Fergus Falls, MN
12/17/2020











   

 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                          VARSITY GIRLS - 6K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   378  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     99  Mary Beth Mathews                  21:00.74 
  2     97  Ella Simula                        21:55.10 
  3     95  Kate Martin                        22:04.69 
  4     87  Regan Dewitt                       23:05.24 
  5   ( 85) Anna Renn                          23:26.69 
  6   ( 74) Madeline Simula                    25:07.91 
  7   ( 62) Peyton Oelrich                     26:31.03 
  8   ( 61) Grace Carleton                     26:39.81 
  9   ( 57) Camille McDermott                  27:18.89 
 10   ( 53) Lily Krona                         27:56.04 
 11   ( 51) Cora Geerdes                       28:41.86 

  2.   374  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Liliana Schaeffer                  20:24.08 
  2     93  Emma Storbakken                    22:27.36 
  3     91  Addie Ryan                         22:45.94 
  4     90  Cally Robertson                    22:49.95 
  5   ( 89) Mari Devine                        22:57.66 
  6   ( 86) Emma Balsley                       23:05.73 
  7   ( 82) Bridget Collins                    24:04.01 
  8   ( 78) Allison Rice                       24:47.76 
  9   ( 72) Katelyn Kennedy                    25:25.86 
 10   ( 69) Ashtyn Kubista                     25:33.34 
 11   ( 67) Ellie Brown                        25:35.46 
 12   ( 65) Isabelle Smith                     25:46.24 
 13   ( 48) Abby Johnson                       29:30.76 

  3.   364  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     98  Kaisa Bosek                        21:07.35 
  2     94  Emma Reineke                       22:05.81 
  3     88  Jaelyn Miller                      23:00.55 
  4     84  Kamryn Coauette                    23:49.82 
  5   ( 80) Dulce Bakker                       24:11.47 
  6   ( 79) Lauren Huber                       24:21.44 
  7   ( 73) Amanda Bergerson                   25:10.90 
  8   ( 68) Teresa Bitzan                      25:35.42 
  9   ( 63) Lauren Englund                     26:11.17 
 10   ( 47) Emma Hochhalter                    29:48.43 

  4.   341  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     96  Abbie Ishaug                       22:04.38 
  2     92  Siri Overturf                      22:43.66 
  3     77  Kennedy Olson                      24:48.59 
  4     76  Ava Nelson                         24:49.18 
  5   ( 70) Jamie Raske                        25:30.61 
  6   ( 66) Chloe Pesek                        25:41.21 
  7   ( 58) Julia Smithmeyer                   27:10.57 
  8   ( 55) Keena Watson                       27:35.72 
  9   ( 46) Izzy Kupitz                        29:56.88 

  5.   299  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     83  Elizabeth Ahlin                    23:56.20 
  2     81  Aliza Kresha                       24:09.50 
  3     75  Kaylee Zupko                       24:55.55 
  4     60  Abigail Borash                     26:41.41 
  5   ( 56) Sarah Wolbeck                      27:21.82 
  6   ( 54) Breanna Barchus                    27:43.82 
  7   ( 52) Ainsley Kresha                     28:02.95 
  8   ( 49) Claire Zupko                       29:29.50 
  9   ( 45) Anika Johnson                      29:58.11 
 10   ( 44) Violet Swisher                     30:12.45 
 11   ( 43) Martha Berg                        30:54.46 
 12   ( 42) Allyson Kahler                     31:32.30 

  6.   244  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     71  Annie Mayer                        25:29.68 
  2     64  Ahlea Mouser                       25:59.96 
  3     59  Sarah Grotberg                     26:53.32 
  4     50  Naomi Dummer                       29:05.36 
  5   ( 41) Hannah Scharnberg                  33:12.94 
  6   ( 40) Olivia Swanson                     33:24.97 
  7   ( 39) Alexis Wellman                     33:27.14 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/13      100  376 Liliana Schaeffer     11    Brainerd                            20:24.08          
    2   1/11       99  338 Mary Beth Mathews     11    Bemidji                             21:00.74  0:36.66 
    3   1/10       98  290 Kaisa Bosek           12    Alexandria                          21:07.35  0:43.27 
    4   2/11       97  339 Ella Simula           10    Bemidji                             21:55.10  1:31.02 
    5   1/9        96  865 Abbie Ishaug          10    Moorhead                            22:04.38  1:40.30 
    6   3/11       95  342 Kate Martin           11    Bemidji                             22:04.69  1:40.61 
    7   2/10       94  288 Emma Reineke          12    Alexandria                          22:05.81  1:41.73 
    8   2/13       93  379 Emma Storbakken       12    Brainerd                            22:27.36  2:03.28 
    9   2/9        92  868 Siri Overturf         11    Moorhead                            22:43.66  2:19.58 
   10   3/13       91  381 Addie Ryan            9     Brainerd                            22:45.94  2:21.86 
   11   4/13       90  377 Cally Robertson       10    Brainerd                            22:49.95  2:25.87 
   12   5/13       89  378 Mari Devine           12    Brainerd                            22:57.66  2:33.58 
   13   3/10       88  289 Jaelyn Miller         9     Alexandria                          23:00.55  2:36.47 
   14   4/11       87  343 Regan Dewitt          10    Bemidji                             23:05.24  2:41.16 
   15   6/13       86  380 Emma Balsley          10    Brainerd                            23:05.73  2:41.65 
   16   5/11       85  346 Anna Renn             11    Bemidji                             23:26.69  3:02.61 
   17   4/10       84  292 Kamryn Coauette       12    Alexandria                          23:49.82  3:25.74 
   18   1/12       83  474 Elizabeth Ahlin       10    Little Falls                        23:56.20  3:32.12 
   19   7/13       82  383 Bridget Collins       9     Brainerd                            24:04.01  3:39.93 
   20   2/12       81  475 Aliza Kresha          10    Little Falls                        24:09.50  3:45.42 
   21   5/10       80  291 Dulce Bakker          11    Alexandria                          24:11.47  3:47.39 
   22   6/10       79  293 Lauren Huber          10    Alexandria                          24:21.44  3:57.36 
   23   8/13       78  384 Allison Rice          11    Brainerd                            24:47.76  4:23.68 
   24   3/9        77  867 Kennedy Olson         10    Moorhead                            24:48.59  4:24.51 
   25   4/9        76  866 Ava Nelson            10    Moorhead                            24:49.18  4:25.10 
   26   3/12       75  477 Kaylee Zupko          12    Little Falls                        24:55.55  4:31.47 
   27   6/11       74  347 Madeline Simula       12    Bemidji                             25:07.91  4:43.83 
   28   7/10       73  295 Amanda Bergerson      10    Alexandria                          25:10.90  4:46.82 
   29   9/13       72  385 Katelyn Kennedy       10    Brainerd                            25:25.86  5:01.78 
   30   1/7        71  429 Annie Mayer           7     Fergus Falls                        25:29.68  5:05.60 
   31   5/9        70  871 Jamie Raske           10    Moorhead                            25:30.61  5:06.53 
   32  10/13       69  386 Ashtyn Kubista        10    Brainerd                            25:33.34  5:09.26 
   33   8/10       68  294 Teresa Bitzan         10    Alexandria                          25:35.42  5:11.34 
   34  11/13       67  382 Ellie Brown           10    Brainerd                            25:35.46  5:11.38 
   35   6/9        66  870 Chloe Pesek           9     Moorhead                            25:41.21  5:17.13 
   36  12/13       65  387 Isabelle Smith        9     Brainerd                            25:46.24  5:22.16 
   37   2/7        64  430 Ahlea Mouser          8     Fergus Falls                        25:59.96  5:35.88 
   38   9/10       63  296 Lauren Englund        11    Alexandria                          26:11.17  5:47.09 
   39   7/11       62  348 Peyton Oelrich        12    Bemidji                             26:31.03  6:06.95 
   40   8/11       61  341 Grace Carleton        12    Bemidji                             26:39.81  6:15.73 
   41   4/12       60  476 Abigail Borash        12    Little Falls                        26:41.41  6:17.33 
   42   3/7        59  431 Sarah Grotberg        8     Fergus Falls                        26:53.32  6:29.24 
   43   7/9        58  872 Julia Smithmeyer      10    Moorhead                            27:10.57  6:46.49 
   44   9/11       57  344 Camille McDermott     11    Bemidji                             27:18.89  6:54.81 
   45   5/12       56  482 Sarah Wolbeck         9     Little Falls                        27:21.82  6:57.74 
   46   8/9        55  874 Keena Watson          9     Moorhead                            27:35.72  7:11.64 
   47   6/12       54  478 Breanna Barchus       12    Little Falls                        27:43.82  7:19.74 
   48  10/11       53  340 Lily Krona            12    Bemidji                             27:56.04  7:31.96 
   49   7/12       52  481 Ainsley Kresha        8     Little Falls                        28:02.95  7:38.87 
   50  11/11       51  345 Cora Geerdes          11    Bemidji                             28:41.86  8:17.78 
   51   4/7        50  432 Naomi Dummer          8     Fergus Falls                        29:05.36  8:41.28 
   52   8/12       49  484 Claire Zupko          10    Little Falls                        29:29.50  9:05.42 
   53  13/13       48  388 Abby Johnson          11    Brainerd                            29:30.76  9:06.68 
   54  10/10       47  297 Emma Hochhalter       10    Alexandria                          29:48.43  9:24.35 
   55   9/9        46  869 Izzy Kupitz           9     Moorhead                            29:56.88  9:32.80 
   56   9/12       45  480 Anika Johnson         11    Little Falls                        29:58.11  9:34.03 
   57  10/12       44  483 Violet Swisher        9     Little Falls                        30:12.45  9:48.37 
   58  11/12       43  485 Martha Berg           12    Little Falls                        30:54.46 10:30.38 
   59  12/12       42  486 Allyson Kahler        12    Little Falls                        31:32.30 11:08.22 
   60   5/7        41  435 Hannah Scharnberg     7     Fergus Falls                        33:12.94 12:48.86 
   61   6/7        40  436 Olivia Swanson        7     Fergus Falls                        33:24.97 13:00.89 
   62   7/7        39  434 Alexis Wellman        7     Fergus Falls                        33:27.14 13:03.06 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                    VARSITY GIRLS / SESSION 1 - 6K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   394  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1    100  Kaisa Bosek                        21:07.35 
  2     99  Emma Reineke                       22:05.81 
  3     98  Jaelyn Miller                      23:00.55 
  4     97  Kamryn Coauette                    23:49.82 
  5   ( 94) Dulce Bakker                       24:11.47 
  6   ( 93) Lauren Huber                       24:21.44 
  7   ( 91) Amanda Bergerson                   25:10.90 
  8   ( 89) Teresa Bitzan                      25:35.42 
  9   ( 87) Lauren Englund                     26:11.17 
 10   ( 79) Emma Hochhalter                    29:48.43 

  2.   369  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     96  Elizabeth Ahlin                    23:56.20 
  2     95  Aliza Kresha                       24:09.50 
  3     92  Kaylee Zupko                       24:55.55 
  4     86  Abigail Borash                     26:41.41 
  5   ( 84) Sarah Wolbeck                      27:21.82 
  6   ( 83) Breanna Barchus                    27:43.82 
  7   ( 82) Ainsley Kresha                     28:02.95 
  8   ( 80) Claire Zupko                       29:29.50 
  9   ( 78) Anika Johnson                      29:58.11 
 10   ( 77) Violet Swisher                     30:12.45 
 11   ( 76) Martha Berg                        30:54.46 
 12   ( 75) Allyson Kahler                     31:32.30 

  3.   344  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     90  Annie Mayer                        25:29.68 
  2     88  Ahlea Mouser                       25:59.96 
  3     85  Sarah Grotberg                     26:53.32 
  4     81  Naomi Dummer                       29:05.36 
  5   ( 74) Hannah Scharnberg                  33:12.94 
  6   ( 73) Olivia Swanson                     33:24.97 
  7   ( 72) Alexis Wellman                     33:27.14 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/10      100  290 Kaisa Bosek           12    Alexandria                          21:07.35          
    2   2/10       99  288 Emma Reineke          12    Alexandria                          22:05.81  0:58.46 
    3   3/10       98  289 Jaelyn Miller         9     Alexandria                          23:00.55  1:53.20 
    4   4/10       97  292 Kamryn Coauette       12    Alexandria                          23:49.82  2:42.47 
    5   1/12       96  474 Elizabeth Ahlin       10    Little Falls                        23:56.20  2:48.85 
    6   2/12       95  475 Aliza Kresha          10    Little Falls                        24:09.50  3:02.15 
    7   5/10       94  291 Dulce Bakker          11    Alexandria                          24:11.47  3:04.12 
    8   6/10       93  293 Lauren Huber          10    Alexandria                          24:21.44  3:14.09 
    9   3/12       92  477 Kaylee Zupko          12    Little Falls                        24:55.55  3:48.20 
   10   7/10       91  295 Amanda Bergerson      10    Alexandria                          25:10.90  4:03.55 
   11   1/7        90  429 Annie Mayer           7     Fergus Falls                        25:29.68  4:22.33 
   12   8/10       89  294 Teresa Bitzan         10    Alexandria                          25:35.42  4:28.07 
   13   2/7        88  430 Ahlea Mouser          8     Fergus Falls                        25:59.96  4:52.61 
   14   9/10       87  296 Lauren Englund        11    Alexandria                          26:11.17  5:03.82 
   15   4/12       86  476 Abigail Borash        12    Little Falls                        26:41.41  5:34.06 
   16   3/7        85  431 Sarah Grotberg        8     Fergus Falls                        26:53.32  5:45.97 
   17   5/12       84  482 Sarah Wolbeck         9     Little Falls                        27:21.82  6:14.47 
   18   6/12       83  478 Breanna Barchus       12    Little Falls                        27:43.82  6:36.47 
   19   7/12       82  481 Ainsley Kresha        8     Little Falls                        28:02.95  6:55.60 
   20   4/7        81  432 Naomi Dummer          8     Fergus Falls                        29:05.36  7:58.01 
   21   8/12       80  484 Claire Zupko          10    Little Falls                        29:29.50  8:22.15 
   22  10/10       79  297 Emma Hochhalter       10    Alexandria                          29:48.43  8:41.08 
   23   9/12       78  480 Anika Johnson         11    Little Falls                        29:58.11  8:50.76 
   24  10/12       77  483 Violet Swisher        9     Little Falls                        30:12.45  9:05.10 
   25  11/12       76  485 Martha Berg           12    Little Falls                        30:54.46  9:47.11 
   26  12/12       75  486 Allyson Kahler        12    Little Falls                        31:32.30 10:24.95 
   27   5/7        74  435 Hannah Scharnberg     7     Fergus Falls                        33:12.94 12:05.59 
   28   6/7        73  436 Olivia Swanson        7     Fergus Falls                        33:24.97 12:17.62 
   29   7/7        72  434 Alexis Wellman        7     Fergus Falls                        33:27.14 12:19.79 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                    VARSITY GIRLS / SESSION 2 - 6K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   383  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     99  Mary Beth Mathews                  21:00.74 
  2     98  Ella Simula                        21:55.10 
  3     96  Kate Martin                        22:04.69 
  4     90  Regan Dewitt                       23:05.24 
  5   ( 88) Anna Renn                          23:26.69 
  6   ( 83) Madeline Simula                    25:07.91 
  7   ( 76) Peyton Oelrich                     26:31.03 
  8   ( 75) Grace Carleton                     26:39.81 
  9   ( 73) Camille McDermott                  27:18.89 
 10   ( 71) Lily Krona                         27:56.04 
 11   ( 70) Cora Geerdes                       28:41.86 

  2.   380  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Liliana Schaeffer                  20:24.08 
  2     95  Emma Storbakken                    22:27.36 
  3     93  Addie Ryan                         22:45.94 
  4     92  Cally Robertson                    22:49.95 
  5   ( 91) Mari Devine                        22:57.66 
  6   ( 89) Emma Balsley                       23:05.73 
  7   ( 87) Bridget Collins                    24:04.01 
  8   ( 86) Allison Rice                       24:47.76 
  9   ( 82) Katelyn Kennedy                    25:25.86 
 10   ( 80) Ashtyn Kubista                     25:33.34 
 11   ( 79) Ellie Brown                        25:35.46 
 12   ( 77) Isabelle Smith                     25:46.24 
 13   ( 69) Abby Johnson                       29:30.76 

  3.   360  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     97  Abbie Ishaug                       22:04.38 
  2     94  Siri Overturf                      22:43.66 
  3     85  Kennedy Olson                      24:48.59 
  4     84  Ava Nelson                         24:49.18 
  5   ( 81) Jamie Raske                        25:30.61 
  6   ( 78) Chloe Pesek                        25:41.21 
  7   ( 74) Julia Smithmeyer                   27:10.57 
  8   ( 72) Keena Watson                       27:35.72 
  9   ( 68) Izzy Kupitz                        29:56.88 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/13      100  376 Liliana Schaeffer     11    Brainerd                            20:24.08          
    2   1/11       99  338 Mary Beth Mathews     11    Bemidji                             21:00.74  0:36.66 
    3   2/11       98  339 Ella Simula           10    Bemidji                             21:55.10  1:31.02 
    4   1/9        97  865 Abbie Ishaug          10    Moorhead                            22:04.38  1:40.30 
    5   3/11       96  342 Kate Martin           11    Bemidji                             22:04.69  1:40.61 
    6   2/13       95  379 Emma Storbakken       12    Brainerd                            22:27.36  2:03.28 
    7   2/9        94  868 Siri Overturf         11    Moorhead                            22:43.66  2:19.58 
    8   3/13       93  381 Addie Ryan            9     Brainerd                            22:45.94  2:21.86 
    9   4/13       92  377 Cally Robertson       10    Brainerd                            22:49.95  2:25.87 
   10   5/13       91  378 Mari Devine           12    Brainerd                            22:57.66  2:33.58 
   11   4/11       90  343 Regan Dewitt          10    Bemidji                             23:05.24  2:41.16 
   12   6/13       89  380 Emma Balsley          10    Brainerd                            23:05.73  2:41.65 
   13   5/11       88  346 Anna Renn             11    Bemidji                             23:26.69  3:02.61 
   14   7/13       87  383 Bridget Collins       9     Brainerd                            24:04.01  3:39.93 
   15   8/13       86  384 Allison Rice          11    Brainerd                            24:47.76  4:23.68 
   16   3/9        85  867 Kennedy Olson         10    Moorhead                            24:48.59  4:24.51 
   17   4/9        84  866 Ava Nelson            10    Moorhead                            24:49.18  4:25.10 
   18   6/11       83  347 Madeline Simula       12    Bemidji                             25:07.91  4:43.83 
   19   9/13       82  385 Katelyn Kennedy       10    Brainerd                            25:25.86  5:01.78 
   20   5/9        81  871 Jamie Raske           10    Moorhead                            25:30.61  5:06.53 
   21  10/13       80  386 Ashtyn Kubista        10    Brainerd                            25:33.34  5:09.26 
   22  11/13       79  382 Ellie Brown           10    Brainerd                            25:35.46  5:11.38 
   23   6/9        78  870 Chloe Pesek           9     Moorhead                            25:41.21  5:17.13 
   24  12/13       77  387 Isabelle Smith        9     Brainerd                            25:46.24  5:22.16 
   25   7/11       76  348 Peyton Oelrich        12    Bemidji                             26:31.03  6:06.95 
   26   8/11       75  341 Grace Carleton        12    Bemidji                             26:39.81  6:15.73 
   27   7/9        74  872 Julia Smithmeyer      10    Moorhead                            27:10.57  6:46.49 
   28   9/11       73  344 Camille McDermott     11    Bemidji                             27:18.89  6:54.81 
   29   8/9        72  874 Keena Watson          9     Moorhead                            27:35.72  7:11.64 
   30  10/11       71  340 Lily Krona            12    Bemidji                             27:56.04  7:31.96 
   31  11/11       70  345 Cora Geerdes          11    Bemidji                             28:41.86  8:17.78 
   32  13/13       69  388 Abby Johnson          11    Brainerd                            29:30.76  9:06.68 
   33   9/9        68  869 Izzy Kupitz           9     Moorhead                            29:56.88  9:32.80