2012 St. Olaf Invitational - Men's 8km - Complete Results
Northfield, MN - 9/15/2012
other races










					
                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          2012 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 15, 2012
                                TEAM SCORES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    30  Minnesota State, Mankato            (  26:04.1  2:10:20.1   0:56.9)
==================================================
  1      2  Josiah Swanson SO                       25:46.7     5     13  Joshua Mellman JR                       26:43.6
  2      3  Garrett Eklof SR                        25:49.1     6   ( 15) Jacob Bastyr SR                         26:45.4
  3      4  Devin Allbaugh JR                       25:51.8     7   ( 19) Ryan Ness JR                            26:50.0
  4      8  Jacob Ball JR                           26:08.9

  2.    83  St. Olaf College                    (  26:36.6  2:13:03.0   1:18.6)
==================================================
  1      1  Grant Wintheiser SO                     25:36.0     5     23  Tim Lillehaugen SR                      26:54.6
  2     17  Stefan Lemke JR                         26:49.1     6   ( 29) Jake Campbell FR                        27:04.4
  3     20  Evan Olson SR                           26:50.8     7   ( 30) Dillon Davis JR                         27:06.2
  4     22  Calvin Lehn FR                          26:52.5

  3.   109  University Of Minnesota-Duluth      (  26:47.1  2:13:55.1   1:23.8)
==================================================
  1      5  Cole Toepfer SR                         26:04.6     5     39  Ted Heikkila FR                         27:28.4
  2      9  Dan Nielsen SO                          26:15.1     6   ( 49) Tim Lasch SR                            27:38.3
  3     25  Ryan Eason SR                           26:58.8     7   ( 50) Jason Coffin SR                         27:38.9
  4     31  Aaron Handorff JR                       27:08.2

  4.   157  Carleton College                    (  27:08.2  2:15:40.6   1:28.8)
==================================================
  1      6  Marcus Huderle JR                       26:05.1     5     44  Laack-Veeder Noah SO                    27:33.9
  2     24  Jacob Hoerger JR                        26:57.6     6   ( 54) Dylan Cheever SR                        27:54.7
  3     41  Laack-Veeder Thor SO                    27:31.9     7   ( 58) Matt Harrison SR                        28:07.5
  4     42  Guthrie Cunningham JR                   27:32.1

  5.   185  Saint Mary's University - Mn        (  27:23.0  2:16:54.9   1:37.5)
==================================================
  1     12  Peter Borash SR                         26:41.8     5     62  Jase Pater FR                           28:19.3
  2     26  Jake Traxler SR                         26:59.7     6   ( 68) Mike Wolter SR                          28:33.9
  3     34  Aaron Haley SO                          27:10.1     7   ( 76) Colin Sheehan SR                        28:43.9
  4     51  John Soucheray JR                       27:44.0

  6.   193  Gustavus Adolphus College           (  27:22.7  2:16:53.4   1:00.1)
==================================================
  1     16  Adam Lund SR                            26:47.2     5     52  Leighton Becher SO                      27:47.3
  2     32  Chad Claybaugh JR                       27:08.7     6   ( 55) Eric Jorgenson JR                       27:56.6
  3     46  Dillon Emo SO                           27:34.7     7   ( 75) Sam Fransen JR                          28:43.5
  4     47  Joseph Renier JR                        27:35.5

  7.   194  Bethel University                   (  27:31.7  2:17:38.4   1:52.3)
==================================================
  1     14  Haskins Zach SR                         26:44.3     5     69  Ivory Justin SR                         28:36.6
  2     18  Berens Matt SO                          26:49.4     6   ( 70) Hitt Harrison SO                        28:37.3
  3     27  Schafer Matt SR                         27:00.2     7   ( 77) Bostrom Mark SR                         28:45.0
  4     66  Poss Matt FR                            28:27.9

  8.   261  St. Cloud State University          (  27:59.0  2:19:55.0   3:49.2)
==================================================
  1     10  Gemechu Bekelcho SO                     26:18.6     5    103  Casey Mueller SO                        30:07.8
  2     21  Mahdi Koliso FR                         26:52.1     6   (122) Paul Maile JR                           31:21.8
  3     53  Jared Hicks SR                          27:53.7
  4     74  Paul Greenwood JR                       28:42.8

  9.   286  Macalester College                  (  28:04.1  2:20:20.4   1:30.6)
==================================================
  1     35  Andy Keefe JR                           27:11.9     5     73  Trevor Maggart FR                       28:42.5
  2     48  Dylan Saul SO                           27:35.5     6   ( 78) Mike Waltman SO                         28:47.3
  3     59  Ross Boehme SO                          28:12.8     7   ( 81) Eric Biggers JR                         28:56.0
  4     71  Joe Giamberdino SO                      28:37.7

 10.   291  St. Scholastica                     (  28:13.3  2:21:06.1   2:24.5)
==================================================
  1     37  Chris Lawson FR                         27:23.2     5     93  Sam Toso FR                             29:47.7
  2     40  Charlie Habermann JR                    27:29.1     6   (104) John Hunn SR                            30:08.0
  3     56  Ethan Schubert JR                       27:59.4     7   (108) Tim Dunstan FR                          30:16.3
  4     65  Ben Carlson SR                          28:26.7

 11.   318  Coe College                         (  28:20.0  2:21:40.0   3:01.6)
==================================================
  1     11  Andrew Dewar SR                         26:22.2     5     90  Charlie Dewar JR                        29:23.8
  2     60  Shea Devine JR                          28:13.4     6   ( 94) Nathan Rumpza FR                        29:48.3
  3     72  Jon Ameling JR                          28:40.2     7   (126) Ryan Rey SO                             31:33.7
  4     85  Josh Minard JR                          29:00.4

 12.   322  Concordia College - Moorhead        (  28:23.6  2:21:57.9   2:31.3)
==================================================
  1     28  Tanner Sakrismo SR                      27:03.0     5     91  Tim Peterson SO                         29:34.3
  2     33  Ryan Sederquist JR                      27:09.6     6   ( 98) Scott Anderson JR                       29:59.7
  3     82  Henry Dobbs SO                          28:56.1     7   (105) Taylor Lauermann FR                     30:11.3
  4     88  Luke Lagergren SR                       29:14.9

 13.   335  Knox College                        (  28:35.4  2:22:57.0   3:49.4)
==================================================
  1     36  Gabe Moreno JR                          27:13.9     5    116  Bobby Mueller JR                        31:03.3
  2     38  Sean Choate SR                          27:25.5     6   (128) Brian Cole SR                           31:45.2
  3     61  Victor Schultz FR                       28:15.8     7   (131) Max Potthoff SO                         31:55.8
  4     84  Jacob Buddell SR                        28:58.5

 14.   371  Augsburg College                    (  28:56.0  2:24:39.6   4:04.4)
==================================================
  1      7  Micheale Tesema JR                      26:08.1     5    107  Zach Richards FR                        30:12.5
  2     64  Luke Iverson SO                         28:25.8     6   (113) Eric Sanchez JR                         30:38.7
  3     96  Brian Byrnes SR                         29:55.2
  4     97  Ahmed Nur SO                            29:58.0

 15.   388  University Of Dubuque               (  28:52.3  2:24:21.3   1:34.9)
==================================================
  1     57  Payton Nevills FR                       28:01.3     5     92  Matthew Zittritsch FR                   29:36.2
  2     63  Jordan Murray FR                        28:21.1     6   (106) David Ploenzke FR                       30:11.9
  3     87  Javier Rodriguez FR                     29:06.3     7   (110) Blair Burdt FR                          30:31.0
  4     89  John Fain FR                            29:16.4

 16.   391  University Of Wisconsin-Superior    (  29:00.5  2:25:02.5   2:32.9)
==================================================
  1     43  Cam Tiberg SO                           27:33.3     5    102  Ed Martin FR                            30:06.2
  2     67  Charles Corbett FR                      28:28.5     6   (119) James Lapine SO                         31:16.2
  3     80  Andy Kast SO                            28:54.7     7   (133) Brandon Haling SO                       32:25.2
  4     99  Josh Ensign SO                          29:59.8

 17.   545  Beloit College                      (  30:33.8  2:32:48.7   2:33.6)
==================================================
  1     83  Joseph Skurski JR                       28:57.0     5    125  Ethan Ley JR                            31:30.6
  2    101  Matej Jungwirth SO                      30:05.6     6   (132) Turner Smith SR                         32:07.1
  3    115  Matthew McKay SR                        30:55.3     7   (136) George Gray FR                          32:35.5
  4    121  Adam Beardsley FR                       31:20.2

 18.   547  Northwestern College                (  31:08.0  2:35:39.8   5:41.9)
==================================================
  1     45  Derek Schlager SR                       27:34.7     4    137  Caleb Knox FR                           33:10.7
  2    109  Taylor Klassen SO                       30:22.2     5    138  Cedric Speltz SO                        33:16.6
  3    118  Evan Nelson SR                          31:15.6

 19.   558  Clarke University                   (  30:44.4  2:33:41.8   1:35.5)
==================================================
  1     95  Stacy Latnie JR                         29:52.0     5    123  Graham Mahon SO                         31:27.5
  2    111  Nick Anderson SO                        30:36.8     6   (127) John Herber FR                          31:38.3
  3    112  Kyle Collins FR                         30:37.7     7   (135) Jonnie Schoening SR                     32:33.2
  4    117  Chase Gregory SO                        31:07.8

 20.   559  Martin Luther College               (  30:44.1  2:33:40.1   2:43.9)
==================================================
  1     86  Grey Davis FR                           29:02.1     5    129  Daniel Stelljes FR                      31:46.0
  2    100  Noah Willitz JR                         30:04.9     6   (130) Nathaniel Plocher SO                    31:46.5
  3    120  Alexander Meyer SO                      31:18.2     7   (134) Luke Rosenbaum FR                       32:30.8
  4    124  James Schuette FR                       31:28.9

 21.   613  Bethany Lutheran College            (  32:26.7  2:42:13.2   5:33.3)
==================================================
  1     79  Chavis Curley FR                        28:53.1     5    141  Luke Meilner JR                         34:26.4
  2    114  Carl Wold FR                            30:50.2     6   (142) Luke Hahn FR                            35:52.8
  3    139  Rj Ahrens SO                            33:48.2     7   (143) Mike Lendt FR                           36:36.5
  4    140  Joshua Becker JR                        34:15.3



                                           


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          2012 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 15, 2012

              INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    Class Team                                Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Grant Wintheiser           SO St. Olaf College                    25:36.0  5:09 
    2    2 Josiah Swanson             SO Minnesota State, Mankato            25:46.7  5:12 
    3    3 Garrett Eklof              SR Minnesota State, Mankato            25:49.1  5:12 
    4    4 Devin Allbaugh             JR Minnesota State, Mankato            25:51.8  5:13 
    5    5 Cole Toepfer               SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      26:04.6  5:15 
    6    6 Marcus Huderle             JR Carleton College                    26:05.1  5:15 
    7    7 Micheale Tesema            JR Augsburg College                    26:08.1  5:16 
    8    8 Jacob Ball                 JR Minnesota State, Mankato            26:08.9  5:16 
    9    9 Dan Nielsen                SO University Of Minnesota-Duluth      26:15.1  5:17 
   10   10 Gemechu Bekelcho           SO St. Cloud State University          26:18.6  5:18 
   11   11 Andrew Dewar               SR Coe College                         26:22.2  5:19 
   12   12 Peter Borash               SR Saint Mary's University - Mn        26:41.8  5:23 
   13   13 Joshua Mellman             JR Minnesota State, Mankato            26:43.6  5:23 
   14   14 Haskins Zach               SR Bethel University                   26:44.3  5:23 
   15   15 Jacob Bastyr               SR Minnesota State, Mankato            26:45.4  5:23 
   16   16 Adam Lund                  SR Gustavus Adolphus College           26:47.2  5:24 
   17   17 Stefan Lemke               JR St. Olaf College                    26:49.1  5:24 
   18   18 Berens Matt                SO Bethel University                   26:49.4  5:24 
   19   19 Ryan Ness                  JR Minnesota State, Mankato            26:50.0  5:24 
   20   20 Evan Olson                 SR St. Olaf College                    26:50.8  5:25 
   21   21 Mahdi Koliso               FR St. Cloud State University          26:52.1  5:25 
   22   22 Calvin Lehn                FR St. Olaf College                    26:52.5  5:25 
   23   23 Tim Lillehaugen            SR St. Olaf College                    26:54.6  5:25 
   24   24 Jacob Hoerger              JR Carleton College                    26:57.6  5:26 
   25   25 Ryan Eason                 SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      26:58.8  5:26 
   26   26 Jake Traxler               SR Saint Mary's University - Mn        26:59.7  5:26 
   27      Matthew Stocker            SO Minnesota State, Mankato            27:00.0  5:26 
   28   27 Schafer Matt               SR Bethel University                   27:00.2  5:26 
   29   28 Tanner Sakrismo            SR Concordia College - Moorhead        27:03.0  5:27 
   30   29 Jake Campbell              FR St. Olaf College                    27:04.4  5:27 
   31   30 Dillon Davis               JR St. Olaf College                    27:06.2  5:28 
   32      Phillip Meyer              SO St. Olaf College                    27:07.7  5:28 
   33   31 Aaron Handorff             JR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:08.2  5:28 
   34   32 Chad Claybaugh             JR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:08.7  5:28 
   35   33 Ryan Sederquist            JR Concordia College - Moorhead        27:09.6  5:28 
   36   34 Aaron Haley                SO Saint Mary's University - Mn        27:10.1  5:28 
   37   35 Andy Keefe                 JR Macalester College                  27:11.9  5:29 
   38   36 Gabe Moreno                JR Knox College                        27:13.9  5:29 
   39      Alex Schoneberger          SO Minnesota State, Mankato            27:21.4  5:31 
   40   37 Chris Lawson               FR St. Scholastica                     27:23.2  5:31 
   41   38 Sean Choate                SR Knox College                        27:25.5  5:32 
   42   39 Ted Heikkila               FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:28.4  5:32 
   43   40 Charlie Habermann          JR St. Scholastica                     27:29.1  5:32 
   44      Jeremy Anderson            SO Minnesota State, Mankato            27:30.3  5:32 
   45   41 Laack-Veeder Thor          SO Carleton College                    27:31.9  5:33 
   46   42 Guthrie Cunningham         JR Carleton College                    27:32.1  5:33 
   47   43 Cam Tiberg                 SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    27:33.3  5:33 
   48   44 Laack-Veeder Noah          SO Carleton College                    27:33.9  5:33 
   49   45 Derek Schlager             SR Northwestern College                27:34.7  5:33 
   50   46 Dillon Emo                 SO Gustavus Adolphus College           27:34.7  5:33 
   51   47 Joseph Renier              JR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:35.5  5:34 
   52   48 Dylan Saul                 SO Macalester College                  27:35.5  5:34 
   53   49 Tim Lasch                  SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:38.3  5:34 
   54   50 Jason Coffin               SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:38.9  5:34 
   55      Josh Wold                  SR St. Olaf College                    27:40.5  5:35 
   56      Matt Longen                FR Minnesota State, Mankato            27:41.5  5:35 
   57   51 John Soucheray             JR Saint Mary's University - Mn        27:44.0  5:35 
   58   52 Leighton Becher            SO Gustavus Adolphus College           27:47.3  5:36 
   59      Paul Escher                FR St. Olaf College                    27:48.6  5:36 
   60   53 Jared Hicks                SR St. Cloud State University          27:53.7  5:37 
   61   54 Dylan Cheever              SR Carleton College                    27:54.7  5:37 
   62      Joel Johnson               JR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:55.7  5:38 
   63      Paul Berg                  JR St. Olaf College                    27:55.8  5:38 
   64      Mitch Fisher               FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:56.3  5:38 
   65   55 Eric Jorgenson             JR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:56.6  5:38 
   66      Eric Mueller               SO St. Olaf College                    27:59.3  5:38 
   67   56 Ethan Schubert             JR St. Scholastica                     27:59.4  5:38 
   68   57 Payton Nevills             FR University Of Dubuque               28:01.3  5:39 
   69      Colton Rod                 SO St. Olaf College                    28:04.1  5:39 
   70      Stephen Duley              FR Minnesota State, Mankato            28:07.3  5:40 
   71   58 Matt Harrison              SR Carleton College                    28:07.5  5:40 
   72   59 Ross Boehme                SO Macalester College                  28:12.8  5:41 
   73   60 Shea Devine                JR Coe College                         28:13.4  5:41 
   74      Joe Haase                  FR Carleton College                    28:14.4  5:41 
   75   61 Victor Schultz             FR Knox College                        28:15.8  5:42 
   76      Kyle Wagener               SO St. Olaf College                    28:17.0  5:42 
   77   62 Jase Pater                 FR Saint Mary's University - Mn        28:19.3  5:42 
   78      Charlie Baird              FR St. Olaf College                    28:20.3  5:43 
   79   63 Jordan Murray              FR University Of Dubuque               28:21.1  5:43 
   80      Adam Wood                  FR St. Olaf College                    28:21.8  5:43 
   81      Rob Kostick                SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      28:25.1  5:43 
   82   64 Luke Iverson               SO Augsburg College                    28:25.8  5:44 
   83   65 Ben Carlson                SR St. Scholastica                     28:26.7  5:44 
   84   66 Poss Matt                  FR Bethel University                   28:27.9  5:44 
   85   67 Charles Corbett            FR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    28:28.5  5:44 
   86   68 Mike Wolter                SR Saint Mary's University - Mn        28:33.9  5:45 
   87      Scott Haidet               SO St. Olaf College                    28:35.2  5:46 
   88   69 Ivory Justin               SR Bethel University                   28:36.6  5:46 
   89   70 Hitt Harrison              SO Bethel University                   28:37.3  5:46 
   90   71 Joe Giamberdino            SO Macalester College                  28:37.7  5:46 
   91      Christian Folken           JR St. Olaf College                    28:38.7  5:46 
   92   72 Jon Ameling                JR Coe College                         28:40.2  5:47 
   93      Erik Gartland              SO St. Olaf College                    28:41.0  5:47 
   94   73 Trevor Maggart             FR Macalester College                  28:42.5  5:47 
   95      Jack Inglis                FR St. Olaf College                    28:42.8  5:47 
   96   74 Paul Greenwood             JR St. Cloud State University          28:42.8  5:47 
   97   75 Sam Fransen                JR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:43.5  5:47 
   98   76 Colin Sheehan              SR Saint Mary's University - Mn        28:43.9  5:47 
   99      Joey Erickson              FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      28:44.6  5:47 
  100      Schuyler Canfield          SO Gustavus Adolphus College           28:44.7  5:47 
  101   77 Bostrom Mark               SR Bethel University                   28:45.0  5:48 
  102      Kellen McMillen            SR St. Olaf College                    28:46.4  5:48 
  103      Tyler Stevens              JR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      28:46.7  5:48 
  104   78 Mike Waltman               SO Macalester College                  28:47.3  5:48 
  105      Adam Napolitano            SR St. Olaf College                    28:49.1  5:48 
  106      Schultz Brent              SR Bethel University                   28:51.7  5:49 
  107      Mitch Zuidema              SO University Of Minnesota-Duluth      28:52.2  5:49 
  108   79 Chavis Curley              FR Bethany Lutheran College            28:53.1  5:49 
  109      Michael Roth               SR St. Olaf College                    28:53.4  5:49 
  110   80 Andy Kast                  SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    28:54.7  5:49 
  111   81 Eric Biggers               JR Macalester College                  28:56.0  5:50 
  112   82 Henry Dobbs                SO Concordia College - Moorhead        28:56.1  5:50 
  113      Drew Johnson               FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      28:56.2  5:50 
  114   83 Joseph Skurski             JR Beloit College                      28:57.0  5:50 
  115      Alex Weberg                SO Macalester College                  28:57.6  5:50 
  116      Nathan Hanson              FR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:57.9  5:50 
  117      Adam Scherling             SR Carleton College                    28:58.4  5:50 
  118      Evan Kendall               FR St. Olaf College                    28:58.5  5:50 
  119   84 Jacob Buddell              SR Knox College                        28:58.5  5:50 
  120      Aron Block                 JR St. Olaf College                    28:59.0  5:50 
  121   85 Josh Minard                JR Coe College                         29:00.4  5:51 
  122   86 Grey Davis                 FR Martin Luther College               29:02.1  5:51 
  123   87 Javier Rodriguez           FR University Of Dubuque               29:06.3  5:52 
  124   88 Luke Lagergren             SR Concordia College - Moorhead        29:14.9  5:54 
  125   89 John Fain                  FR University Of Dubuque               29:16.4  5:54 
  126      Dakota Darkstar            JR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:16.8  5:54 
  127      Daniel Bakken              JR St. Olaf College                    29:17.8  5:54 
  128      Thomas Brenberg            JR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:19.6  5:54 
  129      Gabe Thiel                 JR Saint Mary's University - Mn        29:20.8  5:55 
  130   90 Charlie Dewar              JR Coe College                         29:23.8  5:55 
  131      Porter Truax               FR Carleton College                    29:27.6  5:56 
  132      Ryan Winegardner           SR Saint Mary's University - Mn        29:28.6  5:56 
  133      Chris Bowman               SR St. Olaf College                    29:32.2  5:57 
  134   91 Tim Peterson               SO Concordia College - Moorhead        29:34.3  5:57 
  135      Ben Hiskes                 FR Carleton College                    29:34.5  5:57 
  136   92 Matthew Zittritsch         FR University Of Dubuque               29:36.2  5:58 
  137      Chas Karch                 SR Carleton College                    29:36.6  5:58 
  138      Owen Duncan                FR Carleton College                    29:41.0  5:59 
  139      Ritter Tom                 FR Bethel University                   29:41.4  5:59 
  140      Cal Knickerbocker          FR St. Olaf College                    29:42.1  5:59 
  141      Hinseth Spencer            SR Bethel University                   29:44.4  5:59 
  142      Steve Morris               FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      29:46.5  6:00 
  143   93 Sam Toso                   FR St. Scholastica                     29:47.7  6:00 
  144   94 Nathan Rumpza              FR Coe College                         29:48.3  6:00 
  145      Froeber Kyle               SO Bethel University                   29:48.7  6:00 
  146      Andrew Kleven              JR St. Olaf College                    29:49.6  6:01 
  147      Sam Renier                 FR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:50.8  6:01 
  148      Spencer Castillo           FR St. Olaf College                    29:51.1  6:01 
  149   95 Stacy Latnie               JR Clarke University                   29:52.0  6:01 
  150      Ryan Sutley                SR Macalester College                  29:53.8  6:01 
  151   96 Brian Byrnes               SR Augsburg College                    29:55.2  6:02 
  152   97 Ahmed Nur                  SO Augsburg College                    29:58.0  6:02 
  153      Paul Dau                   FR St. Olaf College                    29:59.4  6:02 
  154   98 Scott Anderson             JR Concordia College - Moorhead        29:59.7  6:03 
  155   99 Josh Ensign                SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    29:59.8  6:03 
  156      Evan Olawsky               FR Carleton College                    29:59.8  6:03 
  157      Andy Olson                 FR St. Olaf College                    30:00.0  6:03 
  158      Mark Riegel                JR Macalester College                  30:00.5  6:03 
  159      Oliver Heywood             SO Carleton College                    30:01.1  6:03 
  160  100 Noah Willitz               JR Martin Luther College               30:04.9  6:04 
  161  101 Matej Jungwirth            SO Beloit College                      30:05.6  6:04 
  162  102 Ed Martin                  FR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    30:06.2  6:04 
  163      Quad Kilander              FR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:06.6  6:04 
  164  103 Casey Mueller              SO St. Cloud State University          30:07.8  6:04 
  165  104 John Hunn                  SR St. Scholastica                     30:08.0  6:04 
  166      Josh Campbell              SR Carleton College                    30:10.1  6:05 
  167  105 Taylor Lauermann           FR Concordia College - Moorhead        30:11.3  6:05 
  168  106 David Ploenzke             FR University Of Dubuque               30:11.9  6:05 
  169      Rustad Luke                SR Bethel University                   30:12.0  6:05 
  170  107 Zach Richards              FR Augsburg College                    30:12.5  6:05 
  171      Jason Showers              FR St. Olaf College                    30:16.2  6:06 
  172  108 Tim Dunstan                FR St. Scholastica                     30:16.3  6:06 
  173      Ryan Soule                 JR St. Scholastica                     30:16.5  6:06 
  174      Carl Petri                 SR Macalester College                  30:17.8  6:06 
  175  109 Taylor Klassen             SO Northwestern College                30:22.2  6:07 
  176      Vic Pilon                  FR St. Scholastica                     30:22.5  6:07 
  177      Ben Levy                   SO Carleton College                    30:23.9  6:07 
  178      Woetzel Austin             SO Bethel University                   30:28.2  6:08 
  179  110 Blair Burdt                FR University Of Dubuque               30:31.0  6:09 
  180      Tanner Fliss               FR Carleton College                    30:33.6  6:09 
  181      Alex Johnson               FR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:34.8  6:10 
  182  111 Nick Anderson              SO Clarke University                   30:36.8  6:10 
  183  112 Kyle Collins               FR Clarke University                   30:37.7  6:10 
  184      Andy Meyer                 SO Saint Mary's University - Mn        30:38.0  6:10 
  185  113 Eric Sanchez               JR Augsburg College                    30:38.7  6:10 
  186      Brian Riley                JR St. Scholastica                     30:38.9  6:10 
  187      Anders Culver              SR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:39.5  6:11 
  188      Alex Davis                 JR Saint Mary's University - Mn        30:43.8  6:11 
  189      Brian Klein                FR St. Olaf College                    30:46.6  6:12 
  190      Vince Elmhorst             SR Crown College                       30:49.8  6:13 
  191      Zac Meer                   FR St. Olaf College                    30:49.9  6:13 
  192  114 Carl Wold                  FR Bethany Lutheran College            30:50.2  6:13 
  193      Andrew Fuglestad           JR St. Olaf College                    30:51.4  6:13 
  194  115 Matthew McKay              SR Beloit College                      30:55.3  6:14 
  195      Lucas Foley                JR St. Olaf College                    30:56.0  6:14 
  196      Carlos Martinez            JR Macalester College                  30:56.9  6:14 
  197      Adam Sturtz                JR St. Olaf College                    30:58.7  6:14 
  198  116 Bobby Mueller              JR Knox College                        31:03.3  6:15 
  199      Jared Eickhoff             SO St. Scholastica                     31:04.3  6:16 
  200      Alex Phearman              SO St. Olaf College                    31:05.8  6:16 
  201  117 Chase Gregory              SO Clarke University                   31:07.8  6:16 
  202      Jeff Emery                 JR Concordia College - Moorhead        31:15.5  6:18 
  203  118 Evan Nelson                SR Northwestern College                31:15.6  6:18 
  204  119 James Lapine               SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    31:16.2  6:18 
  205      Mitchell McNamara          FR Saint Mary's University - Mn        31:16.9  6:18 
  206  120 Alexander Meyer            SO Martin Luther College               31:18.2  6:18 
  207      David Martin               FR University Of Dubuque               31:19.8  6:19 
  208  121 Adam Beardsley             FR Beloit College                      31:20.2  6:19 
  209  122 Paul Maile                 JR St. Cloud State University          31:21.8  6:19 
  210      Zach Greimann              SO St. Olaf College                    31:23.8  6:19 
  211      Austin Gessell             SO St. Scholastica                     31:25.9  6:20 
  212      Forrest Williams           FR Carleton College                    31:26.3  6:20 
  213  123 Graham Mahon               SO Clarke University                   31:27.5  6:20 
  214      Bennett Maki               FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      31:27.6  6:20 
  215      Simon Kulzer               SR Crown College                       31:27.7  6:20 
  216  124 James Schuette             FR Martin Luther College               31:28.9  6:20 
  217  125 Ethan Ley                  JR Beloit College                      31:30.6  6:21 
  218  126 Ryan Rey                   SO Coe College                         31:33.7  6:21 
  219      Svennes Christian          FR Bethel University                   31:34.5  6:22 
  220      Alec Shub                  FR Macalester College                  31:37.4  6:22 
  221  127 John Herber                FR Clarke University                   31:38.3  6:22 
  222      Keenan McLaughlin          JR Coe College                         31:40.6  6:23 
  223      Colton Haning              FR University Of Dubuque               31:42.3  6:23 
  224  128 Brian Cole                 SR Knox College                        31:45.2  6:24 
  225  129 Daniel Stelljes            FR Martin Luther College               31:46.0  6:24 
  226  130 Nathaniel Plocher          SO Martin Luther College               31:46.5  6:24 
  227      Ian O'Neill                JR St. Olaf College                    31:46.5  6:24 
  228      Bostrom Matt               FR Bethel University                   31:50.5  6:25 
  229      Tyler Andreae              FR University Of Dubuque               31:52.7  6:25 
  230  131 Max Potthoff               SO Knox College                        31:55.8  6:26 
  231      Hintz Alex                 SO Bethel University                   31:59.0  6:27 
  232      Nate Lafond                FR St. Olaf College                    32:06.3  6:28 
  233  132 Turner Smith               SR Beloit College                      32:07.1  6:28 
  234      Thomas Almen-Dale          SO Gustavus Adolphus College           32:10.9  6:29 
  235      Matt Brongo                JR Knox College                        32:15.3  6:30 
  236      Phil Juda                  SR Carleton College                    32:23.1  6:31 
  237      Jake Robertson             FR University Of Dubuque               32:24.4  6:32 
  238      Joe Fischer                SR Concordia College - Moorhead        32:24.8  6:32 
  239  133 Brandon Haling             SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    32:25.2  6:32 
  240      David Lunzer               JR Saint Mary's University - Mn        32:26.1  6:32 
  241      Richardwebster Brandon     JR Bethel University                   32:27.6  6:32 
  242  134 Luke Rosenbaum             FR Martin Luther College               32:30.8  6:33 
  243  135 Jonnie Schoening           SR Clarke University                   32:33.2  6:33 
  244      Neil Thomforde             SO St. Scholastica                     32:35.0  6:34 
  245  136 George Gray                FR Beloit College                      32:35.5  6:34 
  246      Monte Stewart              SR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    32:38.4  6:34 
  247      Jack Jienyang              FR Beloit College                      32:42.6  6:35 
  248      Sam Paakkonen              JR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    32:43.5  6:35 
  249      Thomas Thorsett            SR Knox College                        32:44.9  6:36 
  250      David Meyers               SO Clarke University                   32:45.2  6:36 
  251      Josh Bellows               JR Clarke University                   32:59.0  6:39 
  252      Ian Crutcher               SO Knox College                        33:02.6  6:39 
  253      Benjamin Hempfling         FR University Of Dubuque               33:10.2  6:41 
  254  137 Caleb Knox                 FR Northwestern College                33:10.7  6:41 
  255      Andrew Rothfusz            JR Concordia College - Moorhead        33:15.4  6:42 
  256  138 Cedric Speltz              SO Northwestern College                33:16.6  6:42 
  257      Tim O'Brien                FR Coe College                         33:26.1  6:44 
  258      Magnus Yancy               FR University Of Dubuque               33:27.2  6:44 
  259      Nick Krop                  FR Crown College                       33:28.2  6:44 
  260      Prestin Schwichtenberg     SO Gustavus Adolphus College           33:42.7  6:47 
  261      Noah Borochoff-Porte       FR Macalester College                  33:44.3  6:48 
  262  139 Rj Ahrens                  SO Bethany Lutheran College            33:48.2  6:49 
  263      Josh Smith                 SO Beloit College                      34:00.3  6:51 
  264  140 Joshua Becker              JR Bethany Lutheran College            34:15.3  6:54 
  265      Peter Siess                JR Beloit College                      34:18.6  6:55 
  266  141 Luke Meilner               JR Bethany Lutheran College            34:26.4  6:56 
  267      Jake Verduzco              FR St. Scholastica                     34:26.4  6:56 
  268      Mitch Messner              SO Concordia College - Moorhead        34:26.4  6:56 
  269      Tristan Paustian           JR Martin Luther College               34:35.2  6:58 
  270      Eckert Logan               FR Bethel University                   34:47.2  7:00 
  271      Mike Bruner                FR St. Scholastica                     34:57.4  7:02 
  272      Alexander Keesey           SO Beloit College                      35:04.6  7:04 
  273      Ian Miles                  SO St. Olaf College                    35:06.8  7:04 
  274      Andrew Purvis              SO Knox College                        35:40.9  7:11 
  275      Ian Horne                  FR Knox College                        35:41.2  7:11 
  276      Austin Smith               FR Beloit College                      35:48.2  7:13 
  277      Kenny Reschke              FR Martin Luther College               35:49.4  7:13 
  278      Russell Brown              SO St. Olaf College                    35:50.5  7:13 
  279  142 Luke Hahn                  FR Bethany Lutheran College            35:52.8  7:14 
  280  143 Mike Lendt                 FR Bethany Lutheran College            36:36.5  7:22 
  281      John-Mark Dundas           SO St. Scholastica                     37:01.0  7:27 
  282      Steve Heinz                SR Beloit College                      37:14.5  7:30 
  283      Dan Koutsky                JR St. Scholastica                     37:39.0  7:35 
  284      Spencer Hensley            FR Bethany Lutheran College            37:42.3  7:36 
  285      Joshua Severeid            FR Martin Luther College               37:49.2  7:37 
  286      Eivind Bakke               FR Macalester College                  38:01.7  7:39 
  287      Keegan McMahon             SR St. Scholastica                     38:10.9  7:41 
  288      Kole Kristenson            FR Crown College                       38:15.0  7:42 
  289      Nick Nesseth               FR Bethany Lutheran College            39:35.7  7:58 
  290      Benjamin Feddersen         FR Martin Luther College               40:15.8  8:06 
  291      Daniel Schmidt             FR Martin Luther College               42:53.7  8:38 
  292      Philip Bennett             JR Knox College                        43:32.8  8:46 
  293      Brett Currah               FR Martin Luther College               43:54.0  8:50 
  294      Juanpablo Ramirez          FR Knox College                        44:06.8  8:53 
  295      Beck Erik                  SR Bethel University                   45:15.6  9:07