2012 Rocky's Run - 6K Cross Country
Falcon Heights, MN - 11/4/2012
race logo










					
                             Rocky's Run - 6K
                  U of M Golf Course, November 4, 2012  
 


 Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                      Age Sex City             Sta Time    Pace  
 ===== ======== ==== ========================= === === ================ === ======= ===== 
     1   1/4    1843 Daniel Docherty            23 M   St Paul           MN   20:07  5:24 
 
     2   1/15   1844 Sam Sinkler                16 M   Minneapolis       MN   21:15  5:42 
     3   1/5    1858 Lance Elliot               42 M   Edina             MN   21:18  5:43 
     4   2/4    1739 Daniel Gerber              23 M   Plymouth          MN   21:49  5:52 
     5   2/15   1760 Andrew McGillivary         17 M   Minneapolis       MN   22:03  5:55 
     6   1/15   1847 Mike Davis                 52 M   Minneapolis       MN   22:08  5:56 
     7   3/15   1853 Austin Knowlton            17 M   Minneapolis       MN   22:18  5:59 
     8   3/4    1745 Bennett Henderson          22 M   Minneapolis       MN   22:21  6:00 
     9   4/15   1738 Michael Gaines             16 M   Minneapolis       MN   22:30  6:03 
    10   5/15   1748 Brian Hoppe                17 M   West St Paul      MN   22:30  6:03 
    11   1/22   1773 Cassy Opitz                21 F   Minneapolis       MN   22:44  6:06 
    12   1/2    1746 Carl Henderson             27 M   Minneapolis       MN   22:48  6:07 
    13   1/19   1720 Kate Bucknam               19 F   Minneapolis       MN   22:50  6:08 
    14   6/15   1764 Gus Metzdorff              17 M   Minneapolis       MN   22:51  6:08 
    15   1/4    1873 Kim Robinson               29 F   Bloomington       MN   22:53  6:09 
    16   2/22   1817 Jamie Vandenberg           21 F   Minneapolis       MN   22:58  6:10 
    17   1/8    1783 Eric Porte                 47 M   Minneapolis       MN   23:05  6:12 
    18   3/22   1809 Annie Talajkowski          21 F   Minneappolis      MN   23:06  6:12 
    19   2/19   1790 Rebecca Rethwisch          19 F   Minneapolis       MN   23:17  6:15 
    20   4/22   1815 Hannah Trasser             20 F   Minneapolis       MN   23:24  6:17 
    21   7/15   1722 Eddie Carlson              14 M   South St Paul     MN   23:24  6:17 
    22   1/5    1807 Steve Stenzel              31 M   St Paul           MN   23:25  6:17 
    23   5/22   1774 Paige Orcutt               22 F   Minneapolis       MN   23:26  6:17 
    24   6/22   1816 Kaila Urick                20 F   Minneapolis       MN   23:27  6:18 
    25   7/22   1800 Jessica Schmidt            21 F   Minneapolis       MN   23:31  6:19 
    26   8/22   1792 Kathryn Ritter             22 F   Minneapolis       MN   23:32  6:19 
    27   2/15   1845 Rick Larsen                51 M   Minnetonka        MN   23:43  6:22 
    28   9/22   1806 Stephanie Solfelt          21 F   Eden Prairie      MN   23:43  6:22 
    29   3/19   1872 Haley Johnson              18 F   Plymouth          MN   23:50  6:24 
    30  10/22   1767 Kaitlin Mincke             21 F   Farmington        MN   23:55  6:25 
    31  11/22   1733 Rachel Edwards             22 F   Eden Prairie      MN   23:57  6:26 
    32   8/15   1864 Matt Villalta              16 M   Minneapolis       MN   24:06  6:28 
    33  12/22   1781 Chelsea Pettit             21 F   Minneapolis       MN   24:11  6:30 
    34   1/6    1856 Rasa Troup                 35 F   Minneapolis       MN   24:12  6:30 
    35   4/19   1730 Lauren Domski              19 F   Minneapolis       MN   24:19  6:32 
    36   5/19   1777 World Peace                19 F   Minneapolis       MN   24:25  6:33 
    37  13/22   1736 Anne Ferguson              20 F   Apple Valley      MN   24:28  6:34 
    38  14/22   1805 Megan Smith                23 F   Eden Prairie      MN   24:29  6:34 
    39   9/15   1778 David Pellegrini           17 M   Falcon Hts        MN   24:32  6:35 
    40   6/19   1765 Taylor Mikkalson           18 F   Mantorville       MN   24:33  6:35 
    41   3/15   1860 Robert Jacobson            53 M   St Paul           MN   24:34  6:36 
    42  15/22   1719 Heather Brunn              22 F   Minneapolis       MN   24:40  6:37 
    43  16/22   1749 Jillian Johnson            20 F   Minneapolis       MN   24:41  6:38 
    44   7/19   1832 Stacey Swatek              19 F   Minneapolis       MN   24:42  6:38 
    45   4/15   1863 Kirt Goetzke               51 M   Plymouth          MN   24:47  6:39 
    46   2/4    1848 Rebekah Metzdorff          28 F   St Paul           MN   24:54  6:41 
    47  17/22   1666 Abigail Anderson           21 F   Minneapolis       MN   24:56  6:42 
    48  18/22   1677 Alexandra Brackenwagen     21 F   Minneapolis       MN   25:03  6:44 
    49  19/22   1803 Morgan Sickels             20 F   Minneapolis       MN   25:18  6:47 
    50   8/19   1822 Rachael Weber              19 F   Minneapolis       MN   25:30  6:51 
    51  10/15   1826 Bailey Wilson              15 M   New Richmond      WI   25:31  6:51 
    52   1/11   1831 Ben Zhao                   59 M   Minneapolis       MN   25:36  6:52 
    53   9/19   1669 Megan Bailey               19 F   Minneapolis       MN   25:50  6:56 
    54   5/15   1841 Dan Sparkman               52 M   Chanhassen        MN   25:53  6:57 
    55  20/22   1743 Rebecca Gusmer             22 F   Minneapolis       MN   25:56  6:58 
    56  10/19   1729 Caitlin Dillon             18 F   Minneapolis       MN   26:06  7:00 
    57   4/4    1850 Jeremy Reichenberger       21 M   Minneapolis       MN   26:09  7:01 
    58  21/22   1769 Marie Muscala              22 F   Minneapolis       MN   26:21  7:05 
    59   6/15   1737 George Fulp                51 M   St Louis Park     MN   26:24  7:05 
    60   1/2    1672 Chad Benesh                38 M   Minneapolis       MN   26:26  7:06 
    61   2/11   1851 Dale Heinen                57 M   Shoreview         MN   26:43  7:10 
    62   3/11   1855 Robert Daniels             59 M   Savage            MN   26:46  7:11 
    63   2/8    1761 John McGillivary           49 M   Minneapolis       MN   26:54  7:13 
    64   2/5    1752 Sean Kessel                32 M   St Paul           MN   27:04  7:16 
    65   1/7    1852 Bev Docherty               54 F   St Paul           MN   27:06  7:17 
    66   7/15   1741 Paul Grace                 53 M   Minneapolis       MN   27:09  7:17 
    67   2/5    1751 Pete Kennedy               40 M   Lakeville         MN   27:15  7:19 
    68  11/19   1830 Haylie Zenner              18 F   Minneapolis       MN   27:21  7:21 
    69   1/3    1721 Lisa Burger                42 F   St Louis Park     MN   27:46  7:27 
    70   3/8    1671 Todd Beach                 47 M   Minneapolis       MN   27:48  7:28 
    71   1/5    1834 Jim Graupner               68 M   Lake Elmo         MN   27:51  7:29 
    72   4/8    1861 Carleton Perry             47 M   Minneapolis       MN   27:57  7:30 
    73   4/11   1849 Scott Wieker               58 M   New Hope          MN   28:03  7:32 
    74   1/3    1825 Andriette Wickstrom        57 F   Storm Lake        IA   28:05  7:32 
    75   2/5    1762 Dennis McGraw              65 M   Eau Claire        WI   28:06  7:33 
    76  12/19   1763 Cece Metzdorff             17 F   Minneapolis       MN   28:16  7:35 
    77   1/7    1829 Tim Zbikowski              60 M   Maple Grove       MN   28:33  7:40 
    78   2/7    1820 Ann Wasson                 51 F   Falcon Hts        MN   28:50  7:44 
    79   2/6    1754 Karis Lysne                39 F   Falcon Hts        MN   29:07  7:49 
    80   2/7    1676 Arland Braaten-Lee         63 M   Northfield        MN   29:09  7:50 
    81   8/15   1865 Richard Villalta           51 M   Minneapolis       MN   29:11  7:50 
    82  13/19   1835 Mollie Varpness            14 F   Montevideo        MN   29:18  7:52 
    83   9/15   1786 Steve Quick                50 M   Maplewood         MN   29:19  7:52 
    84  10/15   1821 David Wasson               54 M   Falcon Hts        MN   29:26  7:54 
    85   3/5    1837 Jeffrey Mutscheler         40 M   Hudson            WI   29:31  7:55 
    86   3/5    1718 John Brown                 69 M   Kenyon            MN   29:35  7:57 
    87   5/8    1780 John Pellegrini            49 M   Falcon Hts        MN   29:44  7:59 
    88   5/11   1866 Howard Morris              57 M   St Paul           MN   29:45  7:59 
    89   3/7    1842 Steve Maupin               61 M   St Louis Park     MN   29:53  8:01 
    90   4/5    1819 Mitch Vars                 43 M   Minneapolis       MN   29:54  8:02 
    91  14/19   1810 Abigail Taylor             19 F   Minneapolis       MN   29:59  8:03 
    92   6/8    1811 Chris Taylor               47 M   Minneapolis       MN   30:00  8:03 
    93   4/7    1804 Jim Smieja                 61 M   Belle Plaine      MN   30:01  8:04 
    94   1/5    1823 Thom Weddle                74 M   Minneapolis       MN   30:05  8:05 
    95  11/15   1870 Eric Kvasnicka             14 M   Mahtomedi         MN   30:07  8:05 
    96   2/2    1770 Chris Nelson               38 M   Prior Lake        MN   30:09  8:06 
    97   6/11   1840 Jeff Holmbeck              55 M   Shoreview         MN   30:22  8:09 
    98   4/5    1742 Wayne Grundstrom           66 M   White Bear Lake   MN   30:23  8:09 
    99   3/6    1818 Mary Varney                37 F   Crystal           MN   30:25  8:10 
   100  15/19   1725 Abby Counihan              16 F   Minneapolis       MN   30:36  8:13 
   101  16/19   1796 Anna Ryden                 16 F   Minneapolis       MN   30:36  8:13 
   102   3/5    1828 Rob Wilson                 30 M   New Richmond      WI   30:42  8:14 
   103   3/7    1766 Susan Miller               53 F   Rogers            MN   30:44  8:15 
   104   1/5    1839 Lorena Byerly              48 F   St Paul           MN   30:46  8:15 
   105   7/8    1759 Robert Marsh               49 M   New Hope          MN   30:52  8:17 
   106  11/15   1732 Paul Duncan                53 M   St Paul           MN   30:58  8:19 
   107   7/11   1776 John Paisley               58 M   Falcon Hts        MN   31:02  8:20 
   108   5/5    1785 Norm Purrington            69 M   Lake Elmo         MN   31:04  8:20 
   109   5/5    1801 Kevin Schooler             41 M   Plymouth          MN   31:06  8:21 
   110   4/5    1871 Jamie Ehlern               33 M   Minneapolis       MN   31:11  8:22 
   111   1/1    1753 Nissa Larson               34 F   Robbinsdale       MN   31:28  8:27 
   112   4/6    1859 Erin Bluem                 36 F   Plymouth          MN   31:29  8:27 
   113  22/22   1862 Ariel Kendall              23 F   Minneapolis       MN   32:04  8:37 
   114  12/15   1875 Melvin Alvarez             52 M   Rosemount         MN   32:05  8:37 
   115   1/2    1833 Diane Stoneking            64 F   Robbinsdale       MN   32:13  8:39 
   116   2/5    1735 Phil Erickson              72 M   St Paul           MN   32:55  8:50 
   117   5/7    1795 Patrick Ryan               64 M   Burnsville        MN   33:16  8:56 
   118   5/6    1670 Patricia Baker             37 F   Hastings          MN   33:30  9:00 
   119   8/11   1854 Rich Knowlton              58 M   Minneapolis       MN   33:46  9:04 
   120   6/7    1731 Tim Donakowski             61 M   St Paul           MN   34:03  9:08 
   121  12/15   1668 Shawn Anderson             18 M   Minneapolis       MN   34:12  9:11 
   122   9/11   1667 Bruce Anderson             55 M   Minneapolis       MN   34:12  9:11 
   123   4/7    1812 Gloria Tessier             54 F   Gem Lake          MN   34:20  9:13 
   124   8/8    1813 John Toenies               48 M   Clear Lake        MN   35:04  9:25 
   125  13/15   1838 Eric Byerly                14 M   Oakdale           MN   35:54  9:38 
   126  13/15   1750 Stanley Johnson            52 M   St Paul           MN   35:59  9:40 
   127  10/11   1758 John Makowski              55 M   St Paul           MN   36:00  9:40 
   128   2/5    1674 Julie Borgerding           48 F   Roseville         MN   36:10  9:42 
   129   7/7    1723 Larry Chiat                62 M   Minneapolis       MN   36:24  9:46 
   130  14/15   1869 John Kvasnicka             52 M   Mahtomedi         MN   36:32  9:48 
   131   1/2    1857 Peggy Trager               67 F   Eden Prairie      MN   37:00  9:56 
   132   5/5    1797 David Schlichting          31 M   Spring Lake Park  MN   37:06  9:57 
   133   1/2    1727 Sandra Dalquist            72 F   Rochester         MN   37:56 10:11 
   134   5/7    1846 Christine Johnson          51 F   Plymouth          MN   38:22 10:18 
   135   2/2    1726 Judy Cronen                72 F   Lakeville         MN   38:30 10:20 
   136   2/2    1744 Rosemary Harnly            66 F   Red Wing          MN   38:48 10:25 
   137   1/2    1734 Douglas Erbeck             77 M   Crystal           MN   39:17 10:33 
   138  17/19   1779 Jane Pellegrini            15 F   Falcon Hts        MN   39:26 10:35 
   139  14/15   1793 Andrew Root                18 M   Byron             MN   39:43 10:40 
   140   3/5    1747 Curt Hillstrom             70 M   Minneapolis       MN   40:00 10:44 
   141   6/6    1827 Jani Wilson                37 F   New Richmond      WI   40:18 10:49 
   142  15/15   1788 August Racette              2 M   St Louis Park     MN   40:29 10:52 
   143  18/19   1787 Arti Racette               11 F   St Louis Park     MN   40:30 10:52 
   144   2/3    1789 Noelle Racette             44 F   St Louis Park     MN   40:31 10:52 
   145   6/7    1755 Leslie MacKichan           50 F   Falcon Hts        MN   40:42 10:55 
   146  15/15   1868 James Chase                53 M   Minnetonka        MN   41:18 11:05 
   147   2/3    1724 Margaret Cory              56 F   Minneapolis       MN   41:23 11:06 
   148   3/5    1814 Patricia L Toenies         47 F   Clear Lake        MN   41:24 11:07 
   149   4/5    1673 Bill Berneking             73 M   Wayzata           MN   41:40 11:11 
   150   7/7    1836 Sue Varpness               50 F   Montevideo        MN   41:52 11:14 
   151   3/3    1771 Amanda Olson               42 F   Plymouth          MN   42:07 11:18 
   152   3/4    1756 Kathryn Majkrzak           26 F   Apple Valley      MN   43:34 11:41 
   153  11/11   1757 Ken Majkrzak               55 M   Apple Valley      MN   43:44 11:44 
   154   2/2    1772 Dick Olson                 80 M   Burnsville        MN   45:29 12:12 
   155   2/2    1675 Bill Boyd                  28 M   Rosemount         MN   46:01 12:21 
   156   4/5    1794 Teresa Rumppe              47 F   Woodbury          MN   46:49 12:34 
   157   3/3    1791 Lynn Riskedal              56 F   Minneapolis       MN   47:33 12:46 
   158   5/5    1784 Kathie Pugaczewski         48 F   Roseville         MN   47:33 12:46 
   159   5/5    1768 Terry Moore                74 M   Cedar             MN   52:56 14:12 
   160  19/19   1728 Arely Delcompare           10 F   Minneapolis       MN   54:11 14:32 
   161   4/4    1740 Sara Gorski                25 F   Minneapolis       MN   54:12 14:33 
   162   1/1    1867 Phyllis Kahn               75 F   Minneapolis       MN   55:11 14:48 
   163   2/2    1775 Janet Otteson              62 F   Roseville         MN   56:41 15:13