2012 Mankato Mud Run - 5K Team Results
Mankato , MN
9/22/2012

other races










					                              MANKATO MUD RUN
                     Mankato Loyola Hill - Mankato, MN
                            September 22, 2012
                                    5K



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       5K TEAM RESULTS: OPEN DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     1  50 Shades                 (  28:17    28:17)
========================================
  1      1  Kyle Harazin       14 M Lake Crystal       MN   28:17
  2   ( 19) Sue Harazin        42 F Lake Crystal       MN   32:15
  3   ( 26) Michele Langer     39 F Lake Crystal       MN   33:13
  4   ( 27) Derek Cloyd        14 M Lake Crystal       MN   33:16
  5   ( 28) Jeff Cloyd         47 M Lake Crystal       MN   33:23

  2.     2  Crossroad Training        (  28:21    28:21)
========================================
  1      2  Andrew Mathews     24 M Mankato            MN   28:21
  2   (  3) Bryan Hauge        23 M Mankato            MN   28:42
  3   (  5) Ida Clark          26 F Mankato            MN   29:25
  4   ( 16) Enrique Suchite    22 M Mankato            MN   31:05
  5   ( 18) Josh Ruiz          26 M Mankato            MN   32:13
  6   ( 75) Megan Petersen     24 F Mankato            MN   38:23

  3.     4  Davisco Foods             (  29:11    29:11)
========================================
  1      4  Lukas Loose        24 M Le Sueur           MN   29:11
  2   ( 14) Annetta Paulson    24 F Le Sueur           MN   30:36
  3   ( 17) Jim Tucker         47 M Orono              MN   32:12
  4   ( 31) Yoichiro Totsuka   30 M Le Sueur           MN   34:09
  5   ( 34) Tye Sullivan       23 M Mankato            MN   34:42
  6   ( 62) Julie Saatzer      51 F Le Sueur           MN   37:00
  7   ( 66) Nathan Binneboese  31 M Belle Plaine       MN   37:40
  8   ( 67) Melissa Wann       31 F New Prague         MN   37:41
  9   ( 70) Krista Scoggin     39 F Prior Lake         MN   37:43
 10   ( 72) John Speckel       31 F North Mankato      MN   38:04
 11   (103) Kristen Thoresen   41 F New Prague         MN   40:45

  4.     6  Cambria                   (  29:51    29:51)
========================================
  1      6  Dequindre Spencer  25 M Prior Lake         MN   29:51
  2   (  7) Adam Schumann      31 M North Mankato      MN   29:51
  3   (  8) Brian Scoggin      48 M Prior Lake         MN   29:51
  4   (  9) Bill Cahalan       43 M North Mankato      MN   29:52
  5   ( 10) Brian Scoggin      19 M Prior Lake         MN   29:55
  6   ( 29) Jim Sullivan       48 M Le Sueur           MN   33:42
  7   ( 30) Bonnie Barnhardt   41 F North Mankato      MN   33:42
  8   ( 45) Lacey Schumann     29 F North Mankato      MN   35:09
  9   ( 50) Sam Drees          23 F Le Sueur           MN   35:45
 10   ( 51) Matt Bishop        41 M Henderson          MN   36:01
 11   ( 52) Kent Stien         27 M Lake Crystal       MN   36:01
 12   ( 77) Dana Messner       27 F Lake Crystal       MN   38:39

  5.    11  Angie's Kettle Corn       (  30:11    30:11)
========================================
  1     11  Jordan Slama       20 M N Mankato          MN   30:11
  2   ( 35) Tom Montag         22 M Mankato            MN   34:55
  3   ( 36) Rob Tanhoff        21 M Mankato            MN   34:55
  4   ( 37) Tobias Turbes      20 M Mankat             MN   34:55
  5   ( 47) Daniel Gomez       22 M Mankato            MN   35:15
  6   (178) Andria Ites        30 F Mankato            MN   47:43
  7   (179) Loni Timm          28 F Mapleton           MN   47:44

  6.    12  Cruisin' Curry Cousin Cre (  30:35    30:35)
========================================
  1     12  Brandon Viland     28 M Mankato            MN   30:35
  2   ( 13) Amy Viland         27 F Mankato            MN   30:35
  3   ( 21) Sadie Brehmer      27 F Mankato            MN   32:55
  4   ( 44) Mike Rezac         26 M Mankato            MN   35:04

  7.    15  American Made             (  30:43    30:43)
========================================
  1     15  Glenn Moule        37 M Mankato            MN   30:43
  2   ( 23) Bryan Gilbertson   35 M Mankato            MN   32:55
  3   ( 25) Sarah Gilbertson   34 F Mankato            MN   32:57
  4   ( 46) Mike Eccles        36 M Mankato            MN   35:11

  8.    20  Bent River Outfitter      (  32:52    32:52)
========================================
  1     20  Dain Fisher        32 M Mankato            MN   32:52
  2   ( 48) Jack Fritz         11 M Mankato            MN   35:24
  3   ( 49) Erin Fritz         36 F Mankato            MN   35:33
  4   ( 68) Julie Steinke      37 F Mankato            MN   37:42
  5   ( 69) Heather Fisher     29 F Mankato            MN   37:43
  6   (145) Barb Betts         37 F Mankato            MN   45:28
  7   (146) Ryan Pedersen      38 M Mankato            MN   45:30
  8   (147) Rachel Johnston    32 F Mankato            MN   45:30
  9   (148) April Femrite      37 F Mankato            MN   45:31

  9.    22  Gustavus Adolphus College (  32:55    32:55)
========================================
  1     22  Ben Biewen         21 M St. Peter          MN   32:55
  2   ( 24) Alisha Holt        22 F St. Peter          MN   32:55
  3   ( 83) Evan Bouman        19 M St. Peter          MN   39:35
  4   ( 84) Carrie Boike       19 F St. Peter          MN   39:36
  5   ( 85) Courtney Tusler    19 F St. Peter          MN   39:37
  6   ( 86) McCartney Renn     19 F St. Peter          MN   39:38
  7   ( 87) Katie Olson        19 F St. Peter          MN   39:38

 10.    32  MICO Mudders              (  34:12    34:12)
========================================
  1     32  Brad Sternberg     44 M Amboy              MN   34:12
  2   ( 33) Preston Blaine     22 M Madison Lake       MN   34:12
  3   ( 96) Andy Brown         33 M Mankato            MN   40:23
  4   ( 97) Ginny Jordan       37 F Janesville         MN   40:25

 11.    38  What The Doctor Ordered   (  34:56    34:56)
========================================
  1     38  Dylan James        20 F Mankato            MN   34:56
  2   ( 39) Sean Callahan      24 M North Mankato      MN   34:57
  3   ( 40) Mike Hersch        21 M Mankato            MN   34:57
  4   ( 41) Ryan Anderson      20 M Mankato            MN   34:57
  5   ( 42) Caleb Dierks       23 M Mankato            MN   34:59

 12.    43  Cheetah Girls             (  35:02    35:02)
========================================
  1     43  Ashley Steffenhagen 21 F Mankato            MN   35:02
  2   (136) Amber Eden         21 F Mankato            MN   43:56
  3   (137) Casey Garza        22 F Mankato            MN   43:57
  4   (152) Teresa Kuechle     21 F Mankato            MN   46:10

 13.    53  MTU Onsite Energy         (  36:16    36:16)
========================================
  1     53  Seth Erickson      23 M Mankato            MN   36:16
  2   ( 54) Matthew Kunkel     28 M Mankato            MN   36:16
  3   ( 55) Patrick Herrley    30 M New Ulm            MN   36:17
  4   ( 60) Melissa Chalupnik  14 F Mankato            MN   36:57
  5   ( 61) Jacquelyn Gotreau  24 F Mankato            MN   36:57
  6   ( 73) Sola Onadipe       25 M Mankato            MN   38:07
  7   ( 74) Timothy Lendt      29 M Mankato            MN   38:08
  8   (130) Ben Ryan           28 M Mankato            MN   43:34
  9   (131) Amanda Hoeschst    25 F N Mankato          MN   43:35
 10   (132) Jenna Ryan         27 F Mankato            MN   43:35
 11   (158) Bobby Chalupnik    16 M Mankato            MN   46:46
 12   (186) Kim Klockmann      21 F Mankato            MN   48:16

 14.    56  3 Men and a Lady          (  36:51    36:51)
========================================
  1     56  Jarrod Vagle       43 M Rochester          MN   36:51
  2   ( 57) Michael Wille      18 M Mankato            MN   36:51
  3   ( 58) Kathy Vagle        43 F Rochester          MN   36:52
  4   ( 59) Russ Wille         49 M Mankato            MN   36:52

 15.    63  Muddy Blues               (  37:02    37:02)
========================================
  1     63  Jake Bratek        23 M Mankato            MN   37:02
  2   ( 64) Mackenzie Lehn     24 F Mankato            MN   37:06
  3   ( 65) Anne Voges         31 F Lake Crystal       MN   37:11
  4   (120) Cassondra Renneke  28 F Arlington          MN   42:47
  5   (125) Laura Thom         27 F Nicollet           MN   42:47

 16.    71  Talk Dirty to Me          (  37:53    37:53)
========================================
  1     71  Sarah Forbrook     28 F Courtland          MN   37:53
  2   ( 76) Lynette Keune      28 F Austin             MN   38:26
  3   ( 82) Devan Bruns        27 F St Peter           MN   39:19
  4   (143) Stevie Olson       31 F Mankato            MN   44:36

 17.    78  Mudder Duckers            (  38:57    38:57)
========================================
  1     78  Robert Steinle     56 M Eden Prairie       MN   38:57
  2   ( 79) Amanda Steinle     28 F Mankato            MN   38:57
  3   ( 80) Daniel Gardner     35 M Mankato            MN   38:58
  4   ( 81) Danielle Mehia     24 F Saint Peter        MN   38:58

 18.    88  Oral Maxillofacial Surger (  39:38    39:38)
========================================
  1     88  Kyle Ludewig       26 M Mankato            MN   39:38
  2   ( 89) Megan Maloney      22 F Mankato            MN   39:38
  3   ( 90) Dan Marlow         16 M Mankato            MN   39:38
  4   (153) Laura Tacheny      20 F Madison Lake       MN   46:37
  5   (154) Lauren Wilgenbusch 21 F Mankato            MN   46:37
  6   (155) Ashley Sowers      25 F New Ulm            MN   46:38
  7   (163) Lyndsey Prouty     21 F Good Thunder       MN   46:57
  8   (164) Richard Kim        42 M Mankato            MN   46:58
  9   (165) Chelsey Karow      23 F Mankato            MN   46:58
 10   (166) Presley Leverson   20 F New Ulm            MN   46:58
 11   (167) Brooke True        26 F North Mankato      MN   46:59

 19.    91  Cougar Cubs               (  39:41    39:41)
========================================
  1     91  Johanna Thompson   15 F St Peter           MN   39:41
  2   ( 92) Raeann Meyer       14 F St Peter           MN   39:41
  3   (100) Sara Anderson      36 F Prior Lake         MN   40:34
  4   (101) Erin Kreminski     33 F Madison Lake       MN   40:34
  5   (102) Angie Schuetz      31 F Owatonna           MN   40:35
  6   (110) Becky Timm         33 F St Peter           MN   42:18
  7   (111) Janet Thompson     37 F Saint Peter        MN   42:19
  8   (144) Malinda Meyer      44 F St Peter           MN   45:24
  9   (156) Connie Ireland     58 F Mankato            MN   46:38
 10   (157) Dani Thomas        36 F Madison Lake       MN   46:38

 20.    93  Protein Sources           (  40:06    40:06)
========================================
  1     93  Scott Fitzsimmons  27 M North Mankato      MN   40:06
  2   ( 94) Myles Fitzsimmons  27 M Good Thunder       MN   40:07
  3   ( 95) Chris Caven        28 M St. Peter          MN   40:08

 21.    98  Super Rad                 (  40:26    40:26)
========================================
  1     98  Pete Burns         31 M Le Sueur           MN   40:26
  2   ( 99) Stacey Feser       29 F Le Sueur           MN   40:28
  3   (104) Sara Rassmussen    26 F St. Paul           MN   40:47
  4   (105) Noah Rassmussen    28 M St. Paul           MN   40:48

 22.   106  Coming From Behind        (  41:41    41:41)
========================================
  1    106  Tracie Peterson    35 F Dawson             MN   41:41
  2   (133) Jessica Strief     37 F Davenport, Ia      IA   43:42
  3   (134) Jay Strief         37 M Davenport, Ia      IA   43:42
  4   (135) Olivia Schmidt     33 F Bettendorf         MN   43:43
  5   (212) Anne Kells         35 F Appleton           MN   55:56
  6   (213) Aaron Kells        35 M Appleton           MN   55:58
  7   (214) Adam Schmidt       34 M Bettendorf         IA   55:59

 23.   107  Dotson Iron Castings      (  42:08    42:08)
========================================
  1    107  Tyler Baka         26 M Mankato            MN   42:08
  2   (108) Shayne Pribyl      33 M Lake Crystal       MN   42:14
  3   (109) James (jr) Schulte 30 M Mankato            MN   42:16

 24.   112  Aquatic Gardens & Landsca (  42:35    42:35)
========================================
  1    112  Ryan Schmitz       36 M Mankato            MN   42:35
  2   (113) Kaylee Merseth     15 F North Mankato      MN   42:36
  3   (114) Krista Petzel      32 F Mankato            MN   42:36
  4   (115) Kirstin Merseth    33 F Mankato            MN   42:36
  5   (116) Jessica Merseth    28 F Mankato            MN   42:37
  6   (117) Kyle Petzel        33 M Mankato            MN   42:37
  7   (118) Jodi Schmitz       33 F Mankato            MN   42:37

 25.   119  Pub 500                   (  42:42    42:42)
========================================
  1    119  Kristin Carver     44 F Blaine             MN   42:42
  2   (204) Justin Cafourek    42 M La Crosse          WI   51:00
  3   (205) Jill Keach         44 F Zumbrota           MN   51:00
  4   (206) Dan Carver         45 M Blaine             MN   51:00
  5   (207) Gwen Frederick     49 F Spencer            IA   51:01
  6   (208) Kathleen Walsh Eastwood 52 F St. Paul           MN   51:02
  7   (209) Lisa Davidson      46 F Madison            WI   51:02
  8   (210) Shelly Langworthy  41 F Mankato            MN   51:03
  9   (211) Michael Huffman    43 M Minneapolis        MN   53:32

 26.   121  Mud Slingers              (  42:47    42:47)
========================================
  1    121  Amber Bianchi      26 F North Mankato      MN   42:47
  2   (122) Dawn Wilhelm       31 F North Mankato      MN   42:47
  3   (123) Brady Wilhelm      32 M North Mankato      MN   42:47
  4   (124) Susan Bianchi-Olson 33 F Mankato            MN   42:47

 27.   126  Muddy Mrs.                (  43:07    43:07)
========================================
  1    126  Chandra Grommersch 35 F Nicollet           MN   43:07
  2   (127) Angie Zouahri- Meurer 33 F Nicollet           MN   43:09
  3   (128) Cindy Hewitt       38 F Nicollet           MN   43:13
  4   (129) Jody Wills         33 F Nicollet           MN   43:14

 28.   138  Dirty divas               (  43:57    43:57)
========================================
  1    138  Polly Schoeb       42 F North Mankato      MN   43:57
  2   (139) Terry Watts        43 F Lake Crystal       MN   43:58
  3   (149) Christy Hebeisen   33 F North Mankato      MN   45:55
  4   (150) Karie Rutz         36 F North Mankato      MN   45:56
  5   (151) Sandra Oachs       38 F North Mankato      MN   45:57

 29.   140  TMNT                      (  44:08    44:08)
========================================
  1    140  Tyler Kopischke    17 M Madison Lake       MN   44:08
  2   (141) Chelsey Hoeft      20 F Mankato            MN   44:08
  3   (142) Ashleigh Bruender  20 F Mankato            MN   44:08
  4   (184) Matt Humphrey      19 M Mankato            MN   47:52

 30.   159  Mud Friends               (  46:51    46:51)
========================================
  1    159  Lisa Hammond       34 F St. Clair          MN   46:51
  2   (160) Jason Hammond      34 M St. Clair          MN   46:51
  3   (161) Chris Hintze       38 M Eagle Lake         MN   46:52
  4   (162) Lana Hintze        31 F Eagle Lake         MN   46:53
  5   (173) Danielle Gebhaet   27 F Apple Valley       MN   47:15
  6   (220) Sarah Pfeffer      35 F Janesville         MN   56:48
  7   (221) Logan Stenger       5 M Waterville         MN   56:49
  8   (222) Garrison Pfeffer   12 M Janesville         MN   56:51
  9   (223) Jennifer Stenger   35 F Waterville         MN   57:27
 10   (224) Josh Pfeffer       38 M Janesville         MN   57:44
 11   (225) Emma Pfeffer       15 F Janesville         MN   57:50
 12   (226) Sunni Neegaard     35 M Rochester          MN   58:06

 31.   168  Scrubs                    (  47:07    47:07)
========================================
  1    168  Tom Lovinger       28 M Mankato            MN   47:07
  2   (169) Kari Luce          25 F Mankato            MN   47:07
  3   (170) Alissa Templin     23 F Mankato            MN   47:08
  4   (171) Jenna Wills        25 F North Mankato      MN   47:08
  5   (172) Andy Wills         25 M North Mankato      MN   47:08
  6   (190) Christine Robinson 55 F Lecenter           MN   49:04
  7   (191) Tiffany Schaff     30 F Mankato            MN   49:04
  8   (192) Jake Babel         26 M Mankato            MN   49:06

 32.   174  Gustie Buddies Gettin' Mu (  47:39    47:39)
========================================
  1    174  Elise Rosenow      21 F St. Peter          MN   47:39
  2   (175) Kelly Okerman      21 F St. Peter          MN   47:40
  3   (176) Laura Flicek       20 F St. Peter          MN   47:40
  4   (177) Kayla Hanson       20 F St. Peter          MN   47:41
  5   (185) Kelli Phillips     21 F St. Peter          MN   47:55

 33.   180  Veen                      (  47:50    47:50)
========================================
  1    180  Jeff Van Dyke      46 M Worthington        MN   47:50
  2   (181) Anthony Oakley     28 M Luverne            MN   47:51
  3   (182) Shelly Dalin       27 F Bigelow            MN   47:51
  4   (183) Kathy Hayenga      46 F Worthington        MN   47:52
  5   (227) Cyndi Buttweiler   43 F Lino Lakes         MN        

 34.   187  Disco Divas               (  48:50    48:50)
========================================
  1    187  Shawna Mueller     37 F Mankato            MN   48:50
  2   (188) Suzie Sidwell      35 F Mankato            MN   48:50
  3   (189) Janelle Rauchman   37 F North Mankato      MN   48:51

 35.   193  Nihilists                 (  49:22    49:22)
========================================
  1    193  Brad Frain         33 M North Mankato      MN   49:22
  2   (194) Jessica Frain      34 F North Mankato      MN   49:22
  3   (195) Stacey Gieseke-Johnson 31 F Courtland          MN   49:22
  4   (196) Tara Lassen        29 F Mankato            MN   49:22
  5   (197) Travis Henderson   43 M Saint Peter        MN   49:23

 36.   198  Muddie Buddies            (  50:46    50:46)
========================================
  1    198  Candace Roush      33 F Owatonna           MN   50:46
  2   (199) Shannon Bice       32 F Waseca             MN   50:47
  3   (200) Lindsay Danks      29 F Waseca             MN   50:48
  4   (201) Kasi Blum          28 F Owatonna           MN   50:48
  5   (202) Amanda Kanewischer 33 F Waseca             MN   50:49
  6   (203) Carissa Kahnke     32 F Waseca             MN   50:50

 37.   215  Cool Critter Coalition    (  56:08    56:08)
========================================
  1    215  Zach Ripka         23 M Mankato            MN   56:08
  2   (216) Tonya Anderson     23 F Mankato            MN   56:08
  3   (217) Blaire Vogel       22 F Mankato            MN   56:10
  4   (218) Nicole Lange       34 F Mankato            MN   56:30
  5   (219) Nancy Rundquist    36 F Mankato            MN   56:31