Minneapolis, MN
1/24/2020











   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         RESULTS - AFTER RACE 2 - Girls
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    01/24/20
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   GIRLS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   490  Highland Park                   
==========================================
  1    100  Molly Moening 10                       28:10.3      7   ( 94) Maeve Moening 11                       30:42.9 
  2     99  Anna Schmidt 11                        29:11.8      8   ( 93) Silja Earl-Torniainen 10               30:49.0 
  3     98  Celeste Alden 11                       29:58.9      9   ( 91) Caroline Harding 12                    30:58.9 
  4     97  Rayna Axelson 10                       30:02.9     10   ( 88) Claire Temali 11                       32:31.6 
  5     96  Liv Fabel  8                           30:12.1 
  6   ( 95) Chloe Koch  9                          30:18.7 
   
  2.   417  Central                         
==========================================
  1     90  Kaia Hilgendorf-Roost-Roo 12           31:45.2      7   ( 74) Hanna Saveraid 12                      38:19.9 
  2     84  Kaisa Lindfors  8                      34:29.3      8   ( 71) Maeve Lindsay  9                       39:34.9 
  3     83  Clare Swanson  9                       34:30.2      9   ( 69) Amelia Ley 11                          39:40.8 
  4     82  Nora Barnard 11                        34:32.9     10   ( 65) Elisabet Saveraid  9                   40:46.2 
  5     78  Ava Fischer-Ross 10                    35:26.2 
  6   ( 77) Noa Winikoff 11                        36:27.1 
   
  3.   404  Orono                           
==========================================
  1     89  Naomi Ohman 12                         31:45.9      7   ( 64) Caroline Johnson  9                    40:49.6 
  2     86  Avalon Johnson 12                      33:33.9      8   ( 59) Mei Vickery 11                         42:57.0 
  3     81  Greta Goldade 11                       34:43.3      9   ( 52) Rachel Pusch  9                        46:49.9 
  4     76  Louise Rosenbaum 12                    36:36.3    
  5     72  Gigi Martin 10                         39:05.7 
  6   ( 67) Ali Fiataruolo  8                      39:41.5 
   
  4.   399  Visitation School               
==========================================
  1     92  Margaret Dalseth 11                    30:52.8      7   ( 66) Elizabeth Weber 12                     40:25.7 
  2     80  Erin McQuillan 10                      34:49.4      8   ( 63) Clare Pryor 12                         41:08.0 
  3     79  Ela Paske 11                           34:52.9      9   ( 60) Norah Grimes 12                        42:26.6 
  4     75  Paige Thaler 11                        38:06.6     10   ( 48) Belle Cox 11                           48:15.4 
  5     73  Claire Aamodt 11                       38:58.6 
  6   ( 70) Rachel Schmidt 10                      39:38.2 
   
  5.   331  Mound Westonka                  
==========================================
  1     87  Kate McGown 12                         33:28.7      7   ( 51) Sarah Malchow 12                       47:00.8 
  2     68  Carly McGown 11                        39:41.4      8   ( 49) Ingrid Wulf  8                         47:57.0 
  3     61  Avery Zealley  8                       41:35.7    
  4     58  Anna Wood  8                           43:03.3    
  5     57  Anna Elliott 10                        43:23.2 
  6   ( 53) Anika Budzius 10                       46:22.1 
   
  6.   257  Como Park                       
==========================================
  1     85  Saylor Landrum 10                      34:01.6      4     54  Addie Anderson-Loupe 11                46:02.5 
  2     62  Kiersten Howatt 12                     41:22.4    
  3     56  Emma Wolters 12                        45:22.3 
   
  7.   243  Holy Family                     
==========================================
  1     55  Callie Lazik  9                        45:35.3      4     46  Kenzie Pavelka 10                      55:47.8 
  2     50  Ella Haley 12                          47:16.4      5     45  Melanie Stewart-Hester  9              53:51.7
  3     47  Mary Furlong 10                        50:30.7 





   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          RESULTS - AFTER RACE 2 - Boys
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    01/24/20
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BOYS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   488  Highland Park                   
==========================================
  1    100  Cole Johnson 12                        25:08.8      7   ( 88) Theo Sage-Martinson 12                 28:20.9 
  2     99  Calvin Boone 12                        25:40.7      8   ( 85) Oliver Paleen 12                       29:31.9 
  3     98  Otto Schmidt 11                        25:49.3      9   ( 81) Marcus Hansen 12                       29:56.8 
  4     97  Davis Isom  9                          26:10.7     10   ( 79) Alex Pfankuch 10                       30:19.5 
  5     94  Lance Georgeson  9                     27:50.0 
  6   ( 93) Conor Gregg-Escalante 12               27:51.3 
   
  2.   456  Central                         
==========================================
  1     96  Charles Ostergren 10                   27:18.6      7   ( 78) Oliver Swanson 11                      30:38.2 
  2     95  Aidan Finnegan 12                      27:21.6      8   ( 74) Perry Lutter 11                        31:31.3 
  3     91  Elliot Norton-Bower 11                 28:18.9      9   ( 73) Anders Lind 12                         31:34.9 
  4     90  Adam Swanson 11                        28:20.0     10   ( 72) Eoin McVey 11                          31:41.7 
  5     84  Zachary Danielson 12                   29:45.7 
  6   ( 82) Elijah Harris 10                       29:53.4 
   
  3.   377  Mound Westonka                  
==========================================
  1     86  Lance Nemecek 10                       29:13.0      7   ( 59) Ashton Demmer  9                       36:18.0 
  2     83  Robby Brustad 12                       29:47.3      8   ( 57) Maximilian Epsky 10                    36:49.7 
  3     80  Nolan Hanson 11                        30:08.2      9   ( 56) Haakon Erdahl 10                       36:59.3 
  4     65  Roman Fenzl 10                         33:37.2     10   ( 55) Ethan Jemtrud 11                       37:21.0 
  5     63  Beckett James 10                       35:09.5 
  6   ( 61) Dylan Osborn 11                        35:54.6 
   
  4.   362  Orono                           
==========================================
  1     87  Miles Miner  8                         28:23.3      5     60  Ben Masica  7                          36:16.7 
  2     77  Colin Jones 10                         30:42.9      6   ( 54) Caleb Anseth  9                        37:43.4 
  3     71  Braden Kavanagh 11                     32:23.9 
  4     67  Alex Uradnik 10                        32:57.5 
   
  5.   357  Como Park                       
==========================================
  1     92  Alistair Pattison 12                   27:58.4      7   ( 44) Eric Chase 12                          43:30.4 
  2     76  Owen Finlay 10                         30:45.6      8   ( 42) Liam Schwie  9                         45:39.9 
  3     75  Nick Jacobsen 12                       31:08.1      9   ( 40) Cael Cookman 10                        47:29.8 
  4     64  Soren Berg 10                          34:07.5     10   ( 39) Peter Wenger 10                        47:33.3 
  5     50  Michael Corniea 10                     39:49.5 
  6   ( 49) Thomas Corniea 10                      39:58.9 
   
  6.   335  Holy Family                     
==========================================
  1     89  Tyler Franck 12                        28:20.5      7   ( 51) Owen Lund 11                           38:57.9 
  2     69  Patrick Ricke 11                       32:31.8      8   ( 46) Luke Geadelmann 10                     41:16.3 
  3     66  Aidan Olsen 12                         33:12.3      9   ( 45) Sam Bradley 11                         41:17.9 
  4     58  Aidan O'Donnell 11                     36:26.2     10   ( 38) Brendan Sieve 11                       46:35.8 
  5     53  Casey Gess 12                          38:22.3 
  6   ( 52) Grant Hayes 10                         38:38.3 
   
  7.   295  Avalon/grs                      
==========================================
  1     70  Kaiden Thiers  8                       32:26.6      7   ( 41) Xander Herrmann 10                     45:50.8 
  2     68  Levi Button 12                         32:51.2      8   ( 37) Eli Byrn 11                            49:32.9 
  3     62  Jacob Martinez 11                      35:54.1    
  4     48  Samuel Johnson 10                      40:31.4    
  5     47  Jack Dobrotka 12                       40:50.9 
  6   ( 43) Ephraim Erjavec 10                     45:03.1