Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Women Run the Cities
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
DUO
Ultra Loony
Corporate Team Challenge
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/6/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
DUO
Ultra Loony
Corporate Team Challenge
M3539
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1891
Philip Keller
M
39
Albuquerque
NM
31 / 6747
26 / 3845
1 / 579
2:36:48
3444
Justin Goetz
M
37
Marshfield
WI
32 / 6747
27 / 3845
2 / 579
2:37:33
3692
Jordan Jones
M
38
Golden
CO
34 / 6747
29 / 3845
3 / 579
2:37:54
38
Levi Severson
M
39
Edina
MN
36 / 6747
31 / 3845
4 / 579
2:38:36
3534
Ken-Ichi Hino
M
35
Minneapolis
MN
46 / 6747
36 / 3845
5 / 579
2:41:16
2299
Scott Johnson
M
37
Johnston
IA
66 / 6747
52 / 3845
6 / 579
2:44:10
2510
Paul Ellis
M
39
North Oaks
MN
68 / 6747
54 / 3845
7 / 579
2:44:28
2333
Bryan Larison
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
78 / 6747
63 / 3845
8 / 579
2:46:03
3927
Kian Messkoub
M
38
Morristown
NJ
84 / 6747
69 / 3845
9 / 579
2:47:36
1843
Dale Kloiber
M
36
Madison
WI
85 / 6747
70 / 3845
10 / 579
2:47:44
2356
Jason Holder
M
36
Atlanta
GA
89 / 6747
74 / 3845
11 / 579
2:48:02
2305
Jeremy McJunkin
M
39
Rochester
MN
92 / 6747
76 / 3845
12 / 579
2:49:49
3224
Eric Smithback
M
36
Oregon
WI
97 / 6747
81 / 3845
13 / 579
2:50:15
2955
Nick Liversedge
M
36
Ada
MI
102 / 6747
86 / 3845
14 / 579
2:50:51
2558
Brent Wathke
M
36
Eau Claire
WI
111 / 6747
93 / 3845
15 / 579
2:52:38
3128
Tim McGargill
M
38
Omaha
NE
113 / 6747
95 / 3845
16 / 579
2:53:03
3683
Eric Bannwarth
M
35
Sioux Falls
SD
122 / 6747
101 / 3845
17 / 579
2:54:13
2712
Adam Burnett
M
39
Eagan
MN
129 / 6747
108 / 3845
18 / 579
2:54:46
3601
Jason Bui
M
39
Ayer
MA
140 / 6747
118 / 3845
19 / 579
2:55:17
1514
Dan Hoechst
M
35
Mankato
MN
141 / 6747
119 / 3845
20 / 579
2:55:21
1145
John Yoder
M
35
Broomfield
CO
142 / 6747
120 / 3845
21 / 579
2:55:28
2943
Jason Zakaras
M
37
Omaha
NE
151 / 6747
129 / 3845
22 / 579
2:56:36
3747
Blair Hull
M
38
Minneapolis
MN
152 / 6747
130 / 3845
23 / 579
2:56:38
2329
Elmer Weaver
M
35
Cortlandt Manor
NY
156 / 6747
134 / 3845
24 / 579
2:57:06
3631
Tim Girod
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
158 / 6747
135 / 3845
25 / 579
2:57:12
2543
John Weaver
M
38
Brooklyn
NY
173 / 6747
148 / 3845
26 / 579
2:58:12
1440
Phil Wacker
M
35
Saint Paul
MN
175 / 6747
150 / 3845
27 / 579
2:58:21
2402
Yannis Pantel
M
37
Bloomington
MN
183 / 6747
157 / 3845
28 / 579
2:58:43
2886
Aaron Anton
M
37
Eldorado Springs
CO
188 / 6747
161 / 3845
29 / 579
2:59:04
1275
Ches Hutchinson
M
37
Plymouth
MN
204 / 6747
176 / 3845
30 / 579
3:00:51
2258
Cameron Berg
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
206 / 6747
177 / 3845
31 / 579
3:01:04
3416
Jeromey Stoneburg
M
39
Chanhassen
MN
209 / 6747
180 / 3845
32 / 579
3:01:19
1165
Antony Motl
M
37
Savage
MN
212 / 6747
181 / 3845
33 / 579
3:01:22
6325
Brent Lamm
M
38
Minneapolis
MN
234 / 6747
202 / 3845
34 / 579
3:03:52
1419
Joel Huting
M
39
Saint Paul
MN
238 / 6747
206 / 3845
35 / 579
3:04:20
2500
Simon Coote
M
37
New York
NY
240 / 6747
208 / 3845
36 / 579
3:04:26
1796
Brennan Furness
M
36
St Paul
MN
241 / 6747
209 / 3845
37 / 579
3:04:27
3937
Charles Cannon
M
39
Minneapolis
MN
249 / 6747
216 / 3845
38 / 579
3:05:44
1641
Michael Thielke
M
39
Dayton
MN
252 / 6747
219 / 3845
39 / 579
3:05:56
3776
Patrick Marzolf
M
37
St. Paul
MN
254 / 6747
220 / 3845
40 / 579
3:06:10
6397
Mark Benzel
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
258 / 6747
224 / 3845
41 / 579
3:06:24
3156
Brandon McMurdie
M
36
Lakeville
MN
266 / 6747
230 / 3845
42 / 579
3:06:43
1365
Daniel Boody
M
35
Minneapolis
MN
272 / 6747
235 / 3845
43 / 579
3:07:13
1074
Karsten Finseth
M
39
Lakeville
MN
274 / 6747
237 / 3845
44 / 579
3:07:18
3450
Nathan Leckband
M
36
Eagan
MN
284 / 6747
244 / 3845
45 / 579
3:07:45
1459
Lance Kuehn
M
36
Eagan
MN
289 / 6747
249 / 3845
46 / 579
3:08:06
2607
Nick Kulhawy
M
39
Cambridge
MN
293 / 6747
253 / 3845
47 / 579
3:08:21
3615
Mike Bester
M
38
Roseville
MN
304 / 6747
261 / 3845
48 / 579
3:09:25
6327
Michael Cabell
M
35
Madison
WI
310 / 6747
267 / 3845
49 / 579
3:09:43
3355
Jonathan Dickman
M
37
St Paul
MN
314 / 6747
271 / 3845
50 / 579
3:09:47
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/6/2019
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:23:16
Total
6747
finishers
Men
3845
finishers
Women
2899
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question