Fergus Falls, MN
12/17/2020











   

 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                       JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3.1K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   391  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1    100  Lily Laubach                       13:23.55 
  2     99  Molly Petrowitz                    14:01.93 
  3     97  Hayli Hemmingson                   14:30.87 
  4     95  Elyse Yorek                        14:59.38 
  5   ( 94) Claire Anderson                    15:04.76 
  6   ( 92) Celia Rustad                       15:11.11 
  7   ( 87) Addy Sobiech                       15:50.47 
  8   ( 86) Emma Caitlin                       15:55.45 
  9   ( 85) Emma Larson                        15:56.27 
 10   ( 82) Courtney Herdering                 16:15.70 
 11   ( 78) Stella Moe                         16:29.85 
 12   ( 77) Julia Lange                        16:31.30 
 13   ( 74) Lilly Pasela                       16:40.13 
 14   ( 65) Ellie Larsen                       17:57.43 

  2.   369  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     96  Courtney Haberer                   14:58.61 
  2     93  Ella Peterson                      15:07.45 
  3     91  Jacuelyn Johnson                   15:38.60 
  4     89  Vayda Viker                        15:40.77 
  5   ( 88) Anna Waldron                       15:43.68 
  6   ( 81) Danika Schlicting                  16:25.52 
  7   ( 73) Avery St. Louis                    16:43.89 
  8   ( 71) Ella Noyes                         16:59.25 
  9   ( 68) Addy Stordahl                      17:36.54 
 10   ( 63) Jacqueline Hammond                 18:13.38 
 11   ( 61) Greta Verkuilen                    18:38.66 
 12   ( 60) Alayna Janke                       18:38.95 
 13   ( 57) Amari Nelson                       19:34.96 
 14   ( 56) Yuri Orth                          19:49.21 
 15   ( 54) Kylie Nylen                        20:14.53 
 16   ( 53) Harper Wilson                      20:47.38 
 17   ( 52) Greta Bjorkund                     21:47.89 
 18   ( 50) Rylie Spitzer                      23:21.94 
 19   ( 49) Ellie Sadler                       23:26.01 
 20   ( 48) Katelyn Carvell                    23:28.01 
 21   ( 47) Brynn Saarion                      26:33.11 
 22   ( 46) Katherine Larson                   27:48.34 

  3.   347  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1    100  Lexi Dummer                        13:00.54 
  2     84  Nora Steidl                        16:09.50 
  3     83  Brooklyn Jurchenko                 16:13.03 
  4     80  Catherine Englund                  16:26.26 
  5   ( 75) Campbell Jenzen                    16:39.02 
  6   ( 70) Grace Crowser                      17:12.96 
  7   ( 69) Taylor Swedberg                    17:30.49 
  8   ( 67) Linnea Hoven                       17:42.99 
  9   ( 64) Lucy Kieffer                       18:10.07 
 10   ( 59) Erin Cross                         19:09.34 
 11   ( 58) Atti Hoven                         19:24.92 
 12   ( 55) Elsa Lucken                        19:52.09 
 13   ( 51) Annie Ewton                        22:44.83 

  4.   343  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     98  Ali Bredenberg                     14:17.57 
  2     90  Lauren Anderson                    15:38.84 
  3     79  Cassie Wellman                     16:27.83 
  4     76  Siiri Smestad                      16:34.23 
  5   ( 72) Julianna Flugstad                  16:53.45 
  6   ( 66) Abigail Johnson                    17:46.47 
  7   ( 62) Beatrice Schierer                  18:28.24 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/14      100  454 Lily Laubach          8     Little Falls                        13:23.55          
    2   2/14       99  457 Molly Petrowitz       8     Little Falls                        14:01.93  0:38.38 
    3   1/7        98  417 Ali Bredenberg        6     Fergus Falls                        14:17.57  0:54.02 
    4   3/14       97  469 Hayli Hemmingson      8     Little Falls                        14:30.87  1:07.32 
    5   1/22       96  837 Courtney Haberer      9     Moorhead                            14:58.61  1:35.06 
    6   4/14       95  462 Elyse Yorek           7     Little Falls                        14:59.38  1:35.83 
    7   5/14       94  456 Claire Anderson       8     Little Falls                        15:04.76  1:41.21 
    8   2/22       93  840 Ella Peterson         9     Moorhead                            15:07.45  1:43.90 
    9   6/14       92  463 Celia Rustad          8     Little Falls                        15:11.11  1:47.56 
   10   3/22       91  848 Jacuelyn Johnson      8     Moorhead                            15:38.60  2:15.05 
   11   2/7        90  416 Lauren Anderson       6     Fergus Falls                        15:38.84  2:15.29 
   12   4/22       89  843 Vayda Viker           9     Moorhead                            15:40.77  2:17.22 
   13   5/22       88  844 Anna Waldron          9     Moorhead                            15:43.68  2:20.13 
   14   7/14       87  458 Addy Sobiech          7     Little Falls                        15:50.47  2:26.92 
   15   8/14       86  455 Emma Caitlin          8     Little Falls                        15:55.45  2:31.90 
   16   9/14       85  464 Emma Larson           6     Little Falls                        15:56.27  2:32.72 
   17   1/12       84  266 Nora Steidl           7     Alexandria                          16:09.50  2:45.95 
   18   2/12       83  271 Brooklyn Jurchenko    7     Alexandria                          16:13.03  2:49.48 
   19  10/14       82  461 Courtney Herdering    7     Little Falls                        16:15.70  2:52.15 
   20   6/22       81  841 Danika Schlicting     9     Moorhead                            16:25.52  3:01.97 
   21   3/12       80  269 Catherine Englund     6     Alexandria                          16:26.26  3:02.71 
   22   3/7        79  418 Cassie Wellman        6     Fergus Falls                        16:27.83  3:04.28 
   23  11/14       78  460 Stella Moe            7     Little Falls                        16:29.85  3:06.30 
   24  12/14       77  459 Julia Lange           8     Little Falls                        16:31.30  3:07.75 
   25   4/7        76  414 Siiri Smestad         8     Fergus Falls                        16:34.23  3:10.68 
   26   4/12       75  268 Campbell Jenzen       7     Alexandria                          16:39.02  3:15.47 
   27  13/14       74  465 Lilly Pasela          7     Little Falls                        16:40.13  3:16.58 
   28   7/22       73  842 Avery St. Louis       9     Moorhead                            16:43.89  3:20.34 
   29   5/7        72  420 Julianna Flugstad     8     Fergus Falls                        16:53.45  3:29.90 
   30   8/22       71  849 Ella Noyes            8     Moorhead                            16:59.25  3:35.70 
   31   5/12       70  270 Grace Crowser         7     Alexandria                          17:12.96  3:49.41 
   32   6/12       69  264 Taylor Swedberg       8     Alexandria                          17:30.49  4:06.94 
   33   9/22       68  851 Addy Stordahl         7     Moorhead                            17:36.54  4:12.99 
   34   7/12       67  265 Linnea Hoven          7     Alexandria                          17:42.99  4:19.44 
   35   6/7        66  415 Abigail Johnson       7     Fergus Falls                        17:46.47  4:22.92 
   36  14/14       65  466 Ellie Larsen          8     Little Falls                        17:57.43  4:33.88 
   37   8/12       64  275 Lucy Kieffer          7     Alexandria                          18:10.07  4:46.52 
   38  10/22       63  846 Jacqueline Hammond    8     Moorhead                            18:13.38  4:49.83 
   39   7/7        62  419 Beatrice Schierer     8     Fergus Falls                        18:28.24  5:04.69 
   40  11/22       61  852 Greta Verkuilen       7     Moorhead                            18:38.66  5:15.11 
   41  12/22       60  838 Alayna Janke          9     Moorhead                            18:38.95  5:15.40 
   42   9/12       59  267 Erin Cross            6     Alexandria                          19:09.34  5:45.79 
   43  10/12       58  272 Atti Hoven            7     Alexandria                          19:24.92  6:01.37 
   44  13/22       57  856 Amari Nelson          9     Moorhead                            19:34.96  6:11.41 
   45  14/22       56  850 Yuri Orth             7     Moorhead                            19:49.21  6:25.66 
   46  11/12       55  274 Elsa Lucken           6     Alexandria                          19:52.09  6:28.54 
   47  15/22       54  839 Kylie Nylen           9     Moorhead                            20:14.53  6:50.98 
   48  16/22       53  860 Harper Wilson         7     Moorhead                            20:47.38  7:23.83 
   49  17/22       52  854 Greta Bjorkund        9     Moorhead                            21:47.89  8:24.34 
   50  12/12       51  273 Annie Ewton           7     Alexandria                          22:44.83  9:21.28 
   51  18/22       50  859 Rylie Spitzer         8     Moorhead                            23:21.94  9:58.39 
   52  19/22       49  858 Ellie Sadler          8     Moorhead                            23:26.01 10:02.46 
   53  20/22       48  845 Katelyn Carvell       8     Moorhead                            23:28.01 10:04.46 
   54  21/22       47  857 Brynn Saarion         9     Moorhead                            26:33.11 13:09.56 
   55  22/22       46  855 Katherine Larson      8     Moorhead                            27:48.34 14:24.79