Green           7     Brainerd                            11:21.68  2:45.39 
   19   4/9        82 1437 Jonathan Krava        7     Fergus Falls                        11:24.18  2:47.89 
   20   4/10       81 1483 Garret Biby           8     Moorhead                            11:28.17  2:51.88 
   21   9/21       80 1095 Caleb Cabrera         7     Brainerd                            11:32.85  2:56.56 
   22   4/11       79  526 Cyler Coauette        8     Alexandria                          11:42.83  3:06.54 
   23   5/10       78 1487 Jack Kupitz           7     Moorhead                            11:45.46  3:09.17 
   24  10/21       77 1194 Brody Kovatovich      6     Brainerd                            11:49.36  3:13.07 
   25   5/9        76 1422 Kristian Fransen      7     Fergus Falls                        11:52.44  3:16.15 
   26   5/11       75  585 Nick Strauss          6     Alexandria                          12:14.01  3:37.72 
   27   6/11       74  584 Sullivan Rooney       6     Alexandria                          12:18.02  3:41.73 
   28   7/11       73  554 Logan Holtz           6     Alexandria                          12:20.09  3:43.80 
   29  11/21       72 1271 Tristan Wilson        7     Brainerd                            12:25.04  3:48.75 
   30  12/21       71 1252 Silas Osborne         7     Brainerd                            12:29.90  3:53.61 
   31   6/10       70 1484 Coltrane Deshayes     8     Moorhead                            12:38.68  4:02.39 
   32  13/21       69 1266 Matthew Thomes        8     Brainerd                            12:48.60  4:12.31 
   33   8/11       68  519 Max Chinn             7     Alexandria                          13:08.36  4:32.07 
   34   7/10       67 2452 Hunter Mickelson      8     Moorhead                            13:20.41  4:44.12 
   35   2/4        66 2468 Ethan Danielson       8     TrekNorth                           13:28.42  4:52.13 
   36   6/9        65 1427 Dane Hastings         7     Fergus Falls                        13:38.06  5:01.77 
   37   3/4        64 2469 Carter Derby          7     TrekNorth                           13:48.05  5:11.76 
   38  14/21       63 1126 Jason Feigum          6     Brainerd                            13:52.77  5:16.48 
   39  15/21       62 1092 Austin Asher          6     Brainerd                            13:54.17  5:17.88 
   40  16/21       61 1177 Blake Klisch          6     Brainerd                            13:59.80  5:23.51 
   41  17/21       60 1100 John Christensen      7     Brainerd                            14:04.24  5:27.95 
   42  18/21       59 1091 Aiden Asche           6     Brainerd                            14:06.05  5:29.76 
   43   8/10       58 2454 Logan Thoen           8     Moorhead                            14:11.03  5:34.74 
   44   9/11       57  499 Isaiah Anderson       6     Alexandria                          14:13.14  5:36.85 
   45   7/9        56 1412 Alexander Burrows     7     Fergus Falls                        14:23.89  5:47.60 
   46  19/21       55 1264 Wyatt Simonet         6     Brainerd                            14:29.27  5:52.98 
   47  10/11       54  528 Drew Englund          6     Alexandria                          14:48.64  6:12.35 
   48   1/1        53 1286 Damien Lohnes         7     Detroit Lakes                       16:04.19  7:27.90 
   49   9/10       52 2451 Austin Liebl          8     Moorhead                            16:17.60  7:41.31 
   50  20/21       51 1114 Rylan Conkins         6     Brainerd                            17:12.67  8:36.38 
   51   8/9        50 1403 Braden Bucher         7     Fergus Falls                        17:15.21  8:38.92 
   52  21/21       49 1253 Kyle Peterson         7     Brainerd                            17:33.75  8:57.46 
   53  10/10       48 2453 Oscar Peterson        7     Moorhead                            18:33.33  9:57.04 
   54   4/4        47 2471 Bruce Friborg         7     TrekNorth                           18:48.11 10:11.82 
   55   9/9        46 1394 Jack Anderson         7     Fergus Falls                        20:08.87 11:32.58 
   56  11/11       45  579 Sawyer Larson         6     Alexandria                          21:13.24 12:36.95