Search Participants
Search Events
Tri for a Cause
Individual Results
Summary Text Results
Tri Team Championship
2013
2014
2012
Crosby, MN
7/20/2013
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Individual Results
Summary Text Results
Tri Team Championship
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
174
Travis Miller
M
33
Nisswa
MN
2 / 129
2 / 82
1 / 29
1:15:25
147
Larry Hosch
M
35
St Joseph
MN
3 / 129
3 / 82
2 / 29
1:16:17
233
Andrew Zabel
M
33
Saint Joseph
MN
4 / 129
4 / 82
3 / 29
1:17:40
220
Dave Thomes
M
33
Brainerd
MN
5 / 129
5 / 82
4 / 29
1:18:30
223
Erik Vilen
M
33
Deerwood
MN
11 / 129
11 / 82
5 / 29
1:21:37
172
Jason Migala
M
34
Sauk Rapids
MN
13 / 129
13 / 82
6 / 29
1:22:23
120
David Carney
M
39
Coon Rapids
MN
16 / 129
16 / 82
7 / 29
1:23:39
163
Kirk Larson
M
35
Pequot Lakes
MN
19 / 129
18 / 82
8 / 29
1:25:07
209
Ryan Steil
M
33
Saint Augusta
MN
22 / 129
21 / 82
9 / 29
1:26:43
124
Matthew Dickinson
M
30
Brainerd
MN
24 / 129
22 / 82
10 / 29
1:27:44
187
Justin Pape
M
31
Nisswa
MN
29 / 129
25 / 82
11 / 29
1:29:54
161
Doug Larsen
M
36
Cold Spring
MN
30 / 129
26 / 82
12 / 29
1:29:56
213
Mike Svir
M
34
Baxter
MN
34 / 129
28 / 82
13 / 29
1:31:05
102
Dan Akerson
M
30
Crystal
MN
36 / 129
30 / 82
14 / 29
1:31:46
130
Ryan Fausch
M
36
East Gull Lake
MN
38 / 129
32 / 82
15 / 29
1:31:57
190
Dave Rahrman
M
38
Breezy Point
MN
41 / 129
35 / 82
16 / 29
1:32:30
125
Josh Duda
M
36
Pillager
MN
42 / 129
36 / 82
17 / 29
1:32:33
113
Nathan Brandt
M
33
Brainerd
MN
43 / 129
37 / 82
18 / 29
1:32:45
127
Mitch Enderle
M
31
Bloomington
MN
45 / 129
39 / 82
19 / 29
1:33:35
202
Tony Scudiero
M
32
Eagan
MN
51 / 129
42 / 82
20 / 29
1:34:37
234
Jacob Zdon
M
35
Rochester
MN
55 / 129
45 / 82
21 / 29
1:35:39
122
Brett Cote
M
39
Nisswa
MN
60 / 129
49 / 82
22 / 29
1:37:56
111
Christian Borle
M
38
Brainerd
MN
63 / 129
51 / 82
23 / 29
1:38:37
192
Adam Recknor
M
35
Apple Valley
MN
69 / 129
54 / 82
24 / 29
1:39:07
263
Andrew Faller
M
34
Rochester
MN
73 / 129
56 / 82
25 / 29
1:41:39
260
Paul Manecke
M
36
Brainerd
MN
89 / 129
64 / 82
26 / 29
1:45:50
136
David Gottschalk
M
32
Richfield
MN
92 / 129
67 / 82
27 / 29
1:46:25
215
Arthur Templin
M
30
Minneapolis
MN
110 / 129
75 / 82
28 / 29
1:55:48
176
Patrick Napurski
M
32
Excelsior
MN
121 / 129
80 / 82
29 / 29
2:04:18
1-29
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/20/2013
Distance
600 Yard Swim - 16.3 Mile Bike - 4 Mile Run
Average Time
1:40:48
Total
129
finishers
Men
82
finishers
Women
47
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
Results Question?
Submit a Question