Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon -
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/7/2012

race logo
DISTANCE 26.2 MILES
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   SEAN QUIGLEY 6 27 M 16:38 +0:00
2   TYLER SIGL 13 26 M 16:38 +0:00
3   CHRISTOPHER KIPYEGO 2 38 M 16:38 +0:00
4   SAMUEL KOSGEI 39 28 M 16:38 +0:00
5   KIPYEGON KIRUI 11 32 M 16:39 +0:01
6   EDWARD TABUT 9 29 M 16:39 +0:01
7   KIYOKATSU HASEGAWA 190 29 M 16:39 +0:01
8   TEFERI BACHA 191 25 M 16:40 +0:02
9   FRANCIS MUENDO 188 34 M 16:40 +0:02
10 BERHANU GIRMA 3 25 M 16:40 +0:02

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   ATALELECH ASFAW F5 29 F 17:45 +0:00
2   MELISSA JOHNSON-WHITE F4 31 F 17:50 +0:05
3   YIIHUNLISH DELELECHA F2 30 F 17:50 +0:05
4   HIRUT GUANGUL F11 20 F 17:51 +0:06
5   WELDEGEBRAEL TINBIT GIDEY F12 23 F 17:51 +0:06
6   NUTA OLARU F102 42 F 18:06 +0:21
7   JEANNETTE FABER F8 30 F 18:15 +0:30
8   HEIDI WESTOVER F6 31 F 18:16 +0:31
9   SHERI PIERS F101 41 F 18:16 +0:31
10 ESTHER ERB F10 26 F 18:17 +0:32
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   JASON RYF 111 41 M 33:09 +0:00
2   ULRICH STEIDL 103 40 M 33:11 +0:02
3   MALCOLM CAMPBELL 104 41 M 33:32 +0:23
4   up arrow FRED KIESER 107 41 M 33:46 +0:37
5   down arrow KELLY FERMOYLE 41 26 M 33:51 +0:42
6   up arrow CLINT WELLS 20 37 M 34:04 +0:55
7   up arrow 2 MICHAEL BRESSON 177 41 M 34:24 +1:15
8   TRACY LOKKEN 101 47 M 34:25 +1:16
9   up arrow ARTURS BAREIKIS 36 26 M 34:25 +1:16
10 down arrow 4 MATT SANDERCOCK 117 43 M 34:27 +1:18

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 2 YIIHUNLISH DELELECHA F2 30 F 35:52 +0:00
2   up arrow 2 HIRUT GUANGUL F11 20 F 35:52 +0:00
3   up arrow 2 WELDEGEBRAEL TINBIT GIDEY F12 23 F 35:53 +0:01
4   down arrow 3 ATALELECH ASFAW F5 29 F 35:53 +0:01
5   down arrow 3 MELISSA JOHNSON-WHITE F4 31 F 35:55 +0:03
6   up arrow JEANNETTE FABER F8 30 F 36:27 +0:35
7   up arrow HEIDI WESTOVER F6 31 F 36:39 +0:47
8   down arrow 2 NUTA OLARU F102 42 F 36:40 +0:48
9   SHERI PIERS F101 41 F 36:40 +0:48
10 ESTHER ERB F10 26 F 36:46 +0:54
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   CHRISTOPHER KIPYEGO 2 38 M 1:08:40 +0:00
2   up arrow 3 TYLER SIGL 13 26 M 1:08:42 +0:02
3   up arrow 4 SAMUEL KOSGEI 39 28 M 1:08:42 +0:02
4   SEAN QUIGLEY 6 27 M 1:08:42 +0:02
5   up arrow 3 ROBERT WAMBUA 187 23 M 1:08:42 +0:02
6   down arrow 3 KIPYEGON KIRUI 11 32 M 1:08:43 +0:03
7   up arrow 2 FRANCIS MUENDO 188 34 M 1:08:43 +0:03
8   down arrow 6 KIYOKATSU HASEGAWA 190 29 M 1:08:43 +0:03
9   down arrow 3 BERHANU GIRMA 3 25 M 1:08:43 +0:03
10 TEFERI BACHA 191 25 M 1:08:43 +0:03

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   YIIHUNLISH DELELECHA F2 30 F 1:15:28 +0:00
2   HIRUT GUANGUL F11 20 F 1:15:28 +0:00
3   WELDEGEBRAEL TINBIT GIDEY F12 23 F 1:15:29 +0:01
4   ATALELECH ASFAW F5 29 F 1:15:29 +0:01
5   MELISSA JOHNSON-WHITE F4 31 F 1:15:32 +0:04
6   JEANNETTE FABER F8 30 F 1:16:19 +0:51
7   HEIDI WESTOVER F6 31 F 1:17:33 +2:05
8   up arrow 2 ESTHER ERB F10 26 F 1:17:34 +2:06
9   SHERI PIERS F101 41 F 1:17:50 +2:22
10 down arrow 2 NUTA OLARU F102 42 F 1:17:51 +2:23
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   CHRISTOPHER KIPYEGO 2 38 M 1:36:45 +0:00
2   up arrow 6 KIYOKATSU HASEGAWA 190 29 M 1:36:46 +0:01
3   up arrow 2 ROBERT WAMBUA 187 23 M 1:36:46 +0:01
4   up arrow 2 KIPYEGON KIRUI 11 32 M 1:36:46 +0:01
5   up arrow 4 BERHANU GIRMA 3 25 M 1:36:46 +0:01
6   down arrow 2 SEAN QUIGLEY 6 27 M 1:36:46 +0:01
7   up arrow 3 TEFERI BACHA 191 25 M 1:36:46 +0:01
8   down arrow FRANCIS MUENDO 188 34 M 1:36:47 +0:02
9   down arrow 7 TYLER SIGL 13 26 M 1:36:55 +0:10
10 down arrow 7 SAMUEL KOSGEI 39 28 M 1:37:08 +0:23

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 4 MELISSA JOHNSON-WHITE F4 31 F 1:47:59 +0:00
2   down arrow YIIHUNLISH DELELECHA F2 30 F 1:48:00 +0:01
3   down arrow HIRUT GUANGUL F11 20 F 1:48:00 +0:01
4   down arrow WELDEGEBRAEL TINBIT GIDEY F12 23 F 1:48:00 +0:01
5   up arrow JEANNETTE FABER F8 30 F 1:48:16 +0:17
6   down arrow 2 ATALELECH ASFAW F5 29 F 1:48:21 +0:22
7   up arrow ESTHER ERB F10 26 F 1:50:56 +2:57
8   down arrow HEIDI WESTOVER F6 31 F 1:50:58 +2:59
9   SHERI PIERS F101 41 F 1:51:08 +3:09
10 NUTA OLARU F102 42 F 1:51:09 +3:10
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   CHRISTOPHER KIPYEGO 2 38 M 1:52:31 +0:00
2   up arrow 4 SEAN QUIGLEY 6 27 M 1:52:44 +0:13
3   up arrow KIPYEGON KIRUI 11 32 M 1:52:44 +0:13
4   up arrow BERHANU GIRMA 3 25 M 1:52:44 +0:13
5   up arrow 3 FRANCIS MUENDO 188 34 M 1:52:44 +0:13
6   down arrow 3 ROBERT WAMBUA 187 23 M 1:52:46 +0:15
7   down arrow 5 KIYOKATSU HASEGAWA 190 29 M 1:52:46 +0:15
8   down arrow TEFERI BACHA 191 25 M 1:52:56 +0:25
9   TYLER SIGL 13 26 M 1:53:44 +1:13
10 SAMUEL KOSGEI 39 28 M 1:54:22 +1:51

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   MELISSA JOHNSON-WHITE F4 31 F 2:06:25 +0:00
2   up arrow HIRUT GUANGUL F11 20 F 2:06:27 +0:02
3   down arrow YIIHUNLISH DELELECHA F2 30 F 2:06:32 +0:07
4   up arrow JEANNETTE FABER F8 30 F 2:06:34 +0:09
5   down arrow WELDEGEBRAEL TINBIT GIDEY F12 23 F 2:06:44 +0:19
6   ATALELECH ASFAW F5 29 F 2:07:48 +1:23
7   ESTHER ERB F10 26 F 2:10:03 +3:38
8   up arrow 2 NUTA OLARU F102 42 F 2:10:14 +3:49
9   SHERI PIERS F101 41 F 2:10:15 +3:50
10 down arrow 2 HEIDI WESTOVER F6 31 F 2:10:58 +4:33
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   CHRISTOPHER KIPYEGO 2 38 M 2:03:53 +0:00
2   SEAN QUIGLEY 6 27 M 2:04:13 +0:20
3   KIPYEGON KIRUI 11 32 M 2:04:14 +0:21
4   BERHANU GIRMA 3 25 M 2:04:14 +0:21
5   FRANCIS MUENDO 188 34 M 2:04:14 +0:21
6   up arrow KIYOKATSU HASEGAWA 190 29 M 2:04:27 +0:34
7   down arrow ROBERT WAMBUA 187 23 M 2:04:41 +0:48
8   TEFERI BACHA 191 25 M 2:05:37 +1:44
9   up arrow SAMUEL KOSGEI 39 28 M 2:06:23 +2:30
10 down arrow TYLER SIGL 13 26 M 2:06:43 +2:50

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 3 JEANNETTE FABER F8 30 F 2:19:54 +0:00
2   down arrow MELISSA JOHNSON-WHITE F4 31 F 2:20:08 +0:14
3   down arrow HIRUT GUANGUL F11 20 F 2:20:29 +0:35
4   down arrow YIIHUNLISH DELELECHA F2 30 F 2:20:47 +0:53
5   WELDEGEBRAEL TINBIT GIDEY F12 23 F 2:21:09 +1:15
6   ATALELECH ASFAW F5 29 F 2:22:17 +2:23
7   ESTHER ERB F10 26 F 2:23:38 +3:44
8   up arrow SHERI PIERS F101 41 F 2:24:07 +4:13
9   down arrow NUTA OLARU F102 42 F 2:24:08 +4:14
10 HEIDI WESTOVER F6 31 F 2:25:41 +5:47
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   CHRISTOPHER KIPYEGO 2 38 M 2:14:53 +0:00
2   up arrow 2 BERHANU GIRMA 3 25 M 2:15:04 +0:11
3   down arrow SEAN QUIGLEY 6 27 M 2:15:06 +0:13
4   up arrow 2 KIYOKATSU HASEGAWA 190 29 M 2:15:32 +0:39
5   FRANCIS MUENDO 188 34 M 2:15:36 +0:43
6   down arrow 3 KIPYEGON KIRUI 11 32 M 2:16:47 +1:54
7   up arrow 2 SAMUEL KOSGEI 39 28 M 2:17:17 +2:24
8   down arrow ROBERT WAMBUA 187 23 M 2:17:45 +2:52
9   down arrow TEFERI BACHA 191 25 M 2:18:20 +3:27
10 CHRIS ERICHSEN 40 26 M 2:19:00 +4:07

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   JEANNETTE FABER F8 30 F 2:32:37 +0:00
2   up arrow HIRUT GUANGUL F11 20 F 2:34:02 +1:25
3   down arrow MELISSA JOHNSON-WHITE F4 31 F 2:34:02 +1:25
4   up arrow WELDEGEBRAEL TINBIT GIDEY F12 23 F 2:34:43 +2:06
5   down arrow YIIHUNLISH DELELECHA F2 30 F 2:35:05 +2:28
6   ATALELECH ASFAW F5 29 F 2:36:06 +3:29
7   ESTHER ERB F10 26 F 2:36:24 +3:47
8   up arrow NUTA OLARU F102 42 F 2:36:57 +4:20
9   down arrow SHERI PIERS F101 41 F 2:36:59 +4:22
10 HEIDI WESTOVER F6 31 F 2:39:00 +6:23